February 5- 6, 2016
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Hurdles College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ebony Morrison JR-3 Miami 6.99 7.57 8.22 6.66 10.03 9.70 10
2 Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.52 8.27 8.27 7.61 10.76 8.03 8
3 Chantel Ray SO-2 Ohio State 8.34 5.84 8.34 7.51 6.59 10.10 6
4 Karelle Edwards Senior Ottawa 10.37 6.19 8.36 6.94 10.04 8.28 5
5 Alexis Franklin SR-4 Ohio State 9.29 10.89 8.37 9.80 7.20 8.12 4
6 Tia Thevenin SO-2 Syracuse 8.41 9.76 8.41 7.66 9.59 10.85 3
7 Kayla White FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 9.52 8.17 8.42 7.92 9.52 5.98 2
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 10.37 6.72 8.50 9.69 10.29 11.05 1

Women 60m Hurdles College Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ebony Morrison JR-3 Miami 8.26 10.08
2 Chantel Ray SO-2 Ohio State 8.29 5.97
3 Tia Thevenin SO-2 Syracuse 8.35 7.77
4 Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.30 10.71
5 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.32 10.82
6 Kayla White FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.36 6.94
7 Alexis Franklin SR-4 Ohio State 8.33 7.42
8 Karelle Edwards Senior Ottawa 8.34 8.18
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.38 9.22
9 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 8.38 9.81
11 Traci Hicks SR-4 Arizona 8.43 8.35
12 Jamika Glades SR-4 Miami 8.47 7.80
13 Stefani Kerrison SO-2 Miami 8.47 8.14
14 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.48 10.60
15 Aliya Barnes SO-2 Cincinnati 8.50 10.63
16 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 8.55 9.67
17 Teddi Maslowski SR-4 Duke 8.57 6.60
18 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.58 6.01
19 Devyani Biswal Senior Ottawa 8.62 10.18
20 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 8.64 10.89
21 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.67 7.11
22 Danielle Delgado SO-2 Syracuse 8.70 10.18
23 Quamecha Morrison FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.71 10.98
24 Javette Lee SR-4 Cincinnati 8.76 10.69
25 Kylie Mcmillan FR-1 Hampton 8.78 11.15
26 Maud Sanmiquel SR-4 Findlay 8.86 9.31
  Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles College Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tia Thevenin SO-2 Syracuse 8.35 5.93 6.68 10.86
6 Kayla White FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.36 8.11 10.45 8.87
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.38 9.14 8.89 8.97
14 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.48 10.69 8.48 6.79
15 Aliya Barnes SO-2 Cincinnati 8.50 9.10 8.42 8.93
16 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 8.55 7.27 8.55 10.78
17 Teddi Maslowski SR-4 Duke 8.57 10.80 10.55 10.63
25 Kylie Mcmillan FR-1 Hampton 8.78 9.93 7.20 9.93
26 Maud Sanmiquel SR-4 Findlay 8.86 8.07 7.98 9.57
Women 60m Hurdles College Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ebony Morrison JR-3 Miami 8.18 6.28 9.83 6.36 10.16 8.26 10.74
4 Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.72 7.06 7.39 8.97 9.80 8.30 5.98
8 Karelle Edwards Senior Ottawa 10.35 9.60 7.76 6.09 7.26 8.34 5.84
9 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 6.37 9.14 8.72 7.97 7.46 8.38 7.71
13 Stefani Kerrison SO-2 Miami 6.36 10.68 9.41 8.81 6.61 8.47 10.42
19 Devyani Biswal Senior Ottawa 9.49 10.87 6.21 9.49 9.92 8.62 10.69
20 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 10.89 6.31 6.31 6.31 8.82 8.64 10.63
22 Danielle Delgado SO-2 Syracuse 9.92 10.70 9.57 9.31 11.31 8.70 9.05
24 Javette Lee SR-4 Cincinnati 6.57 9.46 6.84 6.84 6.22 8.76 7.10
Women 60m Hurdles College Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantel Ray SO-2 Ohio State 9.29 10.70 6.64 8.29 9.95
5 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 9.32 9.41 9.07 8.32 7.41
7 Alexis Franklin SR-4 Ohio State 8.08 8.08 7.83 8.33 10.67
11 Traci Hicks SR-4 Arizona 7.76 8.69 9.87 8.43 6.50
12 Jamika Glades SR-4 Miami 8.39 6.70 8.47 8.47 7.03
18 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.21 11.07 10.04 8.58 10.99
21 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.24 8.15 6.16 8.67 8.50
23 Quamecha Morrison FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.15 7.93 8.63 8.71 6.97
  Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ebony Morrison JR-3 Miami 8.32 8.24
2 Chantel Ray SO-2 Ohio State 8.36 7.36
3 Kayla White FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.36 5.86
4 Tia Thevenin SO-2 Syracuse 8.37 8.79
5 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.38 7.04
6 Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.43 9.28
7 Karelle Edwards Senior Ottawa 8.47 8.47
8 Alexis Franklin SR-4 Ohio State 8.49 8.75
9 Teddi Maslowski SR-4 Duke 8.57 8.83
10 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.39 7.22
11 Traci Hicks SR-4 Arizona 8.44 10.64
12 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 8.47 10.25
13 Stefani Kerrison SO-2 Miami 8.49 10.45
14 Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina 8.53 10.58
15 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.56 8.31
16 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 8.56 10.28
17 Jamika Glades SR-4 Miami 8.58 6.27
18 Devyani Biswal Senior Ottawa 8.65 8.22
19 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 8.58 6.44
20 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.61 11.11
21 Kylie Mcmillan FR-1 Hampton 8.65 9.17
22 Aliya Barnes SO-2 Cincinnati 8.67 9.45
23 Quamecha Morrison FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.69 8.35
24 Javette Lee SR-4 Cincinnati 8.71 9.24
25 Danielle Delgado SO-2 Syracuse 8.76 9.64
26 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.76 8.85
27 Maud Sanmiquel SR-4 Findlay 8.76 9.90
28 Milani Glass SO-2 Findlay 8.80 9.42
29 Anna Runia FR-1 Miami 8.80 9.86
30 Lisa Meneau JR-3 Maryland 8.81 9.61
31 Karli Johonnot SR-4 Duke 8.82 7.24
32 Janel Conley SR-4 Rhode Island 8.82 10.15
33 Jaylaan Slaughter SR-4 FIU 8.82 6.53
34 Alysha Matthews Senior Western Ontario 8.83 11.48
35 Saborrah Cooper FR-1 Morgan State 8.83 11.48
36 Sarah Graham SR-4 South Carolina 8.84 8.93
37 Mikeisha Bobb Junior York University 8.84 8.84
38 Christine London JR-3 Ohio State 8.92 11.60
39 Katie Hatler JR-3 Lehigh 8.92 8.92
40 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 8.93 10.72
41 Erin Hardnett FR-1 Vanderbilt 8.94 6.71
42 Jaymie O'Connor   Vanier College 8.94 6.44
43 Toni-Ann Moore SR-4 Connecticut 8.95 6.99
44 Lateisha Philson JR-3 Miami 8.96 9.14
45 Alyssa Thompson JR-3 Arizona 8.99 8.90
46 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.01 8.92
47 Saija Bikanova SR-4 Connecticut 9.02 11.10
48 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 9.03 7.41
49 Tahirah Dickenson JR-3 Howard 9.04 10.58
50 Peyton Wade SO-2 Maryland 9.04 6.87
51 India Lowe FR-1 Duke 9.10 11.47
52 Taleya Harris FR-1 Howard 9.11 11.12
53 Helena Reinfels Senior McGill 9.13 10.69
54 Sara Villani Sophomore Western Ontario 9.13 10.78
55 Leslie Ope JR-3 Delaware 9.16 7.24
56 Jewel Smith FR-1 Maryland 9.17 7.89
57 Ashley Wiggins SO-2 Connecticut 9.19 10.20
58 Shennare William FR-1 Essex CC 9.21 6.91
59 Natalie Jacobs JR-3 Lehigh 9.22 10.98
60 Oriel Anu SR-4 FIU 9.23 8.03
61 Amy Taintor SO-2 Miami 9.30 11.82
62 Erica Swinton SR-4 Lafayette 9.37 12.00
63 Lauren Ball SR-4 Maryland 9.40 7.15
64 Jori Cook SO-2 Bowie State 9.46 11.73
65 Julia Barron SO-2 Boston College 9.47 11.94
66 Krys-Andreas Kitoko   Rennes 9.50 8.08
67 Anna Atkinson SO-2 Boston College 9.56 9.85
68 Racquel MacDonald SR-4 Boston College 9.60 12.48
69 Dina Naphor SO-2 Lafayette 9.62 10.01
70 Halle Ashby Sophomore McGill 9.65 7.15
71 Noreen Byrne FR-1 Lehigh 10.02 8.52
72 Anne Lauder FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 10.32 11.25
  Victoria Henry SO-2 Loyola (Md.) DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.25 8.43 9.53 9.36 9.45
18 Devyani Biswal Senior Ottawa 9.09 8.65 6.84 9.69 9.09
24 Javette Lee SR-4 Cincinnati 8.37 8.71 8.37 6.28 7.32
27 Maud Sanmiquel SR-4 Findlay 8.41 8.76 7.54 8.24 8.68
51 India Lowe FR-1 Duke 6.74 9.10 6.56 7.83 11.29
55 Leslie Ope JR-3 Delaware 8.80 9.16 8.16 7.52 9.26
61 Amy Taintor SO-2 Miami 7.63 9.30 11.16 9.21 6.79
68 Racquel MacDonald SR-4 Boston College 10.56 9.60 9.51 10.56 7.20
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantel Ray SO-2 Ohio State 8.87 8.45 10.79 10.79 6.27 8.36 10.87
15 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 6.85 9.42 6.34 10.79 10.02 8.56 10.45
31 Karli Johonnot SR-4 Duke 6.88 11.03 8.56 6.27 9.71 8.82 9.09
34 Alysha Matthews Senior Western Ontario 10.34 10.86 6.89 11.04 7.95 8.83 8.04
48 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 7.77 10.03 7.50 9.76 10.93 9.03 9.58
52 Taleya Harris FR-1 Howard 9.02 11.57 6.38 9.66 10.12 9.11 7.11
64 Jori Cook SO-2 Bowie State 12.30 8.71 9.65 7.95 9.65 9.46 7.19
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.38 9.39 6.62 6.79 9.22 8.05 8.05
12 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 8.47 10.93 6.70 6.95 9.58 8.64 6.95
20 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.61 6.81 6.46 9.56 9.56 6.81 7.75
37 Mikeisha Bobb Junior York University 8.84 11.14 11.32 11.05 10.88 6.55 7.16
41 Erin Hardnett FR-1 Vanderbilt 8.94 7.33 10.64 8.50 7.60 9.93 10.91
43 Toni-Ann Moore SR-4 Connecticut 8.95 11.55 8.42 6.72 11.37 9.31 11.64
62 Erica Swinton SR-4 Lafayette 9.37 12.00 7.03 11.25 11.15 11.90 6.56
67 Anna Atkinson SO-2 Boston College 9.56 9.66 9.76 8.61 10.52 9.56 8.23
71 Noreen Byrne FR-1 Lehigh 10.02 8.22 10.73 11.83 10.12 8.92 12.73
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Alexis Franklin SR-4 Ohio State 10.36 6.54 8.32 8.49 6.46 9.34 5.95
14 Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina 9.30 10.75 7.17 8.53 6.49 9.73 7.60
21 Kylie Mcmillan FR-1 Hampton 7.36 7.36 6.15 8.65 7.96 6.49 8.14
28 Milani Glass SO-2 Findlay 9.60 9.24 9.42 8.80 8.28 8.10 8.01
29 Anna Runia FR-1 Miami 8.72 8.80 10.65 8.80 8.45 7.66 7.04
53 Helena Reinfels Senior McGill 10.87 11.23 7.95 9.13 11.05 8.68 6.94
57 Ashley Wiggins SO-2 Connecticut 8.92 9.19 11.12 9.19 6.53 6.90 8.64
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ebony Morrison JR-3 Miami 8.24 8.32 7.33
16 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 10.45 8.56 6.34
22 Aliya Barnes SO-2 Cincinnati 8.24 8.67 7.29
25 Danielle Delgado SO-2 Syracuse 11.39 8.76 10.08
30 Lisa Meneau JR-3 Maryland 7.32 8.81 11.02
33 Jaylaan Slaughter SR-4 FIU 9.62 8.82 9.35
49 Tahirah Dickenson JR-3 Howard 7.69 9.04 9.77
63 Lauren Ball SR-4 Maryland 9.50 9.40 7.52
65 Julia Barron SO-2 Boston College 9.00 9.47 11.84
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Teddi Maslowski SR-4 Duke 9.60 6.52 6.35 8.57 8.83 9.52 6.09
17 Jamika Glades SR-4 Miami 9.27 6.52 11.16 8.58 9.61 9.36 7.55
35 Saborrah Cooper FR-1 Morgan State 9.81 10.16 10.78 8.83 7.86 7.33 7.77
38 Christine London JR-3 Ohio State 10.80 10.62 8.83 8.92 7.68 8.30 8.66
40 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 8.49 8.84 9.83 8.93 9.83 7.24 7.95
46 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.92 6.49 10.82 9.01 10.73 7.12 8.83
54 Sara Villani Sophomore Western Ontario 11.69 11.14 7.03 9.13 6.40 7.49 9.77
72 Anne Lauder FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 9.81 10.53 8.47 10.32 11.98 13.11 8.26
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tia Thevenin SO-2 Syracuse 8.37
11 Traci Hicks SR-4 Arizona 8.44
26 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.76
39 Katie Hatler JR-3 Lehigh 8.92
50 Peyton Wade SO-2 Maryland 9.04
58 Shennare William FR-1 Essex CC 9.21
59 Natalie Jacobs JR-3 Lehigh 9.22
66 Krys-Andreas Kitoko   Rennes 9.50
69 Dina Naphor SO-2 Lafayette 9.62
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Karelle Edwards Senior Ottawa 8.73 6.70 10.76 8.47 9.49 8.56
13 Stefani Kerrison SO-2 Miami 10.36 10.62 8.24 8.49 10.53 7.14
23 Quamecha Morrison FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.08 11.13 9.30 8.69 8.43 9.65
32 Janel Conley SR-4 Rhode Island 9.97 6.71 8.12 8.82 8.74 8.29
36 Sarah Graham SR-4 South Carolina 8.14 10.79 9.11 8.84 8.67 9.99
56 Jewel Smith FR-1 Maryland 10.09 10.92 11.10 9.17 9.08 8.17
60 Oriel Anu SR-4 FIU 6.83 11.63 10.25 9.23 11.91 10.62
  Victoria Henry SO-2 Loyola (Md.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kayla White FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.95 8.36 9.95 8.78 6.19 8.61 5.94
10 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 9.90 8.39 8.39 8.31 8.90 6.97 7.72
19 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 7.90 8.58 6.18 10.99 9.18 8.84 9.70
42 Jaymie O'Connor   Vanier College 10.11 8.94 9.03 6.62 10.82 9.48 8.77
44 Lateisha Philson JR-3 Miami 6.99 8.96 10.58 8.07 8.52 7.26 8.96
45 Alyssa Thompson JR-3 Arizona 8.90 8.99 10.88 8.72 9.71 7.11 6.39
47 Saija Bikanova SR-4 Connecticut 8.48 9.02 9.11 6.95 8.93 6.50 8.48
70 Halle Ashby Sophomore McGill 9.65 9.65 11.20 12.45 9.94 10.81 12.45