February 13, 2016
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg A Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch, Aubree Taylor, Elizabeth Duehr, Taylor Officer 2:54.26 3:58.71 3:13.36 3:37.23 10
2 Nebraska Wesleyan A Elizabeth Jones, Anna Frazier, Bailey Cerveny, Kaylee Jones 3:04.11 4:02.24 3:47.71 5:00.38 8
3 Buena Vista A Sybbie Sears, Morganne Haer, Martina Smith, Mallory Spear 3:44.53 4:06.73 4:24.01 3:59.33 6
4 Wartburg
(B>)
B Tessa Helmle, Dailen Folkedahl, Markel Mommsen, Erica Dynes 4:44.26 4:07.18 3:54.83 3:12.80 -
5 Augustana (Ill.) A Rachel Akmakjian, Annie Martines, Valeria Melo, Sydney Zaragoza 3:13.20 4:07.69 3:00.82 4:05.22 4
6 Bethel (Minn.) A AddieKay Johnson, Nicole Balzer, Abby Duevel, Erin Alpers 4:28.51 4:10.94 4:15.96 5:03.64 2
7 Cornell College A Libby Schnoor, Sydney Strunk, Emma Cochrane, Clare McCarthy 3:42.55 4:15.80 2:59.06 4:00.46 1
8 Simpson (Iowa) A Sarah Galbraith, Jessica Gronke, Courtney Neuendorf, Elizabeth Burgus 3:24.39 4:22.03 5:22.30 5:22.30 -
9 Buena Vista
(B>)
B Madison Spear, Allyson Ervin, Katie Puls, Sydney Crnkovich 4:54.93 4:23.33 3:59.63 4:25.97 -
10 Grinnell A Gwen Holtzman, Nora Bresette-Buccin, Zoe Schmiechen, Emma Foulkes 5:22.33 4:45.24 4:56.65 4:30.98 -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Cornell College Schnoor, Strunk, Cochrane, McCarthy 3:42.55 4:23.48 3:16.97 3:42.55 3:52.78 4:15.80 3:29.76 1
8 Simpson (Iowa) Galbraith, Gronke, Neuendorf, Burgus 4:58.72 4:56.10 4:29.89 3:34.87 4:01.07 4:22.03 4:58.72 -
9 Buena Vista
(B>)
Spear, Ervin, Puls, Crnkovich 3:43.83 5:00.20 3:06.97 3:20.13 3:28.03 4:23.33 3:14.87 -
10 Grinnell Holtzman, Bresette-Buccin, Schmiechen, Foulkes 5:39.44 5:28.03 3:36.79 3:48.20 5:13.77 4:45.24 4:22.42 -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg Muhlenbruch, Taylor, Duehr, Officer 4:20.20 3:58.71 10
2 Nebraska Wesleyan Jones, Frazier, Cerveny, Jones 4:09.51 4:02.24 8
3 Buena Vista Sears, Haer, Smith, Spear 3:24.79 4:06.73 6
4 Wartburg
(B>)
Helmle, Folkedahl, Mommsen, Dynes 3:47.41 4:07.18 -
5 Augustana (Ill.) Akmakjian, Martines, Melo, Zaragoza 4:47.32 4:07.69 4
6 Bethel (Minn.) Johnson, Balzer, Duevel, Alpers 3:48.36 4:10.94 2