February 6, 2016
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Bruno JR-3 Valparaiso 8:18.72 9:23.07 11:26.40 6:52.92 6:52.92 8:50.89 8:56.25 10
2 Henry Blood SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:57.64 11:01.72 11:12.57 7:57.31 10:56.30 7:51.88 9:02.39 8
3 Michael Shumaker JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:29.83 8:41.24 10:08.11 10:13.54 7:52.37 8:14.09 9:02.95 6
4 DiJon Smith JR-3 Chicago State 9:16.07 9:43.33 8:16.10 8:43.36 10:37.84 9:16.07 9:05.16 5
5 Kieran DeGroot SO-2 Carroll 7:22.60 6:54.94 7:11.54 11:20.50 6:27.28 9:40.92 9:13.25 4
6 Jacob Sundberg SR-4 Carroll 8:31.21 10:50.13 7:52.32 11:40.14 11:23.47 10:50.13 9:15.66 3
7 Max Morello JR-3 Valparaiso 12:02.60 6:29.09 10:22.54 9:04.73 11:12.57 9:26.96 9:15.84 2
8 Dan Arkes FR-1 Beloit 6:52.69 7:54.88 8:17.49 6:35.74 9:02.72 12:09.28 9:25.33 1
9 Leland Robertson FR-1 Valparaiso 8:53.41 9:38.80 11:32.29 11:20.94 11:37.97 11:43.64 9:27.45 -
10 Adam Joerres SR-4 Carroll 9:29.24 7:35.40 12:02.94 10:48.94 9:00.78 10:43.25 9:29.24 -
11 Kyler Hu SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:22.99 12:23.05 8:51.56 9:20.14 11:20.17 12:05.90 9:31.57 -
12 Nathan Gafkjen SR-4 Valparaiso 8:00.46 9:49.13 6:57.54 12:00.69 8:29.06 11:54.97 9:31.97 -
13 Michael Stubna SO-2 U. of Chicago 11:55.90 12:18.81 7:32.45 7:43.91 6:58.09 10:58.63 9:32.72 -
14 Andrew Huff SO-2 Chicago State 10:34.47 7:24.13 10:22.94 12:24.06 10:22.94 12:24.06 9:36.79 -
15 Tim Zange FR-1 Valparaiso 7:55.80 8:01.67 7:32.30 12:14.25 10:10.90 8:42.79 9:47.40 -
16 Will Kingan JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:15.86 10:49.33 8:21.76 8:04.05 8:51.27 8:15.86 9:50.30 -
17 Bryce Pierson SO-2 Carroll 8:16.28 11:54.87 9:03.54 12:12.60 8:51.72 6:53.56 9:50.80 -
18 Desmond Meyer SO-2 Chicago State 7:11.59 12:24.94 12:36.77 7:17.51 11:02.17 8:46.19 9:51.22 -
19 Ryan Weseloh SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:22.83 8:53.86 12:33.33 7:24.88 12:09.60 10:28.76 9:53.17 -
20 Juan Castaneda FR-1 Elmhurst 10:01.46 7:50.45 8:08.31 8:50.00 7:56.40 7:38.54 9:55.50 -
21 Caden Pruitt JR-3 Carroll 8:40.82 9:52.66 11:04.49 10:28.58 10:34.56 8:58.78 9:58.64 -
22 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:51.35 12:48.14 9:14.77 11:34.98 10:34.02 9:08.67 10:09.63 -
23 Adam Loeber FR-1 Carroll 9:52.71 7:19.95 8:21.06 10:35.49 12:37.69 10:59.93 10:11.04 -
24 Eric Guzman FR-1 U. of Chicago 7:39.65 12:46.08 10:49.64 9:54.48 9:17.71 13:16.72 10:12.86 -
25 Quentin Shipley JR-3 Illinois Tech 9:06.89 7:10.14 12:17.38 11:52.80 7:59.30 11:46.66 10:14.48 -
26 Kevin O'Connor SR-4 U. of Chicago 11:51.93 8:21.45 8:09.07 10:37.65 12:10.51 10:12.88 10:19.07 -
27 Kevin Baier FR-1 Carroll 13:06.88 12:41.70 11:32.45 11:00.98 12:54.29 9:26.55 10:29.50 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Adam Bruno JR-3 Valparaiso 8:56.25 10
2 Henry Blood SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:02.39 8
3 Michael Shumaker JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:02.95 6
4 DiJon Smith JR-3 Chicago State 9:05.16 5
5 Kieran DeGroot SO-2 Carroll 9:13.25 4
6 Jacob Sundberg SR-4 Carroll 9:15.66 3
7 Max Morello JR-3 Valparaiso 9:15.84 2
8 Dan Arkes FR-1 Beloit 9:25.33 1
9 Leland Robertson FR-1 Valparaiso 9:27.45 -
10 Adam Joerres SR-4 Carroll 9:29.24 -
11 Kyler Hu SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:31.57 -
12 Nathan Gafkjen SR-4 Valparaiso 9:31.97 -
13 Michael Stubna SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:32.72 -
18 Desmond Meyer SO-2 Chicago State 9:51.22 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Andrew Huff SO-2 Chicago State 9:19.49 6:43.76 12:24.06 9:07.95 7:29.90 9:36.79 -
15 Tim Zange FR-1 Valparaiso 12:37.75 10:05.03 8:31.04 7:49.92 7:44.05 9:47.40 -
16 Will Kingan JR-3 U. of Chicago 11:36.56 10:08.01 11:48.36 12:35.59 10:49.33 9:50.30 -
17 Bryce Pierson SO-2 Carroll 12:12.60 8:16.28 10:02.62 8:57.63 8:57.63 9:50.80 -
19 Ryan Weseloh SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11:04.35 10:16.90 12:51.13 7:18.95 10:10.97 9:53.17 -
20 Juan Castaneda FR-1 Elmhurst 8:50.00 10:01.46 8:32.13 10:49.10 8:02.36 9:55.50 -
21 Caden Pruitt JR-3 Carroll 12:46.26 9:46.67 9:16.74 7:40.96 8:40.82 9:58.64 -
22 Soren Johnson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12:17.66 7:12.84 11:41.08 7:18.94 9:20.86 10:09.63 -
23 Adam Loeber FR-1 Carroll 10:29.38 11:06.04 12:37.69 11:06.04 7:44.39 10:11.04 -
24 Eric Guzman FR-1 U. of Chicago 11:57.05 10:49.64 11:01.89 12:58.34 10:43.51 10:12.86 -
25 Quentin Shipley JR-3 Illinois Tech 7:16.28 13:06.54 9:43.76 7:10.14 11:58.95 10:14.48 -
26 Kevin O'Connor SR-4 U. of Chicago 12:16.70 11:33.36 12:41.46 11:45.74 9:54.31 10:19.07 -
27 Kevin Baier FR-1 Carroll 7:20.65 11:26.16 11:00.98 11:26.16 12:41.70 10:29.50 -