February 20, 2016
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Griffin JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.73 6.90 8.49 10
2 DeVohn Jackson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.61 6.92 6.37 8
3 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.80 6.98 8.38 6
4 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.96 7.01 5.26 5
5 Kyonn Keith SO-2 St. Xavier 8.12 7.06 6.36 4
6 Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6.10 7.09 7.73 3
7 Jafar Muhammad FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.07 7.14 6.14 2
8 Christian Glass FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.44 7.15 7.65 1
9 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 8.84 7.18 8.33 -
10 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.18 7.19 5.25 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Griffin JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.80 6.18 5.76 5.97 7.02 8.64 8.36
1 DeVohn Jackson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.48 5.62 6.60 6.39 7.02 8.92 5.76
3 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.02 7.42 6.50 5.58 7.06 6.22 7.56
4 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.46 5.31 9.00 5.10 7.08 5.74 7.86
5 Kyonn Keith SO-2 St. Xavier 6.76 6.33 8.18 7.04 7.11 8.75 8.68
6 Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.21 9.07 5.79 7.14 7.14 7.22 7.64
7 Jafar Muhammad FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.94 5.72 6.22 9.30 7.15 7.65 6.44
8 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 7.97 6.90 8.05 5.46 7.18 8.19 7.61
9 Christian Glass FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.40 8.42 8.42 6.33 7.19 5.25 7.91
9 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.28 6.33 5.32 6.33 7.19 5.54 7.84
11 Montre Lee FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 8.80 5.12 5.34 7.57 7.21 8.44 9.09
11 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.70 6.78 7.79 6.13 7.21 7.72 5.77
13 Jonathan Hutchison SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5.36 8.33 9.34 7.82 7.24 6.95 9.13
14 Richmond Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.91 5.15 6.82 7.98 7.25 9.43 5.59
14 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.14 6.09 8.56 7.47 7.25 8.49 7.98
16 Alvy Butler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.47 5.38 6.97 7.48 7.26 8.86 5.23
17 Thomas Zidek SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9.49 7.01 5.84 6.28 7.30 6.65 6.14
17 London Townsend SO-2 Carthage 8.62 5.92 6.79 8.98 7.30 9.13 7.67
19 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.09 5.88 7.94 6.55 7.35 6.40 8.60
19 Zach Gross FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.21 6.25 7.80 9.27 7.35 6.03 8.90
19 Barakat Elnimair   Unattached 6.77 7.50 5.44 8.82 7.35 8.75 5.88
22 Giovanni Young SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5.32 9.08 7.68 7.75 7.38 8.34 5.47
23 Michael Hones FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 5.94 6.76 7.20 6.01 7.42 8.69 5.42
24 Charles DeLoach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.69 5.80 8.10 8.70 7.43 7.66 7.21
25 Quade Kayle FR-1 Carthage 8.77 5.95 6.99 6.17 7.43 8.62 8.77
26 Carlos Singleton SO-2 Carthage 9.02 8.65 6.04 7.90 7.45 7.53 8.72
27 Ryan Ozelie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.55 9.60 6.30 9.45 7.50 8.85 8.55
28 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.52 8.73 8.95 9.18 7.52 8.50 7.52
29 Robert Liss JR-3 Carthage 8.05 7.75 6.23 9.34 7.59 6.53 9.49
30 Andrew Jaskolski SR-4 Carthage 5.52 6.36 8.12 8.89 7.66 9.81 8.74
31 Beau Barber   Illinois Track Club 9.36 7.66 9.67 6.73 7.73 8.97 9.28
32 Matt Traynor SR-4 Carthage 6.17 6.49 9.38 8.99 7.81 8.99 5.86
33 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 6.24 9.36 6.32 8.16 8.00 9.84 9.92
34 Jacob Norton FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.39 9.00 5.73 9.00 8.18 7.61 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jalen Griffin JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.62 7.02
5 Kyonn Keith SO-2 St. Xavier 6.19 7.11
19 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.68 7.35
24 Charles DeLoach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.69 7.43
25 Quade Kayle FR-1 Carthage 6.39 7.43
29 Robert Liss JR-3 Carthage 7.14 7.59
30 Andrew Jaskolski SR-4 Carthage 6.59 7.66
32 Matt Traynor SR-4 Carthage 8.36 7.81
33 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 9.60 8.00
34 Jacob Norton FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.14 8.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.23 7.08 4.96 6.02
8 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 5.17 7.18 7.90 6.32
9 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.85 7.19 5.18 7.77
16 Alvy Butler FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.09 7.26 5.30 8.28
17 London Townsend SO-2 Carthage 7.67 7.30 7.82 8.98
26 Carlos Singleton SO-2 Carthage 8.50 7.45 5.82 6.71
28 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9.03 7.52 8.80 5.72
31 Beau Barber   Illinois Track Club 6.34 7.73 5.72 9.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeVohn Jackson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.62 7.16 9.06 5.69 7.02
3 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.15 8.90 7.56 6.85 7.06
13 Jonathan Hutchison SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6.66 7.90 6.59 6.16 7.24
14 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.54 8.56 8.63 8.85 7.25
22 Giovanni Young SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.94 6.13 7.16 6.06 7.38
23 Michael Hones FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.24 6.46 5.57 9.58 7.42
27 Ryan Ozelie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.85 7.05 8.40 9.75 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5.57 5.14 7.14 8.00 5.22
7 Jafar Muhammad FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.94 8.73 7.15 8.44 6.22
9 Christian Glass FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.48 6.12 7.19 7.12 8.06
11 Montre Lee FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7.50 6.85 7.21 8.22 5.27
11 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.92 5.99 7.21 8.94 7.79
14 Richmond Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.56 8.12 7.25 8.92 5.37
17 Thomas Zidek SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.25 6.72 7.30 7.45 8.18
19 Zach Gross FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.87 6.55 7.35 5.15 6.03
19 Barakat Elnimair   Unattached 7.50 8.16 7.35 7.13 5.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DeVohn Jackson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 22.17 17.52 16.41 10
2 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.40 23.52 21.06 8
3 Jalen Griffin JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.50 28.80 22.05 6
4 Kyonn Keith SO-2 St. Xavier 22.52 16.22 26.13 5
5 Deion Carter JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.66 21.53 21.30 4
6 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.66 23.12 28.10 3
7 Kendric Cornelius JR-3 Carthage 22.71 17.26 21.12 2
8 Jonathan Hutchison SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 22.81 20.08 19.39 1
9 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.83 21.69 28.54 -
10 Richmond Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.88 26.54 18.08 -
11 Christian Glass FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.92 22.47 21.09 -
12 Gabe Cotton JR-3 Carthage 22.95 28.23 22.27 -
13 Montre Lee FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.98 21.38 19.08 -
14 Taylor Killings JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 23.04 28.34 21.89 -
15 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.07 20.54 17.08 -
16 Zach Gross FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.13 23.13 16.66 -
17 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 23.34 27.08 20.31 -
18 Thomas Zidek SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 23.35 19.62 29.89 -
19 Jafar Muhammad FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.45 28.85 20.17 -
20 Ryan Ozelie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 23.49 20.68 30.31 -
21 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 23.54 26.13 20.25 -
22 Michael Hones FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 23.56 17.20 19.56 -
23 Austin Holton SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 23.60 22.66 18.18 -
24 Tyler Williams SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 23.73 20.65 26.11 -
25 Jeff Britton   Unattached 23.76 30.89 25.66 -
26 London Townsend SO-2 Carthage 23.81 16.91 29.29 -
27 Giovanni Young SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 24.00 24.72 24.00 -
28 Demitrius Mitchell   Unattached 24.05 25.02 19.48 -
29 Johnny Thoew SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 24.09 23.37 29.39 -
30 Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 24.10 27.24 20.01 -
31 Draque Penaflor-Heier SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 24.14 24.87 22.70 -
32 Carlos Singleton SO-2 Carthage 24.17 17.16 29.25 -
33 Quade Kayle FR-1 Carthage 24.18 21.28 26.12 -
34 Jacob Baier   Illinois Track Club 24.36 17.79 17.54 -
35 Steven Gualandri JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 24.46 31.80 24.71 -
36 Brandon Elliot SO-2 Carthage 24.47 31.82 28.63 -
37 Al Bernal JR-3 St. Xavier 24.52 20.85 17.41 -
38 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 24.60 28.79 23.37 -
39 Gus Castro FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 24.85 26.10 28.08 -
40 Beau Barber   Illinois Track Club 25.05 27.81 27.31 -
41 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 25.79 22.18 29.66 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DeVohn Jackson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 22.17 21.73 22.17 10
2 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.40 25.76 19.72 8
3 Jalen Griffin JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.50 19.13 15.98 6
5 Deion Carter JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.66 25.84 19.72 4
6 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.66 19.04 17.68 3
27 Giovanni Young SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 24.00 31.20 22.32 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kyonn Keith SO-2 St. Xavier 17.79 22.52 17.57 25.68 5
7 Kendric Cornelius JR-3 Carthage 29.30 22.71 18.40 21.35 2
8 Jonathan Hutchison SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 28.52 22.81 19.16 21.90 1
9 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.21 22.83 22.83 20.55 -
12 Gabe Cotton JR-3 Carthage 19.97 22.95 19.97 29.15 -
15 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.85 23.07 16.85 29.76 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Richmond Bailey FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.63 23.34 25.40 22.88 27.69 22.88 23.11 -
11 Christian Glass FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.65 16.74 16.28 22.92 25.45 29.11 29.80 -
13 Montre Lee FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 17.24 27.12 19.08 22.98 17.01 20.92 20.23 -
18 Thomas Zidek SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19.62 22.65 21.02 23.35 19.15 25.92 22.89 -
30 Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.62 16.87 18.80 24.10 25.07 27.72 30.61 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Taylor Killings JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 23.04 -
16 Zach Gross FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.13 -
17 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 23.34 -
28 Demitrius Mitchell   Unattached 24.05 -
36 Brandon Elliot SO-2 Carthage 24.47 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Ryan Ozelie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 24.43 23.49 23.49 23.26 24.90 23.26 -
23 Austin Holton SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18.88 24.78 23.60 26.91 27.14 25.02 -
24 Tyler Williams SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 23.50 27.53 23.73 25.16 25.87 18.04 -
26 London Townsend SO-2 Carthage 20.96 16.67 23.81 20.72 23.81 30.00 -
31 Draque Penaflor-Heier SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 28.97 16.90 24.14 17.38 29.70 27.28 -
34 Jacob Baier   Illinois Track Club 31.67 17.30 24.36 18.03 19.25 30.45 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Jafar Muhammad FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 20.41 17.59 18.76 18.76 19.23 21.58 23.45 -
21 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 20.25 19.07 24.72 23.54 29.19 17.42 23.54 -
22 Michael Hones FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 29.22 25.21 16.97 17.91 28.04 26.63 23.56 -
25 Jeff Britton   Unattached 28.28 16.87 18.30 19.01 18.54 23.05 23.76 -
29 Johnny Thoew SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 27.47 18.79 21.44 17.59 22.17 22.41 24.09 -
32 Carlos Singleton SO-2 Carthage 30.70 21.03 30.94 21.76 17.65 21.27 24.17 -
33 Quade Kayle FR-1 Carthage 30.47 30.23 26.36 18.62 18.14 26.84 24.18 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
35 Steven Gualandri JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 30.09 24.46 25.69 28.87 20.80 24.22 -
37 Al Bernal JR-3 St. Xavier 23.05 24.52 17.66 24.77 27.22 24.52 -
38 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.87 24.60 17.72 18.95 28.05 27.06 -
39 Gus Castro FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 25.85 24.85 17.65 25.35 21.38 21.87 -
40 Beau Barber   Illinois Track Club 21.05 25.05 28.31 28.56 32.57 31.32 -
41 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 27.60 25.79 29.66 31.98 23.22 25.28 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Voland   Unattached 46.51 51.45 1:00.36 49.47 -
2 Tyree Purham SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:02.87 59.35 43.25 50.29 10
3 Zach Sneiderwine SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 54.22 55.23 1:02.33 50.67 8
4 Gregory Goronson FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:05.39 1:00.79 1:04.36 51.08 6
5 James Bryant SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 44.14 40.46 59.37 52.54 5
6 Tyler Williams SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 41.44 1:04.81 43.03 53.12 4
7 Carly Cassaneuve FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.17 38.82 48.39 53.17 3
8 Sam Wilner SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 57.08 39.48 38.41 53.34 2
9 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 43.40 53.04 1:06.97 53.57 1
10 Sean McCarthy   Illinois Track Club 1:08.25 1:08.25 1:02.25 54.60 -
11 Herb Triplett JR-3 Carthage 1:08.28 1:00.63 49.16 54.62 -
12 Ed Rhyne   Unattached 1:10.12 42.73 45.47 54.78 -
13 Logan Kassner JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 52.80 45.42 1:13.24 56.77 -
  Zack Aloff SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Voland   Unattached 46.51 49.47 49.97 1:03.82 -
2 Tyree Purham SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 57.33 50.29 1:04.88 54.32 10
3 Zach Sneiderwine SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 52.19 50.67 55.23 42.57 8
4 Gregory Goronson FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:04.36 51.08 59.77 40.87 6
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 James Bryant SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 52.54 43.09 42.04 56.22 55.70 39.93 42.56 5
6 Tyler Williams SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 53.12 1:03.75 40.38 46.75 43.56 57.90 59.50 4
8 Sam Wilner SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 53.34 57.08 1:07.21 48.01 37.88 44.28 50.14 2
9 Jahaven Haye FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.57 1:08.04 47.15 47.15 45.00 55.18 42.32 1
10 Sean McCarthy   Illinois Track Club 54.60 51.87 49.69 56.79 52.42 46.96 45.87 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Carly Cassaneuve FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.05 43.07 57.43 53.17 39.88 1:05.93 55.30 3
11 Herb Triplett JR-3 Carthage 49.16 57.90 57.90 54.62 40.42 53.53 57.90 -
12 Ed Rhyne   Unattached 39.99 53.69 50.95 54.78 1:11.22 50.95 49.31 -
13 Logan Kassner JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:12.10 1:08.70 1:04.72 56.77 53.94 56.21 1:10.40 -
  Zack Aloff SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Dziagwa SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:23.66 1:06.93 1:40.40 1:08.61 1:04.42 10
2 Kevin Kulling JR-3 Carthage 1:24.52 1:30.44 1:45.65 1:32.13 1:11.00 8
3 Aaron Murray FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:25.15 1:09.83 1:50.70 1:43.04 1:36.22 6
4 Bryan Collins JR-3 Carthage 1:25.33 1:26.19 1:04.00 1:42.40 1:24.48 5
5 Mike York FR-1 Carthage 1:25.67 1:24.82 1:15.39 1:14.54 1:06.83 4
6 Marcus Griffin FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:26.19 1:47.74 1:20.16 1:32.23 1:10.68 3
7 James Bryant SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:26.39 1:49.72 1:28.12 1:48.86 1:29.85 2
8 Matt Oliva SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:27.68 1:10.15 1:47.85 1:37.33 1:39.96 1
9 Cody Harper SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:28.36 1:47.80 1:28.36 1:03.62 1:11.58 -
10 Jackson Naylor-Cook JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:29.42 1:16.01 1:08.86 1:19.59 1:24.95 -
11 Michael Lewis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:29.52 1:45.64 1:37.58 1:48.32 1:54.59 -
12 Brenten Couch FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:30.33 1:08.65 1:06.85 1:52.01 1:14.98 -
13 Joey Klawitter SO-2 Carthage 1:30.50 1:19.64 1:38.65 1:13.31 1:42.27 -
14 Cody Hanson   Illinois Track Club 1:31.57 1:13.26 1:06.85 1:27.00 1:23.33 -
15 James Mills SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:31.79 1:08.85 1:52.91 1:22.62 1:29.04 -
16 John Richardson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:31.85 1:11.65 1:07.05 1:35.53 1:12.57 -
17 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:32.00 1:59.60 1:06.24 1:43.96 1:05.32 -
18 Matthew Rosado SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:32.05 1:28.37 1:42.18 1:32.97 1:46.78 -
19 Rahman Burton FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:36.86 2:04.95 1:52.36 1:24.27 1:29.12 -
20 Troy Harness JR-3 Roosevelt 1:43.74 1:19.88 2:03.45 1:27.15 1:24.03 -
21 Daniel Lim JR-3 Roosevelt 1:49.11 1:21.84 1:42.57 2:01.12 2:06.57 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Dziagwa SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:31.19 1:09.44 1:43.74 1:22.83 1:23.66 1:27.01 10
3 Aaron Murray FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:16.64 1:03.87 1:29.41 1:12.38 1:25.15 1:25.15 6
4 Bryan Collins JR-3 Carthage 1:20.21 1:36.43 1:38.99 1:30.45 1:25.33 1:28.75 5
6 Marcus Griffin FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:51.19 1:27.92 1:48.60 1:18.44 1:26.19 1:39.12 3
7 James Bryant SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:35.90 1:08.25 1:42.81 1:25.53 1:26.39 1:08.25 2
8 Matt Oliva SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:04.01 1:11.02 1:28.56 1:52.23 1:27.68 1:37.33 1
10 Jackson Naylor-Cook JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:23.16 1:53.57 1:26.74 1:50.88 1:29.42 1:49.99 -
17 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:58.68 1:43.04 1:33.84 1:09.92 1:32.00 1:17.28 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Kevin Kulling JR-3 Carthage 1:24.52 59.17 8
5 Mike York FR-1 Carthage 1:25.67 1:00.83 4
9 Cody Harper SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:28.36 1:53.99 -
12 Brenten Couch FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:30.33 1:23.11 -
13 Joey Klawitter SO-2 Carthage 1:30.50 1:45.89 -
15 James Mills SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:31.79 1:14.35 -
18 Matthew Rosado SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:32.05 1:44.94 -
19 Rahman Burton FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:36.86 1:47.52 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Michael Lewis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:27.73 1:16.99 1:29.52 1:12.52 1:02.67 1:14.31 1:35.79 -
14 Cody Hanson   Illinois Track Club 1:13.26 1:26.08 1:31.57 1:48.97 1:57.21 1:09.60 1:27.91 -
16 John Richardson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:09.81 1:30.94 1:31.85 1:10.73 1:12.57 1:12.57 1:17.16 -
20 Troy Harness JR-3 Roosevelt 1:15.73 1:23.00 1:43.74 2:04.49 2:02.42 1:34.41 1:48.93 -
21 Daniel Lim JR-3 Roosevelt 1:53.48 1:52.39 1:49.11 2:17.48 2:20.76 2:19.66 1:52.39 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dan Krob SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:35.60 1:55.17 10
2 Rexford Wiafe SR-4 St. Xavier 2:22.97 1:56.23 8
3 Luke Briggs SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:00.84 1:57.32 6
4 Carl Anderson SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:41.96 1:59.95 5
5 Matthew Montgomery JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:31.22 2:00.01 4
6 Mike Gulik SR-4 Carthage 1:57.87 2:00.27 3
7 Isaiah Fink SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:12.73 2:00.66 2
8 Isaak Haas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:26.90 2:02.39 1
9 Daniel Bennett FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:24.93 2:02.82 -
10 Sean McCarthy   Illinois Track Club 2:10.07 2:03.87 -
11 Jacob Tellez   Illinois Track Club 2:21.43 2:04.06 -
12 Deonta Pittman SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:44.36 2:04.23 -
13 Tyler Gabriele SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.19 2:04.67 -
14 Quinn Mackenzie SR-4 Carthage 1:51.12 2:04.85 -
15 Mitch Tuthill SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:48.00 2:05.58 -
16 Juan Sanchez FR-1 Carthage 2:03.40 2:05.91 -
17 Jude Stieglitz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:02.77 2:06.56 -
18 Presley Martin SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:32.59 2:06.83 -
19 Matthew King SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:24.50 2:07.87 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dan Krob SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 2:07.84 1:55.17 10
2 Rexford Wiafe SR-4 St. Xavier 1:26.01 1:56.23 8
3 Luke Briggs SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:52.63 1:57.32 6
5 Matthew Montgomery JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:49.21 2:00.01 4
8 Isaak Haas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:10.96 2:02.39 1
13 Tyler Gabriele SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:05.92 2:04.67 -
18 Presley Martin SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:09.37 2:06.83 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Carl Anderson SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:59.95 2:05.95 2:13.15 5
6 Mike Gulik SR-4 Carthage 2:00.27 2:33.95 2:31.54 3
7 Isaiah Fink SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.66 2:28.42 1:41.36 2
9 Daniel Bennett FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.82 2:02.82 2:07.74 -
11 Jacob Tellez   Illinois Track Club 2:04.06 1:57.86 1:45.46 -
12 Deonta Pittman SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:04.23 2:17.90 2:24.11 -
14 Quinn Mackenzie SR-4 Carthage 2:04.85 1:43.63 2:26.08 -
16 Juan Sanchez FR-1 Carthage 2:05.91 2:38.65 2:33.61 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Sean McCarthy   Illinois Track Club 2:28.65 2:03.87 -
15 Mitch Tuthill SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:35.72 2:05.58 -
17 Jude Stieglitz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:01.50 2:06.56 -
19 Matthew King SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:53.81 2:07.87 -

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Garcia SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 2:51.47 2:41.03 1:56.30 2:08.23 2:29.10 10
2 Alejandro Garcia SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:49.91 2:05.91 2:43.84 2:10.47 2:31.70 8
3 Michael Skora FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:02.03 3:03.04 2:12.98 1:52.64 2:36.44 6
4 Tim Manley SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:51.58 2:40.99 2:47.36 3:16.05 2:39.39 5
5 Joe Chavez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:27.63 2:25.34 3:11.66 1:53.40 2:39.71 4
6 Enrique Medina FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 3:02.34 3:29.77 1:54.57 2:01.02 2:41.36 3
7 Eric Hoffman   Unattached 3:06.99 2:30.26 2:53.63 2:38.61 2:46.95 2
8 Christian Estrada SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:17.66 1:58.26 2:59.08 2:30.36 2:48.94 1
9 Andrew Heneghan FR-1 Carthage 3:17.41 2:45.08 2:09.34 3:32.73 2:50.18 -
10 Charlie Nelson JR-3 Carthage 2:23.55 3:38.82 2:28.80 2:39.30 2:55.05 -
11 Matt Gray FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:37.56 3:17.62 2:57.68 3:33.94 3:01.30 -
12 Timmy Bugajsky SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.30 2:41.95 3:45.23 2:14.02 3:06.14 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Garcia SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 2:36.56 2:29.10 10
2 Alejandro Garcia SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:10.47 2:31.70 8
3 Michael Skora FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:47.39 2:36.44 6
4 Tim Manley SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 3:01.71 2:39.39 5
5 Joe Chavez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:38.12 2:39.71 4
6 Enrique Medina FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:42.98 2:41.36 3
7 Eric Hoffman   Unattached 3:37.04 2:46.95 2
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Christian Estrada SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:22.73 2:23.60 2:48.94 1
9 Andrew Heneghan FR-1 Carthage 2:38.27 3:02.10 2:50.18 -
10 Charlie Nelson JR-3 Carthage 3:09.06 3:05.56 2:55.05 -
11 Matt Gray FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:48.61 2:10.54 3:01.30 -
12 Timmy Bugajsky SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:48.96 2:27.05 3:06.14 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Janis Pastars SR-4 St. Xavier 5:44.20 4:19.48 4:24.77 5:41.56 4:48.60 4:32.72 10
2 Isaak Haas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:45.81 5:43.13 4:28.07 4:49.52 3:18.38 4:52.20 8
3 Abel Hernandez JR-3 St. Xavier 3:45.55 4:36.57 4:28.51 4:39.25 5:19.53 5:30.27 6
4 Nolan Tweedy SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:37.16 5:44.73 4:31.44 3:10.01 5:50.16 4:04.30 5
5 Seth Borrowman FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:03.94 5:45.34 4:34.08 3:55.71 5:37.12 5:23.42 4
6 Chandler Ball SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:18.05 5:34.64 4:36.56 4:36.56 4:53.16 4:36.56 3
7 Zach Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:10.84 4:26.43 4:37.53 5:38.59 5:08.06 3:25.38 2
8 Matt August SO-2 Carthage 5:47.10 4:32.13 4:37.68 5:49.88 4:26.58 3:17.16 1
9 Derek Andersen JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 3:15.01 4:55.30 4:38.58 3:31.72 3:34.51 4:10.73 -
10 Blake Elmer SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:55.67 4:44.41 4:41.59 5:06.94 5:40.73 3:31.20 -
11 Jacob Tellez   Illinois Track Club 3:23.98 4:48.97 4:43.30 3:32.48 5:05.97 5:54.13 -
12 Logan Engberg FR-1 Carthage 5:49.47 4:01.51 4:44.12 3:18.89 5:43.79 5:29.58 -
13 Andrew Guibord JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:10.98 5:08.10 4:47.94 4:56.58 5:19.62 5:34.01 -
14 Caleb Jenks SR-4 Carthage 6:04.13 3:38.48 4:51.30 5:14.61 3:32.65 3:35.57 -
15 Daniel Reyes   Unattached 3:27.25 5:24.01 4:51.90 5:44.45 6:19.47 4:57.74 -
16 Kelly Hoffmann FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 6:15.43 4:12.24 4:53.30 3:48.78 4:18.11 4:32.77 -
17 Kevin Plazak SR-4 Carthage 3:25.87 5:11.74 4:54.09 5:08.80 6:13.50 4:39.39 -
18 Jacob Ditsch SR-4 Carthage 4:36.88 5:44.63 4:54.55 3:26.19 5:12.23 5:15.17 -
19 Jonathan Durr FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 5:03.83 5:12.68 4:54.98 5:24.48 5:06.78 5:39.23 -
20 Daniel Santos SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:57.23 5:01.14 4:55.23 4:37.52 4:58.19 5:10.00 -
21 Jimmy Jestus FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6:19.35 4:46.76 4:58.70 4:34.81 6:25.33 5:10.65 -
22 Jude Stieglitz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:20.36 4:26.55 4:59.49 4:11.58 3:32.64 4:41.52 -
23 Troy Harness JR-3 Roosevelt 4:52.14 6:10.44 5:01.17 6:19.48 3:39.86 3:33.83 -
24 Muneeb Ansari   Illinois Track Club 5:37.15 4:04.36 5:09.31 5:12.41 4:47.66 4:10.55 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Janis Pastars SR-4 St. Xavier 4:24.77 10
2 Isaak Haas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 4:28.07 8
3 Abel Hernandez JR-3 St. Xavier 4:28.51 6
4 Nolan Tweedy SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 4:31.44 5
6 Chandler Ball SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:36.56 3
7 Zach Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:37.53 2
9 Derek Andersen JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:38.58 -
12 Logan Engberg FR-1 Carthage 4:44.12 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Seth Borrowman FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:34.08 4
8 Matt August SO-2 Carthage 4:37.68 1
10 Blake Elmer SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:41.59 -
11 Jacob Tellez   Illinois Track Club 4:43.30 -
14 Caleb Jenks SR-4 Carthage 4:51.30 -
15 Daniel Reyes   Unattached 4:51.90 -
17 Kevin Plazak SR-4 Carthage 4:54.09 -
20 Daniel Santos SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:55.23 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Andrew Guibord JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:47.94 4:59.46 5:02.34 -
16 Kelly Hoffmann FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:53.30 5:40.23 4:56.24 -
18 Jacob Ditsch SR-4 Carthage 4:54.55 6:02.30 5:00.45 -
19 Jonathan Durr FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:54.98 5:21.53 4:43.18 -
21 Jimmy Jestus FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:58.70 3:41.04 4:22.86 -
22 Jude Stieglitz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 4:59.49 4:11.58 6:20.36 -
23 Troy Harness JR-3 Roosevelt 5:01.17 4:00.94 4:03.95 -
24 Muneeb Ansari   Illinois Track Club 5:09.31 4:47.66 4:38.38 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Drake SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7:44.94 8:21.10 8:36.59 10
2 Dylan Creger SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.64 9:26.84 8:40.03 8
3 Joe Chavez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:10.62 7:55.05 8:59.82 6
4 Nicholas Borger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:53.78 7:12.25 9:00.31 5
5 Jason Reynolds JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:28.45 8:30.79 9:15.20 4
6 Alan Guzman FR-1 St. Xavier 10:01.80 6:33.70 9:22.43 3
7 Alec Ondrajka JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:01.22 8:22.98 9:25.14 2
8 Nathan Schoettle FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 12:19.64 9:11.89 9:28.95 1
9 Miguel Flores JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 7:46.73 6:55.51 9:29.18 -
10 Suneed Ahmed FR-1 Carthage 7:31.05 6:45.37 9:30.94 -
11 Ryan Hull JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:40.31 8:06.01 9:31.77 -
12 Victor Solis SR-4 St. Xavier 7:37.47 11:03.33 9:31.83 -
13 Sam Venezia JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:43.07 11:54.59 9:36.28 -
14 Reagen Dykhouse JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7:45.53 11:03.38 9:41.91 -
15 Daniel Santos SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:19.40 11:27.59 9:42.70 -
16 Keflome Gebrenegus SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 12:27.06 11:34.12 9:48.23 -
17 Anthony Briante JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:51.61 12:19.52 9:51.61 -
  Ronald Milbocker SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Drake SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8:00.43 8:36.59 10:04.41 7:19.11 6:01.62 10
2 Dylan Creger SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8:19.23 8:40.03 10:55.24 9:21.64 7:11.63 8
3 Joe Chavez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:53.81 8:59.82 9:26.82 10:31.59 11:09.38 6
4 Nicholas Borger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:05.72 9:00.31 10:32.17 6:29.03 10:26.76 5
5 Jason Reynolds JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:34.00 9:15.20 6:56.40 7:57.48 8:58.55 4
6 Alan Guzman FR-1 St. Xavier 7:52.45 9:22.43 7:41.20 10:35.55 11:48.67 3
15 Daniel Santos SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:34.51 9:42.70 7:40.34 7:28.68 10:40.97 -
  Ronald Milbocker SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Alec Ondrajka JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:16.01 9:08.19 10:04.70 9:25.14 6:58.21 2
8 Nathan Schoettle FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 11:28.43 10:48.61 6:38.27 9:28.95 10:31.54 1
9 Miguel Flores JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 9:17.80 9:06.42 11:45.79 9:29.18 9:57.64 -
10 Suneed Ahmed FR-1 Carthage 7:25.34 9:25.23 7:08.21 9:30.94 8:33.85 -
11 Ryan Hull JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:34.60 9:54.64 9:14.62 9:31.77 11:43.28 -
12 Victor Solis SR-4 St. Xavier 9:20.40 12:23.38 8:23.21 9:31.83 11:37.64 -
13 Sam Venezia JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:02.73 9:01.71 12:29.17 9:36.28 7:12.21 -
14 Reagen Dykhouse JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:15.02 7:16.44 11:44.12 9:41.91 7:04.80 -
16 Keflome Gebrenegus SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10:58.82 9:01.18 12:38.82 9:48.23 12:44.70 -
17 Anthony Briante JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:09.36 10:15.28 10:38.94 9:51.61 8:46.54 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jon Cramer SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13:28.68 16:38.36 16:38.36 11:38.86 10
2 Miguel Flores JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 18:19.51 16:48.72 21:00.90 20:50.82 8
3 William Roberts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17:10.59 17:00.38 17:20.79 14:27.33 6
4 Timmy Smith SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13:14.94 17:12.38 16:51.74 22:11.77 5
5 Joshua Pitts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 19:46.20 17:39.10 18:53.24 13:03.74 4
6 Daniel Gustas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 12:47.99 17:46.65 17:25.32 19:01.32 3
7 Ivan Diaz FR-1 St. Xavier 16:54.68 17:59.44 21:02.95 14:23.56 2
8 Tyler Steppe FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22:20.41 18:09.76 17:58.87 18:53.35 1
9 Sam Sprunger JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:57.22 19:56.73 20:08.70 21:32.47 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Killings JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9.48 8.24 8.82 6.02 10
2 Max Kittle   Unattached 10.66 8.26 10.66 10.58 -
3 Demitrius Mitchell   Unattached 7.40 8.70 8.36 7.75 -
4 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.40 8.86 8.95 6.38 8
5 Brady Williams FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.68 8.90 7.39 6.41 6
6 Caleb Parsons SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10.65 9.10 6.83 6.92 5
7 Zack Aloff SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.62 9.26 11.02 8.34 4
8 Daniel Lim JR-3 Roosevelt 7.61 9.63 8.57 12.14 3

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taylor Killings JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 8.33 9.08
2 Max Kittle   Unattached 8.38 6.71
3 Caleb Parsons SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.60 6.45
4 Demitrius Mitchell   Unattached 8.66 6.50
5 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.88 10.48
6 Brady Williams FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.94 11.36
7 Roosevelt Abram FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 9.03 10.03
8 Daniel Lim JR-3 Roosevelt 9.29 10.22
9 Zack Aloff SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.50 12.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Max Kittle   Unattached 9.81 6.04 8.38 6.04 10.14 7.38
4 Demitrius Mitchell   Unattached 7.71 10.05 8.66 11.00 7.37 7.45
5 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.24 7.82 8.88 6.75 7.46 10.84
8 Daniel Lim JR-3 Roosevelt 6.69 10.78 9.29 7.99 8.55 7.62
9 Zack Aloff SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.93 9.41 9.50 11.50 6.84 8.65
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Killings JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.50 8.33 8.58 9.67 7.58 7.75
3 Caleb Parsons SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10.32 8.60 7.06 7.49 10.15 7.49
6 Brady Williams FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.66 8.94 11.54 7.96 6.26 9.84
7 Roosevelt Abram FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 9.03 9.03 11.11 7.95 8.94 9.76

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Unattached A Max Kittle, Derek Nelson, David Voland 3:22.79 3:10.63 4:21.60 3:06.57 3:45.10 3:45.10 2:44.26 -
2 Carthage A Kendric Cornelius, Dane Rasmussen, Kevin Kulling, Mike Gulik 3:24.33 3:59.07 4:23.59 3:52.94 3:44.77 3:54.98 2:55.73 10
3 Olivet Nazarene A Alvin Best, Austin Holton, Alex Hunt, Caleb Parsons 3:25.62 3:07.12 4:04.69 2:58.89 3:52.35 3:56.47 2:34.22 8
4 Benedictine (Ill.) A Chris Dziagwa, Carly Cassaneuve, Jahaven Haye, Christian Glass 3:29.97 4:14.07 2:29.08 3:42.57 3:13.18 2:52.18 3:27.87 6
5 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
B Cody Harper, Brenten Couch, Matt Oliva, Derrick Booth 3:37.66 4:21.20 4:34.26 4:42.96 4:01.61 4:01.61 2:58.49 5
6 Calumet-St. Joseph A Matthew King, James Mills, Matthew Rosado, Deonta Pittman 3:43.69 3:48.17 4:26.20 3:39.22 4:08.30 3:12.38 4:44.09 4
7 Benedictine (Ill.)
(B>)
B Mitch Tuthill, Christian Estrada, Drew Cate, Jimmy Jestus 3:46.12 2:40.55 4:06.47 4:22.30 3:16.73 4:08.74 3:03.16 3
8 Illinois Track Club A Luke Meyer, Rashaun Warner, Sean McCarthy, Cody Hanson 3:47.55 4:37.62 4:21.69 2:43.84 3:29.35 4:46.72 3:17.97 2

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivet Nazarene Nicholas Fiene, Jeremy Brassard, Brandon Divan, Ryan Larkin 7:55.41 6:44.10 7:12.63 10
2 Marian (Ind.) Luke Briggs, Presley Martin, Chandler Ball, Jackson Naylor-Cook 7:58.55 9:53.41 9:05.55 8
3 Illinois Track Club Rashaun Warner, Ryan Somerfield, Alex Notton, Justin Shim 8:32.40 8:52.90 9:18.52 6
4 Calumet-St. Joseph Matthew King, Roger Malonda, Deonta Pittman, Matthew Rosado 9:06.89 7:12.05 9:45.18 5

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivet Nazarene Nicholas Fiene, Sam Wilner, Brandon Divan, Ryan Larkin 9:03.95 7:53.56 10:39.94 10
2 Cardinal Stritch Phoenix Miller, Gregory Goronson, Tim Manley, Daniel Garcia 12:45.94 8:02.73 10:43.64 8

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Eric Rydell JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2.04m 2.61m 2.20m 2.24m 6' 8.25" 10
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
2 William Sipek   Unattached 2.01m 2.31m 2.55m 1.91m 6' 7" -
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
3 Jonathon Greene FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1.91m 1.80m 2.39m 1.45m 6' 3.25" 8
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
4 Matt Stewart JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1.86m 1.34m 1.93m 1.66m 6' 1.25" 6
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Ryley Martin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.76m 2.16m 2.02m 2.09m 5' 9.25" 5
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
6 Albert Rogalski SO-2 Carthage 1.71m 2.09m 1.23m 2.09m 5' 7.25" 3.5
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
6 Patrick Foster FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1.71m 2.07m 2.22m 1.80m 5' 7.25" 3.5
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
8 Rashaun Warner   Illinois Track Club 1.61m 1.47m 1.51m 1.16m 5' 3.25" 2
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
  Jonah Deffenbaugh JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.61
    XXX
  Nick Harcar FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.66
    XXX
  Emil Belmontes SO-2 Marian (Ind.) NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.86
    XXX
  Seth Graf   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Wayne Highfield FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.50m 14' 9" 10
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
2 Clayton Wilson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 4.35m 14' 3.25" 8
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Joshua Schien FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4.20m 13' 9.25" 6
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
4 Charles DeLoach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3.90m 12' 9.5" 5
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    XXX
5 Luke Kendall FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 3.90m 12' 9.5" 4
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XXX
6 Cameron Ward JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 3.75m 12' 3.5" 3
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
7 Lucas Ward FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Alec Wilkinson SR-4 Carthage NH NH -
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Jared Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene NH NH -
  • 3.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Delano Harris-Samuels JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.27m 8.14m 5.16m 8.22m 6.98m 23' 10.25" 10
  • 7.27  
2 Charles Brown   Unattached 7.01m 7.36m 6.52m 6.73m 8.97m 23' 0" -
  • 6.73  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.91  
  • 7.01  
3 Elisha DeRamus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6.97m 7.32m 8.15m 7.25m 8.71m 22' 10.5" 8
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
4 Marcellion Gardner SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.85m 6.10m 8.15m 8.84m 6.99m 22' 5.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
5 Conner Stroud SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6.81m 7.63m 7.35m 7.90m 6.54m 22' 4.25" 5
  • 6.63  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.81  
6 Isaiah Mosher JR-3 St. Ambrose 6.78m 7.73m 7.86m 6.64m 6.51m 22' 3" 4
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
7 Damare Portis FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.70m 7.70m 6.70m 7.84m 5.90m 21' 11.75" 3
  • 6.34  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70  
8 Shawntrel Garner SO-2 Carthage 6.69m 6.62m 6.62m 8.23m 7.29m 21' 11.5" 2
  • 6.36  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.69  
9 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.65m 6.45m 5.52m 6.45m 4.72m 21' 10" 1
  • 6.51  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
10 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 6.62m 5.49m 7.41m 6.69m 7.08m 21' 8.75" -
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Delano Harris-Samuels JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9.23m 7.27m 6.18m 5.82m 6.54m 8.58m 6.54m 23' 10.25"
  • 7.27  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.16  
2 Charles Brown   Unattached 5.82m 7.01m 5.82m 7.99m 6.17m 6.52m 7.08m 23' 0"
  • 6.90  
  • 7.01  
  • FOUL  
3 Marcellion Gardner SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.84m 6.85m 7.33m 7.95m 8.29m 6.37m 7.88m 22' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
4 Conner Stroud SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 6.40m 6.81m 5.24m 7.56m 4.90m 7.42m 6.06m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.81  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.54  
5 Damare Portis FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.36m 6.70m 7.97m 7.91m 5.43m 7.37m 5.16m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.70  
6 Shawntrel Garner SO-2 Carthage 4.88m 6.69m 6.96m 5.55m 5.75m 5.22m 8.56m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.55  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.51  
7 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.52m 6.65m 8.31m 4.92m 5.52m 6.65m 5.12m 21' 10"
  • 6.65  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.33  
7 Elisha DeRamus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5.59m 6.65m 8.65m 6.38m 7.71m 6.32m 4.79m 21' 10"
  • 6.65  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.56  
9 Isaiah Mosher JR-3 St. Ambrose 5.30m 6.62m 8.14m 4.70m 7.28m 6.09m 5.23m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.32  
10 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 6.75m 6.55m 4.98m 6.09m 4.91m 7.99m 6.09m 21' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
11 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.32m 6.54m 6.87m 8.37m 6.74m 8.18m 7.91m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.13  
12 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.44m 6.53m 8.42m 5.29m 5.49m 6.92m 6.40m 21' 5.25"
  • 5.89  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.53  
13 Denzel Jones FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.70m 6.47m 5.95m 7.12m 5.24m 8.41m 4.79m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.01  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.39  
14 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 7.52m 6.32m 6.64m 7.71m 4.68m 4.87m 6.13m 20' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
15 Corey Jones FR-1 Carthage 5.45m 6.27m 5.96m 7.77m 6.90m 7.21m 7.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
16 Juwan Wells FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.55m 6.24m 6.12m 4.74m 6.05m 7.61m 7.99m 20' 5.75"
  • 5.99  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.24  
17 Drezden Johnson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 4.35m 6.21m 5.22m 5.53m 7.58m 5.53m 6.40m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 5.29  
  • FOUL  
18 Albert Rogalski SO-2 Carthage 7.31m 6.14m 5.28m 7.25m 4.36m 4.30m 6.51m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.94  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.02  
19 Nate Newbill SO-2 Carthage 4.34m 5.94m 4.40m 5.52m 7.13m 4.93m 4.28m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
20 Bryan Goodin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5.59m 5.88m 6.41m 4.47m 4.35m 5.94m 6.70m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88  
  Talbot McKinney SO-2 Cardinal Stritch FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.53m 6.40m 8.42m 6.01m 8.29m 21' 5.25"
13 Denzel Jones FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.47m 7.25m 6.79m 6.34m 6.66m 21' 2.75"
14 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 6.32m 4.68m 7.02m 5.69m 7.27m 20' 9"
15 Corey Jones FR-1 Carthage 6.27m 6.46m 7.21m 7.90m 4.45m 20' 7"
16 Juwan Wells FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.24m 6.43m 6.68m 4.80m 4.62m 20' 5.75"
17 Drezden Johnson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6.21m 5.78m 7.33m 7.76m 5.96m 20' 4.5"
18 Albert Rogalski SO-2 Carthage 6.14m 5.71m 6.45m 4.30m 7.98m 20' 1.75"
19 Nate Newbill SO-2 Carthage 5.94m 5.94m 5.70m 4.22m 6.53m 19' 6"
20 Bryan Goodin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5.88m 4.12m 5.82m 7.53m 7.17m 19' 3.5"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Delano Harris-Samuels JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6.69m 7.27m 6.40m 23' 10.25"
2 Charles Brown   Unattached 5.33m 7.01m 5.54m 23' 0"
3 Marcellion Gardner SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.23m 6.85m 7.81m 22' 5.75"
4 Conner Stroud SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.44m 6.81m 5.99m 22' 4.25"
5 Damare Portis FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.31m 6.70m 6.57m 21' 11.75"
6 Shawntrel Garner SO-2 Carthage 7.76m 6.69m 7.89m 21' 11.5"
7 Calvin Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.99m 6.65m 7.05m 21' 10"
7 Elisha DeRamus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7.05m 6.65m 7.85m 21' 10"
9 Isaiah Mosher JR-3 St. Ambrose 7.61m 6.62m 4.63m 21' 8.75"
10 Bryan Worby FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 7.66m 6.55m 6.29m 21' 6"
11 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.18m 6.54m 5.43m 21' 5.5"
  Talbot McKinney SO-2 Cardinal Stritch FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Elisha DeRamus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9.63m 13.75m 13.89m 45' 1.5" 10
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
2 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.93m 13.61m 13.20m 44' 8" 8
  • 12.70  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.61  
3 Juwan Wells FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.97m 13.38m 16.59m 43' 10.75" 6
  • 11.93  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.38  
4 Jordan Reid FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.01m 13.28m 14.08m 43' 7" 5
  • 13.26  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
5 Bryan Goodin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 16.10m 13.09m 9.29m 42' 11.5" 4
  • 12.52  
  • 12.29  
  • 11.67  
  • 13.09  
6 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 12.57m 12.96m 10.11m 42' 6.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
7 Andres Hernandez FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 12.09m 12.86m 12.47m 42' 2.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.86  
8 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.97m 11.80m 10.97m 38' 8.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.80  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan Reid FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.29m 9.43m 11.42m 11.95m 16.73m 13.28m 43' 7"
  • 12.87  
  • 13.28  
  • 12.70  
2 Evion May FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.72m 17.24m 14.19m 12.07m 15.51m 13.26m 43' 6"
  • 12.40  
  • 12.62  
  • 13.26  
3 Elisha DeRamus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9.93m 14.70m 16.81m 9.53m 12.18m 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
4 Juwan Wells FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.05m 14.08m 15.79m 14.08m 10.13m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • 11.97  
5 Bryan Goodin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 12.57m 12.70m 9.82m 13.61m 15.71m 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.39  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.12  
6 Matt Lopez   Illinois Track Club 12.05m 11.66m 9.46m 14.13m 12.70m 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.76  
  • 12.96  
7 Andres Hernandez FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 14.92m 14.53m 10.42m 16.08m 14.66m 12.86m 42' 2.25"
  • 12.66  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.86  
8 Omar Lopez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.63m 8.97m 10.62m 14.75m 12.98m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Baker JR-3 Olivet Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Talbot McKinney SO-2 Cardinal Stritch FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Armbrust SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 17.51m 20.66m 16.46m 13.48m 57' 5.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 17.06  
  • 17.51  
2 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 15.33m 15.18m 15.18m 14.72m 50' 3.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
3 Grant Judson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15.30m 14.99m 18.51m 11.32m 50' 2.5" 6
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
4 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 14.98m 17.38m 15.43m 14.23m 49' 1.75" 5
  • 14.92  
  • 14.98  
  • 14.74  
5 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.72m 13.98m 11.48m 12.36m 48' 3.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
6 Max Leonard SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 14.65m 14.94m 18.46m 10.40m 48' 0.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.56  
7 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 14.37m 10.92m 16.24m 17.96m 47' 1.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
8 Craig Kruse   Unattached 14.13m 15.40m 17.52m 17.52m 46' 4.25" 1
  • 13.71  
  • 14.00  
  • 13.69  
  • 14.13  
9 Adam Schertzer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 13.87m 10.13m 13.18m 10.96m 45' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Franklin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 13.78m 14.61m 12.82m 12.26m 45' 2.5" -
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.78  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Armbrust SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 14.89m 14.72m 16.20m 16.36m 14.07m 13.74m 12.76m 53' 8.25"
  • 16.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11.80m 18.55m 14.87m 15.33m 14.26m 13.64m 19.47m 50' 3.5"
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Grant Judson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15.76m 12.55m 14.69m 15.30m 15.15m 10.71m 15.45m 50' 2.5"
  • 15.30  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.79  
4 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.66m 19.14m 15.46m 14.72m 10.30m 11.19m 15.90m 48' 3.5"
  • 14.53  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.72  
5 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 18.60m 15.86m 15.00m 14.42m 18.17m 16.01m 15.57m 47' 3.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.42  
6 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 11.78m 16.09m 16.67m 14.37m 12.65m 18.54m 13.94m 47' 1.75"
  • 13.44  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Max Leonard SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 17.48m 17.63m 17.77m 14.33m 15.19m 16.34m 10.89m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.33  
8 Craig Kruse   Unattached 13.28m 13.56m 17.66m 14.13m 15.83m 17.10m 17.66m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.46  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.13  
9 Adam Schertzer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 9.96m 12.45m 13.14m 13.83m 10.23m 17.43m 10.23m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Franklin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.54m 13.23m 15.30m 13.78m 15.57m 15.85m 12.95m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.78  
11 Kevin Kreighbaum SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.73m 15.44m 16.90m 13.20m 16.24m 16.63m 10.43m 43' 3.75"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.20  
12 Tristan Coghill SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14.64m 11.34m 14.25m 13.19m 14.51m 11.34m 15.56m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
13 Joe DeMaegd SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.19m 10.66m 9.48m 13.16m 9.48m 12.11m 16.32m 43' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
14 Jacob Menard SO-2 Carthage 12.29m 16.21m 11.89m 13.07m 16.73m 14.38m 10.98m 42' 10.75"
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ryley Martin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.68m 10.88m 10.76m 11.45m 9.39m 9.85m 12.25m 37' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45  
16 Joel Boser FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.22m 13.74m 13.62m 11.26m 13.62m 13.40m 14.08m 36' 11.5"
  • 11.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Levi Gatrost SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.21m 8.17m 8.39m 11.19m 7.83m 7.94m 7.94m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
18 Christopher Basham JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 11.07m 7.98m 11.49m 10.64m 12.13m 11.28m 8.83m 34' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
19 Mack Ripley FR-1 Carthage 11.20m 8.03m 10.36m 10.57m 9.83m 9.30m 8.98m 34' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
20 Josh Wallick SO-2 St. Xavier 8.30m 7.78m 8.51m 10.51m 11.25m 13.14m 10.83m 34' 5.75"
  • 10.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Zach Sawackis   Illinois Track Club 9.84m 6.91m 9.74m 9.46m 12.01m 9.37m 10.31m 31' 0.5"
  • 9.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Harcar FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Kevin Kreighbaum SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.20m 43' 3.75"
13 Joe DeMaegd SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.16m 43' 2.25"
15 Ryley Martin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.45m 37' 6.75"
16 Joel Boser FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.26m 36' 11.5"
17 Levi Gatrost SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.19m 36' 8.5"
18 Christopher Basham JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 10.64m 34' 11"
19 Mack Ripley FR-1 Carthage 10.57m 34' 8.25"
20 Josh Wallick SO-2 St. Xavier 10.51m 34' 5.75"
21 Zach Sawackis   Illinois Track Club 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  Nick Harcar FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jacob Armbrust SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11.45m 16.36m 16.52m 20.78m 53' 8.25"
2 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 14.10m 15.33m 18.24m 14.10m 50' 3.5"
3 Grant Judson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10.86m 15.30m 18.21m 17.14m 50' 2.5"
4 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 18.99m 14.72m 15.46m 16.78m 48' 3.5"
5 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 10.96m 14.42m 10.82m 12.11m 47' 3.75"
6 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 17.10m 14.37m 13.94m 18.11m 47' 1.75"
7 Max Leonard SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 10.32m 14.33m 16.34m 12.18m 47' 0.25"
8 Craig Kruse   Unattached 10.88m 14.13m 10.46m 16.39m 46' 4.25"
9 Adam Schertzer SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 17.29m 13.83m 14.94m 10.23m 45' 4.5"
10 Andrew Franklin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.26m 13.78m 17.91m 17.09m 45' 2.5"
12 Tristan Coghill SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.36m 13.19m 14.64m 14.64m 43' 3.25"
14 Jacob Menard SO-2 Carthage 11.24m 13.07m 15.16m 9.80m 42' 10.75"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kendall Thomas   Unattached 16.04m 19.00m 16.91m 15.69m 14.12m 17.95m 17.43m 57' 2.25" -
  • 17.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.23  
  • 17.43  
2 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 19.77m 17.69m 16.74m 14.35m 12.11m 14.51m 15.94m 52' 3.75" 10
  • 15.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cole Goodman SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 19.97m 11.41m 15.06m 15.37m 13.79m 18.54m 15.85m 52' 0" 8
  • 15.52  
  • 15.65  
  • 15.85  
4 Jacob Hurlburt JR-3 Carthage 13.06m 20.29m 12.27m 14.31m 13.21m 17.15m 15.73m 51' 7.25" 6
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
5 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16.78m 17.40m 13.33m 14.43m 18.97m 16.31m 15.68m 51' 5.5" 5
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.23m 17.62m 11.35m 12.24m 10.75m 11.35m 14.93m 48' 11.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
7 Kevin Kreighbaum SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.76m 14.29m 15.02m 12.67m 11.19m 19.15m 14.73m 48' 4" 3
  • 14.72  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.73  
8 Joe DeMaegd SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 18.68m 18.83m 15.45m 18.68m 17.95m 11.33m 14.71m 48' 3.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
9 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 17.83m 12.98m 14.55m 9.98m 15.69m 18.25m 14.26m 46' 9.5" 1
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
10 Joel Boser FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12.21m 18.18m 14.34m 16.05m 17.89m 11.93m 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.76  
  • 14.20  

Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kendall Thomas   Unattached 19.00m 20.92m 19.35m 21.44m 12.72m 17.43m 57' 2.25"
  • 17.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.43  
2 Cole Goodman SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 18.23m 12.68m 18.70m 18.86m 15.06m 15.85m 52' 0"
  • 15.85  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
3 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 17.42m 11.72m 12.64m 18.50m 11.26m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 16.97m 16.36m 17.58m 14.07m 18.35m 15.29m 50' 2"
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jacob Hurlburt JR-3 Carthage 16.87m 17.02m 13.55m 13.40m 17.47m 15.06m 49' 5"
  • 14.90  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.66  
6 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.08m 14.48m 15.53m 11.05m 17.47m 14.93m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
7 Kevin Kreighbaum SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.61m 16.64m 14.88m 13.40m 16.50m 14.73m 48' 4"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
8 Joe DeMaegd SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.62m 18.09m 12.21m 10.89m 18.68m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 13.94  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
9 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 15.40m 13.97m 15.26m 16.83m 16.97m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
10 Joel Boser FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15.62m 11.50m 16.61m 15.05m 15.48m 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jacob Menard SO-2 Carthage 11.52m 18.12m 10.40m 12.65m 10.40m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
  • 14.05  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
12 Tristan Coghill SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11.72m 14.09m 14.51m 10.04m 14.65m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.95  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
13 Grant Judson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15.39m 14.84m 16.21m 10.31m 11.82m 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jake Williiams FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 14.81m 15.32m 13.92m 14.05m 10.22m 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Mack Ripley FR-1 Carthage 9.73m 11.15m 11.50m 14.59m 9.84m 11.86m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Alejandro Castaneda JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.92m 9.97m 12.95m 10.07m 8.02m 10.28m 33' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  Andrew Franklin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Gerald Valenzuela JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.93m 19.41m 18.66m 12.09m 15.98m 19.41m 48' 11.75"
10 Joel Boser FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 14.20m 15.62m 12.78m 14.34m 18.46m 16.05m 46' 7.25"
11 Jacob Menard SO-2 Carthage 14.05m 16.72m 10.12m 10.96m 18.27m 15.74m 46' 1.25"
12 Tristan Coghill SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.95m 13.25m 16.46m 14.79m 17.44m 12.69m 45' 9.25"
13 Grant Judson JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 13.74m 11.68m 12.09m 14.56m 16.49m 14.84m 45' 1"
14 Jake Williiams FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 12.77m 16.47m 12.51m 10.47m 9.19m 12.26m 41' 10.75"
15 Mack Ripley FR-1 Carthage 11.86m 11.98m 12.10m 8.54m 8.66m 8.66m 38' 11"
16 Alejandro Castaneda JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.28m 12.54m 12.34m 9.35m 12.13m 10.38m 33' 8.75"
  Andrew Franklin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kendall Thomas   Unattached 15.16m 21.96m 21.26m 21.61m 17.43m 57' 2.25"
2 Cole Goodman SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 12.20m 15.53m 19.50m 15.06m 15.85m 52' 0"
3 Christopher Aschemann SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18.20m 14.49m 19.58m 13.72m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
4 David Goodalis SR-4 Carthage 11.16m 16.67m 17.89m 13.30m 15.29m 50' 2"
5 Jacob Hurlburt JR-3 Carthage 18.67m 14.76m 14.61m 16.11m 15.06m 49' 5"
7 Kevin Kreighbaum SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.31m 16.20m 18.56m 16.20m 14.73m 48' 4"
8 Joe DeMaegd SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 18.09m 15.30m 17.65m 16.92m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
9 Mark Balmes SR-4 Carthage 14.69m 10.55m 13.26m 11.98m 14.26m 46' 9.5"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Philip Fox FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4522 10
2 Cole Connell FR-1 St. Ambrose 4498 8
3 Patrick Mahoney SR-4 St. Ambrose 4166 6
4 Matt Svoboda SO-2 St. Ambrose 3377 5
5 David Krueger JR-3 St. Ambrose 2993 4