February 12-13, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 14:53.30 12:48.24
2 Shane Sullivan SO-2 Emory 15:08.71 16:03.24
3 Evan Prizy SO-2 Alabama 15:12.44 11:24.33
4 Garrett Bull FR-1 Alabama 15:13.75 13:14.97
5 Chris Wallace JR-3 Southern Arkansas 15:13.81 15:59.50
6 Justin Ahalt JR-3 Alabama 15:16.33 13:17.21
7 Cody Fox SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15:27.39 11:17.00
8 Chris Buechner Freshman Unattached 15:30.30 16:16.82
9 Brydon Groves-Scott FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:30.79 12:24.64
10 Michael Sisario JR-3 Emory 15:38.73 11:25.28
11 Colson Hagan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 15:49.75 14:05.28
12 Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict 15:51.27 13:38.10
13 Kenneth Richardson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 15:53.54 11:36.09
14 Noah Kemp FR-1 Embry-Riddle 15:53.87 19:42.80
15 Paul McKenna JR-3 Embry-Riddle 15:54.32 14:18.89
16 Cristian Widenhouse SO-2 Wofford 15:58.51 20:46.07
17 Austin Hunt JR-3 Emory 15:59.43 13:54.71
18 Doug Palmer JR-3 Southern Arkansas 16:01.08 16:01.08
19 William Kazery SR-4 West Alabama 16:02.72 11:13.91
20 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 16:12.90 12:58.32
21 Josh Evans FR-1 Montevallo 16:13.59 18:29.90
22 Daniel Rush JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 16:20.63 12:54.70
23 John Dennehy FR-1 Embry-Riddle 16:26.66 14:08.53
24 Jonathan Rice JR-3 Wofford 16:31.32 18:00.54
25 Rafael Duenes JR-3 West Alabama 16:31.62 14:42.55
26 Zach Mosley SR-4 West Alabama 16:35.31 21:14.00
27 Ben Boatwright FR-1 Wofford 16:50.61 14:19.02
28 Thorburn McGee SR-4 Belhaven 16:58.01 20:01.26
29 Gabriel Barron SR-4 Webber 16:58.24 13:04.05
30 Roger Herrera JR-3 Reinhardt 17:15.52 12:46.29
31 John Layton SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 17:18.15 21:27.31
32 Seth Emmenegger FR-1 Mobile 17:18.32 21:58.67
33 Jonathan Governor FR-1 Webber 17:18.70 20:36.06
34 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 17:33.51 19:18.87
35 Austin Woods FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:10.06 13:04.85
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 10:34.25 14:53.30
2 Shane Sullivan SO-2 Emory 11:39.71 15:08.71
3 Evan Prizy SO-2 Alabama 13:32.08 15:12.44
4 Garrett Bull FR-1 Alabama 10:48.77 15:13.75
5 Chris Wallace JR-3 Southern Arkansas 12:56.74 15:13.81
6 Justin Ahalt JR-3 Alabama 13:17.21 15:16.33
7 Cody Fox SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12:21.92 15:27.39
8 Chris Buechner Freshman Unattached 18:54.97 15:30.30
9 Brydon Groves-Scott FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:17.33 15:30.79
10 Michael Sisario JR-3 Emory 18:18.32 15:38.73
14 Noah Kemp FR-1 Embry-Riddle 13:30.79 15:53.87
15 Paul McKenna JR-3 Embry-Riddle 13:50.26 15:54.32
16 Cristian Widenhouse SO-2 Wofford 14:41.83 15:58.51
19 William Kazery SR-4 West Alabama 19:34.52 16:02.72
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Colson Hagan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 19:28.20 17:05.73 19:37.69 15:49.75 13:46.29 12:01.81
12 Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict 12:41.02 12:21.99 18:23.48 15:51.27 20:08.12 15:32.25
13 Kenneth Richardson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11:17.02 17:00.29 14:08.65 15:53.54 13:30.51 11:55.16
17 Austin Hunt JR-3 Emory 19:20.91 18:13.75 16:18.62 15:59.43 11:40.39 14:13.90
18 Doug Palmer JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13:17.70 16:01.08 18:34.86 16:01.08 14:34.59 17:08.36
20 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 16:42.09 20:35.59 17:30.74 16:12.90 18:29.11 18:58.30
21 Josh Evans FR-1 Montevallo 19:08.84 12:00.46 15:54.12 16:13.59 20:46.20 14:07.03
22 Daniel Rush JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 19:07.34 12:25.28 21:05.02 16:20.63 13:14.31 14:03.35
23 John Dennehy FR-1 Embry-Riddle 12:39.73 11:40.53 15:47.20 16:26.66 21:22.66 13:09.33
24 Jonathan Rice JR-3 Wofford 16:51.15 19:29.76 13:03.15 16:31.32 14:02.63 21:28.72
25 Rafael Duenes JR-3 West Alabama 19:59.86 14:02.88 19:40.03 16:31.62 20:09.78 12:53.47
26 Zach Mosley SR-4 West Alabama 17:54.94 20:04.33 15:15.69 16:35.31 15:45.55 20:04.33
27 Ben Boatwright FR-1 Wofford 16:50.61 16:20.30 13:48.70 16:50.61 18:01.36 21:13.37
28 Thorburn McGee SR-4 Belhaven 15:16.21 21:12.52 13:03.87 16:58.01 14:35.49 13:14.05
29 Gabriel Barron SR-4 Webber 18:09.52 14:25.51 14:05.14 16:58.24 18:40.07 15:06.24
30 Roger Herrera JR-3 Reinhardt 16:34.10 16:54.81 14:19.49 17:15.52 13:48.42 12:04.87
31 John Layton SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 16:05.48 12:17.09 20:35.40 17:18.15 14:42.43 20:25.02
32 Seth Emmenegger FR-1 Mobile 21:37.90 12:48.36 17:49.47 17:18.32 21:06.75 20:45.99
33 Jonathan Governor FR-1 Webber 21:48.77 13:19.80 21:17.61 17:18.70 13:40.58 22:30.31
34 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 14:34.42 20:32.61 14:23.88 17:33.51 15:06.02 18:26.19
35 Austin Woods FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 19:37.27 23:04.38 16:10.16 18:10.06 15:15.65 22:09.88