January 16, 2016
|
Coast Guard-Roland Hall - New London, CT
|
180m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Richard Lee SO-2 Coast Guard 7.89 6.63 10
2 Jacob Pawlina FR-1 Coast Guard 5.07 6.76 8
3 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 6.24 6.85 6
4 Theo Carbone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.33 6.94 4
5 Daniel Kennedy SR-4 USMMA 8.07 6.95 2
6 Tyler Exum SO-2 Coast Guard 7.91 7.12 1
7 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 8.67 7.22 -
8 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.16 7.28 -

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Lee SO-2 Coast Guard 6.65
2 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 6.79
3 Jacob Pawlina FR-1 Coast Guard 6.83
4 Daniel Kennedy SR-4 USMMA 6.99
5 Theo Carbone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.02
6 Tyler Exum SO-2 Coast Guard 7.03
7 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 7.15
8 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.38
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 Coast Guard 7.42
10 Riley Cochrane SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.47
11 Blake O'Neal FR-1 Connecticut College 7.49
12 Nicholas Rollolazo JR-3 Coast Guard 7.50
13 Tyler Ormsby FR-1 RIC 7.65
14 Joseph Williams FR-1 USMMA 7.74
15 Blase Neumann SO-2 USMMA 7.78
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 8.70 7.27 6.79 5.37 6.18
6 Tyler Exum SO-2 Coast Guard 8.93 5.77 7.03 9.00 7.10
10 Riley Cochrane SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5.98 7.70 7.47 8.82 8.74
14 Joseph Williams FR-1 USMMA 6.35 5.81 7.74 9.06 5.73
15 Blase Neumann SO-2 USMMA 9.96 7.47 7.78 9.34 7.08
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacob Pawlina FR-1 Coast Guard 6.83
4 Daniel Kennedy SR-4 USMMA 6.99
7 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 7.15
9 Brandon Williams SO-2 Coast Guard 7.42
13 Tyler Ormsby FR-1 RIC 7.65
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Richard Lee SO-2 Coast Guard 8.12 6.65
5 Theo Carbone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.71 7.02
8 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.46 7.38
11 Blake O'Neal FR-1 Connecticut College 7.42 7.49
12 Nicholas Rollolazo JR-3 Coast Guard 6.90 7.50

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Pawlina FR-1 Coast Guard 16.78 20.92 27.81 21.84 21.15 22.98 10
2 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 23.80 20.97 22.39 17.20 29.93 23.56 8
3 Richard Lee SO-2 Coast Guard 26.09 20.16 22.29 17.08 22.53 23.71 6
4 Destin Bibemi FR-1 RIC 17.44 29.30 24.70 21.79 20.58 24.21 4
5 Christian Whitaker SO-2 Connecticut College 26.86 26.12 25.15 18.56 21.24 24.41 2
6 Lawrence McGill JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 30.92 27.45 30.17 31.16 29.93 24.73 1
7 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 31.57 19.10 31.07 32.59 31.07 25.46 -
8 Tyler Exum SO-2 Coast Guard 26.25 31.14 23.68 27.02 19.04 25.73 -
9 Kyle Bulmer SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 29.93 19.10 33.03 25.80 33.29 25.80 -
10 Brandon Williams SO-2 Coast Guard 26.38 29.77 27.68 28.99 18.54 26.11 -
11 Riley Cochrane SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 28.04 24.34 33.33 19.58 19.31 26.45 -
12 Tyler Ormsby FR-1 RIC 28.98 21.74 30.05 30.32 31.93 26.83 -
13 Neahmiah Freitas FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 33.07 29.30 30.38 18.82 30.38 26.88 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Christian Whitaker SO-2 Connecticut College 22.95 24.41 24.17 2
8 Tyler Exum SO-2 Coast Guard 26.25 25.73 29.34 -
10 Brandon Williams SO-2 Coast Guard 18.54 26.11 26.90 -
12 Tyler Ormsby FR-1 RIC 20.39 26.83 30.05 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Pawlina FR-1 Coast Guard 24.13 22.98 10
6 Lawrence McGill JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 30.67 24.73 1
7 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 29.28 25.46 -
9 Kyle Bulmer SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 31.48 25.80 -
11 Riley Cochrane SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 30.95 26.45 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 27.57 23.56 8
3 Richard Lee SO-2 Coast Guard 19.21 23.71 6
4 Destin Bibemi FR-1 RIC 19.86 24.21 4
13 Neahmiah Freitas FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 23.39 26.88 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raeford Penny SO-2 Coast Guard 36.41 44.73 1:03.98 49.93 1:01.90 52.01 1:07.62 10
2 Luke Rehfuss SO-2 Coast Guard 41.51 59.07 59.60 47.36 53.75 53.21 44.17 8
3 Nicholas Frystak FR-1 Coast Guard 51.11 59.63 50.05 41.00 1:00.70 53.24 37.27 6
4 Chip Crowley FR-1 Coast Guard 48.20 49.27 40.70 1:05.33 38.56 53.55 1:06.41 4
5 Lawrence McGill JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 38.78 37.70 1:01.39 1:03.55 46.32 53.85 45.78 2
6 Destin Bibemi FR-1 RIC 58.24 1:04.17 1:02.01 54.46 56.08 53.92 47.45 1
7 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Connecticut College 47.95 47.40 46.31 58.30 1:04.29 54.48 38.68 -
8 Luis Rosado SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 44.37 58.61 48.20 1:06.28 43.27 54.77 56.96 -
9 Arlo Siegel FR-1 Connecticut College 1:07.21 58.95 45.73 58.95 1:06.11 55.09 1:09.42 -
10 Tyler Templeton SO-2 Coast Guard 51.85 1:07.30 1:00.68 52.41 41.93 55.16 55.16 -
11 Alberto Raymond FR-1 Coast Guard 1:01.60 1:02.71 45.51 39.96 44.95 55.49 1:01.04 -
12 Michael Bishop FR-1 Coast Guard 1:08.44 1:09.00 50.64 42.29 47.85 55.64 51.19 -
13 Kyle Bulmer SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:14.31 1:14.31 57.34 59.68 1:07.29 58.51 55.00 -
14 Neahmiah Freitas FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:16.82 1:13.11 47.71 50.18 43.99 1:01.95 48.94 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Tyler Templeton SO-2 Coast Guard 55.16 55.72 -
12 Michael Bishop FR-1 Coast Guard 55.64 45.63 -
13 Kyle Bulmer SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 58.51 1:12.56 -
14 Neahmiah Freitas FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:01.95 44.61 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Chip Crowley FR-1 Coast Guard 53.55 40.70 58.91 4
7 Andrew Peterson SO-2 Connecticut College 54.48 39.23 1:04.84 -
8 Luis Rosado SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 54.77 1:10.66 1:07.92 -
9 Arlo Siegel FR-1 Connecticut College 55.09 48.48 1:02.81 -
11 Alberto Raymond FR-1 Coast Guard 55.49 53.27 50.50 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raeford Penny SO-2 Coast Guard 51.49 59.82 52.01 47.85 49.93 10
2 Luke Rehfuss SO-2 Coast Guard 49.49 1:06.52 53.21 50.02 1:07.05 8
3 Nicholas Frystak FR-1 Coast Guard 44.19 1:03.36 53.24 42.60 1:05.49 6
5 Lawrence McGill JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:04.09 38.78 53.85 43.62 45.24 2
6 Destin Bibemi FR-1 RIC 41.52 39.37 53.92 1:10.10 42.06 1

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Ireland SO-2 Coast Guard 1:27.82 10
2 Andrew Scheffey SR-4 Coast Guard 1:28.36 8
3 Tomas Sanchez SR-4 USMMA 1:29.62 6
4 Jacob Hardiman JR-3 Coast Guard 1:30.26 4
5 Sydney Johnson FR-1 Coast Guard 1:30.87 2
6 Dan Burns SR-4 Connecticut College 1:35.18 1
7 Taylor Flynn SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 1:36.34 -
8 Matthew Pari SO-2 USMMA 1:36.98 -
9 Jonh Robertson FR-1 USMMA 1:37.83 -
10 John Morgan Williams FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:39.92 -
11 Austin DiMartino FR-1 Connecticut College 1:42.54 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Dan Burns SR-4 Connecticut College 1:46.61 1:35.18 1:43.75 1:38.04 1:33.28 1
8 Matthew Pari SO-2 USMMA 1:13.71 1:36.98 1:40.86 1:36.98 1:37.95 -
9 Jonh Robertson FR-1 USMMA 1:26.09 1:37.83 1:46.64 2:01.31 1:48.60 -
10 John Morgan Williams FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:56.91 1:39.92 2:04.90 1:54.91 1:13.94 -
11 Austin DiMartino FR-1 Connecticut College 1:17.93 1:42.54 1:11.78 1:53.82 1:54.85 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Ireland SO-2 Coast Guard 1:27.82 10
2 Andrew Scheffey SR-4 Coast Guard 1:28.36 8
3 Tomas Sanchez SR-4 USMMA 1:29.62 6
4 Jacob Hardiman JR-3 Coast Guard 1:30.26 4
5 Sydney Johnson FR-1 Coast Guard 1:30.87 2
7 Taylor Flynn SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 1:36.34 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brett Foster SO-2 Coast Guard 1:41.47 2:32.20 2:12.87 1:37.84 1:25.76 2:00.79 10
2 Will Klein JR-3 Coast Guard 2:18.19 2:37.76 1:53.73 2:30.42 2:03.52 2:02.29 8
3 Cooper Goslin SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:32.08 2:01.17 2:27.14 1:26.55 2:23.43 2:03.64 6
4 Ryan Dean SR-4 Connecticut College 1:38.29 2:07.27 2:17.35 2:27.44 2:19.88 2:06.01 4
5 Sam McKeown SR-4 Connecticut College 1:51.67 2:45.53 2:06.12 2:41.59 2:19.26 2:11.37 2
6 Nick Fischetti SR-4 Connecticut College 1:44.35 1:43.03 2:22.65 2:35.86 1:43.03 2:12.08 1
7 Milo Cowles FR-1 Connecticut College 2:14.88 2:21.63 2:08.14 2:12.19 2:10.84 2:14.88 -
8 Matthew Perlich FR-1 Coast Guard 1:42.34 2:46.47 2:05.54 2:17.82 2:34.19 2:16.45 -
9 Kyle Holmsen JR-3 Connecticut College 1:49.82 2:23.61 2:29.24 1:49.82 1:42.78 2:20.79 -
10 Jeff Garson FR-1 RIC 1:49.48 2:20.76 2:16.07 3:23.32 3:17.07 2:36.40 -

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lee Cattanach SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:02.70 2:04.18 2:13.05 2:32.27 2:27.83 2:57.40 10
2 Caleb Teachout JR-3 Coast Guard 2:21.56 2:07.71 2:29.25 2:18.48 2:33.86 2:38.48 8
3 Severin Blenkush FR-1 USMMA 2:51.77 2:23.14 2:07.24 1:56.10 2:39.04 2:13.60 6
4 Gilliam Hill JR-3 Coast Guard 2:20.05 2:34.37 2:12.09 3:06.20 2:39.14 3:23.70 4
5 Price Day FR-1 Connecticut College 3:06.83 3:21.33 3:08.44 1:57.58 2:41.06 1:55.97 2
6 Raymond Rich-Fiondella JR-3 Connecticut College 2:21.12 2:27.76 2:41.04 3:19.23 2:46.02 2:26.10 1
7 Alejandro Hernandez JR-3 Connecticut College 2:50.50 2:30.44 3:18.91 2:45.48 2:47.15 2:48.83 -
8 Michael Dittmer JR-3 USMMA 3:28.97 2:42.16 2:30.46 2:10.40 2:47.17 2:40.49 -
9 Ben Chapman SR-4 Coast Guard 2:29.76 3:21.93 3:21.93 2:24.72 2:48.27 3:10.15 -
10 Casey Dieter-Leeds JR-3 Coast Guard 3:08.66 2:58.46 3:22.26 3:29.05 2:49.96 2:56.76 -
11 Russell Adam FR-1 Connecticut College 2:09.81 3:23.26 3:18.13 3:38.63 2:50.80 2:47.39 -
12 Dan Gossels SR-4 Connecticut College 3:04.60 2:18.45 3:31.94 3:35.36 2:50.92 3:18.27 -
13 Michael Underwood JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:41.77 3:09.60 3:37.43 3:25.25 2:53.94 2:03.50 -
14 Kyle Hawk FR-1 Connecticut College 2:55.46 3:40.22 3:38.43 3:09.79 2:59.04 3:20.53 -
15 Jonathan Carney SO-2 RIC 3:21.79 3:25.59 2:51.33 2:36.10 3:10.36 4:07.47 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 James Rimmele JR-3 Coast Guard 4:40.33 10
2 Jacob Yallowitz SR-4 Coast Guard 4:42.56 8
3 Alex Kearney FR-1 Coast Guard 4:43.64 6
4 Connor Cole FR-1 USMMA 4:44.99 4
5 Colton Atkinson FR-1 Coast Guard 4:50.80 2
6 Park Suski SR-4 Coast Guard 4:57.86 1
7 Jonathan Carney SO-2 RIC 5:06.48 -
8 James Gunderson FR-1 USMMA 5:21.78 -
9 Chris Burkle JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:39.30 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Brown SO-2 Coast Guard 9:07.20 11:45.89 7:28.71 10
2 Zachary Velasquez JR-3 Coast Guard 9:13.67 6:27.57 11:48.70 8
3 Kevin Petow SR-4 Coast Guard 9:17.85 8:16.49 7:31.86 6
4 Omar Abdelsame FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9:35.99 9:24.47 8:09.60 4
5 Chris Armstrong JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 9:48.40 11:46.08 8:55.45 2
6 Timothy O'Loughlin SO-2 Coast Guard 9:48.52 7:39.05 7:56.71 1
7 Ryan Condon SO-2 Coast Guard 10:05.83 9:05.25 11:24.59 -
8 Jeff Garson FR-1 RIC 11:18.13 11:52.04 12:39.51 -

Men's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Luis Rosado SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 8.40 10
2 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 8.48 8
3 Sinque Tavares JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 8.78 6
4 Nick Fischetti SR-4 Connecticut College 9.35 4

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coast Guard Raeford Penny, Tyler Templeton, Luke Rehfuss, Nicholas Frystak 1:34.26 1:24.84 1:18.24 1:12.58 1:21.07 10
2 Eastern Conn. St. Sinque Tavares, Kyle Bulmer, Theo Carbone, Riley Cochrane 1:40.14 1:49.16 1:22.12 1:14.11 1:44.15 8
3 Connecticut College Blake O'Neal, Chris Conner, Austin DiMartino, Andrew Peterson 1:42.78 2:06.42 1:58.20 2:02.31 1:43.81 6

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coast Guard A Nicholas Frystak, Alberto Raymond, Andrew Ireland, Raeford Penny 2:28.15 4:33.02 4:05.51 3:31.64 3:50.69 3:33.76 10
2 Coast Guard
(B>)
B Sydney Johnson, Michael Bishop, Chip Crowley, Will Klein 3:14.10 4:24.68 4:44.53 3:40.56 4:40.12 2:47.63 -
3 Connecticut College A Andrew Peterson, Arlo Siegel, Christian Whitaker, Dan Burns 3:34.68 3:16.98 4:03.46 3:41.32 4:43.29 3:01.49 8
4 Connecticut College
(B>)
B Raymond Rich-Fiondella, Price Day, Kyle Hawk, Sam McKeown 3:57.72 3:13.87 3:25.41 3:50.79 3:32.33 3:06.94 -
5 Eastern Conn. St. A Theo Carbone, Luis Rosado, Lawrence McGill, Joseph Rainville 3:53.19 2:48.95 2:51.33 3:57.95 3:43.68 3:10.36 6

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connecticut College Niall Williams, Connor Trapp, Jordan Comeau, Ben Bosworth 6:51.09 9:24.62 6:21.37 7:30.71 8:15.28 10
2 Coast Guard Andrew Brown, Kevin Petow, Zachary Velasquez, Park Suski 10:14.38 6:14.88 7:43.39 10:35.21 8:40.66 8
3 Eastern Conn. St. Michael Underwood, Taylor Flynn, Cooper Goslin, Omar Abdelsame 9:05.61 7:01.86 11:03.73 9:39.36 9:22.48 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Bindner SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 1.48m 1.78m 1.26m 1.50m 1.42m 2.17m 1.66m 5' 10" 10
2 Chidebe Ndibe FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1.51m 1.73m 1.90m 2.16m 1.31m 1.51m 1.89m 5' 8" 8
3 Adam Pzczolkowski JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1.70m 1.73m 1.94m 1.42m 1.99m 1.30m 2.02m 5' 8" 6
4 Austin DiMartino FR-1 Connecticut College 1.55m 1.63m 1.76m 1.30m 1.37m 1.43m 1.60m 5' 4.25" 4
  Kenneth Pressey SR-4 USMMA NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Matt Navetta SR-4 Coast Guard 4.40m 14' 5.25" 10
2 Michael Frick FR-1 Coast Guard 4.40m 14' 5.25" 8
3 Newell Roberts FR-1 RIC 3.95m 12' 11.5" 5
3 Kaci Rex JR-3 Coast Guard 3.95m 12' 11.5" 5
5 Denis Daly SO-2 Coast Guard 3.95m 12' 11.5" 2
6 Nick Fischetti SR-4 Connecticut College 3.20m 10' 6" 1
7 Austin DiMartino FR-1 Connecticut College 3.05m 10' 0" -

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Bindner SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 7.91m 4.79m 6.38m 6.44m 5.49m 20' 11.25" 10
2 Christopher Brown SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 4.47m 5.85m 6.29m 4.59m 7.67m 20' 7.75" 8
3 Chidebe Ndibe FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.03m 7.47m 6.17m 4.81m 5.55m 20' 3" 6
4 Denis Daly SO-2 Coast Guard 5.74m 7.43m 6.04m 4.77m 5.13m 19' 9.75" 4
5 Adam Pzczolkowski JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4.76m 5.37m 6.03m 5.25m 7.06m 19' 9.5" 2
6 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 4.64m 5.06m 6.02m 6.32m 5.12m 19' 9" 1
7 Matthew Charles SO-2 RIC 5.90m 5.72m 5.96m 7.45m 4.89m 19' 6.75" -
8 Michael Bishop FR-1 Coast Guard 7.62m 7.20m 5.95m 5.53m 6.31m 19' 6.25" -
9 Chris Conner FR-1 Connecticut College 4.13m 6.81m 5.58m 5.19m 4.30m 18' 3.75" -
10 Thanousone Sourignamath FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 3.67m 6.63m 5.10m 5.92m 4.79m 16' 8.75" -
  Nick Fischetti SR-4 Connecticut College NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenneth Pressey SR-4 USMMA 12.77m 15.32m 16.22m 9.32m 10.34m 14.43m 41' 10.75" 10
2 Chidebe Ndibe FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 12.45m 12.57m 15.31m 12.08m 13.07m 10.58m 40' 10.25" 8
3 Denis Daly SO-2 Coast Guard 12.17m 8.52m 15.21m 9.25m 14.48m 14.60m 39' 11.25" 6
4 Seung Hwang SO-2 USMMA 12.10m 14.04m 9.20m 9.56m 9.20m 8.71m 39' 8.5" 4
5 Thanousone Sourignamath FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 12.10m 15.49m 13.19m 9.44m 8.71m 8.83m 39' 8.5" 2
6 Christopher Brown SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 11.66m 13.99m 14.92m 11.31m 11.43m 10.61m 38' 3.25" 1
7 Vincent Santos SO-2 RIC 11.63m 10.58m 11.40m 8.96m 11.51m 8.14m 38' 2" -
8 Destin Bibemi FR-1 RIC 11.45m 10.31m 8.70m 8.01m 12.94m 10.99m 37' 6.75" -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Colin Cabral JR-3 RIC 13.93m 12.82m 9.75m 13.51m 14.07m 10.45m 45' 8.5" 10
2 Edward Cummins SR-4 RIC 13.02m 10.68m 16.93m 11.98m 11.72m 10.81m 42' 8.75" 8
3 Matt Pinney FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 12.95m 12.43m 12.43m 11.78m 10.10m 14.25m 42' 6" 6
4 Adam Pzczolkowski JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.13m 9.95m 13.10m 15.53m 11.89m 10.92m 39' 9.75" 4
5 Kevin Redmond JR-3 RIC 12.12m 15.76m 15.51m 13.70m 8.48m 11.15m 39' 9.25" 2
6 Justin Jezuit FR-1 Coast Guard 11.20m 14.22m 11.65m 8.51m 11.42m 9.74m 36' 9" 1
7 William Pelger SO-2 USMMA 11.18m 9.06m 14.20m 8.50m 13.86m 11.07m 36' 8.25" -
8 Nathan Robbins SR-4 USMMA 10.66m 12.79m 9.81m 13.11m 10.23m 12.26m 34' 11.75" -
9 John Piper FR-1 USMMA 10.56m 12.25m 13.20m 8.76m 12.88m 12.04m 34' 7.75" -
10 Christian Colavecchio SR-4 RIC 10.51m 9.04m 9.67m 7.67m 7.46m 10.09m 34' 5.75" -
11 Devoe Webber FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.27m 11.19m 11.71m 13.35m 8.93m 9.55m 33' 8.5" -
12 Seth Larbi JR-3 RIC 10.12m 9.61m 7.49m 8.10m 11.74m 11.84m 33' 2.5" -
13 Eddie Kuster JR-3 Coast Guard 8.18m 9.49m 8.67m 9.90m 6.30m 6.63m 26' 10" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Edward Cummins SR-4 RIC 14.37m 18.63m 20.22m 17.74m 20.22m 20.76m 58' 2.5" 10
2 Colin Cabral JR-3 RIC 19.61m 15.59m 17.10m 16.76m 18.44m 17.93m 55' 0" 8
3 Christian Colavecchio SR-4 RIC 15.22m 19.67m 16.60m 15.37m 14.91m 15.83m 50' 5.25" 6
4 Shamar Spruill FR-1 RIC 12.78m 16.57m 12.21m 14.04m 17.41m 12.36m 46' 0.75" 4
5 David Collins FR-1 USMMA 16.94m 14.46m 14.60m 13.77m 11.98m 11.15m 45' 2.25" 2
6 Seth Larbi JR-3 RIC 15.48m 15.89m 10.55m 13.70m 16.44m 13.70m 44' 11.5" 1
7 Jake Briely SO-2 RIC 13.83m 10.12m 13.32m 12.81m 10.63m 10.76m 42' 0.5" -
8 Eddie Kuster JR-3 Coast Guard 9.08m 14.59m 14.13m 11.49m 9.08m 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
9 Kevin Redmond JR-3 RIC 8.23m 12.63m 10.38m 11.28m 8.57m 10.49m 37' 0.25" -
10 Justin Jezuit FR-1 Coast Guard 10.13m 8.42m 13.75m 10.66m 7.46m 10.98m 34' 11.75" -
11 Matt Pinney FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 11.92m 7.77m 10.32m 10.64m 8.72m 9.47m 34' 11" -
12 Adam Stomberg FR-1 RIC 7.26m 9.50m 7.34m 8.64m 6.91m 9.07m 28' 4.25" -
13 Jonathan Handy FR-1 Connecticut College 9.55m 5.95m 8.72m 8.38m 6.12m 10.14m 27' 6" -