February 20, 2016
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:11.28
2 Bennett Naden Junior Unattached 4:12.15
3 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.41
4 Christian Rodriguez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.65
5 John Fowler SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:15.71
6 Michael Teran Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:16.57
7 Brandon Ferguson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:18.52
8 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 4:20.01
9 William Ebiner JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.96
10 Jack Evans SO-2 Soka 4:21.96
11 Colin Mulligan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.09
12 Riley Martin Senior Unattached 4:23.77
13 Ben Iten FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:24.43
14 Corey Purcella SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.54
15 Ryan Thompson FR-1 Biola 4:25.88
16 Devon Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:25.94
17 Julian Sandoval FR-1 Whittier 4:26.87
18 Tyler Harwood   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:27.39
18 Marcos Guillen FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:27.39
20 Joseph Privitelli SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:28.46
21 Nico Banks JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:28.82
22 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 4:29.09
23 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.31
24 Peter Davis FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.56
25 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 4:29.70
26 Steven Ory SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:30.81
27 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 4:32.04
28 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:32.11
29 Collin Barraugh SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:32.35
30 Kyle Suver SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:33.02
31 Kevin Huey JR-3 Whittier 4:33.10
32 Tyler Arnold FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.64
33 Miguel Mejia SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.71
34 Gabriel Elliot SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:33.79
35 Danyon Anderson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:34.71
36 David Flores Freshman Southwestern 4:35.69
37 Austin Van Biezen SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:35.77
38 Adam Schulze FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:37.84
39 Antonio Sanchez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:38.01
40 Nate LeTavec   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:38.41
41 Wyatt Cooper JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.25
42 J.P Kiefer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.40
43 Rohan Doshi FR-1 Caltech 4:39.65
44 Brandon Cook   Unattached 4:40.05
45 Ruben Solorza JR-3 Whittier 4:40.25
46 Zorg Loustalet SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:40.50
47 Charlie Harris FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:40.53
48 Andy Reischling FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:40.64
49 Brittan Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:41.81
50 Jacob Robison FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:42.43
51 Christian Sharp Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:42.74
52 Christian Perez Basulto FR-1 Biola 4:43.96
53 Garrett O'Neill   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:43.98
54 Daniel Tustin JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:44.40
55 Josh Lopez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:44.56
56 David Hughes Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:45.51
57 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:46.57
58 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:47.59
59 Eric Gofen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:47.65
60 Tyler Couvrette   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:48.04
61 Benjamin Sacks Sophomore Sacks Racing Co 4:48.06
62 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 4:49.01
63 Mirutse Heyesus JR-3 Occidental 4:49.04
64 Mario Martinez JR-3 La Verne 4:49.17
65 Agustin Barreto Freshman Southwestern 4:49.76
66 David Pleitez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:49.90
67 Jayson Baker FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:50.69
68 Matt Psaltakis FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:51.81
69 Dalton Seckinger   Unattached 4:51.88
70 Tanner Olsen SO-2 Whittier 4:53.61
71 Brian Gaul   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:54.54
72 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:54.93
73 Zachary Sergey SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:55.56
74 Gabriel Calove SO-2 Whittier 4:58.40
75 Min Xiang Lee SR-4 Soka 4:58.43
76 Billy Wegeng Sophomore Unattached 4:58.73
77 William Best FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:58.91
78 Colin Adams FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:01.28
79 Craig Whitt Sophomore Unattached 5:03.28
80 Andres Avelar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:06.42
81 Christian Rider SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:07.33
82 Michael Castillo JR-3 La Verne 5:08.00
83 Spencer Goodman   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:09.37
84 Prashant Srinivasan   San Luis Distance Club 5:09.83
84 Damon Gomez JR-3 La Verne 5:09.83
86 Chris Haack SO-2 Caltech 5:10.88
87 Michael Note FR-1 Soka 5:15.03
88 Gene Vaughan SO-2 Caltech 5:18.55
89 Erick Padilla Sophomore Southwestern 5:26.43
90 Matt Huerta FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:36.47
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:11.28 3:43.64 4:43.95
2 Bennett Naden Junior Unattached 4:12.15 4:42.41 3:29.29
3 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.41 3:54.06 3:46.43
4 Christian Rodriguez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.65 5:28.50 4:45.21
5 John Fowler SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:15.71 4:46.40 4:54.07
6 Michael Teran Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:16.57 3:04.73 3:38.09
7 Brandon Ferguson JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:18.52 4:23.69 3:39.75
8 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 4:20.01 5:12.02 4:27.81
9 William Ebiner JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.96 3:52.26 5:00.11
10 Jack Evans SO-2 Soka 4:21.96 5:32.69 3:29.57
11 Colin Mulligan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:23.09 4:41.51 3:43.63
12 Riley Martin Senior Unattached 4:23.77 4:50.15 3:52.12
13 Ben Iten FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:24.43 4:50.88 3:52.70
15 Ryan Thompson FR-1 Biola 4:25.88 5:21.72 4:49.81
24 Peter Davis FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:29.56 3:38.35 3:43.74
48 Andy Reischling FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:40.64 3:58.55 3:27.68
49 Brittan Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:41.81 5:57.90 5:32.54
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Corey Purcella SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:32.44 5:42.55 3:24.47 4:25.54 5:45.21 4:20.23
16 Devon Reed FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:08.82 5:45.73 5:19.13 4:25.94 3:14.14 3:51.37
17 Julian Sandoval FR-1 Whittier 3:41.51 5:44.27 3:57.52 4:26.87 4:00.19 5:41.60
18 Marcos Guillen FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:52.63 4:46.11 3:47.29 4:27.39 3:31.24 3:47.29
18 Tyler Harwood   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:16.70 4:27.39 4:19.37 4:27.39 5:18.20 4:59.48
21 Nico Banks JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:13.55 5:30.65 3:29.68 4:28.82 5:03.77 3:51.19
22 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 3:54.11 5:12.15 3:37.97 4:29.09 3:11.06 5:28.29
23 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.08 5:09.71 3:32.76 4:29.31 4:37.39 3:30.07
25 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 5:02.07 3:33.07 3:49.25 4:29.70 4:21.61 5:20.95
26 Steven Ory SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:52.06 5:24.98 4:06.44 4:30.81 4:36.23 5:52.06
29 Collin Barraugh SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:10.65 4:51.42 4:40.52 4:32.35 5:13.21 3:35.16
31 Kevin Huey JR-3 Whittier 4:27.64 3:13.91 5:41.38 4:33.10 3:11.17 3:52.14
33 Miguel Mejia SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 3:44.45 5:28.46 4:39.19 4:33.71 5:25.72 4:11.82
37 Austin Van Biezen SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:44.72 5:11.62 3:15.80 4:35.77 4:49.56 3:15.80
40 Nate LeTavec   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:41.20 4:43.98 5:17.39 4:38.41 5:14.61 4:30.06
42 J.P Kiefer SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:05.88 5:40.87 5:01.76 4:39.40 3:26.76 5:21.31
44 Brandon Cook   Unattached 3:52.45 3:46.84 3:18.84 4:40.05 5:13.66 4:59.66
45 Ruben Solorza JR-3 Whittier 6:01.53 4:34.65 3:58.22 4:40.25 5:50.32 4:15.03
47 Charlie Harris FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:34.92 4:54.56 6:01.89 4:40.53 4:32.12 4:15.29
66 David Pleitez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:06.42 4:00.62 4:32.51 4:49.90 3:54.82 4:32.51
69 Dalton Seckinger   Unattached 5:56.10 6:10.69 3:53.51 4:51.88 3:30.16 4:13.94
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Joseph Privitelli SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:03.36 5:46.32 4:28.46 4:55.31
27 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 5:26.45 4:53.81 4:32.04 4:15.72
28 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:59.46 3:48.58 4:32.11 3:10.48
30 Kyle Suver SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:11.25 5:05.79 4:33.02 4:08.45
32 Tyler Arnold FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.64 4:36.38 4:33.64 3:44.39
34 Gabriel Elliot SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.58 3:44.51 4:33.79 3:14.39
35 Danyon Anderson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.74 3:17.80 4:34.71 3:59.00
38 Adam Schulze FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:15.62 4:21.17 4:37.84 5:44.53
39 Antonio Sanchez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:45.19 3:36.85 4:38.01 5:19.72
41 Wyatt Cooper JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:19.71 3:40.61 4:39.25 3:51.78
46 Zorg Loustalet SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:29.28 4:12.45 4:40.50 4:43.31
51 Christian Sharp Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:51.85 5:36.46 4:42.74 4:51.23
52 Christian Perez Basulto FR-1 Biola 3:41.49 3:58.53 4:43.96 5:49.27
55 Josh Lopez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:56.19 3:47.65 4:44.56 5:24.40
58 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:18.83 3:32.82 4:47.59 5:42.24
62 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 4:14.33 4:23.00 4:49.01 4:20.11
70 Tanner Olsen SO-2 Whittier 4:56.55 5:11.23 4:53.61 4:30.13
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Rohan Doshi FR-1 Caltech 4:48.04 5:07.62 5:35.58 4:39.65 4:56.43 3:57.71 4:00.50
50 Jacob Robison FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:01.51 5:16.33 4:08.54 4:42.43 3:26.18 3:57.25 4:39.61
53 Garrett O'Neill   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:01.02 5:52.14 4:58.18 4:43.98 5:43.62 5:26.58 5:01.02
54 Daniel Tustin JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:04.04 4:18.81 5:12.84 4:44.40 4:13.12 5:10.00 4:50.09
56 David Hughes Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:48.41 5:02.64 4:45.51 4:45.51 4:45.51 4:59.79 5:02.64
59 Eric Gofen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:07.79 3:35.74 4:24.64 4:47.65 4:18.89 4:21.77 5:27.92
60 Tyler Couvrette   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:25.00 3:38.91 3:56.20 4:48.04 5:34.13 5:28.37 6:00.05
64 Mario Martinez JR-3 La Verne 3:28.21 4:34.72 5:44.12 4:49.17 5:26.77 5:06.52 4:43.39
67 Jayson Baker FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.28 4:33.25 5:34.30 4:50.69 3:23.49 5:40.11 4:01.28
68 Matt Psaltakis FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:22.63 6:19.36 6:07.68 4:51.81 4:22.63 4:08.04 5:50.18
71 Brian Gaul   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:41.67 6:02.29 5:06.33 4:54.54 5:44.62 5:44.62 4:45.71
74 Gabriel Calove SO-2 Whittier 3:28.88 4:34.53 4:34.53 4:58.40 3:28.88 5:58.08 4:46.47
76 Billy Wegeng Sophomore Unattached 3:56.00 4:28.86 4:10.94 4:58.73 3:53.01 5:10.68 4:46.78
77 William Best FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:55.71 4:17.07 5:43.75 4:58.91 5:19.84 4:26.03 3:50.16
78 Colin Adams FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:10.58 6:22.63 4:55.26 5:01.28 4:37.18 3:36.93 6:16.60
79 Craig Whitt Sophomore Unattached 4:08.69 4:11.73 6:22.14 5:03.28 5:33.61 6:06.97 5:54.84
82 Michael Castillo JR-3 La Verne 6:00.36 4:12.56 4:37.20 5:08.00 5:26.48 6:34.24 3:44.84
83 Spencer Goodman   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:18.66 5:21.75 4:01.31 5:09.37 3:36.56 3:52.03 5:06.28
84 Damon Gomez JR-3 La Verne 6:18.00 5:37.72 6:21.09 5:09.83 6:21.09 4:48.15 5:37.72
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 David Flores Freshman Southwestern 4:57.75 4:35.69 5:06.02 5:14.29 5:19.80
57 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:06.81 4:46.57 6:12.55 3:26.33 4:00.72
61 Benjamin Sacks Sophomore Sacks Racing Co 5:31.27 4:48.06 5:39.91 3:56.21 3:24.53
63 Mirutse Heyesus JR-3 Occidental 5:09.28 4:49.04 5:35.29 4:37.48 5:41.07
65 Agustin Barreto Freshman Southwestern 5:01.35 4:49.76 5:21.64 3:28.63 4:58.46
72 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:01.85 4:54.93 6:17.51 5:39.17 4:49.04
73 Zachary Sergey SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:45.81 4:55.56 3:32.81 5:31.03 5:45.81
75 Min Xiang Lee SR-4 Soka 5:10.37 4:58.43 3:37.86 5:13.36 6:27.96
80 Andres Avelar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:44.97 5:06.42 5:49.32 5:49.32 4:17.40
81 Christian Rider SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:12.01 5:07.33 4:58.11 5:16.55 4:58.11
84 Prashant Srinivasan   San Luis Distance Club 4:51.24 5:09.83 3:43.08 6:05.60 5:22.23
86 Chris Haack SO-2 Caltech 4:18.03 5:10.88 4:24.25 4:55.34 3:40.73
87 Michael Note FR-1 Soka 4:56.13 5:15.03 6:46.39 4:43.53 4:46.68
88 Gene Vaughan SO-2 Caltech 6:54.12 5:18.55 4:43.51 5:59.97 6:09.52
89 Erick Padilla Sophomore Southwestern 6:28.46 5:26.43 6:05.61 3:58.30 5:03.58
90 Matt Huerta FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:16.85 5:36.47 5:43.20 6:03.39 6:10.12