January 15-16, 2016
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men 400m Dash University Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 37.23 56.56 36.26 48.34 41.09 51.73 43.51
2 Deshawn Woods JR-3 Indiana Tech 34.33 57.06 1:01.41 48.35 50.77 53.19 50.29
3 Jarad Jeter SR-4 South Carolina St. 55.16 39.68 39.68 48.38 36.29 51.77 53.22
4 Jim Warren SR-4 St. Ambrose 45.63 57.89 38.27 49.06 58.39 34.35 56.91
5 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 48.65 59.46 1:01.43 49.14 47.67 50.62 42.76
Men 400m Dash University Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 48.34 59.46 45.93
2 Deshawn Woods JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.35 52.71 35.78
3 Jarad Jeter SR-4 South Carolina St. 48.38 43.55 49.84
Men 400m Dash University Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jim Warren SR-4 St. Ambrose 49.06
5 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 49.14

Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 50.14 56.35 46.80 46.32 47.75
2 Phoenix Miller JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 40.76 1:01.86 36.45 43.64 47.95
3 Deshawn Woods JR-3 Indiana Tech 35.57 53.35 52.87 47.58 48.06
4 Jarad Jeter SR-4 South Carolina St. 59.08 43.10 1:02.47 47.46 48.42
5 John Broaden SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:00.23 51.97 44.69 1:00.23 48.57
6 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 56.99 51.64 43.36 35.56 48.71
7 Jim Warren SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.41 57.21 58.67 35.20 48.89
8 Daniel Pietsch SO-2 Emory 57.22 38.64 34.72 49.88 48.90
9 Randy Curry   Unattached 59.71 37.69 40.62 48.45 48.94
10 Bigal Harrison SO-2 Virginia State 1:00.32 51.01 1:02.28 37.76 49.04
11 Dakota Lamont SO-2 Western Carolina 45.30 39.89 47.27 47.27 49.24
12 Justin Newring   Unattached 1:02.89 51.01 1:02.40 48.04 49.52
13 Henry Kiedy SO-2 Western Carolina 36.08 57.63 1:01.14 44.10 50.11
14 Te'Shad Chambers SR-4 Virginia State 53.17 1:00.70 1:03.71 55.68 50.16
15 Steven Murdock FR-1 Virginia State 1:01.73 1:01.22 52.69 46.17 50.18
16 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:03.12 52.51 54.53 1:00.59 50.49
17 Jon Slaven JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 45.25 1:01.52 42.71 43.73 50.84
18 Nathan Hepburn FR-1 Cumberlands 1:04.18 46.35 59.08 47.37 50.93
19 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 54.15 1:03.85 37.29 56.19 51.08
20 Dante Ortado SR-4 Western Carolina 1:03.97 37.36 46.57 44.52 51.17
21 Gregory Goronson FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 47.64 37.39 35.86 1:00.44 51.22
22 Reggie Warren   Unattached 1:01.99 1:01.99 45.09 53.80 51.23
23 Ray Tiller SO-2 Carson-Newman 48.28 45.71 48.28 47.26 51.36
24 Ian McIsaac JR-3 Emory 59.08 53.43 46.24 1:03.70 51.37
25 Tanner Saunders FR-1 USC Upstate 50.43 43.23 51.46 54.55 51.46
26 Tyrell Richard FR-1 South Carolina St. 52.04 54.10 43.80 57.19 51.52
27 Satchel Horton FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 51.35 1:07.42 1:05.87 50.83 51.86
28 Eric Blake JR-3 Western Carolina 50.37 53.48 36.87 56.08 51.92
29 Brian Fernandez FR-1 Western Carolina 54.16 44.26 49.99 43.22 52.07
30 Dylan Andrade FR-1 Western Carolina 50.54 57.31 42.21 50.02 52.10
31 Matt Ferris JR-3 St. Ambrose 54.78 56.35 50.09 48.00 52.17
32 Jose Parrilla   TTC 44.36 1:00.01 1:07.84 42.27 52.18
33 Aaron Seward JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:07.85 1:07.33 52.72 53.76 52.19
34 Cameron Pratt JR-3 USC Upstate 53.78 1:05.79 43.86 56.91 52.21
35 Robbie Tompa SO-2 Western Carolina 43.40 38.18 1:00.66 55.43 52.29
36 Sean Caveney FR-1 Davidson 1:00.34 38.83 41.98 39.88 52.47
37 Uche Oparaku SO-2 Benedict 40.56 52.67 48.46 57.94 52.67
38 Darius Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 41.11 1:03.77 49.02 42.69 52.70
39 Jonah Kuntz SO-2 St. Ambrose 42.19 55.90 1:08.03 40.08 52.73
40 Marlon Allen SO-2 Mars Hill 39.14 1:05.06 41.79 48.13 52.89
41 Jerry Chang SO-2 Davidson 55.61 41.31 44.49 43.43 52.96
42 Cole Reynolds FR-1 Davidson 1:05.86 1:00.55 1:05.33 54.18 53.11
43 Tyriek Sampson FR-1 USC Upstate 46.01 48.68 41.19 51.35 53.49
44 Matt Ransom SO-2 Wofford 1:01.05 42.31 48.73 43.38 53.55
45 Tamarick Watson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 47.78 40.26 56.37 52.07 53.68
46 Xavien Yearby SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.97 1:07.18 49.44 59.66 53.74
47 Darryll Harper FR-1 Voorhees 45.15 43.00 52.14 1:09.88 53.75
48 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 56.56 53.86 38.78 39.32 53.86
49 Dontonio Garrison JR-3 Mars Hill 40.56 1:08.13 53.53 42.18 54.07
50 Chris Thomas SO-2 King 41.76 56.40 52.61 52.06 54.23
51 Timothy Devitt FR-1 USC Upstate 55.96 57.05 55.96 1:09.00 54.33
52 William Varner Senior Unattached 40.23 1:00.89 1:07.41 1:01.43 54.36
53 Conrad Heinrich FR-1 Wofford 57.24 49.61 43.61 43.07 54.51
54 David Krueger JR-3 St. Ambrose 48.67 1:09.99 1:08.90 48.12 54.68
55 Joshua Marsh JR-3 Carson-Newman 40.68 54.97 50.03 1:08.17 54.97
56 JaMichael Glass FR-1 Milligan 38.64 51.33 41.95 46.36 55.19
57 ryan courtoy   Unattached 48.69 1:06.94 44.81 56.98 55.32
58 Samuel Robinson SO-2 Wofford 49.82 42.62 1:02.55 43.73 55.35
59 Jacob Simac SR-4 King 1:13.52 43.55 49.77 1:01.08 56.55
60 Ben Sartain SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 53.22 1:06.80 46.42 1:13.03 56.61
61 Keenan Brown FR-1 Voorhees 45.70 1:03.98 58.84 54.27 57.12
62 John McDonald FR-1 Wofford 42.37 1:07.56 1:11.57 57.83 57.25
63 Patrick Caporal SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 54.85 1:05.33 1:11.49 1:08.41 1:01.63
64 Malik Watson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:05.43 1:20.18 57.09 1:17.61 1:04.14
  Davante Scott SR-4 Lees-McRae FS FS FS FS FS
  Jeremiah McCarter FR-1 Carson-Newman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Phoenix Miller JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 47.95 55.63 54.19
4 Jarad Jeter SR-4 South Carolina St. 48.42 1:02.95 36.80
5 John Broaden SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.57 1:02.17 59.26
7 Jim Warren SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.89 1:01.12 36.67
9 Randy Curry   Unattached 48.94 49.92 1:00.20
14 Te'Shad Chambers SR-4 Virginia State 50.16 1:03.21 38.63
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Deshawn Woods JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:00.56 47.58 38.45 1:02.00 48.06 53.83
11 Dakota Lamont SO-2 Western Carolina 47.77 39.40 41.37 43.83 49.24 59.58
13 Henry Kiedy SO-2 Western Carolina 52.62 56.63 1:04.65 50.62 50.11 57.63
16 Ronald Sayles FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 57.56 35.85 53.52 54.03 50.49 1:01.10
21 Gregory Goronson FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:01.98 1:01.47 36.88 46.61 51.22 1:03.52
22 Reggie Warren   Unattached 52.77 1:02.50 46.11 47.65 51.23 44.06
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Bigal Harrison SO-2 Virginia State 49.04
12 Justin Newring   Unattached 49.52
15 Steven Murdock FR-1 Virginia State 50.18
20 Dante Ortado SR-4 Western Carolina 51.17
30 Dylan Andrade FR-1 Western Carolina 52.10
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 47.00 1:04.36 51.08
28 Eric Blake JR-3 Western Carolina 44.14 1:02.31 51.92
29 Brian Fernandez FR-1 Western Carolina 52.07 43.22 52.07
32 Jose Parrilla   TTC 46.44 57.92 52.18
40 Marlon Allen SO-2 Mars Hill 1:02.41 39.14 52.89
50 Chris Thomas SO-2 King 58.03 1:07.79 54.23
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Nathan Hepburn FR-1 Cumberlands 50.93
27 Satchel Horton FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 51.86
35 Robbie Tompa SO-2 Western Carolina 52.29
44 Matt Ransom SO-2 Wofford 53.55
46 Xavien Yearby SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 53.74
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Jon Slaven JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 57.96 50.84
23 Ray Tiller SO-2 Carson-Newman 45.71 51.36
24 Ian McIsaac JR-3 Emory 51.89 51.37
33 Aaron Seward JR-3 Carson-Newman 41.76 52.19
37 Uche Oparaku SO-2 Benedict 46.35 52.67
59 Jacob Simac SR-4 King 55.42 56.55
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Tanner Saunders FR-1 USC Upstate 51.46
34 Cameron Pratt JR-3 USC Upstate 52.21
43 Tyriek Sampson FR-1 USC Upstate 53.49
52 William Varner Senior Unattached 54.36
53 Conrad Heinrich FR-1 Wofford 54.51
  Davante Scott SR-4 Lees-McRae FS
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Matt Ferris JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:07.30 1:06.26 52.17 1:06.78 54.78
36 Sean Caveney FR-1 Davidson 46.18 53.00 52.47 1:05.07 48.28
49 Dontonio Garrison JR-3 Mars Hill 1:10.30 47.04 54.07 47.59 41.10
62 John McDonald FR-1 Wofford 43.51 49.24 57.25 56.68 1:10.42
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Darius Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 1:03.24 40.58 1:06.41 59.55 52.70
41 Jerry Chang SO-2 Davidson 40.78 47.14 1:01.44 46.08 52.96
42 Cole Reynolds FR-1 Davidson 1:08.52 1:03.74 52.58 42.49 53.11
51 Timothy Devitt FR-1 USC Upstate 44.01 52.16 39.66 39.66 54.33
55 Joshua Marsh JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:07.07 42.88 57.72 45.63 54.97
  Jeremiah McCarter FR-1 Carson-Newman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jonah Kuntz SO-2 St. Ambrose 52.73 40.61 45.88 43.77
47 Darryll Harper FR-1 Voorhees 53.75 52.14 52.68 1:02.89
54 David Krueger JR-3 St. Ambrose 54.68 48.12 1:05.62 38.28
56 JaMichael Glass FR-1 Milligan 55.19 50.23 42.50 1:11.75
57 ryan courtoy   Unattached 55.32 56.98 40.39 56.43
58 Samuel Robinson SO-2 Wofford 55.35 45.94 47.05 1:04.76
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Tyrell Richard FR-1 South Carolina St. 51.52 54.62
45 Tamarick Watson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 53.68 59.59
61 Keenan Brown FR-1 Voorhees 57.12 1:13.12
63 Patrick Caporal SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:01.63 51.16
64 Malik Watson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:04.14 50.03
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 47.75 55.39
6 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 48.71 48.23
8 Daniel Pietsch SO-2 Emory 48.90 44.01
48 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 53.86 43.63
60 Ben Sartain SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.61 59.44