February 19-20, 2016
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brendon Rodney SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 24.97 14.53 18.83 20.46 23.94 20.67 10
2 Tyler Cue SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 16.05 15.84 18.62 21.40 18.62 25.90 8
3 Delano Davis JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 24.96 21.92 24.74 21.70 24.52 26.91 6
4 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 27.98 20.33 23.18 21.86 18.37 26.89 5
5 Caleb Williams FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 21.95 19.10 26.78 21.95 18.44 16.47 4
6 Kendall Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut 25.70 24.15 27.25 22.15 16.84 27.69 3
7 Kyle Bennett SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 25.78 23.53 21.74 22.41 20.62 28.02 2
8 Paul Clarke FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 26.96 19.54 24.93 22.46 19.99 28.08 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Delano Davis JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 15.85 21.70 6
5 Caleb Williams FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 23.71 21.95 4
7 Kyle Bennett SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 19.05 22.41 2
8 Paul Clarke FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 27.18 22.46 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brendon Rodney SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 19.24 16.17 15.76 20.46 10
2 Tyler Cue SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 18.19 15.41 21.19 21.40 8
4 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 26.45 16.18 21.21 21.86 5
6 Kendall Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut 24.81 18.17 27.69 22.15 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brendon Rodney SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 21.30 26.42 22.16 17.90 15.34 25.78 16.83
2 Tyler Cue SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 21.51 15.49 15.92 18.72 24.96 15.28 22.37
3 Delano Davis JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.84 23.81 26.65 23.59 16.82 16.38 23.59
4 Caleb Williams FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 21.97 21.53 16.26 21.31 26.59 16.92 20.88
5 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.06 21.40 21.40 16.33 28.24 25.15 28.02
6 Kyle Bennett SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 22.25 20.25 16.02 16.91 24.48 18.25 24.70
7 Kendall Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut 22.39 23.07 17.47 18.81 17.24 26.20 20.38
8 Paul Clarke FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 22.39 17.02 24.19 24.41 21.05 25.30 23.74
9 Richard Colin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.42 28.48 17.27 24.22 18.84 29.15 26.91
10 Darryl Workcuff SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 22.42 22.42 18.16 24.67 19.73 19.51 25.11
11 Deion Raper SO-2 Bryant 22.53 20.28 20.73 22.53 15.77 27.72 28.62
12 Joshua Beloff JR-3 Sacred Heart 22.56 24.82 27.08 27.30 16.92 19.41 26.85
13 Tyler Latham SO-2 Central Connecticut 22.77 27.78 22.55 26.64 29.15 29.61 25.73
14 Lamar Gillespie JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 22.81 23.50 20.99 17.34 22.13 25.32 18.94
15 Brian Kraft FR-1 Bryant 23.05 18.67 20.75 16.14 16.83 23.75 20.06
16 Evan Smith FR-1 Bryant 23.24 24.17 29.29 20.69 22.78 17.20 24.87
17 Quaheem Dufane FR-1 Sacred Heart 23.25 23.25 19.53 23.95 17.67 25.81 24.65
18 Keiko Martin SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 23.32 20.53 23.56 19.59 26.36 28.69 17.03
19 Andrew Lapreziosa SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 23.37 23.61 18.23 20.57 27.11 17.30 28.28
20 Christopher Dinh SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 23.61 24.09 18.42 27.63 28.34 17.00 23.38
21 Ben Fisher FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.65 16.80 30.28 29.09 16.80 17.98 28.38
22 Michael Raia SO-2 Sacred Heart 23.85 22.42 17.89 30.77 26.72 18.13 16.94
23 Kyle Ivanov FR-1 Bryant 24.00 30.72 18.96 26.40 25.68 27.84 24.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brendon Rodney SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 21.30 25.14 19.39
12 Joshua Beloff JR-3 Sacred Heart 22.56 20.31 29.11
13 Tyler Latham SO-2 Central Connecticut 22.77 25.05 25.28
17 Quaheem Dufane FR-1 Sacred Heart 23.25 23.95 16.98
20 Christopher Dinh SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 23.61 17.48 26.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.06 17.43 22.06 19.64 16.55 15.89 21.84
8 Paul Clarke FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 22.39 26.42 16.57 21.72 26.20 23.96 23.96
15 Brian Kraft FR-1 Bryant 23.05 20.52 20.29 23.98 17.06 17.29 20.52
23 Kyle Ivanov FR-1 Bryant 24.00 17.52 27.12 24.00 17.76 20.64 30.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Cue SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 21.51 21.51 15.92 25.17 25.39 24.96 26.89
7 Kendall Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut 22.39 18.81 25.75 15.68 24.19 21.05 20.60
9 Richard Colin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.42 23.99 23.32 21.30 16.59 24.22 15.70
16 Evan Smith FR-1 Bryant 23.24 21.15 24.41 19.99 24.87 27.43 27.66
19 Andrew Lapreziosa SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 23.37 27.11 26.18 24.31 18.70 26.65 27.11
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Caleb Williams FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 21.97 19.56 26.59 27.47 20.88
11 Deion Raper SO-2 Bryant 22.53 17.80 15.77 20.28 16.00
14 Lamar Gillespie JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 22.81 26.24 24.41 19.85 17.11
21 Ben Fisher FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.65 30.28 18.92 22.23 24.36
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Delano Davis JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.84 18.79 27.52 17.48 20.53
6 Kyle Bennett SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 22.25 17.36 27.82 27.59 27.82
10 Darryl Workcuff SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 22.42 16.15 16.82 23.32 15.92
18 Keiko Martin SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 23.32 26.12 29.85 25.89 20.76
22 Michael Raia SO-2 Sacred Heart 23.85 20.99 20.52 21.71 19.08