April 2, 2016
|
Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Westfield State A Patrick Delisle, Dorian Johnson, Matthew Moussamih, Jordanio Oquendo 3:28.59 3:36.94 3:45.28 10
2 Coast Guard A Raeford Penny, Justin Jezuit, Logan Graham, Eddie Kuster 3:30.30 4:12.36 2:29.32 8
3 Connecticut College A Nick Fischetti, Christian Whitaker, Arlo Siegel, Andrew Peterson 3:30.66 3:20.13 2:38.00 6
4 WPI
(B>)
B Nathan Varney, David Goodrich, Ryan Wittenberg, James Doty 3:30.75 2:31.74 3:11.79 -
5 Babson
(B>)
B JD Greenfield, Gabe Ficht, Walker Odell, Justin Dill 3:33.71 2:53.11 2:44.56 -
6 Eastern Conn. St. A Lee Cattanach, Lawrence McGill, Cooper Goslin, Michael Underwood 3:34.59 4:19.66 4:13.22 5
7 Babson A John Decker, Wyatt Hackett, Trevor Lomba, Matthew Dynan 3:37.18 3:39.36 4:07.59 4
8 Westfield State
(B>)
B Kenneth Parece, Jonathan Kelland, Justin Halley, Tevin Cintron 3:38.65 3:40.84 4:24.57 -
9 Coast Guard
(B>)
B Caleb Teachout, Park Suski, Casey Dieter-Leeds, Benjamin Taminger 3:44.93 3:35.94 3:58.43 -
10 Springfield A Daniel Lane, James Potter, Jarod Authier, Kyle MacNeil 3:45.32 3:31.80 4:32.64 3
11 Springfield
(B>)
B Benjamin Malin, James Simpson, Benjamin Burdick, Ty Veno 3:53.77 3:53.77 4:47.54 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 WPI
(B>)
Varney, Goodrich, Wittenberg, Doty 3:30.75 4:17.12 -
5 Babson
(B>)
Greenfield, Ficht, Odell, Dill 3:33.71 4:20.73 -
8 Westfield State
(B>)
Parece, Kelland, Halley, Cintron 3:38.65 4:18.01 -
9 Coast Guard
(B>)
Teachout, Suski, Dieter-Leeds, Taminger 3:44.93 4:47.91 -
11 Springfield
(B>)
Malin, Simpson, Burdick, Veno 3:53.77 2:50.66 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Westfield State Delisle, Johnson, Moussamih, Oquendo 2:51.05 4:22.83 4:10.31 3:24.42 3:26.51 3:28.59 2:34.36 10
2 Coast Guard Penny, Jezuit, Graham, Kuster 3:40.82 2:41.94 3:51.33 4:01.85 3:05.07 3:30.30 3:13.48 8
3 Connecticut College Fischetti, Whitaker, Siegel, Peterson 2:59.06 2:29.57 2:44.32 2:44.32 3:15.92 3:30.66 2:59.06 6
6 Eastern Conn. St. Cattanach, McGill, Goslin, Underwood 3:28.16 3:49.62 3:02.41 2:36.65 2:45.24 3:34.59 2:45.24 5
7 Babson Decker, Hackett, Lomba, Dynan 3:56.73 3:39.36 3:50.21 3:15.47 3:37.18 3:37.18 3:45.87 4
10 Springfield Lane, Potter, Authier, MacNeil 3:49.83 4:52.92 4:48.41 3:04.77 4:32.64 3:45.32 4:46.16 3