January 15, 2016
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bethel (Ind.) A Noah Wood, Brett Baumgartner, Alex Moses, Connor Sowders 3:10.32 3:26.86 2:33.08 3:02.04 3:10.32 3:26.86 2:39.29 9
2 Aquinas A Paul Gass, Octavian Condet, Tyler Johnson, Dionte Williams 2:53.83 2:24.86 4:08.33 3:53.85 3:04.18 3:26.94 4:29.03 7
3 Northwood (Mich.) A John King, Jordan Fields, Grant Harris, Tray Thompson 2:54.00 3:47.86 2:51.93 3:49.93 2:45.72 3:27.14 3:18.86 6
4 St. Francis (Ill.) A Michael Giovannelli, Brandon Ruffin, John Principato, Alex Lima 3:10.09 2:49.20 4:10.67 3:41.43 4:27.38 3:28.89 2:55.47 5
5 St. Francis (Ill.)
(B>)
B Marcus Melancon, Sam Bandemer, Brian Blaylock, Aaron Sanchez 4:39.57 2:50.36 4:11.18 3:51.52 3:36.23 3:38.41 4:11.18 -
6 Bethel (Ind.)
(C>)
C Andres Herbert, Joel Hartman, Jordan Annis, Collin Wiersma 4:17.06 3:28.73 3:11.15 3:37.52 3:06.76 3:39.71 2:33.80 -
7 St. Francis (Ill.)
(C>)
C Misael Tobias, Chris Zavala, Nathan Costello, Anthony Santillo 3:29.05 2:58.24 4:21.86 4:41.67 4:39.47 3:40.05 2:58.24 -
8 Aquinas
(B>)
B Thomas Willet, Kyle Sousley, Alexander Hoop, Gabriel Kuyten 4:27.54 4:36.46 3:18.43 2:53.91 2:58.36 3:42.95 3:13.97 -
9 Bethel (Ind.)
(D>)
D Ahmad Evans, Tommy Grant, Jamique Mitchell, Jeremy Mann 3:54.13 4:25.96 3:15.49 3:17.76 4:30.50 3:47.31 2:43.67 -
10 Northwood (Mich.)
(B>)
B Ben Quella, Joey Davis, Kyle Martin, Nathan Yax 4:03.51 3:33.93 3:20.27 2:46.14 4:21.72 3:47.58 2:48.41 -
11 Bethel (Ind.)
(B>)
B Michael Presnell, Griffin Longley, James Darby, Murry Schieldt 4:07.07 4:50.94 2:48.56 2:43.94 2:41.63 3:50.90 3:00.11 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 St. Francis (Ill.)
(B>)
Melancon, Bandemer, Blaylock, Sanchez 3:14.39 3:38.41 4:04.62 4:24.28 3:27.49 -
6 Bethel (Ind.)
(C>)
Herbert, Hartman, Annis, Wiersma 4:39.04 3:39.71 3:26.53 2:42.59 3:08.95 -
7 St. Francis (Ill.)
(C>)
Tobias, Zavala, Costello, Santillo 4:21.86 3:40.05 3:20.25 4:15.26 3:44.46 -
9 Bethel (Ind.)
(D>)
Evans, Grant, Mitchell, Mann 4:19.14 3:47.31 4:41.87 3:40.49 3:54.13 -
11 Bethel (Ind.)
(B>)
Presnell, Longley, Darby, Schieldt 3:32.43 3:50.90 3:16.27 4:34.78 2:43.94 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Bethel (Ind.) Wood, Baumgartner, Moses, Sowders 3:26.86 9
2 Aquinas Gass, Condet, Johnson, Williams 3:26.94 7
3 Northwood (Mich.) King, Fields, Harris, Thompson 3:27.14 6
4 St. Francis (Ill.) Giovannelli, Ruffin, Principato, Lima 3:28.89 5
8 Aquinas
(B>)
Willet, Sousley, Hoop, Kuyten 3:42.95 -
10 Northwood (Mich.)
(B>)
Quella, Davis, Martin, Yax 3:47.58 -