January 29-30, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hampton A Gabriel Johnson, Jerrick Powell, Stanley Davis, Rayon Black 3:10.09 2:35.88 3:00.59 2:45.38 2:47.28 3:08.19
2 LIU Brooklyn A Tyler Cue, Brendon Rodney, DeShawn Bunion, Alistair McLean 3:10.82 2:47.93 3:05.10 3:05.10 4:06.16 3:43.26
3 UTSA A Va-Sheku Sheriff, Kaylan Harris, Kyren Hollis, Jurmarcus Shelvin 3:11.78 2:44.93 2:44.93 2:48.77 3:21.37 3:00.28
4 Morgan State A Haneef Hardy, Evan Johnson, Donovan St. Louis, Joel Roberson 3:12.75 2:43.84 2:51.55 3:22.39 3:08.90 2:53.48
5 Connecticut A Trentan Beram, Aaeron Sykes, Nasir Haines, Chinedu Amonu 3:13.71 2:17.54 2:27.22 3:58.27 3:31.15 4:02.14
6 Virginia A Logan Carrington, Nathan Kiley, Robby Keough, Devin Barnes 3:14.58 2:33.72 3:18.48 2:27.88 3:43.77 3:14.58
7 Rhode Island A Nigel Hill, Adam Franklin, Jaleel Felton, Marlon Montague 3:15.25 3:36.73 3:40.64 3:13.30 3:58.21 2:36.20
8 Brown A Oluwatosin Oyewole, Raul Green, Zachery Emrich, Ryan Kelly 3:15.57 2:38.42 2:42.33 2:22.77 3:21.44 3:09.71
9 Monroe College A Adrian Sheriff, Jaymes Dennison, Rajay Hinds, Mpho Makofane 3:16.34 3:51.69 2:23.33 3:43.83 3:57.58 4:03.47
10 Fairleigh Dickinson A Richard Colin, Kazeem Otun, Thorne Roberts, Alexshanrdo Rodriguez 3:16.78 3:32.53 2:19.72 4:07.95 3:52.20 3:26.62
11 MIT A Michael Kaba, Jarod Wilson, Danny Newman, William Lee 3:16.94 2:51.34 3:03.16 3:32.70 3:56.33 3:42.55
12 Boston College A Nicholas Nash, Obinna Nwankwo, Darren James, Michael Saxon 3:17.23 3:27.10 3:07.37 4:06.54 4:06.54 2:59.48
13 Manhattan A Akash Patel, Justin Alleyne, Joe Martello, William Stallings 3:17.61 3:31.45 3:49.23 2:42.04 3:25.52 3:07.73
14 Southern Maine A Jeremy Collins, Samuel Anderson, Zach Miller, Daniel Webb 3:18.09 3:00.27 2:24.61 4:11.58 3:31.96 3:51.77
15 Kingsborough CC A Malik John, Stephen Cardigan, Anija Addison, Kwesie Applewhite 3:18.27 3:38.10 3:18.27 3:59.91 3:18.27 2:40.60
16 Rider A Alvin Abraham, Darien Edwards, Johnathan Jackson, Devon Jefferson 3:18.69 2:19.09 2:29.02 2:42.93 2:40.94 2:25.05
17 Boston U. A Robie Webster, David Lagerberg, Justin Flynn, Peter Katsarakes 3:19.04 3:03.12 2:39.24 2:35.26 4:16.77 2:23.31
18 CPTC New Balance A Sean Atkinson, Billy Looney, Victor Palumbo, Terrance Livingston 3:19.06 2:39.25 3:36.98 3:40.96 3:58.88 4:08.83
19 Guelph A Charles Sutton, Kristian Benjamin, Brandon Shirk, Tommy Land 3:19.61 2:39.69 3:49.56 3:41.57 3:23.61 2:29.71
20 UMass Lowell A Tunde Ogunleye, Hamza Naveed, Marcus Duncan, Kevin Saccone 3:19.63 3:57.56 2:37.71 4:15.53 2:45.70 3:09.65
21 Stony Brook A Kevon White, Oscar Mercado, Conor Kimmey, Jonathan Samuel 3:19.70 3:47.66 3:01.73 2:33.77 4:01.64 2:57.74
22 UMass Amherst A Andrew Hanwell, Deion Arneaud, Kristopher Horn, Austin Rohlfing 3:20.04 3:32.05 3:50.05 3:22.04 2:32.03 2:26.03
23 Morgan State
(B>)
B Stephen Varella, Kyle Williams, Kevin Leach, Desean White 3:20.19 3:04.18 2:24.14 4:20.25 3:52.22 3:30.20
24 Connecticut
(B>)
B Robert Hovanec, Peter Garmon, Kyle Trocki, Kyle Barber 3:20.19 3:46.22 3:48.22 2:50.17 3:54.23 2:46.16
25 Fordham A Eddie Dehais, Louis Santelli, Jared Benn, Michael Aman 3:21.16 2:28.86 2:57.02 3:11.11 3:09.09 2:26.85
26 Brown
(B>)
B Calvin Munson, Nick Wey, Christian Bermel, Nik Zemis 3:22.66 2:25.92 3:24.69 3:49.01 3:30.77 3:30.77
27 Oneonta A Joe Carr, Ruben Gil, Mike Engesser, Connor Farrell 3:22.78 4:01.31 3:20.76 3:24.81 3:41.03 4:09.42
28 Franklin Pierce A Cory Cataldo, Joshua Ercolini, Matthew Carpenter, Dage Minors 3:23.08 4:17.92 3:16.99 3:08.87 3:04.81 3:55.58
29 Rhode Island
(B>)
B De'Von McGriff, Harrison Martin, Zach Campo, Thomas Fownes 3:23.17 3:23.17 3:23.17 2:36.44 4:09.90 3:06.92
30 Rider
(B>)
B Dameon Haynes, Andrew Horberg, Dalin Hackley, Chris Alexander 3:24.84 2:37.73 3:08.46 3:41.23 2:41.83 2:37.73
31 UMass Lowell
(B>)
B Dennis Peary, Connor Donovan, Jackson Gallagher, Jacob McKinnon 3:25.22 4:02.16 4:12.42 4:14.48 3:51.90 3:51.90
32 Adelphi A Luke Pascale, Kenneth Coleman, William Marois, Michael Grady 3:25.27 3:33.48 3:23.22 3:27.33 3:04.75 2:44.22
33 Sacred Heart A Daniel Graw, Ralph Gangi, Quaheem Dufane, Cameron Swift 3:25.74 3:33.97 3:15.46 2:24.02 3:46.32 3:36.03
34 Central Connecticut A Richard Grudzwick, Kendall Walker, Quincy Sanchez, Tyler Latham 3:25.95 3:07.42 2:34.47 2:57.12 3:56.85 3:42.43
35 Bryant A Deion Raper, Justin Patterson, Alec Binette, Brian Kraft 3:26.02 2:34.52 4:01.05 2:24.22 2:48.94 2:28.34
36 Marist A Zach Berzal, Mark Vuono, Nate Lungarini, Tim Johnson 3:26.13 3:48.81 2:59.34 4:25.91 3:57.05 3:03.46
37 Bates A Colin Kraft, Mark Fusco, Robert Flynn, Patrick Griffin 3:26.13 2:36.66 4:17.67 3:24.07 4:09.42 2:44.91
38 Worcester State A Anthony Lawson, Marc George, Marques Johnson, Jared Barros 3:26.32 3:11.88 3:16.01 3:16.01 2:59.50 2:38.87
39 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Youssef El Korchi, Stephen Ness, Brian Gendron, Michael McNaughton 3:26.34 3:46.98 2:30.63 3:34.60 2:32.70 4:09.68
40 RIC A Matthew Charles, Destin Bibemi, Akiel Legall, Joel Ikuejamofo 3:26.36 2:53.35 3:51.13 4:13.83 3:05.73 2:24.46
41 Stevens Institute A Zach Andrews, TJ Magno, Logan Bagarozy, Tom Halloran 3:27.20 4:06.57 3:16.84 3:33.42 2:45.76 3:45.85
42 Oneonta
(B>)
B Jeffrey Mahar, James Reilly, Devin Akerley, Andy Fleming 3:27.66 2:58.59 3:48.43 3:25.59 3:48.43 3:06.90
43 Keene State A Eric Dietz, Quentin Bazarnicki, Devin Sanford, James Stergis-Cox 3:28.16 3:55.22 4:22.29 3:03.18 3:17.76 4:30.61
44 Rider
(C>)
C Christopher Reubel, Demetrious Fitzpatrick, Brook Wilson, Juan Baxter 3:28.56 4:01.93 2:32.25 3:16.05 2:36.42 3:18.14
45 Connecticut College A Arlo Siegel, Christian Whitaker, Andrew Peterson, Connor Trapp 3:28.99 2:43.02 4:31.69 2:28.39 2:30.48 3:28.99
46 UMass Boston A Xavier Hill, Ricardo Maldonado, Jonathan Reed, Rokas Piragis 3:30.61 2:31.64 3:39.04 3:30.61 4:08.52 4:23.27
47 UMass Dartmouth A Paul Hamlet, Brandon Jarousky, Michael Tierney, Alex MacMillan 3:30.87 2:31.83 2:55.03 2:36.05 3:30.87 3:41.42
48 Queens (N.Y.) A Michael Camacho, John Martinez, Jacob Lascano, Skandal Delince 3:31.41 4:01.01 3:33.53 3:31.41 2:59.70 2:57.59
49 Marist
(B>)
B Drew Burns, Nestor Taylor, Josh Siegel, Anthony Colasanto 3:32.13 3:17.28 2:43.34 3:15.16 2:36.98 3:46.98
50 Stevens Institute
(B>)
B Tom Selvaggi, Michael John, Nick Zickgraf, Nathan Schaefer 3:32.77 3:49.80 3:54.05 2:31.07 3:15.75 2:45.96
51 Brandeis A Matthew Becker, Jeremy Wilson, Trevor Tuplin, Henry McDonald 3:35.96 4:10.52 3:46.76 2:52.77 3:03.57 2:50.61
52 Connecticut College
(B>)
B Jordan Comeau, Sam McKeown, Price Day, Niall Williams 3:36.34 4:08.80 2:40.10 4:28.27 3:14.71 4:15.29
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Hampton Johnson, Powell, Davis, Black 3:32.90 3:10.09
2 LIU Brooklyn Cue, Rodney, Bunion, McLean 3:28.00 3:10.82
5 Connecticut Beram, Sykes, Haines, Amonu 3:23.40 3:13.71
17 Boston U. Webster, Lagerberg, Flynn, Katsarakes 2:59.14 3:19.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 UTSA Sheriff, Harris, Hollis, Shelvin 3:11.78 4:09.32 3:27.13
4 Morgan State Hardy, Johnson, St. Louis, Roberson 3:12.75 3:43.59 2:47.70
6 Virginia Carrington, Kiley, Keough, Barnes 3:14.58 2:37.61 3:16.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
7 Rhode Island Hill, Franklin, Felton, Montague 3:15.25 2:36.20 3:44.54
8 Brown Oyewole, Green, Emrich, Kelly 3:15.57 4:08.38 2:46.24
9 Monroe College Sheriff, Dennison, Hinds, Makofane 3:16.34 3:14.38 4:13.28
14 Southern Maine Collins, Anderson, Miller, Webb 3:18.09 2:48.38 4:15.54
20 UMass Lowell Ogunleye, Naveed, Duncan, Saccone 3:19.63 4:05.55 3:13.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Fairleigh Dickinson Colin, Otun, Roberts, Rodriguez 3:16.78
11 MIT Kaba, Wilson, Newman, Lee 3:16.94
13 Manhattan Patel, Alleyne, Martello, Stallings 3:17.61
16 Rider Abraham, Edwards, Jackson, Jefferson 3:18.69
24 Connecticut
(B>)
Hovanec, Garmon, Trocki, Barber 3:20.19
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Boston College Nash, Nwankwo, James, Saxon 3:33.01 3:38.93 3:03.43 2:43.70 2:35.82 3:17.23
18 CPTC New Balance Atkinson, Looney, Palumbo, Livingston 3:07.12 2:59.16 2:55.18 2:59.16 3:13.09 3:19.06
19 Guelph Sutton, Benjamin, Shirk, Land 3:47.56 2:49.67 2:51.67 3:29.59 3:11.63 3:19.61
23 Morgan State
(B>)
Varella, Williams, Leach, White 2:56.17 2:40.16 3:40.21 3:40.21 3:50.22 3:20.19
27 Oneonta Carr, Gil, Engesser, Farrell 3:51.17 2:40.20 4:15.51 4:17.53 3:00.48 3:22.78
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kingsborough CC John, Cardigan, Addison, Applewhite 3:55.95 3:18.27 2:50.52 2:32.67 4:13.79 3:14.31
21 Stony Brook White, Mercado, Kimmey, Samuel 3:27.69 3:19.70 3:25.70 4:03.64 2:23.79 3:01.73
25 Fordham Dehais, Santelli, Benn, Aman 2:34.90 3:21.16 3:01.05 3:11.11 4:15.48 2:28.86
33 Sacred Heart Graw, Gangi, Dufane, Swift 3:23.69 3:25.74 3:07.23 3:56.61 2:26.08 3:27.80
34 Central Connecticut Grudzwick, Walker, Sanchez, Latham 2:59.18 3:25.95 3:13.60 3:28.01 2:34.47 2:36.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
22 UMass Amherst Hanwell, Arneaud, Horn, Rohlfing 3:20.04 3:20.04 4:18.06
26 Brown
(B>)
Munson, Wey, Bermel, Zemis 3:22.66 3:10.50 3:08.48
28 Franklin Pierce Cataldo, Ercolini, Carpenter, Minors 3:23.08 3:06.84 4:21.98
30 Rider
(B>)
Haynes, Horberg, Hackley, Alexander 3:24.84 4:05.81 4:14.01
32 Adelphi Pascale, Coleman, Marois, Grady 3:25.27 4:02.22 2:42.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Rhode Island
(B>)
McGriff, Martin, Campo, Fownes 3:06.92 3:23.17 3:43.49 2:30.35
37 Bates Kraft, Fusco, Flynn, Griffin 4:05.30 3:26.13 2:55.21 3:42.62
42 Oneonta
(B>)
Mahar, Reilly, Akerley, Fleming 3:46.35 3:27.66 3:11.05 4:11.27
47 UMass Dartmouth Hamlet, Jarousky, Tierney, MacMillan 4:06.72 3:30.87 4:10.94 3:39.31
48 Queens (N.Y.) Camacho, Martinez, Lascano, Delince 3:22.96 3:31.41 3:46.21 3:10.27
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 UMass Lowell
(B>)
Peary, Donovan, Gallagher, McKinnon 3:27.28 2:23.66 3:43.69 3:25.22 4:06.27
35 Bryant Raper, Patterson, Binette, Kraft 4:23.71 2:32.46 3:15.72 3:26.02 3:46.63
38 Worcester State Lawson, George, Johnson, Barros 3:09.82 4:15.84 4:28.22 3:26.32 4:01.40
43 Keene State Dietz, Bazarnicki, Sanford, Stergis-Cox 3:59.39 3:53.14 3:01.10 3:28.16 3:21.92
44 Rider
(C>)
Reubel, Fitzpatrick, Wilson, Baxter 4:26.96 3:36.91 3:16.05 3:28.56 3:43.16
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
36 Marist Berzal, Vuono, Lungarini, Johnson 2:53.15 3:26.13
41 Stevens Institute Andrews, Magno, Bagarozy, Halloran 4:27.29 3:27.20
45 Connecticut College Siegel, Whitaker, Peterson, Trapp 2:51.38 3:28.99
46 UMass Boston Hill, Maldonado, Reed, Piragis 3:03.23 3:30.61
50 Stevens Institute
(B>)
Selvaggi, John, Zickgraf, Schaefer 4:25.97 3:32.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
39 UMass Amherst
(B>)
El Korchi, Ness, Gendron, McNaughton 3:26.34
40 RIC Charles, Bibemi, Legall, Ikuejamofo 3:26.36
49 Marist
(B>)
Burns, Taylor, Siegel, Colasanto 3:32.13
51 Brandeis Becker, Wilson, Tuplin, McDonald 3:35.96
52 Connecticut College
(B>)
Comeau, McKeown, Day, Williams 3:36.34