January 29-30, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Oluwatosin Edwards SR-4 Connecticut 19.57m 23.09m 64' 2.5"
  • 19.57  
  • 19.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.27  
2 Wilfrado DeJesus   Unattached 19.51m 14.05m 64' 0.25"
  • 19.51  
  • 19.42  
  • 19.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.01  
  • 19.25  
3 Blerim Pocesta SR-4 Manhattan 19.43m 14.18m 63' 9"
  • 19.14  
  • 19.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.43  
  • FOUL  
4 Timothy Wilson SO-2 Monmouth 19.11m 20.45m 62' 8.5"
  • 18.32  
  • 18.80  
  • 19.11  
  • 18.39  
  • 18.56  
  • 18.13  
5 Reuben Horace SR-4 Boston U. 18.81m 18.81m 61' 8.5"
  • 18.05  
  • 18.32  
  • 18.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.61  
  • FOUL  
6 Victor Perez JR-3 UTSA 18.80m 18.24m 61' 8.25"
  • 18.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.80  
  • 18.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.50  
7 Edward Cummins SR-4 RIC 18.65m 14.36m 61' 2.25"
  • 17.40  
  • 18.00  
  • 18.65  
  • 18.14  
  • 18.13  
  • FOUL  
8 Mahlik Handley JR-3 Rhode Island 17.81m 16.03m 58' 5.25"
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.56  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.93  
  • 17.81  
9 Chris Ackell SR-4 Connecticut 17.74m 22.71m 58' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • 17.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Gus Menocal SO-2 Manhattan 17.43m 12.20m 57' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.85  
  • 17.43  
11 Spencer Dimock SR-4 Monmouth 17.03m 16.35m 55' 10.5"
  • 16.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.03  
12 Colin Cabral JR-3 RIC 16.52m 12.06m 54' 2.5"
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Troy Andretta JR-3 Monmouth 16.49m 17.64m 54' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
  • 16.49  
14 Brandon Amo SO-2 Rhode Island 16.47m 14.66m 54' 0.5"
  • 16.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.40  
15 Levi Jordan SR-4 UTSA 16.16m 16.32m 53' 0.25"
  • 15.55  
  • 16.16  
  • 15.59  
16 Christian Colavecchio SR-4 RIC 15.92m 14.01m 52' 2.75"
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Angel Alers-Rosario SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 15.86m 19.83m 52' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
18 Vincent Perez FR-1 UTSA 15.80m 19.28m 51' 10"
  • 15.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.53  
19 Eric Mellusi SO-2 Northeastern 15.76m 12.77m 51' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.76  
20 Tyler Finke JR-3 UTSA 15.50m 11.47m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.12  
  • 14.85  
  • 15.50  
21 Gabriel Vargas SR-4 UTSA 15.49m 16.57m 50' 10"
  • 15.49  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
22 Connor Fugere SO-2 Northeastern 15.42m 12.95m 50' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 15.42  
23 Giovanni Gray SO-2 Northeastern 15.36m 13.52m 50' 4.75"
  • 15.34  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.36  
24 Irenej Bozovicar SO-2 Manhattan 15.25m 17.08m 50' 0.5"
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
25 Kelsey Benoit SO-2 UTSA 15.00m 15.30m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.08  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.06  
26 Evan Burton FR-1 UMass Amherst 14.94m 13.45m 49' 0.25"
  • 14.40  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.94  
27 Alex Gagne FR-1 Connecticut 14.81m 11.26m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.68  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.81  
27 Liam O'Connor SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 14.81m 19.10m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.61  
  • 14.81  
  • 13.22  
29 Matthew Graziano SO-2 Connecticut 14.78m 11.82m 48' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.78  
30 Scott Sheehan SR-4 Sacred Heart 14.69m 14.54m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.29  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.69  
31 Travis Mielko SR-4 Adelphi 14.53m 18.31m 47' 8"
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Sebastian Castano FR-1 Connecticut 14.52m 18.88m 47' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 14.52  
33 Nicholas Todaro SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.50m 14.50m 47' 7"
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Shamar Spruill FR-1 RIC 14.33m 17.20m 47' 0.25"
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Vincent Santarsiero SO-2 Monmouth 14.16m 14.02m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.80  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
36 George Martin JR-3 Monmouth 14.09m 15.64m 46' 2.75"
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Seth Larbi JR-3 RIC 14.06m 17.43m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
38 Juan Rodriguez SR-4 UTSA 14.01m 11.21m 45' 11.75"
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
39 Joe Clarke SO-2 Rider 13.80m 14.90m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Rashaun Graves JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 13.71m 10.56m 44' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  • 13.71  
41 Jake Briely SO-2 RIC 13.46m 17.09m 44' 2"
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Benjamin Jackson JR-3 Bryant 13.27m 16.32m 43' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.27  
43 Mark Josselyn JR-3 Franklin Pierce 12.87m 9.91m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Taylor Carson JR-3 Monmouth 12.79m 10.62m 41' 11.5"
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79  
45 Peter Murray SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12.61m 11.73m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.33  
46 David Roy IV JR-3 Sacred Heart 12.51m 11.76m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
47 Brett Davies JR-3 UMass Amherst 12.35m 10.00m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.23  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.35  
48 O'Brian Joslyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.53m 14.53m 37' 10"
  • 10.59  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
49 David Satchell FR-1 Monroe College 11.49m 13.44m 37' 8.5"
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
50 Kevin Redmond JR-3 RIC 10.32m 7.74m 33' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.68  
  • 10.32  
51 Westley Dupray SR-4 Bentley 10.25m 8.10m 33' 7.5"
  • 9.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.25  
52 Manson Phu FR-1 UMass Boston 9.87m 10.17m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
53 Cody Kilduff FR-1 UMass Boston 8.15m 8.07m 26' 9"
  • 8.15  
  • 7.38  
  • 7.78  
  Tevin Kirby-Stewart SR-4 Monmouth FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
30 Scott Sheehan SR-4 Sacred Heart 18.80m 16.01m 14.69m 14.69m 17.77m 15.57m 48' 2.5"
37 Seth Larbi JR-3 RIC 14.62m 13.92m 14.06m 13.36m 11.25m 15.33m 46' 1.5"
39 Joe Clarke SO-2 Rider 11.32m 11.59m 13.80m 12.01m 17.53m 16.84m 45' 3.5"
40 Rashaun Graves JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 15.49m 11.79m 13.71m 10.97m 11.79m 11.65m 44' 11.75"
41 Jake Briely SO-2 RIC 13.46m 11.17m 13.46m 11.44m 13.06m 12.79m 44' 2"
42 Benjamin Jackson JR-3 Bryant 15.13m 16.72m 13.27m 17.12m 11.94m 14.33m 43' 6.5"
43 Mark Josselyn JR-3 Franklin Pierce 14.54m 14.16m 12.87m 10.42m 14.80m 16.60m 42' 2.75"
45 Peter Murray SO-2 Franklin Pierce 16.27m 11.48m 12.61m 15.51m 13.87m 16.01m 41' 4.5"
47 Brett Davies JR-3 UMass Amherst 15.56m 11.73m 12.35m 15.93m 8.77m 13.09m 40' 6.25"
48 O'Brian Joslyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.30m 8.42m 11.53m 14.76m 14.99m 13.14m 37' 10"
50 Kevin Redmond JR-3 RIC 10.53m 9.80m 10.32m 8.36m 9.29m 12.49m 33' 10.25"
51 Westley Dupray SR-4 Bentley 10.87m 7.38m 10.25m 12.92m 7.18m 13.12m 33' 7.5"
52 Manson Phu FR-1 UMass Boston 9.87m 11.75m 9.87m 8.78m 12.53m 10.86m 32' 4.75"
53 Cody Kilduff FR-1 UMass Boston 9.45m 7.42m 8.15m 7.25m 9.45m 6.52m 26' 9"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
16 Christian Colavecchio SR-4 RIC 15.92m 52' 2.75"
20 Tyler Finke JR-3 UTSA 15.50m 50' 10.25"
27 Liam O'Connor SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 14.81m 48' 7.25"
27 Alex Gagne FR-1 Connecticut 14.81m 48' 7.25"
29 Matthew Graziano SO-2 Connecticut 14.78m 48' 6"
31 Travis Mielko SR-4 Adelphi 14.53m 47' 8"
33 Nicholas Todaro SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.50m 47' 7"
36 George Martin JR-3 Monmouth 14.09m 46' 2.75"
44 Taylor Carson JR-3 Monmouth 12.79m 41' 11.5"
46 David Roy IV JR-3 Sacred Heart 12.51m 41' 0.5"
49 David Satchell FR-1 Monroe College 11.49m 37' 8.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Troy Andretta JR-3 Monmouth 14.02m 12.70m 20.28m 19.13m 16.65m 16.49m 19.46m 54' 1.25"
17 Angel Alers-Rosario SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 20.62m 11.74m 13.32m 18.71m 16.18m 15.86m 14.75m 52' 0.5"
18 Vincent Perez FR-1 UTSA 16.59m 19.59m 12.96m 18.33m 13.59m 15.80m 16.59m 51' 10"
19 Eric Mellusi SO-2 Northeastern 11.50m 16.71m 13.71m 13.55m 17.18m 15.76m 19.07m 51' 8.5"
21 Gabriel Vargas SR-4 UTSA 13.17m 19.67m 13.17m 19.98m 13.01m 15.49m 14.10m 50' 10"
23 Giovanni Gray SO-2 Northeastern 13.52m 12.75m 17.82m 15.51m 17.97m 15.36m 15.51m 50' 4.75"
24 Irenej Bozovicar SO-2 Manhattan 12.96m 14.95m 13.73m 12.50m 15.71m 15.25m 14.49m 50' 0.5"
25 Kelsey Benoit SO-2 UTSA 17.40m 11.40m 18.00m 16.35m 14.70m 15.00m 11.10m 49' 2.5"
26 Evan Burton FR-1 UMass Amherst 18.08m 12.40m 11.65m 14.94m 19.42m 14.94m 16.88m 49' 0.25"
32 Sebastian Castano FR-1 Connecticut 15.10m 11.76m 15.39m 10.45m 14.81m 14.52m 14.81m 47' 7.75"
34 Shamar Spruill FR-1 RIC 14.90m 16.77m 11.61m 13.18m 17.91m 14.33m 18.34m 47' 0.25"
35 Vincent Santarsiero SO-2 Monmouth 14.87m 15.01m 14.73m 9.91m 14.87m 14.16m 12.32m 46' 5.5"
38 Juan Rodriguez SR-4 UTSA 17.09m 12.19m 14.99m 16.95m 12.05m 14.01m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  Tevin Kirby-Stewart SR-4 Monmouth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Oluwatosin Edwards SR-4 Connecticut 19.57m 16.24m 25.25m 64' 2.5"
2 Wilfrado DeJesus   Unattached 19.51m 25.36m 13.85m 64' 0.25"
3 Blerim Pocesta SR-4 Manhattan 19.43m 24.87m 24.29m 63' 9"
4 Timothy Wilson SO-2 Monmouth 19.11m 18.92m 21.02m 62' 8.5"
5 Reuben Horace SR-4 Boston U. 18.81m 14.86m 19.00m 61' 8.5"
6 Victor Perez JR-3 UTSA 18.80m 23.50m 15.60m 61' 8.25"
7 Edward Cummins SR-4 RIC 18.65m 22.19m 21.07m 61' 2.25"
8 Mahlik Handley JR-3 Rhode Island 17.81m 16.03m 17.63m 58' 5.25"
9 Chris Ackell SR-4 Connecticut 17.74m 17.74m 17.92m 58' 2.5"
10 Gus Menocal SO-2 Manhattan 17.43m 14.29m 13.60m 57' 2.25"
11 Spencer Dimock SR-4 Monmouth 17.03m 15.50m 20.78m 55' 10.5"
12 Colin Cabral JR-3 RIC 16.52m 12.39m 21.15m 54' 2.5"
14 Brandon Amo SO-2 Rhode Island 16.47m 13.01m 11.86m 54' 0.5"
15 Levi Jordan SR-4 UTSA 16.16m 11.96m 12.44m 53' 0.25"
22 Connor Fugere SO-2 Northeastern 15.42m 19.28m 16.81m 50' 7.25"