February 12-13, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Selwyn Maxwell SR-4 Connecticut 10.23 5.79 6.82 7.14 7.93 6.27
2 Ramon Sosa 8 Unattached 8.11 10.34 5.73 7.08 7.95 7.08
3 Brian Richards   Shore AC 5.77 8.25 9.70 10.26 8.01 5.61
4 Chais Hill FR-1 Rutgers 6.40 8.51 6.89 6.00 8.10 6.00
5 Paedyn Gomes SO-2 Yale 10.47 9.49 8.20 6.17 8.11 10.06
6 David Gilstrap SO-2 Syracuse 8.04 9.26 6.18 7.80 8.12 6.99
7 Jay Hebert SO-2 Harvard 7.88 6.42 7.15 10.07 8.12 5.77
8 Jordan Samuels SO-2 Northeastern 8.14 7.66 9.20 8.71 8.14 7.49
9 Stephen Bigelow Senior Unattached 8.24 9.95 8.24 5.87 8.15 6.52
10 Edwin Alston FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.98 7.86 5.89 9.08 8.18 7.77
11 Stephon Henry SO-2 Connecticut 10.62 7.90 5.93 6.26 8.23 7.49
12 Toure McCully SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.99 8.16 8.57 8.41 8.24 10.63
13 Shawn Bleichert FR-1 Northeastern 8.85 6.87 6.95 7.53 8.27 7.36
14 Tyrik Henry FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.96 7.62 9.03 7.70 8.28 9.77
15 Johannes Peter JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 7.67 9.08 10.17 8.08 8.33 8.58
16 D'mahl McFadden SR-4 New Hampshire 8.69 9.19 8.19 7.35 8.35 8.52
17 Austin Loewen JR-3 Yale 10.90 9.81 6.46 8.64 8.38 8.47
18 Devaun Bovell JR-3 Boston College 10.84 7.23 6.64 7.56 8.40 6.98
19 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6.75 6.16 9.02 8.52 8.43 10.71
20 Shawn Fletcher FR-1 Connecticut 8.19 5.91 8.19 7.94 8.44 9.79
21 Randall Wall JR-3 Connecticut 10.23 6.85 6.34 8.71 8.45 10.90
22 Christopher Garzia SR-4 Brown 6.51 6.51 9.30 8.37 8.45 10.14
23 Mitch Valko FR-1 Harvard 9.65 7.20 7.36 6.86 8.46 10.16
24 Vinny Biunno SR-4 Franklin Pierce 10.83 11.00 7.79 5.93 8.46 8.21
25 Ori Rinaman FR-1 Shippensburg 6.62 6.62 6.79 9.84 8.48 9.76
26 Mark Hill SR-4 Harvard 10.10 6.19 7.21 10.86 8.48 10.86
27 Powel Deslandes FR-1 Syracuse 10.69 10.35 10.60 6.87 8.48 8.91
28 Kevin Saccone FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.19 7.56 7.31 9.00 8.49 6.37
29 Amir Rogers SO-2 Brockport St. 10.68 7.78 8.12 7.69 8.54 7.43
30 Cory Cataldo JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6.32 10.34 6.75 8.03 8.54 8.63
31 Nolan Raimo SR-4 Williams 10.68 8.89 10.00 6.41 8.54 7.52
32 Deion Raper SO-2 Bryant 7.27 6.07 7.53 10.61 8.55 10.44
33 Scott Hancock Junior Ottawa 6.95 10.03 7.03 9.43 8.57 6.86
34 Landon Summers JR-3 Colby 9.29 7.83 10.41 6.37 8.60 8.78
35 Michael McInnis Jr. FR-1 Trinity 10.10 9.93 11.22 9.07 8.63 9.32
36 Craig Telfer FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.99 8.31 6.84 7.10 8.65 8.22
37 Tyler Burger FR-1 Lock Haven 8.76 10.67 11.10 7.63 8.67 6.85
38 Steve Wilkins-Reeves Junior Queen's University 10.16 10.51 8.34 8.25 8.68 7.21
39 Walid Madaoui Freshman Sherbrooke 10.88 7.49 10.10 8.70 8.70 7.49
40 Joseph Staudt FR-1 Bowdoin 10.10 8.01 7.22 8.97 8.70 8.53
41 Franklin Bartley Jr FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.97 10.11 8.71 9.06 8.71 6.54
42 Matt Richards SO-2 Northeastern 9.94 7.50 8.11 8.55 8.72 7.68
43 Hakim Cunningham SR-4 Marist 7.17 10.67 10.14 8.92 8.74 9.18
44 Alex Malveaux SR-4 Rutgers 6.27 9.79 6.44 9.71 8.82 11.29
45 Aaron Rattley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.33 7.33 9.54 9.01 8.83 6.36
46 Nathan McLachlan FR-1 Northeastern 8.40 10.61 9.73 7.16 8.84 6.81
47 Brian Zied SO-2 Providence 8.60 10.46 8.69 10.46 8.86 11.52
48 Jarrell Forbes   Unattached 6.84 8.17 6.66 6.31 8.88 10.04
49 Nate Bruno   Berkshire Community College 11.37 8.17 9.59 6.40 8.88 7.82
50 Kawai Marin SO-2 Bates 10.75 8.71 10.13 9.51 8.88 10.57
51 Marlon Black SO-2 Springfield 6.79 7.77 10.01 8.93 8.93 6.97
52 Grant Mosser FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6.80 7.42 8.05 9.57 8.94 11.63
53 Jake Alviene SR-4 Oneonta 10.70 11.06 11.06 7.83 8.99 11.15
54 Matthew Ferri JR-3 Northeastern 9.09 11.07 8.28 10.62 9.00 11.34
55 Danny Warner SO-2 Franklin Pierce 10.03 8.85 8.40 7.95 9.03 8.40
56 Luke Mayer FR-1 Trinity 6.60 7.96 11.12 11.12 9.04 6.87
57 Josh Fischer FR-1 Brockport St. 11.35 8.63 9.90 7.54 9.08 7.72
58 Mark Choiniere JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8.73 11.28 9.00 11.00 9.09 9.37
59 Matt Malone FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 9.13 10.05 9.86 11.33 9.13 11.78
60 Bassil Bacare SO-2 Trinity 11.34 9.05 9.24 9.24 9.14 11.43
61 Dennis Peary FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.42 7.69 11.90 9.79 9.15 9.70
62 Brendan Sullivan JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.08 8.27 10.85 10.11 9.19 10.94
63 Jack Aherne SR-4 Bates 12.04 7.60 8.71 11.49 9.26 8.34
64 Nicholas Sbabo Freshman Unattached 7.98 6.87 9.47 9.56 9.28 11.05
65 Hayden Kilpatrick FR-1 Northeastern 8.57 8.29 11.55 8.38 9.31 9.50
66 Thomas Koppelmann FR-1 New Haven 7.36 9.03 8.10 9.03 9.31 8.57
67 Devin Conley SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.88 10.37 8.41 8.88 9.34 8.60
68 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez SR-4 Boston U. 8.51 11.41 12.16 8.42 9.35 11.50
69 Maxim Doiron FR-1 Amherst 7.87 10.67 12.08 6.93 9.36 7.49
70 Mitchell Frizzell Freshman Carleton University 11.15 6.75 10.78 12.19 9.37 7.59
71 Eric Denny JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 10.54 11.01 9.41 11.48 9.41 11.95
72 Matt Fischetti SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.58 8.35 10.05 7.02 9.48 11.10
73 Matt Powell JR-3 Bentley 7.59 10.81 9.58 10.15 9.48 10.91
74 Jason Biesma JR-3 Boston U. 11.05 7.76 9.98 9.69 9.69 12.60
75 Matthew Belikov FR-1 Boston U. 12.30 10.02 8.24 8.14 9.92 12.50
76 Peter Thorp SR-4 Bryant 12.11 18.52 12.98 10.50 14.58 14.44
  Michael Kaba JR-3 MIT DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Nathaniel Kent SO-2 Bowdoin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Robie Webster FR-1 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Selwyn Maxwell SR-4 Connecticut 10.15 7.93
2 Ramon Sosa 8 Unattached 8.83 7.95
3 Brian Richards   Shore AC 9.46 8.01
4 Chais Hill FR-1 Rutgers 6.73 8.10
6 David Gilstrap SO-2 Syracuse 9.75 8.12
10 Edwin Alston FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.49 8.18
11 Stephon Henry SO-2 Connecticut 7.33 8.23
12 Toure McCully SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.91 8.24
53 Jake Alviene SR-4 Oneonta 9.62 8.99
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Paedyn Gomes SO-2 Yale 8.11 8.93 7.30 7.63
7 Jay Hebert SO-2 Harvard 8.12 9.18 8.29 9.99
8 Jordan Samuels SO-2 Northeastern 8.14 8.06 8.39 9.45
13 Shawn Bleichert FR-1 Northeastern 8.27 10.34 10.34 6.37
14 Tyrik Henry FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.28 5.97 9.77 9.36
16 D'mahl McFadden SR-4 New Hampshire 8.35 10.19 10.52 9.94
19 Karl Cajuste JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.43 8.18 8.10 8.52
21 Randall Wall JR-3 Connecticut 8.45 7.27 8.96 7.78
  Robie Webster FR-1 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Stephen Bigelow Senior Unattached 6.44 8.48 8.15 7.50 6.28 7.99
15 Johannes Peter JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 5.83 9.42 8.33 8.92 7.58 6.08
18 Devaun Bovell JR-3 Boston College 9.75 9.83 8.40 9.75 8.82 10.50
20 Shawn Fletcher FR-1 Connecticut 9.96 10.47 8.44 9.29 8.19 10.47
22 Christopher Garzia SR-4 Brown 9.21 10.48 8.45 8.62 8.28 8.03
23 Mitch Valko FR-1 Harvard 7.53 6.26 8.46 10.33 8.72 7.11
25 Ori Rinaman FR-1 Shippensburg 9.25 9.59 8.48 9.42 10.10 7.72
28 Kevin Saccone FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.03 8.58 8.49 10.96 9.17 8.07
43 Hakim Cunningham SR-4 Marist 9.71 10.06 8.74 6.21 7.17 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Austin Loewen JR-3 Yale 6.29 8.38
30 Cory Cataldo JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9.91 8.54
31 Nolan Raimo SR-4 Williams 7.60 8.54
33 Scott Hancock Junior Ottawa 6.35 8.57
39 Walid Madaoui Freshman Sherbrooke 9.57 8.70
42 Matt Richards SO-2 Northeastern 11.25 8.72
44 Alex Malveaux SR-4 Rutgers 6.44 8.82
  Michael Kaba JR-3 MIT DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Mark Hill SR-4 Harvard 10.43 10.69 8.48
27 Powel Deslandes FR-1 Syracuse 10.52 8.23 8.48
29 Amir Rogers SO-2 Brockport St. 10.59 10.85 8.54
32 Deion Raper SO-2 Bryant 10.26 9.24 8.55
34 Landon Summers JR-3 Colby 7.31 10.50 8.60
35 Michael McInnis Jr. FR-1 Trinity 9.84 7.68 8.63
36 Craig Telfer FR-1 Franklin Pierce 11.08 7.62 8.65
37 Tyler Burger FR-1 Lock Haven 6.07 11.19 8.67
40 Joseph Staudt FR-1 Bowdoin 9.83 6.09 8.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Franklin Bartley Jr FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.71
45 Aaron Rattley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.83
46 Nathan McLachlan FR-1 Northeastern 8.84
47 Brian Zied SO-2 Providence 8.86
56 Luke Mayer FR-1 Trinity 9.04
59 Matt Malone FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 9.13
60 Bassil Bacare SO-2 Trinity 9.14
76 Peter Thorp SR-4 Bryant 14.58
  Nathaniel Kent SO-2 Bowdoin DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 Vinny Biunno SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6.86 8.46 8.89
38 Steve Wilkins-Reeves Junior Queen's University 9.99 8.68 8.77
49 Nate Bruno   Berkshire Community College 9.77 8.88 11.28
51 Marlon Black SO-2 Springfield 10.09 8.93 11.35
57 Josh Fischer FR-1 Brockport St. 7.63 9.08 10.17
58 Mark Choiniere JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.28 9.09 11.37
61 Dennis Peary FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.59 9.15 10.34
65 Hayden Kilpatrick FR-1 Northeastern 10.25 9.31 11.92
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
50 Kawai Marin SO-2 Bates 9.33 7.11 8.88
52 Grant Mosser FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6.62 11.18 8.94
54 Matthew Ferri JR-3 Northeastern 8.01 7.47 9.00
55 Danny Warner SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.29 9.58 9.03
62 Brendan Sullivan JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.31 9.01 9.19
64 Nicholas Sbabo Freshman Unattached 7.98 10.68 9.28
66 Thomas Koppelmann FR-1 New Haven 7.73 11.83 9.31
68 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez SR-4 Boston U. 7.20 9.92 9.35
70 Mitchell Frizzell Freshman Carleton University 11.72 9.94 9.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Jarrell Forbes   Unattached 8.88 9.33 9.86 8.00 6.40
63 Jack Aherne SR-4 Bates 9.26 6.86 10.00 7.78 7.97
67 Devin Conley SR-4 Johns Hopkins 9.34 12.05 12.15 7.94 11.68
69 Maxim Doiron FR-1 Amherst 9.36 11.89 11.14 9.18 11.05
71 Eric Denny JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9.41 8.19 12.24 10.07 11.58
72 Matt Fischetti SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.48 7.11 7.68 7.11 7.87
73 Matt Powell JR-3 Bentley 9.48 8.82 11.10 10.72 9.48
74 Jason Biesma JR-3 Boston U. 9.69 7.56 8.24 10.86 12.21
75 Matthew Belikov FR-1 Boston U. 9.92 12.01 8.44 7.05 7.25