January 15, 2016
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:58.69 9
2 Sammy Tanui JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 9:14.46 7
3 Jake Fitzgerald SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:15.87 6
4 Jacob Towne SR-4 Aquinas 9:15.94 5
5 Joseph Ciaravino FR-1 Aquinas 9:16.38 4
6 Josh Plishke FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9:18.51 3
7 Will Moench JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 9:20.35 -
8 Mateo Hernandez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:25.71 -
9 Gabe Ceballos FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:26.11 -
10 Adam Gizowski SO-2 Aquinas 9:28.29 -
11 Nicholas Tarsa JR-3 Aquinas 9:28.33 -
12 Michael Gorman FR-1 Aquinas 9:28.86 -
13 CJ Thornton FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:31.27 2
14 Jarrett Walbott SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9:40.08 1
15 Tyler Harris JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 9:40.32 -
16 Brandon Ivins SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:45.22 -
17 Steven Homecgoy FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:45.30 -
18 Chirs Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:49.41 -
19 Evan Dunklee FR-1 Aquinas 9:50.49 -
20 Joseph Parochetti JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:52.96 -
21 Nick Kaufmann SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:54.91 -
22 Alex Cooper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:56.36 -
23 Kevin Hanlon SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:58.08 -
24 Chad Williams FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10:01.37 -
25 Nate Miller SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:01.68 -
26 Evan Herr Knispel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10:12.79 -
27 Taylor Neff SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:33.22 -
28 William Libs FR-1 Aquinas 10:43.12 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Adam Gizowski SO-2 Aquinas 8:25.78 9:28.29 -
11 Nicholas Tarsa JR-3 Aquinas 8:59.92 9:28.33 -
12 Michael Gorman FR-1 Aquinas 11:28.32 9:28.86 -
13 CJ Thornton FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8:57.00 9:31.27 2
14 Jarrett Walbott SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:38.09 9:40.08 1
15 Tyler Harris JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12:11.21 9:40.32 -
18 Chirs Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:28.55 9:49.41 -
19 Evan Dunklee FR-1 Aquinas 7:52.40 9:50.49 -
21 Nick Kaufmann SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 12:53.39 9:54.91 -
22 Alex Cooper FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:44.07 9:56.36 -
23 Kevin Hanlon SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:52.30 9:58.08 -
24 Chad Williams FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:07.25 10:01.37 -
25 Nate Miller SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11:49.99 10:01.68 -
26 Evan Herr Knispel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7:33.47 10:12.79 -
27 Taylor Neff SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12:46.20 10:33.22 -
28 William Libs FR-1 Aquinas 8:28.07 10:43.12 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:37.89 10:51.82 8:58.69 8:58.69 10:14.11 7:00.18 9
2 Sammy Tanui JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 11:38.62 7:12.48 9:14.46 9:08.92 10:32.09 10:04.37 7
3 Jake Fitzgerald SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:10.32 8:59.20 9:15.87 6:56.91 7:52.49 11:01.49 6
4 Jacob Towne SR-4 Aquinas 8:25.91 9:49.30 9:15.94 9:38.18 9:27.06 8:20.35 5
5 Joseph Ciaravino FR-1 Aquinas 9:21.95 8:09.62 9:16.38 11:13.22 11:29.92 9:16.38 4
6 Josh Plishke FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9:01.76 8:45.00 9:18.51 6:30.96 10:42.29 7:26.81 3
7 Will Moench JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10:33.20 11:23.63 9:20.35 10:44.41 7:22.68 8:13.11 -
8 Mateo Hernandez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:26.91 11:01.88 9:25.71 7:21.26 7:43.89 9:59.66 -
9 Gabe Ceballos FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:55.54 7:49.88 9:26.11 9:20.45 10:28.39 6:53.26 -
16 Brandon Ivins SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:56.93 9:04.26 9:45.22 7:36.48 10:14.49 9:04.26 -
17 Steven Homecgoy FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:35.04 8:11.66 9:45.30 8:35.07 12:17.48 9:51.16 -
20 Joseph Parochetti JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6:55.08 10:16.68 9:52.96 8:12.16 8:35.88 12:21.20 -