February 6, 2016
|
Anderson U.-Wellness Center - Anderson, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Green JR-3 Transylvania 8.93 6.97 8.23 8.72 7.67 8.58 10
2 Justin Meredith SR-4 Albion 5.23 7.06 6.15 6.99 7.35 5.30 8
3 Garrett Cooley JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 7.45 7.09 5.82 9.15 6.95 7.38 6
4 Harrison Hollis SO-2 Manchester 9.16 7.15 9.01 7.08 8.44 7.01 4
5 Malik Davis SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.57 7.21 7.00 9.30 8.15 9.02 2
6 Christian Stevens SR-4 Goshen 7.74 7.30 7.82 5.92 5.26 5.62 1
7 Jake Erpenbeck FR-1 Transylvania 8.71 7.32 8.20 9.30 8.86 7.40 -
8 Jacob White FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.76 7.42 9.58 6.31 8.83 7.13 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Green JR-3 Transylvania 7.02 5.62 8.57 4.99
2 Garrett Cooley JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 7.14 6.43 5.00 8.29
3 Harrison Hollis SO-2 Manchester 7.23 7.74 8.82 8.10
4 Justin Meredith SR-4 Albion 7.28 7.87 7.94 8.74
5 Christian Stevens SR-4 Goshen 7.30 8.47 6.43 5.99
6 Malik Davis SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.30 9.13 7.30 6.36
7 Jake Erpenbeck FR-1 Transylvania 7.33 7.41 7.63 6.23
8 Jacob White FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.39 6.06 6.29 5.55
9 Jarron Jackson SR-4 Manchester 7.49 9.22 5.77 8.99
9 Terrell Dailey II SO-2 Thomas More 7.49 8.54 8.39 9.67
11 Wynnjones Mbwambo SR-4 Berea 7.52 9.78 8.05 6.32
11 Hjavier Pitts FR-1 Thomas More 7.52 7.07 6.32 8.88
13 Tyler Powell   Unattached 7.53 6.25 6.10 7.76
14 Austin Johnson   Unattached 7.54 9.43 8.68 5.66
14 Kris Howard JR-3 Thomas More 7.54 6.87 9.66 6.49
16 Nick Williams SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.55 6.72 6.87 8.16
16 Marcus Carter SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.55 6.72 5.36 7.25
18 Issac Domenech FR-1 Berea 7.58 5.46 5.31 6.90
19 Aaron Effoe FR-1 Berea 7.59 9.80 9.49 7.21
20 Joshua Thomas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.61 7.16 9.90 6.78
21 Braxton Horton FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.66 6.36 6.82 8.28
21 Darryl Keels SO-2 Thomas More 7.66 8.43 7.51 7.20
23 Marcaus Cooper SO-2 Earlham 7.69 7.77 6.77 8.23
24 Ray Robinson FR-1 Albion 7.72 8.19 6.49 9.04
25 Jamar Conway FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.81 6.17 5.55 8.83
26 Mason Wine FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.83 9.40 9.79 7.21
27 Tony Alexander FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.84 5.96 9.10 9.80
28 Armando Nunez JR-3 Goshen 7.88 7.25 7.81 9.62
29 LeAundre' Knight FR-1 Earlham 7.89 9.08 6.16 6.39
30 Kevin Munyon FR-1 Thomas More 7.90 5.85 6.25 7.90
31 Chris Lawson SO-2 Thomas More 7.97 8.13 8.45 7.26
32 Derrick Berry FR-1 Thomas More 8.15 5.87 10.44 6.28
33 Matthew Pugh JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.28 6.30 10.69 9.03
33 Nicholas Detore FR-1 Berea 8.28 10.35 7.62 9.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Harrison Hollis SO-2 Manchester 6.73 7.23 8.82 7.02 6.87 5.79
6 Malik Davis SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.76 7.30 6.14 9.06 8.54 5.26
11 Hjavier Pitts FR-1 Thomas More 5.34 7.52 9.10 5.34 7.90 7.60
16 Nick Williams SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.50 7.55 9.14 8.99 8.91 9.29
19 Aaron Effoe FR-1 Berea 9.80 7.59 6.53 9.49 6.46 7.52
27 Tony Alexander FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.47 7.84 9.88 7.06 7.53 8.63
28 Armando Nunez JR-3 Goshen 8.99 7.88 9.62 6.86 8.99 8.20
31 Chris Lawson SO-2 Thomas More 8.45 7.97 8.69 8.77 6.30 9.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Christian Stevens SR-4 Goshen 5.33 7.30
8 Jacob White FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.99 7.39
14 Kris Howard JR-3 Thomas More 8.52 7.54
18 Issac Domenech FR-1 Berea 8.87 7.58
21 Braxton Horton FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.52 7.66
30 Kevin Munyon FR-1 Thomas More 5.69 7.90
32 Derrick Berry FR-1 Thomas More 9.13 8.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Meredith SR-4 Albion 6.05 7.28 5.68
7 Jake Erpenbeck FR-1 Transylvania 6.97 7.33 8.65
9 Terrell Dailey II SO-2 Thomas More 6.15 7.49 9.22
14 Austin Johnson   Unattached 7.39 7.54 7.24
20 Joshua Thomas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.92 7.61 6.93
26 Mason Wine FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10.10 7.83 9.71
29 LeAundre' Knight FR-1 Earlham 8.13 7.89 6.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Garrett Cooley JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 7.14
13 Tyler Powell   Unattached 7.53
21 Darryl Keels SO-2 Thomas More 7.66
23 Marcaus Cooper SO-2 Earlham 7.69
24 Ray Robinson FR-1 Albion 7.72
33 Nicholas Detore FR-1 Berea 8.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Green JR-3 Transylvania 5.41 7.02 7.73 8.36 5.20 6.11
9 Jarron Jackson SR-4 Manchester 9.44 7.49 6.00 5.47 8.47 6.37
11 Wynnjones Mbwambo SR-4 Berea 7.30 7.52 9.40 6.62 8.88 7.52
16 Marcus Carter SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.91 7.55 9.06 9.14 8.54 5.67
25 Jamar Conway FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.80 7.81 8.67 8.20 9.61 6.41
33 Matthew Pugh JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.86 8.28 6.79 10.02 10.02 10.77