January 22-23, 2016
|
Washington State-Indoor Facility - Pullman, WA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Smith SO-2 Washington St. 6.95 7.86 7.23
2 Jonah Mathews FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.00 5.39 7.42
3 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 7.02 9.13 8.71
4 Jose Garcia SO-2 Eastern Washington 7.02 6.46 9.13
5 Ben Ayesu-Attah SR-4 Idaho 7.04 9.02 9.16
6 Terrance Chambers SR-4 Washington St. 7.09 5.53 7.66
7 Khalil Winfrey   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.10 7.60 6.54
8 Kent McKinney SR-4 Central Washington 7.13 6.21 7.63

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 6.90 8.91 7.18
2 Zach Smith SO-2 Washington St. 6.97 7.46 5.09
3 Jonah Mathews FR-1 Eastern Washington 6.97 5.23 6.49
4 Kent McKinney SR-4 Central Washington 7.00 6.58 8.47
5 Terrance Chambers SR-4 Washington St. 7.03 9.07 8.23
6 Jose Garcia SO-2 Eastern Washington 7.03 5.56 8.79
7 Ben Ayesu-Attah SR-4 Idaho 7.04 5.71 4.93
7 Khalil Winfrey   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.04 9.09 5.85
9 Ray Littles FR-1 Washington St. 7.08 8.78 8.00
10 Jonnie Green FR-1 Washington St. 7.10 8.95 8.31
11 Joseph Gauthier Junior Unattached 7.12 7.98 5.70
12 Isaac Wicks Freshman Spokane CC 7.16 5.95 6.95
13 Brandon Jetter FR-1 Washington St. 7.17 6.82 8.54
14 Chez Jackson FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.22 7.95 7.44
15 Jordan Todd SR-4 Central Washington 7.23 7.74 7.45
16 Kane Kennedy SO-2 Linfield 7.24 5.87 5.29
17 Garret Steuk SO-2 Central Washington 7.25 7.91 7.11
18 Austin Upmeyer JR-3 Eastern Washington 7.25 8.05 9.21
19 Trent Alsin SR-4 Whitworth 7.26 6.32 8.57
20 Aaron Pullin FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.26 5.67 6.83
21 Evan Mafilas   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.26 8.14 9.22
22 Isaac Swillie Freshman Spokane CC 7.26 9.15 5.67
23 Spencer Payne SO-2 Linfield 7.29 5.91 8.24
24 Cameron Ross FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.30 5.41 6.87
25 Jaysen Yoro SO-2 Saint Martin's 7.31 8.56 8.78
26 Malcolm Ransom Freshman Spokane CC 7.31 6.88 8.78
27 TONY PIZZILLO   SPOKANE SPEED ACADEMY 7.33 8.58 9.39
28 Matthew Swanson Junior Unattached 7.35 8.97 9.49
29 Randy Duclos   White Siberian Tigers 7.35 6.84 9.12
29 Thomas Harshaw FR-1 Whitworth 7.35 8.90 8.75
31 Cody Sherwood Freshman Spokane CC 7.36 5.38 6.19
31 Dallas Fagen JR-3 Linfield 7.36 6.85 6.48
31 Quaid Blankenship SO-2 Lewis-Clark 7.36 7.66 9.57
34 Kaizer Gillispie FR-1 Idaho 7.38 8.05 7.16
35 Carlos Sanchez Senior Unattached 7.42 5.49 7.50
36 Dekker Lovitt Freshman Spokane CC 7.43 6.39 5.65
37 Bastian Tabbachi Freshman Spokane CC 7.44 9.45 5.96
38 Steven Pressley SR-4 Evergreen St. 7.44 5.44 5.21
39 Brandon Otis   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.45 8.65 8.72
40 Amr Gharseldin   Club Northwest 7.50 7.43 7.35
40 Steven Holland SR-4 Linfield 7.50 6.00 7.95
42 Paolo De Guzman Senior Unattached 7.52 6.47 5.57
43 Jhaneil Reyes   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.53 5.58 6.10
44 Tristan Hites FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.55 8.38 6.04
45 Clayton Pell FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.55 6.57 9.29
46 William Rhodes SR-4 Evergreen St. 7.56 6.58 6.81
47 Noel Martinez Freshman Spokane CC 7.56 5.60 6.88
48 Ryan Gunther FR-1 Central Washington 7.58 7.21 8.19
49 Collin Niehenke Senior Unattached 7.61 9.29 8.30
50 Zach Kaufmann   SOTG 7.61 7.16 7.84
51 Mateo Valadez Junior Unattached 7.62 8.16 6.10
52 Mark Daniels   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.63 7.94 9.01
53 Jed Ward   White Siberian Tigers 7.63 8.85 8.55
54 Kelvin Mackey SO-2 Whitworth 7.64 7.80 9.40
55 Graham Cobb JR-3 Puget Sound 7.68 8.61 6.15
56 Dylan Crawford   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.69 9.46 10.00
57 Steven Branham JR-3 Puget Sound 7.71 9.49 6.71
58 Hayden Davisson SO-2 Linfield 7.71 9.49 9.95
59 Tom Lawler   SOTG 7.72 6.57 6.95
60 Ryan Tennant   Mondo Track Club 7.73 8.66 8.51
61 tyler justice Junior Unattached 7.74 6.20 6.35
62 Matt Evarts FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.75 8.84 9.23
63 Rhett Suciu FR-1 Puget Sound 7.76 8.38 5.59
64 Johnnathan Wilken Sophomore Unattached 7.82 6.65 6.10
65 Max Patterson FR-1 Linfield 7.85 9.27 7.23
66 Roy Ebong FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.93 7.85 8.09
67 Matt Lockwood   SOTG 8.22 10.53 9.13
  Chris Branham SO-2 Puget Sound DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 8.22 6.90
2 Zach Smith SO-2 Washington St. 8.16 6.97
3 Jonah Mathews FR-1 Eastern Washington 8.16 6.97
4 Kent McKinney SR-4 Central Washington 8.54 7.00
5 Terrance Chambers SR-4 Washington St. 5.35 7.03
10 Jonnie Green FR-1 Washington St. 5.61 7.10
15 Jordan Todd SR-4 Central Washington 5.72 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jose Garcia SO-2 Eastern Washington 8.72 8.16 6.12 6.68 9.00 7.03
7 Ben Ayesu-Attah SR-4 Idaho 6.69 7.47 6.69 8.45 7.54 7.04
12 Isaac Wicks Freshman Spokane CC 8.52 7.67 8.52 8.31 5.59 7.16
13 Brandon Jetter FR-1 Washington St. 8.11 5.02 6.82 5.45 6.24 7.17
16 Kane Kennedy SO-2 Linfield 6.74 6.16 5.29 8.62 6.66 7.24
17 Garret Steuk SO-2 Central Washington 8.63 7.40 5.88 6.46 6.82 7.25
19 Trent Alsin SR-4 Whitworth 7.92 9.01 7.70 9.15 9.22 7.26
25 Jaysen Yoro SO-2 Saint Martin's 5.56 6.00 7.24 8.85 7.39 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Austin Upmeyer JR-3 Eastern Washington 7.25
22 Isaac Swillie Freshman Spokane CC 7.26
23 Spencer Payne SO-2 Linfield 7.29
31 Dallas Fagen JR-3 Linfield 7.36
31 Quaid Blankenship SO-2 Lewis-Clark 7.36
31 Cody Sherwood Freshman Spokane CC 7.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Evan Mafilas   Sewell Institute of Speed 8.50 7.26 9.08
26 Malcolm Ransom Freshman Spokane CC 8.70 7.31 9.43
29 Thomas Harshaw FR-1 Whitworth 6.55 7.35 8.68
36 Dekker Lovitt Freshman Spokane CC 8.92 7.43 7.58
37 Bastian Tabbachi Freshman Spokane CC 7.22 7.44 7.89
38 Steven Pressley SR-4 Evergreen St. 8.86 7.44 9.53
46 William Rhodes SR-4 Evergreen St. 5.37 7.56 7.03
55 Graham Cobb JR-3 Puget Sound 9.22 7.68 6.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Steven Holland SR-4 Linfield 8.18 9.08 7.88 8.55 7.50
43 Jhaneil Reyes   Sewell Institute of Speed 8.06 6.63 7.61 9.64 7.53
44 Tristan Hites FR-1 Lewis-Clark 8.23 5.89 6.87 8.38 7.55
45 Clayton Pell FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.86 9.22 9.22 6.04 7.55
54 Kelvin Mackey SO-2 Whitworth 8.41 6.35 9.86 5.96 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Ray Littles FR-1 Washington St. 7.08 5.88 5.88
27 TONY PIZZILLO   SPOKANE SPEED ACADEMY 7.33 6.38 8.14
42 Paolo De Guzman Senior Unattached 7.52 5.34 8.20
47 Noel Martinez Freshman Spokane CC 7.56 8.32 6.43
56 Dylan Crawford   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.69 5.39 5.69
58 Hayden Davisson SO-2 Linfield 7.71 5.79 6.63
59 Tom Lawler   SOTG 7.72 8.88 6.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Khalil Winfrey   Sewell Institute of Speed 7.04 6.62 7.26
11 Joseph Gauthier Junior Unattached 7.12 8.83 6.70
20 Aaron Pullin FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.26 6.83 7.92
28 Matthew Swanson Junior Unattached 7.35 5.30 6.62
48 Ryan Gunther FR-1 Central Washington 7.58 9.48 7.96
57 Steven Branham JR-3 Puget Sound 7.71 8.25 9.72
61 tyler justice Junior Unattached 7.74 5.42 6.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Randy Duclos   White Siberian Tigers 9.56 7.43 6.84 7.43 8.46 7.35
39 Brandon Otis   Sewell Institute of Speed 9.02 8.35 9.39 6.19 6.34 7.45
51 Mateo Valadez Junior Unattached 9.45 8.61 5.49 9.76 7.93 7.62
52 Mark Daniels   Sewell Institute of Speed 5.34 7.63 8.63 9.08 8.93 7.63
60 Ryan Tennant   Mondo Track Club 7.12 7.04 7.89 8.66 9.28 7.73
62 Matt Evarts FR-1 Lewis-Clark 7.91 8.76 9.85 10.00 8.06 7.75
63 Rhett Suciu FR-1 Puget Sound 5.44 9.32 6.68 8.07 6.60 7.76
  Chris Branham SO-2 Puget Sound DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Chez Jackson FR-1 Eastern Washington 6.43 7.22 7.22 5.35 7.08 5.13
24 Cameron Ross FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.96 6.36 7.30 8.11 8.76 8.03
35 Carlos Sanchez Senior Unattached 9.20 5.64 7.42 7.65 6.46 6.31
40 Amr Gharseldin   Club Northwest 8.93 9.68 7.50 9.60 7.58 8.48
49 Collin Niehenke Senior Unattached 6.47 8.68 7.61 7.99 9.74 6.62
64 Johnnathan Wilken Sophomore Unattached 8.06 6.96 7.82 8.76 8.45 7.98
65 Max Patterson FR-1 Linfield 9.66 5.58 7.85 5.89 5.89 5.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Kaizer Gillispie FR-1 Idaho 8.71 5.47 7.38 6.35 8.49 9.52
50 Zach Kaufmann   SOTG 7.16 7.08 7.61 7.23 8.91 7.92
53 Jed Ward   White Siberian Tigers 5.88 8.70 7.63 9.92 9.62 9.85
66 Roy Ebong FR-1 Eastern Washington 5.87 9.20 7.93 8.17 10.23 5.71
67 Matt Lockwood   SOTG 9.54 10.69 8.22 7.32 7.16 9.37