January 29-30, 2016
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Hayes   Unattached 4:18.82
2 Nathan Kuck   Unattached 4:23.99
3 Lorne Strausbaugh JR-3 Malone 4:25.32
4 Matias Trampe-Kindt SO-2 Findlay 4:26.19
5 Ryan Roush SR-4 Malone 4:27.94
6 Spencer Ziegler JR-3 Malone 4:28.57
7 Paul Garbarino   Unattached 4:28.64
8 Blake Freed JR-3 Rio Grande 4:30.34
9 Kohl Taberner   Unattached 4:30.72
10 George McCartney FR-1 Malone 4:30.96
11 Doug Hollett FR-1 Cornerstone 4:31.47
12 Travis Jones SR-4 Otterbein 4:32.72
13 Tyler Phillips   Unattached 4:34.87
14 Cameron Posner JR-3 Otterbein 4:35.77
15 Noah Schaub   Unattached 4:35.79
16 Tyler Beck FR-1 Findlay 4:36.81
17 Kameron Carpenter   Unattached 4:36.84
18 Kyle Repetto   Unattached 4:36.99
19 Brett Cortelletti FR-1 Malone 4:37.01
20 Patrick Ferguson JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:38.35
21 Nick Voth   Unattached 4:38.82
22 Deondre Martin SO-2 Malone 4:39.21
23 Jake Schenten   Unattached 4:39.66
24 Zane Sturts   Unattached 4:39.97
25 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:40.03
26 Mike Hurley SR-4 John Carroll 4:40.10
27 Andrew Beier JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:40.20
28 Brad Rammel FR-1 Malone 4:40.43
29 Brendan Walburn JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:40.89
30 Luis Carbajal SR-4 Malone 4:40.96
31 Connor Wright Freshman Free Bird Distance Projec 4:41.97
32 Malik Jordan   Lawrence Tech Track Club 4:44.44
33 Dallas Guy JR-3 Rio Grande 4:46.43
34 Dom Frey SO-2 Heidelberg 4:46.59
35 Dan Furno SR-4 Malone 4:47.18
36 Will Foster   Unattached 4:48.20
37 Mason Dail Junior Unattached 4:48.85
38 Doug French SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:50.00
39 Tanner Flint   Lawrence Tech Track Club 4:50.38
40 Brandon Simmons SR-4 Malone 4:50.65
41 Garrett Tremaine SO-2 Cornerstone 4:51.96
42 James Kataro FR-1 Malone 4:52.42
43 Joel Edwards SR-4 Tiffin 4:52.56
44 Mitch Bastin FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:52.57
45 Matthew Engstrom   Unattached 4:53.83
46 Jimmy White SO-2 John Carroll 4:55.42
47 Leon Kinsley SR-4 Ashland 4:57.23
48 Jacob Hauter   Bowling Green Track Club 4:57.88
49 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 4:58.17
50 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 5:03.15
51 Noah Gagnon   Bowling Green Track Club 5:06.44
52 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 5:24.96
53 Montag Genser   Bowling Green Track Club 5:32.48
54 Brandon Wolf JR-3 John Carroll 5:32.81
55 Joseph Zbasnik   Bowling Green Track Club 5:45.84
56 Austin Peak   Lawrence Tech Track Club 6:43.60
  Dillon Webster   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Hayes   Unattached 5:28.71 5:08.00 4:57.65 4:18.82 4:13.65 4:44.71 3:55.53
2 Nathan Kuck   Unattached 4:26.63 5:35.27 3:31.20 4:23.99 5:11.51 4:31.91 3:23.28
3 Lorne Strausbaugh JR-3 Malone 5:26.35 5:10.43 3:42.87 4:25.32 5:36.96 3:05.73 4:51.86
4 Matias Trampe-Kindt SO-2 Findlay 5:19.43 5:30.08 4:20.87 4:26.19 4:04.90 3:27.63 3:32.96
5 Ryan Roush SR-4 Malone 5:45.65 4:19.91 3:58.47 4:27.94 3:23.64 3:42.39 4:44.02
7 Paul Garbarino   Unattached 5:03.57 5:46.55 3:51.03 4:28.64 3:26.86 3:37.60 3:21.48
9 Kohl Taberner   Unattached 3:09.51 5:19.45 3:31.17 4:30.72 4:33.43 3:12.22 4:41.55
13 Tyler Phillips   Unattached 5:54.59 3:59.14 4:51.37 4:34.87 3:45.40 4:40.37 3:50.89
15 Noah Schaub   Unattached 4:35.79 5:08.89 5:36.47 4:35.79 5:55.77 4:10.97 4:35.79
18 Kyle Repetto   Unattached 5:40.70 5:01.92 4:36.99 4:36.99 4:39.76 4:48.07 3:13.90
26 Mike Hurley SR-4 John Carroll 4:09.29 4:45.71 4:12.09 4:40.10 3:21.68 5:08.11 3:21.68
  Dillon Webster   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Spencer Ziegler JR-3 Malone 4:39.32 3:42.92 4:28.57 5:41.09 5:06.17 4:42.00
8 Blake Freed JR-3 Rio Grande 5:10.89 5:13.60 4:30.34 5:27.12 3:25.46 5:00.08
10 George McCartney FR-1 Malone 5:41.41 4:20.13 4:30.96 5:41.41 4:09.29 3:42.19
11 Doug Hollett FR-1 Cornerstone 4:31.47 4:45.05 4:31.47 4:01.61 3:12.75 3:37.18
12 Travis Jones SR-4 Otterbein 3:16.36 5:30.00 4:32.72 4:21.82 3:32.73 5:35.45
17 Kameron Carpenter   Unattached 4:56.22 5:10.06 4:36.84 3:33.17 3:24.87 5:48.82
19 Brett Cortelletti FR-1 Malone 4:34.24 3:30.53 4:37.01 3:58.23 4:59.17 4:14.85
20 Patrick Ferguson JR-3 Ohio Dominican 3:31.55 4:46.70 4:38.35 5:06.19 4:04.95 4:27.22
21 Nick Voth   Unattached 4:27.67 3:40.27 4:38.82 3:20.75 5:12.28 4:47.19
23 Jake Schenten   Unattached 5:30.00 4:48.05 4:39.66 3:15.77 4:34.07 4:56.44
24 Zane Sturts   Unattached 4:45.57 4:23.18 4:39.97 4:45.57 3:24.38 3:46.78
28 Brad Rammel FR-1 Malone 4:48.85 3:16.31 4:40.43 5:33.72 4:40.43 3:41.54
30 Luis Carbajal SR-4 Malone 3:58.82 4:46.58 4:40.96 3:16.68 5:09.06 5:03.44
31 Connor Wright Freshman Free Bird Distance Projec 5:29.91 3:54.04 4:41.97 3:56.86 4:39.15 4:02.50
33 Dallas Guy JR-3 Rio Grande 4:03.47 6:06.63 4:46.43 4:09.20 4:37.84 5:26.53
40 Brandon Simmons SR-4 Malone 4:12.87 5:08.09 4:50.65 5:45.88 6:14.94 4:33.21
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Cameron Posner JR-3 Otterbein 3:35.10 5:44.72 4:35.77 5:11.62 4:52.32
16 Tyler Beck FR-1 Findlay 5:04.50 5:43.25 4:36.81 4:17.44 4:58.96
22 Deondre Martin SO-2 Malone 4:39.21 3:37.79 4:39.21 4:42.01 4:05.71
25 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:55.64 3:16.02 4:40.03 4:23.23 3:38.43
27 Andrew Beier JR-3 Ohio Dominican 3:27.35 5:27.84 4:40.20 4:29.00 4:59.82
29 Brendan Walburn JR-3 Ohio Dominican 5:00.56 3:33.48 4:40.89 5:11.79 4:29.66
32 Malik Jordan   Lawrence Tech Track Club 6:01.24 4:58.67 4:44.44 3:41.87 3:58.93
34 Dom Frey SO-2 Heidelberg 3:20.62 4:26.53 4:46.59 4:46.59 4:32.26
38 Doug French SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:41.30 4:55.80 4:50.00 5:04.50 5:19.00
39 Tanner Flint   Lawrence Tech Track Club 4:32.96 5:48.46 4:50.38 5:25.23 6:05.88
43 Joel Edwards SR-4 Tiffin 4:26.23 4:49.64 4:52.56 5:42.30 4:14.53
45 Matthew Engstrom   Unattached 5:17.34 5:46.72 4:53.83 4:30.33 4:39.14
46 Jimmy White SO-2 John Carroll 5:42.69 6:15.19 4:55.42 3:26.80 5:39.74
47 Leon Kinsley SR-4 Ashland 5:47.76 6:11.54 4:57.23 6:23.43 4:09.68
49 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 5:16.06 5:01.16 4:58.17 5:36.94 4:07.49
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Dan Furno SR-4 Malone 3:35.39 4:47.18 4:18.47
36 Will Foster   Unattached 6:14.66 4:48.20 5:54.49
37 Mason Dail Junior Unattached 4:40.19 4:48.85 5:29.29
41 Garrett Tremaine SO-2 Cornerstone 5:21.16 4:51.96 5:15.32
42 James Kataro FR-1 Malone 6:08.45 4:52.42 4:02.71
44 Mitch Bastin FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:10.13 4:52.57 5:36.46
48 Jacob Hauter   Bowling Green Track Club 4:22.14 4:57.88 5:15.76
50 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 3:53.43 5:03.15 5:39.53
51 Noah Gagnon   Bowling Green Track Club 5:49.35 5:06.44 4:17.41
52 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 5:21.71 5:24.96 5:57.46
53 Montag Genser   Bowling Green Track Club 5:35.81 5:32.48 5:25.83
54 Brandon Wolf JR-3 John Carroll 4:16.27 5:32.81 5:32.81
55 Joseph Zbasnik   Bowling Green Track Club 7:05.39 5:45.84 6:16.97
56 Austin Peak   Lawrence Tech Track Club 8:20.47 6:43.60 5:10.78