January 15-16, 2016
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indiana Tech A Gairy Springer, Harris Edwards III, John Broaden, Deshawn Woods 2:43.47 4:04.24 3:46.93 3:14.24 3:12.31 3:52.70
2 South Carolina St. A Christopher Gaddist, Khorvon Nelson, Tyrell Richard, Jeffrey Jones 2:55.53 3:56.67 2:47.64 3:27.09 3:17.22 3:58.64
3 Claflin A Nicholas Williams, Brandon Valentine-Parri, Daniel Montgomery, Youshi Kirkland 3:05.60 4:04.83 3:37.19 4:06.80 3:17.44 2:30.06
4 Virginia State A Te'Shad Chambers, Steven Murdock, Justin Williams, Bigal Harrison 4:12.73 2:43.88 2:35.98 3:05.60 3:17.44 3:13.50
5 Western Carolina A Dylan Andrade, Dakota Lamont, Dante Ortado, Henry Kiedy 3:45.09 3:31.26 2:30.06 3:49.03 3:17.44 3:41.14
6 Western Carolina
(B>)
B Eric Blake, Jamie Bigby, Justin Kenard, Miles Greer 4:05.07 2:52.75 2:48.73 3:10.83 3:20.87 3:42.97
7 St. Ambrose A Michael Ohioze, Matt Ferris, Jim Warren, Jonah Kuntz 2:36.79 3:55.19 3:59.21 3:27.04 3:21.01 4:07.25
8 East Tenn. St. A Jonathon Foote, Tyler Houston, Patrick Taylor, Jordan Scott 3:09.44 3:05.36 3:37.95 2:26.66 3:23.69 2:28.70
9 Davidson A Charles Rappe, Sean Caveney, Francis Corson, Patrick Rollo 4:14.79 3:29.95 3:40.14 2:55.30 3:23.83 2:47.14
10 USC Upstate A Tyriek Sampson, Cameron Pratt, Tanner Saunders, Patrick Jamison 4:23.02 2:47.19 2:26.80 2:32.92 3:23.89 2:34.96
11 Tennessee Wesleyan A Bryce Choate, Sheldon Wilson, Steven Dodd, Jake Morgenstern 3:32.48 2:34.72 3:57.24 2:26.47 3:26.29 4:03.43
12 Carson-Newman A Anthony Jackson, Aaron Seward, Ray Tiller, Timontrez Eady 4:06.64 2:47.88 3:25.19 3:06.54 3:27.26 4:02.50
13 Western Carolina
(C>)
C Brian Fernandez, Caleb Albrecht, Jamie Brown, David Johnson 3:52.58 3:19.36 3:33.89 3:15.20 3:27.66 2:37.83
14 Lees-McRae A Cody McNeely, Davante Scott, Tyree Reed, Matthew Darden 3:31.87 3:15.25 3:38.10 4:30.03 3:27.71 3:04.87
15 Virginia State
(B>)
B Travis Henderson, Lawrence Harris, Tyrone Royal, Avontae Ferguson 2:26.27 3:41.49 4:04.48 2:45.07 3:28.95 3:47.76
16 Montreat
(B>)
B Daniel Angarita, Peter Lopez, Brandon Welborn, Daniel Lancaster 3:06.95 4:29.80 2:30.84 3:06.95 3:32.44 2:28.71
17 UNC-Asheville A Chase Stevens, Patrick Osborne, Andy Thornburg, Blanton Gillespie 2:32.24 2:36.52 2:40.81 3:58.00 3:34.41 4:19.44
18 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B David Hager, Matthew Barrera, Chilton Birdwhistell, Dominic Collichio 3:26.18 2:53.97 4:00.55 3:28.33 3:34.77 3:36.92
19 Wofford
(B>)
B Ben Hensley, Conrad Heinrich, Samuel Robinson, John McDonald 2:46.83 2:44.67 2:46.83 3:34.50 3:36.66 4:30.83
20 Tennessee Wesleyan
(B>)
B Will Vineyard, Jacob Simmons 4:40.04 3:30.57 4:29.18 4:16.16 3:37.08 3:06.69
21 Virginia State
(C>)
C Richard Crick, Juma Mouchette, Denford Moore, Arthur Ashton 4:41.56 2:58.98 4:08.82 4:28.46 3:38.26 4:41.56
22 Cumberlands A Nathan Hepburn, James MacPherson, Taylor Waddle, Dakota Byrd 4:19.40 3:31.04 4:41.39 4:06.21 3:39.83 2:44.88
23 Wofford A Matt Ransom, Omar Mingo, Alex Michaels, Joe Harbacevich 3:37.90 3:37.90 3:35.70 4:19.72 3:40.10 3:04.89
24 St. Ambrose
(B>)
B Isaiah Mosher, David Krueger, Alex Bala, Austin Cash 3:14.35 4:16.19 3:07.73 2:52.27 3:40.85 2:43.43
25 Furman A Austin Chewing, Hayden Cox, Sam Person, Bobby Edet 3:21.40 3:14.61 3:55.35 3:23.67 3:46.29 3:34.98
26 Milligan A JaMichael Glass, Eric Shull, Kerael Matthew, Hunter Buchanan 3:06.33 2:50.43 2:43.61 3:42.69 3:47.23 3:17.69
27 Indiana Tech
(B>)
B John Hester, Devon Marrow, Devonta Beckham, Wayne Sharbahn 4:17.30 3:16.04 4:12.40 2:56.43 4:05.04 4:19.75
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indiana Tech Springer, Edwards III, Broaden, Woods 3:12.31 2:16.54 4:10.01 2:22.31 2:37.70 3:39.24
2 South Carolina St. Gaddist, Nelson, Richard, Jones 3:17.22 4:14.42 3:48.78 3:44.83 3:40.89 3:17.22
4 Virginia State Chambers, Murdock, Williams, Harrison 3:17.44 3:49.03 2:18.21 4:00.88 2:32.03 3:45.09
5 Western Carolina Andrade, Lamont, Ortado, Kiedy 3:17.44 2:24.14 3:43.11 2:35.98 2:45.85 4:02.86
14 Lees-McRae McNeely, Scott, Reed, Darden 3:27.71 3:50.56 3:38.10 4:07.18 3:27.71 2:52.40
27 Indiana Tech
(B>)
Hester, Marrow, Beckham, Sharbahn 4:05.04 3:55.24 5:13.66 4:51.60 3:33.19 3:18.49
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Claflin Williams, Valentine-Parri, Montgomery, Kirkland 3:17.44
6 Western Carolina
(B>)
Blake, Bigby, Kenard, Greer 3:20.87
7 St. Ambrose Ohioze, Ferris, Warren, Kuntz 3:21.01
8 East Tenn. St. Foote, Houston, Taylor, Scott 3:23.69
11 Tennessee Wesleyan Choate, Wilson, Dodd, Morgenstern 3:26.29
13 Western Carolina
(C>)
Fernandez, Albrecht, Brown, Johnson 3:27.66
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Davidson Rappe, Caveney, Corson, Rollo 2:32.88 3:03.45 4:02.56 3:23.83 3:31.99 3:44.22
10 USC Upstate Sampson, Pratt, Saunders, Jamison 3:01.47 2:57.39 2:47.19 3:23.89 2:34.96 3:30.01
12 Carson-Newman Jackson, Seward, Tiller, Eady 3:25.19 3:52.14 4:27.37 3:27.26 3:10.68 4:06.64
15 Virginia State
(B>)
Henderson, Harris, Royal, Ferguson 3:22.69 3:01.79 2:42.99 3:28.95 2:49.25 2:26.27
17 UNC-Asheville Stevens, Osborne, Thornburg, Gillespie 3:42.99 3:49.42 4:19.44 3:34.41 3:47.28 3:36.56
23 Wofford Ransom, Mingo, Michaels, Harbacevich 2:53.88 3:55.51 4:30.73 3:40.10 2:34.07 4:13.12
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
Hager, Barrera, Birdwhistell, Collichio 3:34.77 4:30.61 2:45.38 4:34.91
21 Virginia State
(C>)
Crick, Mouchette, Moore, Ashton 3:38.26 4:17.55 3:33.90 4:15.37
24 St. Ambrose
(B>)
Mosher, Krueger, Bala, Cash 3:40.85 4:07.36 3:56.31 2:50.06
26 Milligan Glass, Shull, Matthew, Buchanan 3:47.23 3:15.42 4:39.50 4:48.59
Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
16 Montreat
(B>)
Angarita, Lopez, Welborn, Lancaster 3:32.44 3:40.94
19 Wofford
(B>)
Hensley, Heinrich, Robinson, McDonald 3:36.66 3:51.83
20 Tennessee Wesleyan
(B>)
Vineyard, Simmons 3:37.08 3:08.86
22 Cumberlands Hepburn, MacPherson, Waddle, Byrd 3:39.83 4:32.59
25 Furman Chewing, Cox, Person, Edet 3:46.29 4:31.55