January 15-16, 2016
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mason Ferlic SR-4 Michigan 4:01.39 4:15.88
2 Connor Mora SO-2 Michigan 4:04.47 4:09.36
3 Joe Stilin   Reebok-Zap 4:04.73 4:56.13
4 Chase Barnett FR-1 Michigan 4:06.91 4:16.79
5 Ben Flanagan SO-2 Michigan 4:07.05 4:53.99
6 Austin Benoit SO-2 Michigan 4:07.92 5:09.90
7 Alex Moran JR-3 Michigan 4:08.07 4:10.55
8 Antibahs Kosgei JR-3 Alabama 4:10.07 2:57.55
9 Juan Gonzalez JR-3 Lipscomb 4:11.04 4:06.02
10 Josh Short FR-1 Alabama 4:11.07 4:13.58
11 Micah Beller SO-2 Michigan 4:11.73 4:26.84
12 Andrew Monaghan SR-4 Miss State 4:13.59 5:14.46
13 Sampson Laari JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 4:16.15 4:16.15
14 Nico Metzler SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:16.56 5:07.88
15 Nikolaos Gkotsis JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:17.40 4:25.13
16 Andres Littig SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:17.89 3:00.53
17 Ben Weisel FR-1 Belmont 4:17.98 5:22.48
18 Jack Little SR-4 Tennessee 4:19.31 3:09.30
19 Kaden Eaton SO-2 Belmont 4:19.67 3:35.53
20 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 4:20.52 3:38.84
21 Psalm Ocampo FR-1 Lipscomb 4:22.44 4:59.19
22 Nathan Morgan FR-1 Lipscomb 4:23.15 4:12.63
23 Gabriel Darosa SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:23.17 4:44.23
24 Connor Ferrentino JR-3 Alabama 4:23.27 5:15.93
25 Andrew Ayers FR-1 Lipscomb 4:24.78 4:40.67
26 Clay Austell Senior Unattached 4:25.76 4:01.85
27 Sean Pino FR-1 Lipscomb 4:27.78 3:31.55
28 Robert Rupp FR-1 Lipscomb 4:29.37 4:50.92
29 Alex Tucker FR-1 Auburn 4:34.65 3:20.50
30 Austin Woods FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:01.45 4:28.29
31 Jamez McKenzie SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:16.94 5:45.47
  Josh Durham JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene DNS DNS
  Rashun Johns FR-1 Alabama A&M DNS DNS
  Kris Howard SR-4 Belmont DNS DNS
  Ramon Cox SO-2 Alabama A&M DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Ferlic SR-4 Michigan 3:15.53 5:01.74 4:01.39 3:56.57
2 Connor Mora SO-2 Michigan 3:52.25 3:18.02 4:04.47 4:16.70
3 Joe Stilin   Reebok-Zap 4:21.87 4:07.18 4:04.73 3:32.92
4 Chase Barnett FR-1 Michigan 4:51.36 3:24.94 4:06.91 4:51.36
5 Ben Flanagan SO-2 Michigan 2:57.88 3:22.59 4:07.05 4:07.05
6 Austin Benoit SO-2 Michigan 4:52.55 3:08.42 4:07.92 5:14.86
7 Alex Moran JR-3 Michigan 4:05.59 3:08.54 4:08.07 4:03.11
8 Antibahs Kosgei JR-3 Alabama 3:37.56 5:17.59 4:10.07 3:30.06
9 Juan Gonzalez JR-3 Lipscomb 3:15.82 5:21.34 4:11.04 5:26.36
10 Josh Short FR-1 Alabama 4:33.67 4:51.25 4:11.07 4:41.20
11 Micah Beller SO-2 Michigan 3:16.35 5:09.63 4:11.73 4:39.42
12 Andrew Monaghan SR-4 Miss State 3:35.56 4:51.63 4:13.59 3:05.12
15 Nikolaos Gkotsis JR-3 Vanderbilt 3:07.91 3:13.05 4:17.40 3:18.20
17 Ben Weisel FR-1 Belmont 3:10.91 3:54.77 4:17.98 5:32.80
24 Connor Ferrentino JR-3 Alabama 4:20.64 5:13.30 4:23.27 3:41.15
26 Clay Austell Senior Unattached 4:57.66 4:39.05 4:25.76 5:05.63
29 Alex Tucker FR-1 Auburn 5:48.81 4:12.68 4:34.65 4:23.67
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Sampson Laari JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 4:16.15
14 Nico Metzler SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:16.56
16 Andres Littig SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:17.89
18 Jack Little SR-4 Tennessee 4:19.31
19 Kaden Eaton SO-2 Belmont 4:19.67
20 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 4:20.52
21 Psalm Ocampo FR-1 Lipscomb 4:22.44
22 Nathan Morgan FR-1 Lipscomb 4:23.15
23 Gabriel Darosa SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:23.17
25 Andrew Ayers FR-1 Lipscomb 4:24.78
27 Sean Pino FR-1 Lipscomb 4:27.78
28 Robert Rupp FR-1 Lipscomb 4:29.37
30 Austin Woods FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:01.45
31 Jamez McKenzie SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:16.94
  Josh Durham JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene DNS
  Rashun Johns FR-1 Alabama A&M DNS
  Ramon Cox SO-2 Alabama A&M DNS
  Kris Howard SR-4 Belmont DNS