February 12-13, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Raven Clay   Unattached 7.56 8.13 6.35
2 Lindsay Lindley   Unattached 9.52 8.20 7.79
3 Ann-Marie Duffus   Unattached 10.42 8.27 6.62
4 Amber Hughes JR-3 Tennessee St. 10.32 8.39 10.16
5 Jenea Mccammon   Unattached 9.16 8.48 9.25
6 Antonisha Stewart JR-3 Texas State 8.50 8.58 9.44
7 Kaylee Krenek FR-1 Texas State 7.74 8.60 8.35
8 Karel Ziketh SO-2 Benedict 6.48 8.75 10.07

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Lindley   Unattached 10.12 8.16
2 Ann-Marie Duffus   Unattached 9.51 8.34
3 Raven Clay   Unattached 10.47 8.44
4 Jenea Mccammon   Unattached 11.16 8.58
5 Antonisha Stewart JR-3 Texas State 6.03 8.61
6 Amber Hughes JR-3 Tennessee St. 6.12 8.62
7 Karel Ziketh SO-2 Benedict 6.74 8.63
8 Kaylee Krenek FR-1 Texas State 7.30 8.69
9 Crystal Williams JR-3 Tennessee St. 7.83 8.70
10 Modesty Lorick JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.72 8.72
11 Clairwin Dameus SR-4 Tennessee St. 10.33 8.75
12 Tatiyana Rayford FR-1 Georgia Southern 7.04 8.80
13 Trevene Cowan SO-2 Arkansas State 8.73 8.81
14 Alesha Love SR-4 Winthrop 10.59 8.82
15 Ackiesha Burnett SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 9.89 8.83
16 Autumnn Burnett   Unattached 7.37 8.87
17 Hunter Chavarry FR-1 Montevallo 6.26 8.94
18 Vallerie Norgaisse JR-3 Southern Miss. 9.67 8.95
19 Artia Gunn SR-4 Western Michigan 7.10 8.98
20 Amber Lust FR-1 Wofford 7.61 9.06
21 Diana Holsey FR-1 Western Michigan 6.72 9.08
22 Yasmin Pettway SO-2 Montevallo 11.28 9.17
23 Kylah Smith FR-1 Texas State 7.17 9.19
24 Lacey Marcus SR-4 Troy 11.40 9.19
25 Dilys Osei FR-1 Emory 6.95 9.26
26 Portia McManis JR-3 Shorter 10.97 9.29
27 Blake Perry SO-2 Jacksonville St. 10.65 9.34
28 Vanita Pulliam SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 8.08 9.39
29 Gemma Finch FR-1 Troy 9.87 9.40
29 Courtney Canady FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.69 9.40
31 Rian Mobley-Luke JR-3 Georgia Southern 9.31 9.40
32 Sharday Branch SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.09 9.40
33 Sydney Henderson FR-1 Troy 11.97 9.42
34 Taryn DeLeon SO-2 Winthrop 7.09 9.45
35 Princess Hammett FR-1 Benedict 6.80 9.57
36 Chelsia Telfair JR-3 Winthrop 6.73 9.61
37 JaLeea Bonnell SO-2 Belhaven 10.87 9.62
38 Aleeah Stigarll Junior Unattached 10.59 9.62
39 Zandra Lake SR-4 Shorter 11.87 9.81
40 Sarah Wilson FR-1 Wofford 12.88 10.06
41 Julia Leventhal SO-2 Emory 7.77 10.08
42 Sara Hayes SO-2 Wofford 9.88 10.18
43 Selena Tarvin SO-2 Jacksonville St. 7.16 10.22
44 Kourtney Lacey SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.38 10.25
45 Vietnam Le FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.88 10.30
46 Monica Allison SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 11.26 11.04
47 Kiara Brown SO-2 Alabama A&M 12.66 11.94
  Breondra Steele SO-2 Shorter DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lindsay Lindley   Unattached 10.37 7.51 8.16 6.70 8.90 6.45
13 Trevene Cowan SO-2 Arkansas State 9.70 10.05 8.81 8.46 7.58 8.90
31 Rian Mobley-Luke JR-3 Georgia Southern 9.40 11.00 9.40 6.68 6.96 9.78
38 Aleeah Stigarll Junior Unattached 9.53 11.55 9.62 10.97 7.41 7.80
40 Sarah Wilson FR-1 Wofford 8.96 9.96 10.06 10.87 10.27 8.66
42 Sara Hayes SO-2 Wofford 12.32 12.73 10.18 11.91 11.10 7.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Amber Hughes JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.62 9.31 8.80
18 Vallerie Norgaisse JR-3 Southern Miss. 8.95 9.85 11.01
32 Sharday Branch SR-4 Southern Miss. 9.40 6.77 6.77
34 Taryn DeLeon SO-2 Winthrop 9.45 10.78 11.72
43 Selena Tarvin SO-2 Jacksonville St. 10.22 11.45 11.04
44 Kourtney Lacey SO-2 Alabama A&M 10.25 12.20 12.92
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ann-Marie Duffus   Unattached 8.34
4 Jenea Mccammon   Unattached 8.58
11 Clairwin Dameus SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.75
29 Courtney Canady FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.40
33 Sydney Henderson FR-1 Troy 9.42
36 Chelsia Telfair JR-3 Winthrop 9.61
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Tatiyana Rayford FR-1 Georgia Southern 6.60 7.22 9.77 9.42 10.21 9.77 8.80
14 Alesha Love SR-4 Winthrop 9.27 7.50 10.85 7.15 9.71 8.03 8.82
15 Ackiesha Burnett SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 8.92 9.89 6.71 11.39 11.31 8.57 8.83
22 Yasmin Pettway SO-2 Montevallo 8.62 11.56 10.18 11.28 8.62 6.70 9.17
25 Dilys Osei FR-1 Emory 7.04 11.39 8.89 11.76 11.76 12.04 9.26
46 Monica Allison SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.17 13.58 12.70 8.06 11.71 10.49 11.04
47 Kiara Brown SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.56 13.97 12.90 14.33 13.14 15.53 11.94
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Antonisha Stewart JR-3 Texas State 6.89 8.87 7.15 9.13 6.63 8.61 8.27
19 Artia Gunn SR-4 Western Michigan 10.15 10.69 11.59 8.80 6.29 8.98 7.55
24 Lacey Marcus SR-4 Troy 7.45 10.11 7.54 7.45 10.02 9.19 8.73
35 Princess Hammett FR-1 Benedict 12.45 10.34 12.25 11.01 10.63 9.57 11.78
41 Julia Leventhal SO-2 Emory 9.18 11.70 8.67 8.47 9.88 10.08 8.47
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Karel Ziketh SO-2 Benedict 8.63
8 Kaylee Krenek FR-1 Texas State 8.69
21 Diana Holsey FR-1 Western Michigan 9.08
26 Portia McManis JR-3 Shorter 9.29
29 Gemma Finch FR-1 Troy 9.40
37 JaLeea Bonnell SO-2 Belhaven 9.62
45 Vietnam Le FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Crystal Williams JR-3 Tennessee St. 10.97 10.79 9.66 8.62 8.97 8.70 10.10
17 Hunter Chavarry FR-1 Montevallo 7.96 8.77 7.33 7.87 8.41 8.94 9.03
23 Kylah Smith FR-1 Texas State 10.20 8.37 8.83 9.84 9.38 9.19 7.63
39 Zandra Lake SR-4 Shorter 7.26 9.42 11.09 12.56 8.34 9.81 10.89
  Breondra Steele SO-2 Shorter DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Raven Clay   Unattached 7.85 8.44 6.42
10 Modesty Lorick JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.33 8.72 8.20
16 Autumnn Burnett   Unattached 7.63 8.87 6.30
20 Amber Lust FR-1 Wofford 10.60 9.06 11.42
27 Blake Perry SO-2 Jacksonville St. 7.66 9.34 11.77
28 Vanita Pulliam SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 6.58 9.39 6.58