April 9, 2016
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Jesus Verdugo Alfaro   BAJA CALIFORNIA (MX SPORTS) 3:22.63 4:33.21 3:36.29 3:47.67
2 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:30.79 3:33.08 3:33.08 3:49.11
3 George Espino SO-2 Southern Utah 3:19.53 3:31.00 4:03.10 3:49.34
4 Mike Tate   UNAT-Southern Utah 4:24.48 4:52.08 3:40.78 3:49.98
5 Josh Collins FR-1 Southern Utah 3:06.61 3:54.99 2:45.88 3:50.38
6 Liam Kennell SO-2 Southern Utah 3:18.68 4:25.68 4:41.85 3:51.02
7 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 4:05.17 3:05.04 4:44.49 3:51.29
8 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:23.61 4:30.71 3:05.10 3:51.37
9 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 4:36.20 3:40.50 3:03.36 3:52.10
10 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:50.34 3:38.70 3:43.36 3:52.66
11 Valentin Robert JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:06.25 3:03.92 3:20.22 3:52.81
12 Hayden Hawks SR-4 Southern Utah 3:15.67 4:16.23 3:50.60 3:52.93
13 Matthew Wright SO-2 Southern Utah 4:18.71 4:46.68 4:11.72 3:53.07
14 Bennett Naden Junior Unattached 4:49.61 4:02.90 3:06.84 3:53.55
15 Brandon Ferguson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:23.47 4:17.26 4:24.28 3:53.87
16 Nathan Evans SR-4 Westmont 3:26.30 3:23.96 2:55.83 3:54.43
17 Joshua Sealand JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:49.15 4:11.37 2:44.45 3:54.92
18 Ismael Guzman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:17.66 3:12.96 3:29.43 3:55.31
19 elias gedyon Sophomore Unattached 3:08.73 4:40.74 4:14.79 3:55.91
20 Austin Lay Freshman LODP 4:31.60 4:17.43 3:23.11 3:56.17
21 Kevin Huang SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:25.97 4:39.36 4:10.95 3:56.74
22 Tyler Potts SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:06.76 3:52.53 4:21.00 3:57.27
23 josh paradise Freshman Unattached 3:21.73 5:08.53 4:06.83 3:57.33
24 Josh Espinoza   Cal Coast Track Club 4:16.74 4:04.86 3:43.46 3:57.72
25 Nick Blanchard SO-2 Pepperdine 4:00.20 4:28.74 4:00.20 3:57.82
26 Austin Brown JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:45.40 4:47.78 4:07.35 3:57.83
27 Aaron Potts JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:38.82 4:14.99 3:36.86 3:58.30
28 Christopher Hyden JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:17.99 3:37.08 5:05.34 3:58.54
29 Thomas Warfel SR-4 Occidental 4:41.68 4:27.36 5:00.78 3:58.71
30 Nic Caruso Junior Unattached 3:47.08 4:49.23 3:08.84 3:59.03
31 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 3:30.61 3:40.18 3:47.36 3:59.32
32 Ibrahim Ahmed JR-3 Southern Utah 2:49.95 4:11.33 3:42.61 3:59.36
33 Teague Senninger JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:35.81 5:04.52 4:40.55 3:59.78
34 Devon Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:06.94 4:54.95 3:04.64 3:59.79
35 Ben Iten FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:48.36 3:53.16 4:02.78 4:00.37
36 Shinano Miyazawa JR-3 Southern Utah 4:36.67 4:19.83 4:36.67 4:00.58
37 Ethan Serpa   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:12.99 4:17.81 3:46.49 4:00.94
38 Kasey Knevelbaard FR-1 Southern Utah 4:25.36 4:49.48 4:56.72 4:01.23
39 Julian Sandoval FR-1 Whittier 4:09.10 4:01.84 4:26.03 4:01.84
40 Brady Olsen SO-2 Southern Utah 3:20.74 4:16.37 4:40.55 4:01.85
41 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 5:07.57 4:23.98 5:12.42 4:02.18
42 Skylar Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 4:53.42 4:24.32 4:02.49 4:02.49
43 Kevin Maeda SO-2 Pepperdine 4:24.91 3:29.01 3:12.00 4:03.03
44 William Ebiner JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.07 5:13.54 3:53.33 4:03.05
45 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:00.13 3:17.17 3:12.31 4:03.42
46 matan mayer Senior Unattached 4:39.97 2:55.29 4:44.84 4:03.45
47 Marcos Guillen FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:02.70 3:14.88 4:23.09 4:03.60
48 Peter Torres   Chino Hills Flash 2:55.42 3:27.10 3:27.10 4:03.64
49 Nick Heath FR-1 Pepperdine 4:47.65 5:12.03 3:24.77 4:03.77
50 Cesar Galvez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:07.73 4:06.24 3:02.85 4:03.80
51 Danny Ledesma   Cal Coast Track Club 3:34.85 3:10.43 3:44.61 4:04.14
52 Evan Kramer SR-4 Westmont 4:11.50 4:55.45 2:53.36 4:04.17
53 Justin Doyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.98 2:51.02 5:15.16 4:04.31
54 Joseph Privitelli SR-4 Cal Lutheran 3:06.27 3:08.72 5:11.27 4:05.09
55 Kyle Miller SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:32.75 3:16.58 3:26.41 4:05.72
56 Peter Davis FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:12.23 4:47.65 3:36.35 4:05.85
57 Ben Fox SO-2 Pepperdine 4:20.89 3:21.82 3:21.82 4:06.12
58 Brittan Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:41.12 5:08.24 3:29.61 4:06.59
59 Samuel Bautista FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:49.42 4:38.75 5:10.82 4:06.68
60 Antonio Rivera JR-3 La Verne 4:51.52 4:21.88 4:53.99 4:07.05
61 Jesus Pentaleon FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:03.09 3:17.93 4:54.42 4:07.41
62 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 4:38.59 4:38.59 5:18.39 4:08.74
63 Anamacio Cardenas SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:18.85 3:51.67 3:19.28 4:09.10
64 Tristan Santos FR-1 Occidental 3:56.73 4:31.62 3:19.36 4:09.19
65 Jonah Ross FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:44.89 5:02.35 4:04.88 4:09.87
66 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:32.45 4:14.95 3:14.96 4:09.95
67 Oliver Kashyap Freshman PAC 3:27.56 4:45.08 3:50.07 4:10.07
68 Michael Gutierrez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:17.91 5:25.51 5:25.51 4:10.39
69 Ryan Thompson FR-1 Biola 5:13.22 3:25.47 4:28.11 4:10.57
70 Christopher Reid Senior LTD TC 4:08.10 4:58.22 3:33.01 4:10.60
71 Jack Rose Freshman Unattached 3:55.99 5:16.33 4:11.05 4:11.05
72 Oliver Langselius FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:56.07 3:15.89 3:56.07 4:11.13
73 Tyler Bradford SO-2 Westmont 3:18.96 4:14.36 5:27.40 4:11.84
74 Teerth Patel SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:27.46 4:34.56 3:06.40 4:11.89
75 Daniel Mountcastle Freshman Unattached 3:46.80 3:06.48 3:56.88 4:12.00
76 Shaun Stevenson   Unattached 4:04.53 4:17.14 4:47.39 4:12.09
77 Abhinav Nagpal JR-3 Redlands 3:46.98 3:24.28 3:29.32 4:12.19
78 Joshua Sherfey JR-3 The Masters 4:33.57 5:14.10 3:55.57 4:13.30
79 Austin Van Biezen SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:14.27 4:08.38 5:21.87 4:13.44
80 Gerardo Salazar   Unattached 5:16.95 4:56.67 3:32.99 4:13.56
81 Tim Gutierrez FR-1 The Masters 5:14.73 5:17.27 3:23.05 4:13.81
82 Elliot Blake FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:33.43 4:24.25 4:19.17 4:14.08
83 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 2:58.18 4:45.09 5:18.18 4:14.54
84 John Dominguez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:08.19 2:58.29 5:10.74 4:14.70
85 Garrett O'Neill   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:46.05 3:54.51 3:39.05 4:17.70
86 Brian Wongchotigul FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:33.37 5:04.31 4:30.79 4:17.89
87 Skyler Mikesell SO-2 The Masters 5:04.74 4:46.66 5:12.49 4:18.25
88 Sean Unger SO-2 Redlands 5:33.24 4:05.41 4:20.91 4:18.32
89 Joel Kirk SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:57.69 5:04.86 3:11.18 4:18.35
90 Kyle Bueckert JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:31.37 3:06.08 4:08.11 4:18.44
91 Robert Stegman Freshman Unattached 3:01.50 4:32.25 4:16.69 4:19.28
92 Shawn Trejo FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:09.33 5:11.22 5:29.38 4:19.35
93 Nathan Meier SR-4 Redlands 3:14.62 3:04.24 5:24.37 4:19.49
94 Joaquin Silva Freshman Unattached 4:55.94 3:17.29 4:14.40 4:19.59
95 Marcelo Arcos FR-1 La Verne 3:58.86 4:53.39 4:01.46 4:19.63
96 Benjamin Sacks Sophomore Sacks Racing LLC 5:30.36 4:04.52 3:07.29 4:20.12
97 Siddarth Kannan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.82 4:56.65 3:59.41 4:20.22
98 Atif Malik JR-3 Occidental 5:29.19 5:23.97 3:23.79 4:21.26
99 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:08.33 4:18.79 5:26.75 4:21.40
100 Zachary Sergey SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:29.57 5:06.50 5:27.45 4:21.96
101 Patrick Burke   Prado Racing Team 5:30.29 4:03.78 4:56.21 4:22.13
102 Mitchell Pfeiffer Junior Unattached 5:41.40 4:27.87 3:53.73 4:22.61
103 Ian Lee SR-4 Redlands 5:41.98 5:39.35 5:02.52 4:23.06
104 J.P Kiefer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.84 5:08.15 4:10.21 4:23.37
105 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 4:12.46 3:53.86 4:04.48 4:25.74
106 Timothy Harvey   Unattached 3:59.49 3:35.55 3:48.85 4:26.10
107 Steven Casado   Unattached 5:36.29 5:46.96 4:56.25 4:26.89
108 Alex Raya SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:52.47 3:41.78 4:45.91 4:27.20
109 Mark Fitzpatrick   ARC Racing Project 4:33.58 5:13.81 4:41.62 4:28.21
110 Andres Avelar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:38.14 5:19.35 4:14.95 4:28.36
111 Oliver Artiga FR-1 Occidental 5:27.78 4:34.05 5:30.47 4:28.67
112 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:04.22 4:04.99 4:29.22 4:29.22
113 Gabriel Calove SO-2 Whittier 3:57.04 5:07.07 3:59.73 4:29.36
114 Michael Miller FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:40.43 4:45.82 4:24.25 4:29.64
115 Rafer Weaver   Unattached 3:59.45 5:10.20 3:34.96 4:32.10
116 Christian Rider SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:19.45 5:25.12 3:19.45 4:33.21
117 Ben Wilburn FR-1 Redlands 5:09.32 5:42.17 3:30.78 4:33.73
118 Adam Schiller   Unattached 5:56.70 5:32.00 5:29.26 4:34.38
119 Kevin Ashley JR-3 Westmont 3:17.76 4:58.03 3:20.55 4:38.53
120 Colin Adams FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:03.60 4:23.20 5:08.00 4:40.00
121 Ben Kishlock FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:23.37 5:40.24 4:38.38 4:41.19
122 Kenny Dennie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:59.61 4:11.02 4:25.28 4:45.24
123 Erik Manzo SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:11.17 4:22.59 4:53.99 4:45.42
124 Tommy Garcia JR-3 Hope Int'l 4:23.25 4:29.03 4:20.36 4:49.28
125 Thanawat Mynaf   Unattached 6:04.47 4:45.74 5:32.39 4:51.57
126 Daniel Essayan FR-1 Occidental 4:23.90 4:29.77 5:10.82 4:53.22
127 Matt Huerta FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:16.28 4:13.23 4:28.48 5:05.09
128 Matthew Herrera SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:03.21 5:28.21 6:24.48 5:12.58
129 Daniel Santos   South Bay TC 5:50.29 5:26.94 4:20.22 5:33.61
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alexis Jesus Verdugo Alfaro   BAJA CALIFORNIA (MX SPORTS) 3:47.67 4:17.27
2 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:49.11 3:51.41
3 George Espino SO-2 Southern Utah 3:49.34 4:23.75
4 Mike Tate   UNAT-Southern Utah 3:49.98 3:45.38
5 Josh Collins FR-1 Southern Utah 3:50.38 4:41.07
6 Liam Kennell SO-2 Southern Utah 3:51.02 3:48.71
7 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 3:51.29 4:37.55
8 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.37 3:21.30
9 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 3:52.10 3:35.86
11 Valentin Robert JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:52.81 2:59.27
12 Hayden Hawks SR-4 Southern Utah 3:52.93 2:54.70
14 Bennett Naden Junior Unattached 3:53.55 5:01.28
17 Joshua Sealand JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:54.92 2:51.50
24 Josh Espinoza   Cal Coast Track Club 3:57.72 4:00.10
27 Aaron Potts JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:58.30 3:08.26
38 Kasey Knevelbaard FR-1 Southern Utah 4:01.23 3:37.11
52 Evan Kramer SR-4 Westmont 4:04.17 4:28.59
78 Joshua Sherfey JR-3 The Masters 4:13.30 4:08.24
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:32.22 3:01.48 3:27.07 3:52.66 4:22.91 3:03.81 4:36.87
13 Matthew Wright SO-2 Southern Utah 3:25.11 2:54.81 4:35.03 3:53.07 3:08.79 3:22.77 4:02.40
15 Brandon Ferguson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:18.79 3:25.81 3:02.42 3:53.87 4:14.92 3:32.83 4:10.24
16 Nathan Evans SR-4 Westmont 4:34.29 3:38.02 3:52.09 3:54.43 5:04.76 4:50.70 2:58.17
18 Ismael Guzman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:49.44 4:56.49 3:29.43 3:55.31 4:49.44 4:35.32 4:16.49
19 elias gedyon Sophomore Unattached 3:55.91 3:25.25 3:20.53 3:55.91 5:04.33 3:13.45 3:20.53
20 Austin Lay Freshman LODP 4:05.62 2:45.32 3:01.85 3:56.17 3:44.37 2:45.32 3:58.54
21 Kevin Huang SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:09.40 3:23.60 4:36.99 3:56.74 3:23.60 4:03.85 4:36.99
23 josh paradise Freshman Unattached 4:42.43 3:24.11 4:59.04 3:57.33 4:44.80 2:48.51 3:31.23
28 Christopher Hyden JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:27.53 4:20.01 4:48.64 3:58.54 3:03.68 3:44.23 5:00.56
29 Thomas Warfel SR-4 Occidental 3:56.33 3:18.13 3:22.91 3:58.71 3:39.62 3:03.81 3:06.20
30 Nic Caruso Junior Unattached 4:42.06 2:54.50 4:13.38 3:59.03 4:18.16 3:49.47 2:56.89
51 Danny Ledesma   Cal Coast Track Club 2:55.78 5:05.18 5:02.74 4:04.14 4:04.14 3:47.05 4:35.88
54 Joseph Privitelli SR-4 Cal Lutheran 3:16.08 3:33.23 3:11.17 4:05.09 3:06.27 3:13.63 5:01.46
56 Peter Davis FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:10.77 5:17.15 5:04.86 4:05.85 3:46.19 3:26.52 3:21.60
71 Jack Rose Freshman Unattached 4:13.56 3:23.35 4:53.73 4:11.05 4:08.54 4:23.61 4:31.14
75 Daniel Mountcastle Freshman Unattached 5:04.92 5:17.52 3:34.20 4:12.00 3:06.48 4:22.08 3:14.04
87 Skyler Mikesell SO-2 The Masters 3:18.86 4:31.17 4:07.92 4:18.25 4:59.57 4:31.17 3:42.10
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Tyler Potts SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:31.17 3:59.65 3:24.06 3:59.65 3:52.53 3:57.27 4:56.59
25 Nick Blanchard SO-2 Pepperdine 4:57.28 5:09.17 3:31.66 4:40.63 4:09.72 3:57.82 3:22.15
26 Austin Brown JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:28.75 3:17.40 3:53.08 3:03.13 2:51.24 3:57.83 3:50.70
31 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 3:21.03 4:16.08 3:30.61 4:42.40 3:42.57 3:59.32 3:52.14
32 Ibrahim Ahmed JR-3 Southern Utah 3:11.49 4:42.45 4:56.81 2:54.74 3:23.46 3:59.36 2:59.52
33 Teague Senninger JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.17 5:11.72 4:23.76 3:40.60 3:04.63 3:59.78 3:38.20
34 Devon Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:23.83 3:55.00 4:42.96 3:14.23 3:38.21 3:59.79 3:07.04
35 Ben Iten FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:26.72 4:43.64 3:48.36 3:48.36 3:45.95 4:00.37 3:19.51
37 Ethan Serpa   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:36.85 3:22.39 3:12.76 4:49.13 3:15.17 4:00.94 3:22.39
41 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 2:59.22 3:42.81 4:36.09 3:21.01 3:33.12 4:02.18 3:28.28
44 William Ebiner JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:24.17 4:27.36 4:05.48 3:48.47 2:59.86 4:03.05 3:02.29
45 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:06.71 4:05.86 3:51.25 3:34.21 4:35.07 4:03.42 3:56.12
46 matan mayer Senior Unattached 4:25.36 5:11.62 4:42.41 5:11.62 3:26.94 4:03.45 3:19.63
47 Marcos Guillen FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.66 2:55.40 3:07.58 3:19.76 4:30.40 4:03.60 4:27.96
53 Justin Doyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:55.62 3:32.55 3:49.66 3:25.22 3:22.78 4:04.31 3:54.54
61 Jesus Pentaleon FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:21.64 4:12.36 2:55.67 3:37.72 3:40.20 4:07.41 4:51.95
67 Oliver Kashyap Freshman PAC 4:52.59 2:55.05 3:42.57 3:52.57 4:15.08 4:10.07 4:57.59
68 Michael Gutierrez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:27.92 3:20.32 3:52.87 4:50.46 4:12.90 4:10.39 4:50.46
69 Ryan Thompson FR-1 Biola 5:10.71 3:40.51 4:05.56 5:00.69 4:03.06 4:10.57 4:53.17
73 Tyler Bradford SO-2 Westmont 4:31.99 5:02.21 4:04.29 5:12.29 4:21.92 4:11.84 5:04.73
91 Robert Stegman Freshman Unattached 4:06.32 4:40.03 5:18.92 4:27.06 3:32.61 4:19.28 3:14.46
104 J.P Kiefer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:17.53 4:31.28 5:00.25 3:07.00 4:07.57 4:23.37 3:17.53
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Julian Sandoval FR-1 Whittier 4:59.89 3:42.50 4:01.84 4:23.61 3:27.99 4:06.68 3:59.43
48 Peter Torres   Chino Hills Flash 3:39.28 3:36.84 4:03.64 3:36.84 4:49.94 3:02.73 4:32.88
55 Kyle Miller SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:54.47 3:46.07 4:05.72 4:20.47 3:09.21 2:59.38 2:54.47
58 Brittan Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:33.72 3:51.80 4:06.59 5:00.84 3:29.61 3:12.34 3:19.74
59 Samuel Bautista FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.75 5:03.42 4:06.68 3:05.01 4:28.89 3:02.55 4:58.49
60 Antonio Rivera JR-3 La Verne 4:41.64 5:16.23 4:07.05 3:05.29 5:11.29 2:57.88 3:34.94
62 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 4:08.74 3:48.84 4:08.74 3:11.53 3:28.95 3:26.46 4:13.72
63 Anamacio Cardenas SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:14.30 3:49.18 4:09.10 2:59.36 4:24.05 2:56.87 2:54.37
64 Tristan Santos FR-1 Occidental 5:06.51 3:24.34 4:09.19 5:18.97 3:41.78 4:49.06 3:21.85
65 Jonah Ross FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:49.85 5:24.84 4:09.87 3:24.90 4:09.87 4:17.37 5:19.84
70 Christopher Reid Senior LTD TC 4:00.58 3:17.98 4:10.60 5:15.76 3:25.50 3:28.00 4:18.12
76 Shaun Stevenson   Unattached 4:09.57 4:54.95 4:12.09 3:36.80 3:59.49 4:22.18 3:29.24
79 Austin Van Biezen SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:12.62 5:01.60 4:13.44 4:15.98 5:14.27 3:07.55 4:59.06
80 Gerardo Salazar   Unattached 4:33.85 3:30.46 4:13.56 3:22.85 3:30.46 5:24.56 3:35.53
81 Tim Gutierrez FR-1 The Masters 4:51.89 3:10.36 4:13.81 5:22.34 4:03.66 3:02.75 5:02.04
84 John Dominguez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:50.36 5:20.93 4:14.70 5:00.55 4:45.27 3:56.88 3:21.22
88 Sean Unger SO-2 Redlands 4:28.66 5:20.32 4:18.32 3:00.83 4:33.82 4:15.74 4:18.32
98 Atif Malik JR-3 Occidental 3:13.34 4:44.78 4:21.26 5:34.42 4:42.16 3:31.62 4:08.20
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Cesar Galvez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:32.11 4:03.80 4:15.99 5:14.51 3:34.55 3:32.11
66 Nicholas Beatty SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:17.46 4:09.95 4:22.45 4:24.95 3:39.96 5:22.44
72 Oliver Langselius FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:58.58 4:11.13 4:11.13 4:28.71 3:05.84 4:43.78
77 Abhinav Nagpal JR-3 Redlands 3:06.62 4:12.19 4:32.37 3:29.32 5:17.76 3:59.58
82 Elliot Blake FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:58.84 4:14.08 5:25.23 3:38.51 4:39.49 4:52.20
83 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 5:30.91 4:14.54 3:28.73 4:04.36 3:49.09 4:42.54
85 Garrett O'Neill   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:40.90 4:17.70 3:44.20 3:44.20 4:07.40 5:24.71
86 Brian Wongchotigul FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:24.95 4:17.89 3:00.53 5:12.05 3:34.05 5:09.47
90 Kyle Bueckert JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:02.94 4:18.44 3:39.68 4:41.70 4:57.21 4:10.69
92 Shawn Trejo FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:09.33 4:19.35 4:37.51 5:37.16 4:32.32 4:11.57
93 Nathan Meier SR-4 Redlands 4:19.49 4:19.49 3:45.76 4:45.44 4:45.44 3:12.03
97 Siddarth Kannan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.01 4:20.22 3:12.57 3:46.40 3:09.96 3:12.57
101 Patrick Burke   Prado Racing Team 4:09.03 4:22.13 3:50.68 3:29.71 5:22.42 3:03.49
102 Mitchell Pfeiffer Junior Unattached 5:23.01 4:22.61 3:27.47 3:40.60 4:06.86 4:48.88
103 Ian Lee SR-4 Redlands 3:27.82 4:23.06 5:10.41 4:30.96 3:09.41 3:48.87
105 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 3:48.54 4:25.74 5:00.29 5:21.55 3:40.57 4:09.80
107 Steven Casado   Unattached 4:56.25 4:26.89 3:38.85 4:32.23 4:53.58 4:08.21
114 Michael Miller FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:23.57 4:29.64 4:08.07 4:53.91 5:47.84 3:46.50
119 Kevin Ashley JR-3 Westmont 4:52.46 4:38.53 5:59.31 4:38.53 4:49.68 5:20.31
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
89 Joel Kirk SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:31.85 5:07.44 3:13.77 4:00.27 4:18.35 3:42.19 3:11.18
94 Joaquin Silva Freshman Unattached 4:04.02 4:17.00 4:27.38 3:53.63 4:19.59 4:32.57 3:14.70
96 Benjamin Sacks Sophomore Sacks Racing LLC 3:12.49 5:04.34 4:27.93 4:51.34 4:20.12 4:07.12 4:25.33
100 Zachary Sergey SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:29.57 5:16.98 3:32.19 3:40.05 4:21.96 4:29.82 4:56.02
106 Timothy Harvey   Unattached 5:21.99 3:56.83 5:19.32 4:15.46 4:26.10 3:38.21 5:32.63
108 Alex Raya SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:45.91 3:49.80 4:05.83 3:25.75 4:27.20 4:19.19 3:23.08
109 Mark Fitzpatrick   ARC Racing Project 5:43.31 4:55.04 5:00.40 3:23.84 4:28.21 3:10.43 4:52.35
110 Andres Avelar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:41.78 4:20.31 3:21.27 3:56.16 4:28.36 3:29.32 5:22.04
111 Oliver Artiga FR-1 Occidental 3:48.37 4:28.67 5:17.03 5:17.03 4:28.67 3:34.94 5:46.59
113 Gabriel Calove SO-2 Whittier 5:47.48 4:42.83 4:10.51 3:46.27 4:29.36 3:32.80 4:13.20
115 Rafer Weaver   Unattached 4:51.15 3:18.64 4:40.27 4:02.17 4:32.10 3:59.45 4:29.38
116 Christian Rider SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:57.70 3:19.45 3:22.18 3:54.96 4:33.21 3:11.25 4:46.87
117 Ben Wilburn FR-1 Redlands 5:42.17 5:53.12 4:47.42 4:06.36 4:33.73 3:25.30 5:09.32
118 Adam Schiller   Unattached 3:50.48 4:09.69 5:51.21 4:26.15 4:34.38 3:47.74 5:01.82
123 Erik Manzo SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:19.80 4:59.70 5:02.55 6:08.20 4:45.42 4:14.03 4:05.47
125 Thanawat Mynaf   Unattached 5:26.56 5:14.90 4:25.33 5:44.06 4:51.57 4:07.84 4:48.66
126 Daniel Essayan FR-1 Occidental 5:10.82 5:02.02 4:26.83 6:03.60 4:53.22 5:28.41 4:38.56
129 Daniel Santos   South Bay TC 3:56.87 4:43.57 5:06.93 5:10.26 5:33.61 6:10.31 4:33.56
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Shinano Miyazawa JR-3 Southern Utah 3:14.87 4:05.40 4:05.40 3:05.25 4:00.58
40 Brady Olsen SO-2 Southern Utah 3:42.51 2:58.97 4:06.69 3:18.32 4:01.85
42 Skylar Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 2:52.17 5:05.54 4:46.14 4:48.57 4:02.49
43 Kevin Maeda SO-2 Pepperdine 4:44.35 4:00.60 4:54.07 4:46.78 4:03.03
49 Nick Heath FR-1 Pepperdine 3:24.77 3:32.08 3:46.71 4:59.84 4:03.77
57 Ben Fox SO-2 Pepperdine 4:50.43 5:00.27 2:59.67 4:50.43 4:06.12
74 Teerth Patel SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:03.88 5:22.42 4:49.68 4:34.56 4:11.89
95 Marcelo Arcos FR-1 La Verne 4:43.00 5:37.52 4:19.63 3:40.69 4:19.63
99 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:24.14 3:36.97 5:08.46 3:39.58 4:21.40
112 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:30.00 4:39.99 5:04.22 3:19.23 4:29.22
120 Colin Adams FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:46.80 4:23.20 5:30.40 5:38.80 4:40.00
121 Ben Kishlock FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:31.81 4:18.70 4:27.13 3:28.08 4:41.19
122 Kenny Dennie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:33.73 5:22.33 5:45.14 4:33.83 4:45.24
124 Tommy Garcia JR-3 Hope Int'l 5:55.82 6:04.50 4:46.39 5:29.78 4:49.28
127 Matt Huerta FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:13.23 4:31.53 5:41.70 5:29.50 5:05.09
128 Matthew Herrera SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:03.21 6:18.23 5:50.09 6:30.73 5:12.58