February 12-13, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ahmed Bile SR-4 Georgetown 8:53.10 10:03.87 7:51.77 8:15.36 10:08.59 6:17.42
2 John Travers   Sligo 8:37.81 7:07.55 7:55.05 5:37.29 9:30.06 7:07.55
3 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR-3 Georgetown 7:09.56 7:04.78 7:57.28 8:02.06 8:11.60 5:53.19
4 Jordan Mann SR-4 Providence 7:00.03 10:20.49 7:57.30 10:01.40 8:54.58 8:02.08
5 Michael Lederhouse JR-3 Georgetown 5:58.85 6:32.34 7:58.46 6:13.20 5:39.71 9:48.51
6 Alfredo Santana   adidas Garden State Track Club 9:11.68 10:14.05 7:59.72 9:06.88 8:42.90 7:54.93
7 Brandon Price JR-3 Harvard 8:48.08 6:09.66 8:00.07 5:50.46 5:55.26 10:14.49
8 Kevyn Hoyos JR-3 Syracuse 9:50.50 7:05.93 8:04.01 10:09.86 6:32.05 7:25.29
9 Arse'ne Guillorel SO-2 Samford 8:36.39 6:49.22 8:07.16 7:13.58 7:13.58 7:13.58
10 John Davies   Unattached 6:15.39 6:44.64 8:07.51 6:15.39 7:57.76 6:10.51
11 Will Sheeran SR-4 Brown 10:35.18 10:00.98 8:08.60 10:00.98 6:55.31 7:14.86
12 Eli Moskowitz FR-1 Brown 9:42.60 9:23.02 8:09.58 10:26.67 7:50.00 5:42.71
13 Brian Doyle   Unattached 9:52.58 6:02.40 8:09.73 9:37.89 9:08.50 8:44.02
14 Kevin Greene   Flynn Running 6:12.92 10:23.17 8:10.68 7:31.43 8:10.68 8:00.87
15 Shane Quinn SR-4 Providence 7:51.80 8:40.94 8:11.45 10:19.23 9:30.09 10:24.15
16 Mickey Burke FR-1 Syracuse 6:52.99 8:46.07 8:11.65 6:18.57 6:33.32 6:18.57
17 Connor Darlington Junior McMaster 6:04.07 5:59.15 8:11.98 5:49.31 7:12.95 10:14.98
18 Robert Allen Senior UNAT-UMass Lowell 6:23.98 6:04.29 8:12.28 9:55.66 9:21.20 6:04.29
19 David Proctor Senior Unattached 6:44.72 8:28.36 8:13.55 6:00.30 8:57.97 8:13.55
20 Brian Masterson SR-4 Dartmouth 5:50.48 6:34.91 8:13.63 7:04.53 9:37.55 6:34.91
21 Alec Olson SR-4 Boston U. 8:09.28 6:55.15 8:14.22 8:33.99 6:50.21 7:34.69
22 Harry Mulenga JR-3 Florida State 7:40.34 5:51.45 8:14.99 7:15.60 7:40.34 5:46.50
23 John Prizzi   The Boys 6:46.96 10:35.26 8:16.29 10:45.18 9:30.74 10:00.51
24 Hugh Armstrong JR-3 Providence 8:26.28 5:47.45 8:16.35 7:16.79 10:35.33 9:05.99
25 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Senior Universite Laval 8:36.25 6:02.37 8:16.39 7:51.57 6:02.37 5:47.48
26 Taylor Forbes Senior McMaster 8:21.67 7:27.03 8:16.70 7:56.84 7:17.10 7:02.20
27 Peter Geithner JR-3 Dartmouth 6:32.45 5:57.68 8:16.77 5:52.71 8:11.81 10:30.90
28 Reilly Shaw FR-1 Auburn 5:53.33 10:22.05 8:17.64 7:32.86 9:17.36 10:32.01
29 Blair Morgan Senior McMaster 8:12.82 8:57.62 8:17.79 10:32.20 7:47.93 10:07.31
30 Kevin Tree Senior Lakehead University 10:17.26 8:27.75 8:17.79 10:42.15 10:07.31 10:07.31
31 Tom Purnell SR-4 Harvard 8:23.98 8:43.94 8:18.99 9:13.88 9:48.81 8:23.98
32 Kevin James FR-1 Syracuse 6:14.55 7:19.47 8:19.39 9:19.32 6:44.51 10:39.22
33 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 6:54.93 6:19.94 8:19.91 8:09.92 10:34.89 6:04.94
34 Ben Robinson SR-4 Lock Haven 9:06.00 10:16.12 8:20.91 6:55.76 6:40.73 8:35.94
35 Dan Lennon SR-4 Syracuse 8:56.45 7:06.15 8:21.35 8:56.45 10:31.71 6:56.12
36 Brendan McCarthy SR-4 New Hampshire 6:52.26 10:13.36 8:22.75 10:38.50 6:37.18 10:53.58
37 Juris Silenieks SR-4 Syracuse 6:32.51 9:38.70 8:23.21 9:38.70 6:37.54 10:23.98
38 Nathaniel Adams JR-3 Dartmouth 9:43.83 9:28.73 8:23.30 6:07.41 6:47.68 8:13.24
39 Duncan Tomlin SR-4 Yale 6:07.71 10:44.75 8:23.71 9:59.42 6:37.93 7:58.53
40 Jamie Norton   Unattached 10:10.34 5:53.09 8:24.41 7:18.84 8:04.24 9:14.86
41 Christian Costello SR-4 Providence 8:14.51 7:13.96 8:24.60 10:00.48 10:40.85 7:59.37
42 Nick Kondrat Junior McMaster 7:14.19 9:20.41 8:24.87 7:14.19 7:59.63 8:19.83
43 Derek Van Schepen Junior McMaster 9:00.24 6:33.82 8:24.89 7:29.36 6:08.57 10:05.87
44 Charles Khazoom Junior Sherbrooke 8:30.09 6:49.09 8:25.04 7:04.24 7:54.74 9:10.50
45 Paul Gennaro SR-4 Boston U. 8:40.21 9:15.56 8:25.05 7:59.80 7:29.50 7:59.80
46 Stephen Bourguet JR-3 Brown 8:10.08 7:59.97 8:25.23 7:39.76 7:19.55 9:00.60
47 George Galasso   BAA 6:34.26 6:39.32 8:25.46 8:10.30 10:31.83 8:25.46
48 Will Shafer SO-2 Dartmouth 10:17.68 10:17.68 8:26.29 9:21.99 10:12.61 8:16.17
49 Stephan Listabarth JR-3 Temple 10:09.33 7:06.53 8:27.77 10:19.48 9:59.17 9:54.09
50 Simon Smith FR-1 Syracuse 7:47.52 6:56.70 8:28.17 10:35.22 7:06.87 6:26.21
51 Mitchell Byrne SO-2 American Int'l 7:01.79 8:38.34 8:28.17 9:24.07 9:44.40 8:53.58
52 Alex Berhe Junior Ottawa 7:22.24 7:06.99 8:28.32 9:34.41 6:41.58 6:31.41
53 Griff Molino FR-1 Syracuse 10:26.17 6:32.00 8:29.08 9:30.17 7:38.18 7:27.99
54 Christian Stafford SO-2 Northeastern 10:05.87 8:49.50 8:29.13 9:20.05 7:53.49 10:21.14
55 Griffin Colaizzi SO-2 Williams 11:01.99 8:39.41 8:29.22 7:38.30 7:38.30 6:57.56
56 Julian Heninger JR-3 Dartmouth 10:16.55 8:49.93 8:29.54 6:11.97 8:39.73 6:47.64
57 Mark Schmidt Sophomore Queen's University 8:55.38 7:43.99 8:29.88 8:45.18 10:16.96 6:22.41
58 Ryan Stender SO-2 Brandeis 10:18.36 9:22.15 8:31.04 7:09.28 8:25.93 6:53.95
59 Mitch Ryan JR-3 Cortland St. 7:40.82 10:09.31 8:32.02 11:00.51 8:57.63 9:23.23
60 Steven Mangan   NE Distance 6:13.91 6:39.52 8:32.20 10:50.50 10:40.25 9:59.28
61 Mitchell Russo JR-3 Boston U. 8:06.83 6:39.72 8:32.45 8:22.21 6:19.22 9:03.20
62 Kevin Sullivan JR-3 Boston College 10:04.72 6:24.36 8:32.47 8:47.85 6:19.23 9:13.47
63 Brandon Fielder SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7:25.86 6:03.86 8:32.48 10:09.86 8:52.98 9:18.61
64 Jake Feinstein JR-3 Providence 7:51.54 6:29.53 8:32.54 8:47.92 11:06.31 9:49.42
65 Ryan Anderson SO-2 Brown 7:36.32 9:13.74 8:32.72 9:29.12 8:22.47 9:44.50
66 Dietrich Mosel SO-2 Marist 8:07.25 9:19.05 8:32.89 10:51.37 10:35.99 8:38.02
67 Zach Capello FR-1 Yale 6:29.92 10:05.40 8:33.05 8:43.31 7:16.10 7:00.70
68 Ryan Cadorette SO-2 Bentley 9:44.94 10:15.72 8:33.10 9:44.94 6:09.44 9:34.68
69 Austin Scola FR-1 Providence 6:55.85 8:43.66 8:33.39 7:00.98 8:28.26 9:19.60
70 Brian McDavitt JR-3 Boston College 9:36.43 10:17.61 8:34.67 10:07.31 9:20.99 10:43.34
71 Chris Mullin JR-3 Shippensburg 6:15.74 9:05.59 8:34.70 6:51.76 10:27.94 10:02.20
72 Ben Torda SO-2 Bowdoin 8:24.44 8:50.18 8:34.73 10:02.24 6:46.64 10:17.68
73 Mitchell Hutton SO-2 Brandeis 8:55.41 9:10.85 8:34.81 10:33.22 7:12.44 9:16.00
74 Brendan Copley SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:06.12 7:23.46 8:35.65 6:16.43 7:59.56 7:44.09
75 Gabriel Ghiglione Junior McMaster 6:21.74 6:11.42 8:35.86 7:18.49 8:51.34 7:23.64
76 Matt Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:27.44 6:37.77 8:36.58 8:52.08 11:06.39 8:00.42
77 Alexander Balla SO-2 Shippensburg 9:49.25 7:50.36 8:36.88 11:11.95 7:14.18 9:28.57
78 Jonathan Favero Freshman McMaster 10:56.86 10:36.17 8:37.21 7:29.98 9:39.28 9:39.28
78 Nicholas Denari SR-4 Boston College 7:04.12 6:48.60 8:37.21 9:34.11 11:02.03 9:08.25
80 Stephen Robertson JR-3 Providence 9:50.14 11:02.61 8:37.66 9:19.08 9:19.08 6:17.90
81 Ben Tonelli SO-2 Bates 8:38.42 9:14.71 8:38.42 8:22.87 9:25.08 6:59.92
82 Benjamin Raymond Senior Universite Laval 7:00.01 6:34.08 8:38.52 8:38.52 6:18.52 7:10.38
83 Carlos Arias Senior Unattached 6:18.66 9:15.02 8:38.71 10:38.02 9:35.77 9:46.15
84 Max Mudd SO-2 NYU 8:23.15 10:12.08 8:38.71 10:43.20 7:15.72 8:23.15
85 Alex Doherty JR-3 Quinnipiac 7:16.17 6:34.63 8:39.24 7:47.32 7:10.97 8:54.82
86 Eric Wynands Sophomore Queen's University 7:32.51 7:53.31 8:40.12 6:19.69 6:50.90 8:08.92
87 Cole Townsend   Battle Road TC 7:01.35 9:00.99 8:40.18 11:05.83 6:14.53 9:11.39
88 Charles Davis JR-3 Hartford 6:45.79 9:16.66 8:40.24 7:27.41 10:50.30 6:14.58
89 Philippe Larochelle   Lavironde 7:06.73 6:04.28 8:40.40 9:27.24 7:43.16 8:14.38
90 Joseph Santo JR-3 Stonehill 10:56.05 8:04.23 8:40.67 6:46.13 10:14.39 9:48.36
91 Ryan Schwartz SR-4 Johns Hopkins 10:09.28 7:53.89 8:40.75 7:12.23 6:25.36 6:09.74
92 Karn Setya SO-2 NYU 6:30.63 10:35.42 8:40.83 7:01.88 9:06.88 9:06.88
93 Joe Doyle JR-3 Bates 9:22.72 9:27.93 8:41.03 7:17.67 10:51.29 8:14.98
94 Nick Karam JR-3 NYU 6:46.79 8:36.31 8:41.52 7:18.08 8:36.31 9:54.54
95 Matthew Mensher SR-4 Quinnipiac 8:36.42 7:49.47 8:41.63 7:44.25 8:31.20 10:36.39
96 Dan Serianni 4 Genesee Valley Harriers 10:15.54 6:31.23 8:41.64 11:02.49 6:15.58 9:23.38
97 Michael Creedon   GBTC 8:57.31 10:26.00 8:41.66 6:52.12 9:49.48 6:46.90
98 Cole Nissley FR-1 Shippensburg 7:18.46 9:08.07 8:41.97 9:34.17 10:21.15 10:36.81
99 Larry Carney FR-1 Stonehill 10:31.68 6:21.10 8:42.05 10:26.46 7:28.97 8:00.29
100 Syian Srikumar SR-4 Boston U. 10:36.98 10:47.42 8:42.11 8:00.35 10:05.65 8:52.56
101 Naeb Mengisteab SR-4 Kutztown 8:58.12 7:13.63 8:42.44 7:08.40 7:03.18 6:42.28
102 Wyatt Million JR-3 Connecticut 6:58.38 6:21.77 8:42.97 7:14.07 9:14.35 6:06.08
103 Tate Knight SO-2 Wesleyan 11:04.71 6:53.48 8:43.39 9:30.50 7:19.65 8:22.46
104 sean wade   Kenyan Way 7:14.62 7:56.51 8:43.63 9:46.47 6:11.78 9:41.23
105 Anthony Lupia JR-3 Oneonta 6:17.31 9:25.97 8:44.04 9:46.93 11:21.26 8:49.28
106 Andy Paladino JR-3 Syracuse 10:08.13 7:51.83 8:44.25 8:44.25 10:44.83 8:54.74
107 Patrick Hopkins Sophomore Wentworth Institute of Tech 10:55.38 7:04.69 8:44.30 9:41.98 11:16.35 10:50.14
108 Jekabs Hayes FR-1 TCNJ 7:52.41 6:33.68 8:44.90 9:11.15 6:44.18 7:31.42
109 Pat Cunningham JR-3 Northeastern 9:27.07 11:12.08 8:45.06 7:42.06 9:48.07 9:06.07
110 Perry Makinnon   Sherbrooke 9:53.73 11:07.29 8:45.42 10:46.27 7:10.85 8:08.64
111 Ronan O'Shea FR-1 Brown 6:13.12 7:58.22 8:45.51 7:42.45 7:26.69 10:04.34
112 Neil Saddler SO-2 NYU 10:20.25 7:00.51 8:45.63 9:43.45 6:39.48 11:18.07
113 Morgan Marlow Junior Unattached 10:16.23 7:59.29 8:46.69 7:54.03 7:27.69 8:20.36
114 Scott Savage SR-4 TCNJ 6:40.49 7:38.45 8:46.95 9:02.76 7:38.45 9:23.84
115 John McMullin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:29.51 8:31.50 8:47.32 10:59.15 7:07.13 6:51.31
116 Roberto Piotto Freshman Unattached 11:21.01 9:40.71 8:47.91 8:37.36 6:20.10 8:37.36
117 David Walter SO-2 MIT 7:13.18 8:48.26 8:48.26 8:53.55 9:14.68 8:53.55
118 Connor Pulvidente SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 6:46.89 9:57.12 8:48.42 6:15.18 6:15.18 9:30.70
119 Brendan Sullivan JR-3 Providence 6:41.85 10:34.49 8:48.74 10:50.35 6:41.85 6:52.42
120 Liam Wall FR-1 Johns Hopkins 10:50.42 11:11.57 8:48.79 10:55.70 9:20.52 9:20.52
121 Colin Kern JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 9:10.44 10:08.66 8:49.27 7:35.18 9:10.44 11:06.88
122 Scott Meehan SO-2 Yale 9:15.90 9:47.66 8:49.42 8:54.72 10:51.19 7:24.72
123 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 10:56.60 6:26.55 8:49.51 9:00.10 10:30.12 11:01.89
124 Gary Messina SR-4 Brockport St. 7:30.21 8:28.48 8:49.66 6:37.25 7:30.21 11:07.38
125 Hale Ross SO-2 Yale 6:21.65 7:14.65 8:50.06 10:14.87 6:53.45 8:18.26
126 Luke Muzikowski JR-3 Brown 6:16.72 11:29.77 8:50.59 7:25.70 6:22.03 9:54.26
127 Saad Baig JR-3 Marist 10:16.18 6:54.33 8:51.19 8:14.01 6:27.77 10:37.43
128 Austin Gilbert FR-1 Harvard 6:54.61 6:12.09 8:51.55 10:00.66 9:44.71 8:40.92
129 Michael Flanagan Junior Unattached 7:37.66 7:37.66 8:52.16 9:50.70 6:49.77 6:55.09
130 Sawyer Maher FR-1 Boston College 9:29.55 7:59.07 8:52.29 7:59.07 9:40.20 6:33.90
131 Matthew Solomon   Unattached 7:53.83 11:26.79 8:52.39 8:31.10 9:13.69 10:54.84
132 Sean Welch FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 6:28.85 10:39.21 8:52.67 8:47.35 11:05.84 8:04.73
133 Kyle Hamel SR-4 Hartford 10:23.31 9:14.05 8:52.74 7:32.83 9:51.35 7:00.87
134 Kevin Bates Sophomore Ottawa 11:30.00 11:08.60 8:54.88 7:23.95 8:22.79 10:09.77
135 Reid Hawkins JR-3 Wesleyan 8:17.57 9:43.18 8:55.02 10:47.38 10:36.68 10:52.73
136 Craig Hammond JR-3 Northeastern 9:11.38 7:24.32 8:55.32 9:06.03 7:40.38 9:59.56
137 Stefan Arnold JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9:22.18 6:30.85 8:55.41 11:25.33 10:47.85 9:00.77
138 Brandon Shirazi FR-1 NYU 9:06.19 10:42.58 8:55.48 9:00.84 6:14.84 10:58.64
139 Adam Richardson   Waterloo University 10:22.01 8:13.32 8:56.21 7:51.87 9:01.58 10:27.37
140 Jack Morris FR-1 Boston College 10:28.07 10:17.34 8:56.81 9:12.92 7:25.56 8:40.71
141 Ryan Brennan FR-1 Oneonta 9:31.81 6:28.40 8:59.44 11:30.49 7:06.16 6:55.37
142 Evan Vadenais SR-4 Merrimack 7:18.30 8:01.58 9:01.10 11:21.79 10:16.86 9:17.34
143 Johnathan Condly FR-1 Temple 7:51.71 6:52.07 9:02.19 10:50.63 10:39.79 9:34.73
144 Nathaniel Webber   Sisu Project 10:13.57 7:14.39 9:02.98 8:35.84 6:36.38 7:52.40
145 Daniel Raboin Senior Sisu Project 11:31.51 6:59.26 9:04.49 8:20.93 9:26.27 8:04.60
146 Shaun Kurcoba JR-3 Brockport St. 6:48.42 6:53.94 9:11.91 9:33.99 6:26.34 9:56.07
147 Ryan MacDonell Sophomore Ottawa 7:28.73 12:00.18 9:13.98 9:47.22 7:23.19 10:53.70
148 Graeme McConnell Junior Ottawa 7:07.14 10:46.33 9:22.02 10:01.37 7:18.38 10:40.71
149 Shane Ramdeo FR-1 Temple 6:46.88 11:46.38 9:25.10 7:26.43 8:51.20 7:15.13
150 Tom Glassco Senior Ottawa 11:01.91 11:35.85 9:25.73 8:23.50 11:41.51 11:24.54
151 Kyle Bean SO-2 American Int'l 9:55.33 11:56.71 9:37.99 7:42.40 7:19.28 8:05.52
152 Dylan Sperry Sophomore Unattached 12:00.16 7:56.24 9:40.77 8:42.70 11:25.31 9:34.97
  Emmanuel Boisvert Senior Universite Laval DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyji Mays FR-1 Temple DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matti Groll JR-3 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Murray SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Brown FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christian Alvarado SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kieran Tuntivate FR-1 Harvard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Connor Darlington Junior McMaster 8:16.90 8:11.98 6:58.19 8:46.42 8:11.98
18 Robert Allen Senior UNAT-UMass Lowell 6:43.67 8:12.28 8:12.28 8:56.59 9:01.51
19 David Proctor Senior Unattached 10:16.94 8:13.55 5:55.36 6:59.52 6:34.84
20 Brian Masterson SR-4 Dartmouth 7:58.83 8:13.63 7:53.89 8:58.06 5:45.55
23 John Prizzi   The Boys 7:36.59 8:16.29 6:42.00 7:16.74 9:35.70
25 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Senior Universite Laval 9:11.00 8:16.39 6:52.01 6:22.22 10:30.42
27 Peter Geithner JR-3 Dartmouth 7:32.06 8:16.77 10:45.81 9:31.29 10:25.93
33 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 7:39.92 8:19.91 5:54.94 8:04.92 6:19.94
34 Ben Robinson SR-4 Lock Haven 8:30.93 8:20.91 9:36.05 7:30.82 9:41.06
37 Juris Silenieks SR-4 Syracuse 7:37.93 8:23.21 6:07.35 7:17.80 10:39.08
38 Nathaniel Adams JR-3 Dartmouth 8:23.30 8:23.30 6:37.61 6:17.48 8:53.50
39 Duncan Tomlin SR-4 Yale 9:49.34 8:23.71 7:38.38 9:54.38 10:24.60
49 Stephan Listabarth JR-3 Temple 9:18.55 8:27.77 9:28.71 9:18.55 8:43.01
54 Christian Stafford SO-2 Northeastern 10:21.14 8:29.13 9:40.41 8:49.50 9:20.05
  Emmanuel Boisvert Senior Universite Laval DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Hugh Armstrong JR-3 Providence 6:17.23 8:16.35
26 Taylor Forbes Senior McMaster 8:56.44 8:16.70
29 Blair Morgan Senior McMaster 10:32.20 8:17.79
30 Kevin Tree Senior Lakehead University 6:03.39 8:17.79
32 Kevin James FR-1 Syracuse 9:34.30 8:19.39
44 Charles Khazoom Junior Sherbrooke 6:38.99 8:25.04
45 Paul Gennaro SR-4 Boston U. 10:51.52 8:25.05
51 Mitchell Byrne SO-2 American Int'l 6:05.89 8:28.17
52 Alex Berhe Junior Ottawa 9:03.91 8:28.32
53 Griff Molino FR-1 Syracuse 9:25.08 8:29.08
82 Benjamin Raymond Senior Universite Laval 10:22.23 8:38.52
94 Nick Karam JR-3 NYU 9:33.68 8:41.52
102 Wyatt Million JR-3 Connecticut 9:35.27 8:42.97
105 Anthony Lupia JR-3 Oneonta 6:12.07 8:44.04
128 Austin Gilbert FR-1 Harvard 10:59.13 8:51.55
139 Adam Richardson   Waterloo University 6:52.89 8:56.21
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Brendan McCarthy SR-4 New Hampshire 6:07.01 8:22.75 7:27.45
40 Jamie Norton   Unattached 5:53.09 8:24.41 8:14.33
41 Christian Costello SR-4 Providence 10:05.52 8:24.60 8:54.88
42 Nick Kondrat Junior McMaster 9:40.60 8:24.87 6:13.61
43 Derek Van Schepen Junior McMaster 6:13.62 8:24.89 10:05.87
46 Stephen Bourguet JR-3 Brown 7:54.92 8:25.23 10:06.28
47 George Galasso   BAA 10:16.67 8:25.46 8:20.41
48 Will Shafer SO-2 Dartmouth 10:17.68 8:26.29 10:07.55
57 Mark Schmidt Sophomore Queen's University 6:47.91 8:29.88 6:42.81
62 Kevin Sullivan JR-3 Boston College 8:37.60 8:32.47 6:44.86
70 Brian McDavitt JR-3 Boston College 10:53.63 8:34.67 9:51.87
76 Matt Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 8:36.58 8:36.58 9:43.74
78 Nicholas Denari SR-4 Boston College 6:33.08 8:37.21 7:04.12
80 Stephen Robertson JR-3 Providence 10:10.84 8:37.66 7:56.25
86 Eric Wynands Sophomore Queen's University 9:47.74 8:40.12 10:13.75
125 Hale Ross SO-2 Yale 7:35.86 8:50.06 7:30.55
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Simon Smith FR-1 Syracuse 7:17.03 7:52.60 8:28.17 8:18.01
58 Ryan Stender SO-2 Brandeis 6:33.50 10:43.91 8:31.04 7:34.83
65 Ryan Anderson SO-2 Brown 8:32.72 8:12.22 8:32.72 7:36.32
66 Dietrich Mosel SO-2 Marist 10:35.99 7:46.73 8:32.89 8:02.12
67 Zach Capello FR-1 Yale 7:21.23 6:45.31 8:33.05 6:24.79
71 Chris Mullin JR-3 Shippensburg 7:58.68 6:15.74 8:34.70 10:38.23
73 Mitchell Hutton SO-2 Brandeis 10:58.96 9:21.15 8:34.81 7:38.18
74 Brendan Copley SR-4 Quinnipiac 9:42.69 10:13.63 8:35.65 11:00.04
77 Alexander Balla SO-2 Shippensburg 7:45.20 8:42.05 8:36.88 7:50.36
84 Max Mudd SO-2 NYU 10:43.20 8:33.53 8:38.71 10:17.27
90 Joseph Santo JR-3 Stonehill 7:59.02 9:27.53 8:40.67 8:19.85
109 Pat Cunningham JR-3 Northeastern 6:28.55 6:23.30 8:45.06 9:16.57
114 Scott Savage SR-4 TCNJ 10:58.69 9:55.46 8:46.95 10:21.81
117 David Walter SO-2 MIT 10:07.50 11:00.33 8:48.26 10:02.22
118 Connor Pulvidente SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 11:16.38 9:20.13 8:48.42 11:05.81
124 Gary Messina SR-4 Brockport St. 7:51.40 7:46.10 8:49.66 9:16.15
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
55 Griffin Colaizzi SO-2 Williams 8:29.22 6:37.20 8:29.22 8:54.69 11:01.99
61 Mitchell Russo JR-3 Boston U. 11:06.19 7:36.08 8:32.45 8:32.45 11:06.19
63 Brandon Fielder SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7:56.61 9:39.11 8:32.48 7:36.11 9:23.73
64 Jake Feinstein JR-3 Providence 10:40.68 8:01.79 8:32.54 9:18.67 10:35.55
68 Ryan Cadorette SO-2 Bentley 7:16.14 8:48.50 8:33.10 8:53.63 6:29.96
69 Austin Scola FR-1 Providence 8:48.80 10:52.01 8:33.39 8:23.13 7:00.98
75 Gabriel Ghiglione Junior McMaster 8:41.02 11:00.30 8:35.86 6:47.53 10:03.56
83 Carlos Arias Senior Unattached 8:23.15 10:06.89 8:38.71 10:53.58 10:48.39
88 Charles Davis JR-3 Hartford 10:13.89 7:17.01 8:40.24 6:09.37 7:22.21
91 Ryan Schwartz SR-4 Johns Hopkins 9:43.24 8:56.38 8:40.75 10:35.32 9:58.87
98 Cole Nissley FR-1 Shippensburg 8:05.44 9:02.85 8:41.97 7:39.34 6:31.48
104 sean wade   Kenyan Way 7:30.33 10:02.18 8:43.63 7:09.38 8:01.74
106 Andy Paladino JR-3 Syracuse 11:00.56 6:33.19 8:44.25 8:59.98 10:13.38
108 Jekabs Hayes FR-1 TCNJ 7:36.67 6:07.43 8:44.90 11:01.38 9:21.65
121 Colin Kern JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 8:17.52 7:35.18 8:49.27 10:45.71 8:43.98
134 Kevin Bates Sophomore Ottawa 9:43.02 11:03.26 8:54.88 9:05.58 11:19.30
143 Johnathan Condly FR-1 Temple 7:02.91 9:29.30 9:02.19 9:50.99 7:02.91
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
85 Alex Doherty JR-3 Quinnipiac 10:28.28 7:42.13 8:39.24 7:36.94 6:39.82
87 Cole Townsend   Battle Road TC 8:45.39 7:48.17 8:40.18 7:53.37 8:45.39
93 Joe Doyle JR-3 Bates 8:14.98 10:40.87 8:41.03 9:07.09 10:09.61
95 Matthew Mensher SR-4 Quinnipiac 7:33.82 10:57.26 8:41.63 11:07.69 9:44.23
97 Michael Creedon   GBTC 9:33.83 9:33.83 8:41.66 10:41.65 8:10.36
100 Syian Srikumar SR-4 Boston U. 6:26.37 6:36.81 8:42.11 7:13.36 10:00.43
103 Tate Knight SO-2 Wesleyan 9:14.80 8:01.52 8:43.39 9:20.03 9:09.56
110 Perry Makinnon   Sherbrooke 8:19.15 11:02.03 8:45.42 9:48.47 10:41.02
111 Ronan O'Shea FR-1 Brown 9:43.32 11:23.17 8:45.51 9:06.53 10:51.64
115 John McMullin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:34.78 7:17.68 8:47.32 10:43.33 9:13.69
119 Brendan Sullivan JR-3 Providence 9:52.19 9:41.62 8:48.74 11:00.93 7:18.86
126 Luke Muzikowski JR-3 Brown 7:41.62 9:01.21 8:50.59 6:53.86 10:47.32
130 Sawyer Maher FR-1 Boston College 7:53.74 11:05.37 8:52.29 7:11.16 6:49.87
136 Craig Hammond JR-3 Northeastern 7:56.44 8:39.26 8:55.32 8:07.15 7:56.44
137 Stefan Arnold JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:46.92 8:12.58 8:55.41 10:15.73 8:55.41
140 Jack Morris FR-1 Boston College 9:50.50 10:28.07 8:56.81 11:32.49 8:51.45
  Tyji Mays FR-1 Temple DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Mitch Ryan JR-3 Cortland St. 9:48.83 6:03.54 11:05.63 7:40.82 8:32.02 7:10.10
72 Ben Torda SO-2 Bowdoin 8:03.85 9:36.50 7:58.70 10:53.71 8:34.73 7:02.08
78 Jonathan Favero Freshman McMaster 7:35.15 6:17.57 8:57.90 10:51.69 8:37.21 7:24.80
81 Ben Tonelli SO-2 Bates 7:31.03 9:25.08 6:49.56 6:23.63 8:38.42 7:46.58
89 Philippe Larochelle   Lavironde 6:19.90 10:50.50 6:51.12 7:48.36 8:40.40 9:53.26
92 Karn Setya SO-2 NYU 6:20.21 10:56.25 10:35.42 8:14.79 8:40.83 10:45.83
96 Dan Serianni 4 Genesee Valley Harriers 9:49.46 8:52.08 7:44.26 11:07.70 8:41.64 7:18.18
99 Larry Carney FR-1 Stonehill 6:57.64 10:26.46 9:44.70 10:26.46 8:42.05 6:31.54
101 Naeb Mengisteab SR-4 Kutztown 6:31.83 9:39.91 10:00.81 10:32.16 8:42.44 8:16.32
107 Patrick Hopkins Sophomore Wentworth Institute of Tech 10:13.43 7:51.87 8:49.55 10:55.38 8:44.30 7:15.17
112 Neil Saddler SO-2 NYU 11:12.81 9:06.66 6:18.46 9:22.43 8:45.63 11:12.81
113 Morgan Marlow Junior Unattached 8:20.36 8:20.36 8:46.69 11:03.63 8:46.69 6:56.09
120 Liam Wall FR-1 Johns Hopkins 11:27.43 7:55.92 10:39.84 9:20.52 8:48.79 8:01.20
127 Saad Baig JR-3 Marist 8:14.01 8:51.19 10:10.87 8:45.88 8:51.19 8:45.88
129 Michael Flanagan Junior Unattached 7:48.30 10:17.31 8:09.59 10:22.63 8:52.16 7:53.63
132 Sean Welch FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 6:18.20 7:00.81 6:12.87 7:59.41 8:52.67 10:55.19
135 Reid Hawkins JR-3 Wesleyan 11:35.53 7:34.77 8:33.62 8:38.97 8:55.02 7:56.17
Men's 3000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
116 Roberto Piotto Freshman Unattached 10:44.05 8:00.40 6:30.66 6:46.49 8:47.91 10:44.05 9:45.98
122 Scott Meehan SO-2 Yale 10:08.84 7:30.01 9:00.01 9:58.25 8:49.42 7:30.01 8:01.78
123 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 6:26.55 6:42.43 6:37.14 6:10.66 8:49.51 8:12.45 10:51.30
131 Matthew Solomon   Unattached 7:27.21 9:40.31 8:36.42 8:47.07 8:52.39 9:19.01 8:20.45
133 Kyle Hamel SR-4 Hartford 9:30.04 8:47.42 8:47.42 7:54.14 8:52.74 7:22.18 6:55.54
138 Brandon Shirazi FR-1 NYU 10:58.64 7:35.16 11:14.71 7:03.03 8:55.48 7:19.10 8:01.94
141 Ryan Brennan FR-1 Oneonta 8:00.11 7:00.77 7:06.16 9:15.63 8:59.44 10:31.15 9:21.02
142 Evan Vadenais SR-4 Merrimack 9:11.93 9:55.21 7:23.71 6:35.01 9:01.10 9:49.80 7:12.88
144 Nathaniel Webber   Sisu Project 7:57.83 7:08.96 10:51.58 6:41.81 9:02.98 9:02.98 10:19.00
145 Daniel Raboin Senior Sisu Project 6:37.48 8:15.49 11:04.28 10:53.39 9:04.49 8:26.38 10:47.95
146 Shaun Kurcoba JR-3 Brockport St. 11:02.30 6:59.46 8:27.76 9:28.47 9:11.91 7:21.53 11:51.97
147 Ryan MacDonell Sophomore Ottawa 11:26.94 7:34.27 11:38.02 8:40.75 9:13.98 11:15.86 6:33.33
148 Graeme McConnell Junior Ottawa 7:35.24 12:10.63 11:48.15 9:50.13 9:22.02 11:36.91 11:14.43
149 Shane Ramdeo FR-1 Temple 6:52.53 8:28.59 12:03.33 6:35.57 9:25.10 10:32.92 8:22.94
150 Tom Glassco Senior Ottawa 10:44.94 7:21.27 9:37.05 8:51.79 9:25.73 9:25.73 10:50.59
151 Kyle Bean SO-2 American Int'l 6:56.16 9:14.87 7:53.96 7:30.84 9:37.99 11:45.15 7:25.06
152 Dylan Sperry Sophomore Unattached 10:15.62 10:15.62 7:09.77 8:25.27 9:40.77 11:19.50 11:02.08
Men's 3000 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ahmed Bile SR-4 Georgetown 7:51.77
2 John Travers   Sligo 7:55.05
3 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR-3 Georgetown 7:57.28
4 Jordan Mann SR-4 Providence 7:57.30
5 Michael Lederhouse JR-3 Georgetown 7:58.46
6 Alfredo Santana   adidas Garden State Track Club 7:59.72
7 Brandon Price JR-3 Harvard 8:00.07
8 Kevyn Hoyos JR-3 Syracuse 8:04.01
10 John Davies   Unattached 8:07.51
13 Brian Doyle   Unattached 8:09.73
15 Shane Quinn SR-4 Providence 8:11.45
22 Harry Mulenga JR-3 Florida State 8:14.99
60 Steven Mangan   NE Distance 8:32.20
  John Murray SR-4 Georgetown DNF
  Spencer Brown FR-1 Georgetown DNF
  Christian Alvarado SO-2 Georgetown DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Arse'ne Guillorel SO-2 Samford 10:28.44 9:49.47 8:07.16 8:41.27 6:24.86 5:41.02
11 Will Sheeran SR-4 Brown 9:02.35 6:55.31 8:08.60 7:44.17 10:35.18 5:56.68
12 Eli Moskowitz FR-1 Brown 7:15.73 6:41.46 8:09.58 9:32.81 10:11.98 6:51.25
14 Kevin Greene   Flynn Running 10:37.89 9:04.66 8:10.68 9:29.19 6:27.64 6:03.11
16 Mickey Burke FR-1 Syracuse 6:57.91 7:17.57 8:11.65 8:01.82 8:36.24 6:08.74
21 Alec Olson SR-4 Boston U. 7:39.63 9:13.53 8:14.22 10:12.84 7:24.80 7:29.74
28 Reilly Shaw FR-1 Auburn 10:41.96 6:33.14 8:17.64 7:52.76 8:32.57 10:22.05
31 Tom Purnell SR-4 Harvard 6:24.23 7:19.12 8:18.99 9:48.81 8:58.91 10:13.76
35 Dan Lennon SR-4 Syracuse 10:21.68 6:46.10 8:21.35 10:11.65 10:31.71 8:46.42
56 Julian Heninger JR-3 Dartmouth 7:23.30 11:02.41 8:29.54 10:21.64 8:49.93 8:49.93
  Matti Groll JR-3 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kieran Tuntivate FR-1 Harvard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF