January 23, 2016
|
Smith College-Indoor Track & Tennis - Northhampton, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Connors JR-3 Amherst 8:37.37 8:52.90 8:27.03 10:57.06 10
2 Benjamin Bunnell SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 8:48.47 7:45.06 8:27.34 8:11.48 8
3 Tucker Meijer FR-1 Amherst 8:55.57 6:25.61 8:23.44 10:37.33 6
4 Matthew Sjogren FR-1 Middlebury 8:56.35 10:59.71 8:34.90 10:22.17 5
5 Miles Meijer FR-1 Middlebury 8:58.26 8:36.73 9:30.56 10:45.92 4
6 Nick Green JR-3 American Int'l 8:58.64 10:51.76 11:02.53 11:07.92 3
7 Peter Horton SO-2 Amherst 9:05.95 7:27.68 9:55.09 11:06.06 2
8 Jack Wesley SO-2 Amherst 9:07.57 10:07.81 11:51.85 8:23.77 1
9 Jason Bugarin SO-2 WPI 9:14.56 11:44.30 7:56.93 11:49.84 -
10 Michael Brady FR-1 WPI 9:18.54 9:35.30 7:54.76 9:57.64 -
11 Omar Abdelsame FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9:23.11 8:32.43 10:13.79 7:53.02 -
12 Anthony Gallo SR-4 WPI 9:24.20 8:05.22 8:33.43 7:31.36 -
13 David Ayotte SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 9:26.16 8:18.22 9:43.15 9:09.18 -
14 Matt Rabasco FR-1 WPI 9:48.82 10:41.82 9:07.61 10:35.93 -
15 Jeremy Shriber   Lasell 9:59.85 9:53.86 10:35.85 7:11.90 -
16 Ryan Dalaba   Lasell 10:03.89 12:59.02 12:52.98 8:21.23 -
17 John Ryan SO-2 Assumption 10:04.07 12:16.97 9:51.99 12:59.25 -
18 Daniel Heston SO-2 Assumption 10:20.56 8:59.89 10:32.98 7:20.60 -
19 Ian Umphrey Sophomore Wheelock 10:34.17 12:09.30 7:49.29 8:27.34 -
20 Zachary Sullivan JR-3 Assumption 10:40.73 12:04.03 9:11.03 12:29.66 -
21 Colin Marie Freshman Wheelock 11:08.12 13:35.11 9:14.54 8:34.46 -
  Siem Mehretu SO-2 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Connors JR-3 Amherst 8:27.03 8:37.37 8:58.07 6:48.73 7:09.42 9:54.98 10
2 Benjamin Bunnell SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 8:11.48 8:48.47 9:46.61 6:36.36 6:09.93 6:46.93 8
3 Tucker Meijer FR-1 Amherst 7:40.59 8:55.57 8:07.37 10:05.20 11:14.82 9:00.93 6
4 Matthew Sjogren FR-1 Middlebury 8:13.45 8:56.35 10:32.90 11:15.81 11:26.53 7:25.17 5
5 Miles Meijer FR-1 Middlebury 9:25.18 8:58.26 11:07.45 7:15.99 11:23.59 8:36.73 4
6 Nick Green JR-3 American Int'l 10:30.21 8:58.64 9:30.96 11:29.46 9:04.03 8:53.26 3
7 Peter Horton SO-2 Amherst 11:11.52 9:05.95 8:22.28 8:49.58 9:05.95 7:38.60 2
8 Jack Wesley SO-2 Amherst 6:50.68 9:07.57 10:46.14 7:12.58 11:29.94 9:07.57 1
10 Michael Brady FR-1 WPI 7:38.01 9:18.54 7:54.76 8:17.10 7:21.25 9:46.47 -
11 Omar Abdelsame FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7:24.86 9:23.11 9:51.27 9:06.22 6:56.71 10:58.84 -
  Siem Mehretu SO-2 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jason Bugarin SO-2 WPI 9:14.56 11:49.84 11:38.75 10:59.93 -
12 Anthony Gallo SR-4 WPI 9:24.20 9:24.20 7:59.57 9:58.06 -
13 David Ayotte SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 9:26.16 7:55.58 8:57.86 12:10.35 -
14 Matt Rabasco FR-1 WPI 9:48.82 10:30.04 9:31.16 11:23.04 -
15 Jeremy Shriber   Lasell 9:59.85 10:59.84 8:11.88 7:23.89 -
16 Ryan Dalaba   Lasell 10:03.89 8:21.23 7:45.00 11:52.59 -
17 John Ryan SO-2 Assumption 10:04.07 12:35.09 11:28.64 11:28.64 -
18 Daniel Heston SO-2 Assumption 10:20.56 10:57.80 9:12.30 11:59.85 -
19 Ian Umphrey Sophomore Wheelock 10:34.17 13:06.37 11:37.59 9:24.42 -
20 Zachary Sullivan JR-3 Assumption 10:40.73 13:33.73 11:31.99 10:47.14 -
21 Colin Marie Freshman Wheelock 11:08.12 9:14.54 12:48.34 10:14.67 -