March 12, 2016
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Brackney JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 4:21.28 4:52.64 4:26.51
2 Dakarai Shipp JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:22.81 4:41.21 4:51.72
3 Alex Boseman SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 4:23.44 5:34.57 4:33.98
4 Carlos Oliver FR-1 Francis Marion 4:24.82 3:39.80 4:56.60
5 Tyler Timblin SR-4 Lynchburg 4:26.56 5:09.21 4:15.90
6 Zachary Nifong SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 4:28.44 5:11.39 3:21.33
7 Robinson Snider   Unattached 4:28.58 3:48.30 4:44.70
8 Crew Kosiorek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 4:29.15 4:21.08 4:56.07
9 Luke Sumerford SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 4:30.29 3:28.13 5:08.13
10 Trent Evans SR-4 Guilford 4:32.87 5:30.18 5:35.63
11 Drew Smith JR-3 Lynchburg 4:37.65 4:15.44 4:01.56
12 Jonathon Reid SO-2 Francis Marion 4:39.62 4:14.46 4:48.01
13 Josh Shaw FR-1 Lynchburg 4:39.85 3:57.88 3:29.89
14 Greg Coward JR-3 N.C. Central 4:40.23 5:25.07 4:01.00
15 Eduardo Andrade FR-1 St. Andrews 4:42.03 4:30.75 3:54.09
16 Patrick O'Grady JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:42.43 3:51.60 4:00.07
17 Michael McLamb FR-1 Campbell 4:43.16 5:11.48 5:31.30
18 Adam Gartrell   Unattached 4:43.94 6:09.13 3:38.64
19 Ben Stern JR-3 Lynchburg 4:46.25 3:37.55 3:54.73
20 Levi Rees SO-2 Lynchburg 4:46.41 4:57.87 3:29.08
21 Zack Castor FR-1 St. Andrews 4:47.53 5:27.79 5:27.79
22 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 4:50.18 6:05.63 6:11.43
23 Josh Vermette SO-2 Campbell 4:50.61 4:30.27 6:06.17
24 Devin Nelson SO-2 Francis Marion 4:51.28 5:43.71 5:58.28
25 Caleb Amstutz FR-1 Guilford 4:51.69 5:55.87 5:20.86
26 Quint Simones JR-3 Guilford 4:52.23 4:52.23 4:11.32
27 AJ Ricketts   Unattached 4:54.17 5:55.95 3:46.51
28 Nick Reynolds JR-3 Guilford 4:55.19 4:58.15 4:37.48
29 Josh Drew   Unattached 4:59.75 4:05.80 5:17.74
30 Franco Portillo FR-1 St. Andrews 5:05.09 4:46.79 4:28.48
31 Logan Veatch FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:05.66 3:49.25 6:28.19
32 Jacob Fleck JR-3 Lynchburg 5:07.43 4:33.62 3:35.21
33 Aaron Robinson JR-3 Francis Marion 5:08.70 6:10.44 6:38.23
34 Nigel Barnes FR-1 St. Andrews 5:11.15 5:29.82 6:38.28
35 Jeremiah Hayes JR-3 Francis Marion 5:34.60 5:27.91 4:27.68
36 Connor Stephens FR-1 Guilford 6:00.44 4:55.56 5:56.84
  Dylan Belles SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Brackney JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 4:44.80 4:21.28 3:39.48
2 Dakarai Shipp JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 3:51.28 4:22.81 5:36.40
3 Alex Boseman SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 4:26.08 4:23.44 3:33.39
4 Carlos Oliver FR-1 Francis Marion 4:32.77 4:24.82 4:46.01
5 Tyler Timblin SR-4 Lynchburg 3:25.26 4:26.56 3:11.93
6 Zachary Nifong SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 4:20.39 4:28.44 3:10.60
9 Luke Sumerford SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 4:38.40 4:30.29 4:43.81
11 Drew Smith JR-3 Lynchburg 4:26.55 4:37.65 5:27.63
16 Patrick O'Grady JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:00.07 4:42.43 4:56.56
23 Josh Vermette SO-2 Campbell 5:05.14 4:50.61 4:01.21
  Dylan Belles SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Robinson Snider   Unattached 5:30.36 5:30.36 3:29.50 4:28.58 5:41.10 5:38.41
8 Crew Kosiorek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:12.22 4:26.46 4:42.61 4:29.15 3:48.78 4:37.23
10 Trent Evans SR-4 Guilford 4:35.60 5:38.36 5:35.63 4:32.87 5:16.53 4:49.25
12 Jonathon Reid SO-2 Francis Marion 4:20.05 3:15.74 4:31.24 4:39.62 4:11.66 4:03.27
13 Josh Shaw FR-1 Lynchburg 4:34.26 5:38.62 3:52.28 4:39.85 5:16.23 4:09.07
14 Greg Coward JR-3 N.C. Central 5:16.66 3:35.78 3:32.98 4:40.23 4:45.84 3:16.17
17 Michael McLamb FR-1 Campbell 4:31.84 5:00.15 4:23.34 4:43.16 4:48.83 5:36.96
18 Adam Gartrell   Unattached 5:43.57 3:32.96 3:21.60 4:43.94 3:24.44 3:41.48
19 Ben Stern JR-3 Lynchburg 5:52.09 5:57.82 4:34.80 4:46.25 3:20.38 5:26.33
20 Levi Rees SO-2 Lynchburg 5:35.10 5:55.15 4:40.69 4:46.41 5:12.19 5:23.65
22 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 4:12.46 4:53.09 4:12.46 4:50.18 3:40.54 5:42.42
27 AJ Ricketts   Unattached 6:22.43 5:08.88 5:11.82 4:54.17 5:11.82 5:58.89
28 Nick Reynolds JR-3 Guilford 3:35.49 3:38.44 3:44.35 4:55.19 4:13.87 5:09.95
31 Logan Veatch FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:48.46 3:37.02 4:38.15 5:05.66 4:25.93 4:01.48
32 Jacob Fleck JR-3 Lynchburg 5:41.25 4:45.91 3:41.35 5:07.43 5:01.29 4:15.17
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Eduardo Andrade FR-1 St. Andrews 4:42.03 4:39.21 5:41.26 4:47.67
21 Zack Castor FR-1 St. Andrews 4:47.53 3:21.27 4:36.03 5:39.29
24 Devin Nelson SO-2 Francis Marion 4:51.28 3:32.64 3:38.46 5:29.15
25 Caleb Amstutz FR-1 Guilford 4:51.69 3:24.19 4:48.78 5:38.36
26 Quint Simones JR-3 Guilford 4:52.23 4:02.55 5:38.99 4:55.16
29 Josh Drew   Unattached 4:59.75 3:50.81 5:23.73 4:59.75
30 Franco Portillo FR-1 St. Andrews 5:05.09 5:29.50 4:01.03 4:34.58
33 Aaron Robinson JR-3 Francis Marion 5:08.70 4:25.49 6:19.70 5:33.40
34 Nigel Barnes FR-1 St. Andrews 5:11.15 5:45.38 4:55.60 6:38.28
35 Jeremiah Hayes JR-3 Francis Marion 5:34.60 6:38.18 3:57.57 5:04.49
36 Connor Stephens FR-1 Guilford 6:00.44 7:37.76 7:30.55 6:25.67