April 8- 9, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Suriyan Mansuri Sophomore San Diego Mesa 1:57.64 2:29.41 2:29.41
2 Antonio Moralez Sophomore Saddleback 1:57.69 1:41.22 1:25.92
3 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 1:58.16 1:40.44 2:12.34
4 Francisco Ortiz   Unattached 1:58.17 1:45.18 2:05.26
5 Cade Clark Freshman Riverside 1:58.66 1:25.44 1:57.48
6 Cristian Flores Sophomore East LA 1:59.57 2:09.14 1:48.81
7 Jesus Mata Freshman Cerritos 1:59.87 1:27.51 1:35.90
8 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 2:00.41 2:02.82 2:29.31
9 Rommell Pennell   Unattached 2:00.73 2:03.15 1:59.53
10 Gilbert Robles Freshman Riverside 2:00.79 2:37.03 1:39.05
11 Michael Gutierrez Freshman Moorpark 2:00.94 1:36.76 2:32.39
12 Edwin Ortiz-Lopez Sophomore Santa Ana 2:01.37 1:31.03 2:08.66
13 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:01.80 1:41.10 1:32.57
14 Jose Villegas Sophomore Riverside 2:02.64 2:06.32 2:23.49
15 Jose Mota Freshman Pasadena 2:02.67 2:38.25 1:54.09
16 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 2:02.71 2:29.71 2:11.30
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 2:03.12 1:52.04 1:50.81
18 Rodolfo Martinez Freshman Riverside 2:03.56 2:09.74 2:36.93
19 Shawn Woodstock Freshman Long Beach 2:03.67 2:22.22 2:18.51
20 Ivan Salladay Sophomore Long Beach 2:05.72 1:36.81 2:39.67
21 Fernando Brito Freshman Riverside 2:06.67 1:59.07 2:24.41
22 James Penn Freshman Cerritos 2:06.70 2:23.18 2:20.64
23 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 2:06.86 2:44.92 2:14.48
24 Jordan Horton   Unattached 2:06.97 2:24.75 2:34.91
25 Cameron Smith-Ray Sophomore Orange Coast 2:08.53 1:46.68 1:37.69
26 Zohair Mohidin Freshman Moorpark 2:09.24 1:36.93 2:19.58
27 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 2:11.76 2:03.86 2:46.02
28 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 2:14.22 2:12.88 1:39.33
29 John Harvey   osxc 2:15.24 1:46.84 1:34.67
30 Ruben Baerga Junior Unattached 2:20.44 1:50.95 2:24.66
31 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 2:28.52 2:50.80 2:49.32
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Suriyan Mansuri Sophomore San Diego Mesa 2:30.58 2:20.00 2:10.58 1:57.64
2 Antonio Moralez Sophomore Saddleback 1:24.74 1:23.56 1:55.34 1:57.69
3 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 1:29.81 1:53.44 1:48.71 1:58.16
4 Francisco Ortiz   Unattached 1:36.90 1:35.72 2:18.26 1:58.17
5 Cade Clark Freshman Riverside 2:27.14 1:44.42 2:34.26 1:58.66
7 Jesus Mata Freshman Cerritos 1:55.08 1:53.88 1:41.89 1:59.87
8 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 2:22.09 2:02.82 1:54.39 2:00.41
9 Rommell Pennell   Unattached 2:10.39 1:48.66 2:28.50 2:00.73
10 Gilbert Robles Freshman Riverside 2:34.62 1:40.26 1:42.68 2:00.79
11 Michael Gutierrez Freshman Moorpark 2:33.60 2:15.46 2:15.46 2:00.94
13 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:28.60 2:06.68 2:29.82 2:01.80
24 Jordan Horton   Unattached 2:00.63 1:28.88 1:32.69 2:06.97
30 Ruben Baerga Junior Unattached 2:03.59 2:23.25 1:53.76 2:20.44
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Cristian Flores Sophomore East LA 1:59.57 2:00.77
12 Edwin Ortiz-Lopez Sophomore Santa Ana 2:01.37 1:39.53
14 Jose Villegas Sophomore Riverside 2:02.64 1:35.66
16 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 2:02.71 1:25.90
18 Rodolfo Martinez Freshman Riverside 2:03.56 1:37.62
20 Ivan Salladay Sophomore Long Beach 2:05.72 1:49.38
21 Fernando Brito Freshman Riverside 2:06.67 2:30.74
22 James Penn Freshman Cerritos 2:06.70 2:39.65
23 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 2:06.86 1:57.98
25 Cameron Smith-Ray Sophomore Orange Coast 2:08.53 1:46.68
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Jose Mota Freshman Pasadena 2:14.94 2:02.67
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 1:45.89 2:03.12
19 Shawn Woodstock Freshman Long Beach 2:39.54 2:03.67
26 Zohair Mohidin Freshman Moorpark 1:57.61 2:09.24
27 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 1:49.36 2:11.76
28 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 1:33.96 2:14.22
29 John Harvey   osxc 1:53.61 2:15.24
31 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 2:35.95 2:28.52