January 16, 2016
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yasmyn Richards FR-1 Angelo State 9.98 8.29 7.67 5.99 8.67 8.21 7.83 11
2 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 6.71 9.18 7.71 9.56 7.10 6.40 9.95 9
3 Jasmine Sillemon JR-3 Angelo State 7.85 8.32 7.77 7.07 9.33 8.71 9.02 8
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 8.30 7.76 7.83 6.58 10.10 7.83 6.19 7
5 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 5.69 9.25 7.90 9.25 7.67 10.27 9.88 6
6 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 5.93 8.77 7.90 6.01 6.96 7.11 6.72 5
7 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 6.12 8.74 7.94 8.42 7.63 6.91 6.36 4
8 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 8.68 9.40 7.96 6.37 9.24 9.08 9.32   
9 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.69 7.85 8.01 8.57 10.02 8.73 6.73 3
10 Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State 9.10 6.28 8.05 7.01 8.70 8.78 9.83 2
11 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 5.97 8.23 8.06 8.14 8.55 8.95 9.60   
12 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 6.95 6.06 8.08 5.66 8.16 8.81 8.65   
13 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 9.08 7.62 8.10 7.78 6.24 9.72 9.40   
14 Deja Young SO-2 Wichita State 7.20 8.29 8.46 7.11 10.07 9.14 9.65   
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 7.90 9.56 7.90 6.64 8.22 6
8 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 7.96 5.58 7.41 5.74 10.19   
9 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.01 6.73 8.65 5.69 6.57 3
10 Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State 8.05 10.31 7.09 5.88 9.74 2
11 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 8.06 6.37 9.84 8.39 9.11   
12 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 8.08 6.06 10.10 10.18 6.06   
13 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 8.10 6.73 9.32 5.92 6.57   
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yasmyn Richards FR-1 Angelo State 6.68 5.83 8.06 7.67 9.05 9.44 11
2 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 10.03 9.33 5.71 7.71 8.25 9.56 9
3 Jasmine Sillemon JR-3 Angelo State 8.86 8.24 8.63 7.77 8.71 6.06 8
4 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 8.70 10.18 7.13 7.83 8.54 8.54 7
6 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 8.62 9.56 6.80 7.90 8.93 5.93 5
7 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 7.39 9.93 9.14 7.94 6.44 7.94 4
14 Deja Young SO-2 Wichita State 8.80 6.01 8.29 8.46 7.62 10.92   

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 7.77 6.45 7.93
2 Yasmyn Richards FR-1 Angelo State 7.78 7.16 9.50
3 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 7.81 8.83 7.50
4 Jasmine Sillemon JR-3 Angelo State 7.82 5.48 8.53
5 Deja Young SO-2 Wichita State 7.86 9.04 6.37
6 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 7.86 6.53 8.73
7 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 7.91 7.91 8.15
8 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 7.91 9.89 7.36
9 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.04 7.08 7.32
10 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 8.05 7.33 9.99
11 Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State 8.07 6.46 7.91
12 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 8.07 5.65 6.14
13 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 8.08 7.60 5.66
14 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 8.15 6.36 6.20
15 Marli Bartlett SR-4 Wichita State 8.17 6.38 10.63
16 Jamie Alexander JR-3 Friends 8.19 8.93 8.11
17 Jade Tice FR-1 Emporia St. 8.19 9.26 6.39
18 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 8.27 7.78 10.59
19 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 8.33 9.58 7.58
20 Meghan Holmes SO-2 Wichita State 8.39 6.97 8.39
21 Dosha Owens JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.40 10.00 10.08
22 Karli Wilson SO-2 Friends 8.46 7.11 9.31
23 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 8.55 9.32 8.64
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 10.08 7.81
6 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 6.45 7.86
9 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.97 8.04
17 Jade Tice FR-1 Emporia St. 7.13 8.19
18 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 8.85 8.27
22 Karli Wilson SO-2 Friends 9.14 8.46
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Yasmyn Richards FR-1 Angelo State 7.86 7.78 8.95 6.07 6.23 6.31
12 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 9.04 8.07 7.67 8.88 7.27 6.38
15 Marli Bartlett SR-4 Wichita State 9.73 8.17 8.75 8.99 9.40 7.60
16 Jamie Alexander JR-3 Friends 6.31 8.19 7.29 6.97 8.85 10.08
19 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 7.33 8.33 6.17 6.25 9.17 8.83
20 Meghan Holmes SO-2 Wichita State 8.14 8.39 6.80 9.99 10.91 6.88
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 7.77 8.16
7 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 7.91 9.42
10 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 8.05 6.85
14 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 8.15 8.40
21 Dosha Owens JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.40 6.89
23 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 8.55 7.02
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jasmine Sillemon JR-3 Angelo State 7.90 7.59 8.14 9.78 6.42 7.82 5.95
5 Deja Young SO-2 Wichita State 9.12 6.69 5.66 5.82 7.86 7.86 8.89
8 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 7.52 7.68 9.42 6.73 6.49 7.91 5.86
11 Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State 7.59 6.46 8.15 10.25 6.54 8.07 6.14
13 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 6.06 9.70 6.23 6.55 6.63 8.08 5.98

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 25.46 32.34 28.01 29.28 27.25 23.43 11
2 Morgan Prather FR-1 Wichita State 25.88 29.25 23.04 25.37 31.06 21.23 9
2 Raianna Maples SO-2 Wichita State 25.88 28.73 24.85 28.47 32.87 18.12 9
4 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 26.16 32.44 28.52 31.66 24.33 25.64 7
5 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 26.16 27.47 21.19 21.72 24.07 24.33 6
6 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 26.30 28.15 19.73 34.19 21.31 26.83   
7 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 26.32 18.95 28.69 24.48 32.64 33.43 5
8 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 26.35 19.50 33.47 20.82 18.98 26.35 4
9 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 26.58 25.25 26.32 21.27 24.99 33.49 3
10 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 27.06 28.42 28.69 23.82 23.00 31.39   
11 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 27.18 22.56 25.28 20.66 29.90 27.18   
12 Rachael O'Neil   Unattached 27.26 23.45 33.26 19.09 22.36 29.44   
13 Jade Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 27.30 22.12 29.22 34.13 24.30 29.22   
14 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 27.46 29.66 20.32 29.94 33.23 29.94   
15 Jade Tice FR-1 Emporia St. 27.59 19.87 32.01 23.18 24.56 35.32   
16 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 28.79 30.52 22.17 25.92 33.40 33.98   
17 Dosha Owens JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 28.83 27.97 34.31 27.10 23.93 27.97   
18 Rachel Wedige JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 30.17 26.86 23.84 32.89 36.81 29.87   
  Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jamie Alexander JR-3 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 24.46 26.58 3
11 Morgan Flowers JR-3 Emporia St. 30.99 27.18   
14 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 34.88 27.46   
15 Jade Tice FR-1 Emporia St. 23.46 27.59   
17 Dosha Owens JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 26.82 28.83   
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Natali Engle SO-2 Friends 21.90 24.95 24.95 24.70 25.46 11
7 Latiyera Yeargin SO-2 Emporia St. 30.54 33.96 27.64 29.48 26.32 5
16 Malacia Lee SO-2 Emporia St. 37.43 27.64 25.63 27.93 28.79   
18 Rachel Wedige JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 24.14 27.16 38.92 24.14 30.17   
  Samahj Ross FR-1 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Raianna Maples SO-2 Wichita State 18.12 28.99 28.73 31.06 25.88 20.19 9
4 Teagan Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 30.61 22.76 24.07 33.75 26.16 24.33 7
13 Jade Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 32.76 19.66 19.93 23.76 27.30 21.30   
  Jamie Alexander JR-3 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Morgan Prather FR-1 Wichita State 26.66 26.40 30.28 18.64 19.41 25.88 9
5 Mckae Mitchell FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 19.36 31.40 18.84 24.86 18.58 26.16 6
10 Anika Ricks JR-3 Friends 27.33 27.33 20.84 26.52 22.73 27.06   
  Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Angie Vailas JR-3 Wichita State 29.20 25.25 32.35 26.30   
8 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 33.47 31.89 31.36 26.35 4
12 Rachael O'Neil   Unattached 22.90 31.63 33.81 27.26   
  Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Pickens SR-4 Wichita State 57.91 43.29 58.49 1:13.70 53.23 47.97 48.55 11
2 Abby Mayfield JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:14.19 1:06.54 58.88 44.75 46.52 45.93 44.16 9
3 Brenda Barnett SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:08.06 42.77 1:00.23 1:09.87 57.82 59.63 1:08.06 8
4 Prasanna Polite SR-4 Angelo State 44.18 57.50 1:00.52 54.47 54.47 58.10 1:05.97 7
5 Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. 1:00.25 1:19.11 1:00.85 1:01.46 1:15.46 59.03 1:06.33 6
6 Kaycee Mayfield FR-1 Emporia St. 50.33 42.96 1:01.37 1:11.81 1:18.56 1:11.19 1:16.72 5
7 Tia Coleman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 55.06 1:20.37 1:03.28 1:21.00 50.63 50.00 1:07.71   
8 Allison Agbasoga JR-3 Angelo State 1:13.51 1:19.85 1:03.37 1:04.64 1:21.12 56.40 46.26 4
9 Amelia Coffey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 51.19 1:16.78 1:03.98 54.39 51.83 56.31 49.27   
10 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 1:02.34 46.75 1:04.93 54.55 1:23.76 1:09.48 59.74 3
11 Madison Bowles FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 54.03 1:07.05 1:05.09 1:03.79 59.24 1:05.09 1:23.32   
12 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 51.33 59.88 1:05.80 1:14.36 1:09.09 1:13.04 1:16.33 2
13 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 1:20.13 52.50 1:09.07 49.04 1:20.82 1:17.36 1:03.55   
  Karli Wilson SO-2 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Kaycee Mayfield FR-1 Emporia St. 1:15.49 58.31 1:01.37 49.10 1:05.06 5
8 Allison Agbasoga JR-3 Angelo State 1:05.28 1:22.39 1:03.37 1:05.28 55.14 4
9 Amelia Coffey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:13.58 46.07 1:03.98 1:07.82 53.75   
12 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 1:05.15 1:01.20 1:05.80 1:01.20 1:14.36 2
  Karli Wilson SO-2 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Brenda Barnett SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 55.42 1:00.23 8
4 Prasanna Polite SR-4 Angelo State 1:15.05 1:00.52 7
5 Hannah Shield FR-1 Emporia St. 1:14.85 1:00.85 6
11 Madison Bowles FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:14.21 1:05.09   
13 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 1:29.80 1:09.07   
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Pickens SR-4 Wichita State 58.49 40.95 1:06.10 11
2 Abby Mayfield JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 58.88 41.22 54.17 9
7 Tia Coleman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.28 1:19.10 1:02.65   
10 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 1:04.93 1:12.08 1:24.41 3
  Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS   

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Destinee Allen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:40.20 1:10.14 1:10.14 11
2 Breanna Hurlbut SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:41.01 2:00.21 1:24.85 9
3 Kysha Miller SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:41.02 2:05.27 1:19.81   
4 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 1:41.18 2:07.49 1:50.29 8
5 Gabriela Solis JR-3 Angelo State 1:41.58 2:07.99 1:16.19 7
6 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 1:44.22 1:42.14 2:06.11 6
7 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 1:44.39 1:40.22 2:10.49 5
8 Ellie Newlin SR-4 Friends 1:50.04 1:33.54 1:52.24 4
9 Katherine Bailey SO-2 Friends 1:50.04 1:46.74 2:02.15 3
10 Michayla Zweygardt SO-2 Wichita State 1:50.09 2:00.00 1:55.60 2
11 Abby McSheffery FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.84 1:33.66 1:43.82   
Women's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 2:07.15 2:09.24 1:20.25 1:44.22 1:35.89 1:56.73 1:46.31 6
7 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 2:10.49 1:43.35 1:46.48 1:44.39 1:26.65 2:06.32 2:15.71 5
8 Ellie Newlin SR-4 Friends 1:57.75 1:17.03 1:50.04 1:50.04 2:19.75 2:23.06 1:26.94 4
9 Katherine Bailey SO-2 Friends 1:37.94 2:09.85 1:32.44 1:50.04 1:34.64 1:24.73 1:28.04 3
11 Abby McSheffery FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:18.80 1:51.72 1:23.51 1:52.84 1:38.17 2:04.13 1:46.07   
Women's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Destinee Allen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.23 1:40.20 2:06.26 1:40.20 1:24.17 11
2 Breanna Hurlbut SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:34.95 1:41.01 1:38.99 1:22.83 2:00.21 9
3 Kysha Miller SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:29.91 1:41.02 1:44.05 1:14.76 2:01.23   
4 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 2:08.50 1:41.18 1:51.30 1:31.07 2:06.48 8
5 Gabriela Solis JR-3 Angelo State 1:44.63 1:41.58 1:26.35 1:34.47 1:27.36 7
10 Michayla Zweygardt SO-2 Wichita State 1:24.77 1:50.09 2:06.61 1:40.19 2:08.81 2

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Wright JR-3 Wichita State 2:20.75 2:17.94 3:00.16 1:59.64 11
2 Shimoya Currie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:21.38 2:19.97 2:31.28 3:00.97 9
3 Sarah Gilstad SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.51 2:49.59 2:23.94 2:35.34 8
4 Emily Montgomery SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.45 2:24.45 2:23.01 2:04.23   
5 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 2:27.71 1:50.79 1:56.69 2:26.24 7
6 Kendra Schoening SO-2 Wichita State 2:30.20 2:07.67 3:13.76 3:10.76 6
7 Natasha Burley SR-4 Friends 2:32.26 2:38.35 2:38.35 1:46.59 5
8 Maggie Newlin SR-4 Friends 2:32.63 1:48.37 2:49.42 1:51.42   
9 McKenna Rugan FR-1 Emporia St. 2:41.74 2:59.54 3:28.65 2:22.34 4
10 Jacey Zerr SR-4 Friends 2:51.16 2:56.30 3:15.13 3:06.57   
11 Victoria Rivera SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:55.36 2:50.10 3:12.90 2:57.12   
  Ellie Newlin SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Bailee Wilson FR-1 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Natasha Burley SR-4 Friends 2:55.10 2:29.22 2:32.26 2:44.44 2:59.67 2:10.95 5
8 Maggie Newlin SR-4 Friends 2:44.84 2:43.32 2:32.63 3:06.21 2:05.16 2:26.53   
9 McKenna Rugan FR-1 Emporia St. 3:28.65 3:17.33 2:41.74 1:56.46 3:06.01 3:01.15 4
10 Jacey Zerr SR-4 Friends 2:39.18 2:04.95 2:51.16 2:15.22 3:15.13 2:22.07   
11 Victoria Rivera SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:44.84 3:39.20 2:55.36 3:32.19 2:46.60 2:08.02   
  Ellie Newlin SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Bailee Wilson FR-1 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Wright JR-3 Wichita State 2:20.75 2:46.09 11
2 Shimoya Currie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:21.38 2:45.42 9
3 Sarah Gilstad SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.51 3:00.99 8
4 Emily Montgomery SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.45 3:03.46   
5 Christa Follette FR-1 Friends 2:27.71 2:24.76 7
6 Kendra Schoening SO-2 Wichita State 2:30.20 3:15.26 6

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Emily Schoenfeld JR-3 Emporia St. 5:17.69 11
2 Miranda Dent SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 5:20.92 9
3 Iman Dumas FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5:22.15 8
4 Taylor Stueve SR-4 Emporia St. 5:22.97 7
5 Emily Sechrist FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5:23.01   
6 Brooke Zimmerman JR-3 Friends 5:23.74 6
7 Taylor Morrow FR-1 Friends 5:24.24 5
8 Kelsey Doty SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 5:25.18   
9 Katelyn Fritz SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 5:26.03   
10 Kendra Schoening SO-2 Wichita State 5:26.49 4
11 Mercy Perez SO-2 Emporia St. 5:31.86   
12 Sydney Roy JR-3 Friends 5:53.63   
13 Zoya Timoshenko SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 5:58.54   
14 Allie Crome FR-1 Emporia St. 6:35.45   
  Mallory Kramer FR-1 Emporia St. DNS   

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abby Hoover JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10:18.06 11
2 Sydney Lawrence FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10:23.10 9
3 Jordan Maestas SO-2 Wichita State 10:31.28 8
4 Emily Schoenfeld JR-3 Emporia St. 10:38.04 7
5 Candida Chairez SR-4 Angelo State 10:46.95 6
6 Deidra Walker   UNAT-Wichita State 10:47.67   
7 Emily Sechrist FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10:50.46   
8 Suzie Wright   UNAT-Wichita State 10:58.08   
9 Kaylee Large SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10:58.83   
10 Mercy Perez SO-2 Emporia St. 11:02.04 5
11 Victoria Joslin FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11:32.61   
12 Sydney Roy JR-3 Friends 11:52.55 4
13 Grace Aitken SO-2 Friends 11:55.29 3
  Audrey Desrosiers FR-1 Emporia St. DQ   
  Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist DNF   

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 7.22 8.59 11
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 8.33 8.67 9
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.29 8.76 8
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 10.87 8.76 7
5 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 9.73 8.84   
6 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 10.65 8.95   
7 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 8.55 9.00   
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 9.52 9.06   
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 6.84 9.11 6
10 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 10.88 9.14   
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 9.84 9.19   
12 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 7.00 9.20   
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 8.84   
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 9.06   
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.11 6
10 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 9.14   
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 9.19   
12 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 9.20   
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 6.62 8.59 9.11 7.99 11
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 8.07 8.67 6.68 9.45 9
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.41 8.76 7.36 6.57 8
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 10.08 8.76 8.24 8.76 7
6 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 6.81 8.95 9.94 7.16   
7 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 10.17 9.00 8.19 9.72   

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.44 7.06 9.56 8.27 6.29 6.72 8.61
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 11.22 9.73 6.22 11.30 8.94 9.82 8.76
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.04 10.08 11.04 7.36 6.57 10.52 8.76
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 8.52 7.45 11.18 7.37 11.27 6.21 8.87
5 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 8.17 7.46 9.51 11.19 9.68 11.46 8.88
6 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 10.24 10.95 10.77 6.41 8.73 7.57 8.90
7 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 8.80 9.07 9.70 6.74 7.19 9.25 8.98
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 9.70 6.35 9.52 8.61 7.34 10.88 9.06
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.63 10.17 8.63 9.08 11.54 7.63 9.08
10 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 8.69 11.70 10.61 7.50 6.49 11.34 9.14
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 11.86 7.26 6.90 7.72 6.90 10.66 9.19
12 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 8.12 10.24 7.20 9.32 11.53 7.01 9.22
13 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 10.95 6.78 7.71 8.82 8.91 9.66 9.28
14 Leah Reichenberger FR-1 Wichita State 8.36 11.34 8.55 10.97 11.24 10.87 9.29
15 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 8.41 8.50 9.34 6.73 9.72 10.65 9.34
16 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 10.57 11.23 12.26 7.74 9.06 11.32 9.43
17 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 10.44 10.92 7.79 8.26 10.06 8.26 9.49
18 Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State 7.98 8.74 9.31 7.13 11.97 6.65 9.50
19 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 11.70 12.47 8.44 10.36 6.91 8.25 9.59
20 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.39 7.32 6.93 9.05 10.39 11.36 9.62
21 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 6.84 8.86 9.06 10.60 11.85 12.43 9.63
22 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 11.02 11.02 10.05 12.00 10.44 11.12 9.75
23 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 11.42 10.64 8.69 12.40 10.64 10.54 9.76
24 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 11.49 12.99 11.19 10.59 9.00 9.39 9.99
25 Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.96 9.16 8.56 9.66 7.25 12.58 10.06
26 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 8.16 10.38 12.49 7.25 11.58 7.36 10.07
27 Ximena Cazenave JR-3 Wichita State 8.73 7.62 7.21 10.26 9.65 11.07 10.15
28 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 11.70 13.23 9.46 11.19 7.12 10.17 10.17
29 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 9.34 11.12 12.91 13.33 10.28 11.96 10.49
30 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 7.41 13.65 12.91 12.91 11.54 9.00 10.58
31 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 9.57 9.25 9.68 12.65 13.19 13.29 10.63
32 Shania VanNoster   UNAT-Wichita State 13.89 14.46 10.47 11.95 13.77 10.36 11.38
  Rachael O'Neil   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Lauren Rowland   UNAT-Wichita State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Marteisha Caines JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.10 7.54 8.76 11.22 7.10 7.45
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 10.88 10.79 9.06 6.89 9.88 9.15
13 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 8.36 8.17 9.28 9.28 8.36 9.75
25 Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.45 9.56 10.06 8.66 7.95 9.86
26 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 8.06 11.08 10.07 7.76 9.17 12.79
  Marteisha Caines JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 6.21 8.87 6.30 7.01 11.27
10 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 8.05 9.14 10.97 10.61 10.88
12 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 7.93 9.22 9.78 10.79 6.83
30 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 11.11 10.58 8.57 7.62 11.85
  Rachael O'Neil   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
  Lauren Rowland   UNAT-Wichita State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 8.44 8.88
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.63 9.08
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 10.76 9.19
24 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 10.99 9.99
28 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 12.72 10.17
31 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 12.76 10.63
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 6.86 8.64 8.90 6.95
16 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 11.60 7.74 9.43 7.17
18 Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State 7.70 8.55 9.50 8.55
22 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 12.09 12.09 9.75 8.58
27 Ximena Cazenave JR-3 Wichita State 8.94 8.02 10.15 13.00
29 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 12.07 12.07 10.49 9.03
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 8.15 9.38 8.76
7 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 6.74 6.92 8.98
15 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 10.28 10.75 9.34
19 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 11.70 12.47 9.59
23 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 10.25 8.50 9.76
32 Shania VanNoster   UNAT-Wichita State 9.56 14.80 11.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.61 10.59
14 Leah Reichenberger FR-1 Wichita State 9.29 9.11
17 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 9.49 9.87
20 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9.62 6.83
21 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 9.63 9.54

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Hannah Shield, Brianna Schmitz, Bailee Wilson, Malacia Lee DNF DNF DNF -
0 Wichita State
(D>)
D Ximena Cazenave, Sierra Hays DNF DNF DNF -
1 Wichita State A Lauren Pickens, Gavyn Yetter, Claudia Rojo, Taylor Thomas 3:56.52 4:05.98 2:59.76 11
2 Angelo State A Kami Norton, Jasmine Sillemon, Prasanna Polite, Allison Agbasoga 4:02.48 3:01.86 4:41.28 9
3 Oklahoma Baptist A Breanna Hurlbut, Leah Molter, Brenda Barnett, Abby Mayfield 4:02.49 5:10.39 5:05.54 8
4 Friends A Angelia Murray, Kaitlyn Keck, Shelby Hundley, Natali Engle 4:02.87 4:00.45 4:41.73 7
5 Wichita State
(B>)
B Emily Doffing, Breanne Borman, Carlea Holt, Jenny Pinkston 4:04.17 4:26.15 3:25.11 -
6 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Mckae Mitchell, Lacey Herbert, Kim Robinson, Tia Coleman 4:10.16 4:22.67 4:15.17 -
7 Emporia St. A Teagan Hayes, Brianna Schmitz, Elizabeth Blevins, Hannah Shield 4:10.18 3:55.17 4:50.21 6
8 Angelo State
(B>)
B Gabriela Solis, Yasmyn Richards, Jordan Nash, Ashley Dendy 4:11.68 3:59.10 3:51.55 -
9 Wichita State
(C>)
C Leah Reichenberger, Talia Highbarger, Michayla Zweygardt, Sarah Wright 4:12.88 5:18.63 5:03.46 -
10 Oklahoma Baptist
(C>)
C Amelia Coffey, Jade Mitchell, Madison Bowles, Ann Marie McAnelly 4:15.22 4:12.67 4:07.57 -

Women's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oklahoma Baptist A Sarah Gilstad, Shimoya Currie, Iman Dumas, Destinee Allen 9:21.77 9:51.33 12:07.34 11
2 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Katelyn Fritz, Kelsey Doty, Kysha Miller, Emily Montgomery 12:45.06 10:02.41 8:13.98 -
3 Friends A Brooke Zimmerman, Taylor Morrow, Christa Follette, Bethany Vonada 7:22.84 10:06.62 8:35.63 9
4 Emporia St. A Sophie Hayes, Taylor Stueve, Monica Howard, McKenna Rugan 12:46.15 10:27.99 11:05.67 8
5 Friends
(B>)
B Ellie Newlin, Maggie Newlin, Natasha Burley, Cheyenne Cheek 11:01.90 11:15.40 10:34.88 -

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ashley Petersen SR-4 Wichita State 1.71m 5' 7.25" 11
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
2 Kaitlin Lumpkins SO-2 Angelo State 1.66m 5' 5.25" 9
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXX
2 Morgan Brant   UNAT-Emporia St. 1.66m 5' 5.25"   
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXX
4 Shania VanNoster   UNAT-Wichita State 1.61m 5' 3.25"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 7
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
6 Katie Murray FR-1 Wichita State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 7
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.66
    XXX
7 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 1.61m 5' 3.25"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX
7 Bethany Bowman JR-3 Emporia St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" 6
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX
9 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 1.56m 5' 1.25"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
10 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 1.56m 5' 1.25"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    XXO
  • 1.61
    XXX
11 Rachel Wedige JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1.51m 4' 11.5" -
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    XXX
11 Bailey Bahner SO-2 Wichita State 1.51m 4' 11.5"   
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    XXX
13 Heather Polson SO-2 Emporia St. 1.51m 4' 11.5" 4
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.56
    XXX
14 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 1.51m 4' 11.5"   
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.56
    XXX
15 Aaliyah Shawger FR-1 Emporia St. 1.51m 4' 11.5"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.56
    XXX
16 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 1.46m 4' 9.5"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXX
16 Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1.46m 4' 9.5" -
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXX
16 Lauren Rowland   UNAT-Wichita State 1.46m 4' 9.5"   
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXX
19 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2
  • 1.46
    XO
  • 1.51
    XXX
20 Naomi Bader FR-1 Friends 1.46m 4' 9.5" 1
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
20 Ximena Cazenave JR-3 Wichita State 1.46m 4' 9.5"   
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
  Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State NH NH   
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Stephanie Knab JR-3 Wichita State NH NH   
  • 1.56
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Taylor Swanson SR-4 Wichita State 2.88m 4.53m 3.26m 3.84m 3.65m 3.11m 12' 7.25" 11
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.54
    P
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    XXX
2 Meg Loontjer SR-4 Wichita State 4.76m 3.80m 4.02m 3.69m 3.06m 4.72m 12' 1.25" 9
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    P
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.54
    O
  • 3.69
    XO
  • 3.84
    XXX
3 Page Stuhlsatz SR-4 Wichita State 3.99m 4.10m 4.35m 3.69m 4.35m 3.65m 12' 1.25"   
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    O
  • 3.39
    XO
  • 3.54
    XO
  • 3.69
    XO
  • 3.84
    XXX
4 Celsey Randolph JR-3 Angelo State 3.36m 2.47m 2.41m 3.39m 3.53m 3.05m 11' 1.5" 8
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.24
    O
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.54
    XXX
5 Catalina Bissell JR-3 Emporia St. 2.92m 3.29m 3.59m 3.39m 3.56m 3.22m 11' 1.5" 7
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    O
  • 3.39
    XXO
  • 3.54
    XXX
6 Alison Meeth JR-3 Emporia St. 3.27m 3.18m 3.37m 3.24m 3.86m 2.79m 10' 7.5" 6
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.24
    O
  • 3.39
    XXX
7 Iva Shepherd SO-2 Emporia St. 2.60m 3.86m 2.78m 3.09m 3.52m 3.74m 10' 1.5"   
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.24
    XXX
8 Naomi Bader FR-1 Friends 2.90m 3.80m 3.58m 3.09m 2.35m 3.55m 10' 1.5" 3
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.94
    XO
  • 3.09
    XO
  • 3.24
    XXX
8 Kelsey Graber FR-1 Emporia St. 3.68m 3.28m 2.32m 3.09m 3.89m 2.66m 10' 1.5"   
  • 2.74
    XO
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.09
    XO
  • 3.24
    XXX
10 McKenzee Kroeschell JR-3 Wichita State 3.23m 3.12m 3.50m 2.94m 3.32m 3.00m 9' 7.75"   
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.09
    XXX
11 Catherine Roth SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2.33m 2.99m 3.32m 2.74m 3.15m 2.11m 8' 11.75" 4
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.94
    XXX
  Chloe Cannata FR-1 Friends NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.74
    XXX
  Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.74
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Courtney Lies FR-1 Wichita State 6.23m 6.50m 5.37m 17' 7.5" 11
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.19  
2 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 5.65m 5.97m 5.33m 17' 6" 9
  • 5.26  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.09  
3 Meghan Holmes SO-2 Wichita State 4.24m 5.35m 5.30m 17' 4.75" 8
  • 5.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
4 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 4.17m 4.80m 5.28m 17' 4"   
  • 5.06  
  • 4.71  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.11  
5 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4.17m 6.30m 5.21m 17' 1.25" 7
  • 4.96  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.21  
  • 5.05  
  • FOUL  
6 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 5.20m 6.60m 5.20m 17' 0.75" 6
  • 5.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
7 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 4.61m 4.77m 5.07m 16' 7.75" 5
  • 5.07  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.95  
  • 4.78  
  • 4.78  
  • 4.95  
8 Carrie Kellie SR-4 Emporia St. 4.91m 5.26m 5.06m 16' 7.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91  
  • FOUL  
9 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 4.28m 5.58m 4.98m 16' 4.25" 3
  • 4.86  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.78  
  • 4.46  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.75  
10 Jamie Lovett SO-2 Wichita State 3.56m 3.85m 4.94m 16' 2.5"   
  • 4.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 5.16m 3.76m 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82  
12 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 4.06m 3.63m 4.78m 15' 8.25"   
  • 4.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
13 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 4.92m 5.35m 4.78m 15' 8.25"   
  • 4.49  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.78  
14 Chelsea Oberle JR-3 Emporia St. 5.25m 4.22m 4.69m 15' 4.75"   
  • 4.68  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
14 Callie Clark SR-4 Emporia St. 3.94m 3.89m 4.69m 15' 4.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
16 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 4.25m 3.41m 4.67m 15' 4"   
  • 4.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Paige Bailey FR-1 Emporia St. 5.64m 4.53m 4.62m 15' 2"   
  • 4.60  
  • 4.62  
  • FOUL  
18 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 4.85m 5.53m 4.53m 14' 10.5"   
  • 4.32  
  • 4.53  
  • 4.28  
18 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5.80m 4.94m 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  • 4.37  
  • 4.28  
  • 4.53  
20 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 4.26m 4.97m 4.44m 14' 7"   
  • 4.04  
  • 4.26  
  • 4.44  
  Connor Reh JR-3 Friends NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Marli Bartlett SR-4 Wichita State NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Courtney Lies FR-1 Wichita State 6.18m 5.80m 5.37m 4.13m 3.97m 5.32m 17' 7.5" 11
2 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 4.74m 5.97m 5.33m 4.10m 5.81m 5.65m 17' 6" 9
3 Meghan Holmes SO-2 Wichita State 5.51m 4.08m 5.30m 5.94m 4.77m 5.41m 17' 4.75" 8
6 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 4.52m 4.94m 5.20m 3.74m 5.10m 4.37m 17' 0.75" 6
11 Abby Simon JR-3 Friends 5.59m 6.12m 4.82m 3.95m 6.12m 4.72m 15' 9.75" 2
13 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 3.35m 4.64m 4.78m 4.40m 4.02m 4.16m 15' 8.25"   
14 Chelsea Oberle JR-3 Emporia St. 4.17m 5.72m 4.69m 4.41m 5.86m 4.78m 15' 4.75"   
14 Callie Clark SR-4 Emporia St. 4.22m 3.33m 4.69m 3.66m 4.69m 3.28m 15' 4.75"   
16 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 4.62m 5.00m 4.67m 3.27m 4.81m 3.64m 15' 4"   
17 Paige Bailey FR-1 Emporia St. 5.96m 5.87m 4.62m 5.22m 3.79m 4.94m 15' 2"   
18 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 3.49m 4.12m 4.53m 4.62m 4.71m 3.76m 14' 10.5" -
18 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 5.53m 4.26m 4.53m 4.39m 3.76m 3.44m 14' 10.5"   
20 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 5.19m 4.66m 4.44m 5.02m 5.33m 5.02m 14' 7"   
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 6.44m 6.49m 5.81m 5.28m 5.33m 17' 4"   
5 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4.22m 6.67m 6.77m 5.21m 5.42m 17' 1.25" 7
7 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 4.77m 4.51m 5.07m 5.07m 5.32m 16' 7.75" 5
8 Carrie Kellie SR-4 Emporia St. 5.77m 3.69m 3.80m 5.06m 3.64m 16' 7.25" 4
9 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 4.68m 6.37m 5.93m 4.98m 5.83m 16' 4.25" 3
10 Jamie Lovett SO-2 Wichita State 5.98m 6.27m 4.69m 4.94m 4.69m 16' 2.5"   
12 Elizabeth Blevins SO-2 Emporia St. 5.93m 3.78m 3.82m 4.78m 6.12m 15' 8.25"   
  Connor Reh JR-3 Friends NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Marli Bartlett SR-4 Wichita State NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Annette Hodges JR-3 Wichita State 12.40m 13.81m 11.70m 11.58m 11.93m 11.82m 10.30m 38' 4.75" 11
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.47  
2 Carrie Kellie SR-4 Emporia St. 11.14m 8.89m 11.25m 14.51m 10.69m 9.11m 12.49m 36' 11" 9
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
3 Addy Moser JR-3 Wichita State 9.27m 11.91m 11.03m 12.13m 12.57m 7.94m 11.47m 36' 2.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.94  
  • 10.94  
4 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 12.27m 9.12m 10.86m 10.75m 13.90m 10.32m 7.71m 35' 7.75" 7
  • 10.86  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Gabriela Solis JR-3 Angelo State 9.47m 10.10m 10.52m 10.41m 7.68m 11.99m 12.52m 34' 6.25" 6
  • 10.52  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.01  
6 Shayla Cotman SO-2 Emporia St. 10.40m 11.45m 10.50m 13.02m 8.19m 10.29m 11.13m 34' 5.5"   
  • 10.46  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
7 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 10.90m 12.26m 10.48m 9.75m 7.76m 13.62m 9.64m 34' 4.75"   
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 11.45m 7.56m 10.22m 9.30m 8.07m 7.36m 8.79m 33' 6.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tia Coleman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.57m 7.15m 9.41m 6.87m 7.72m 7.34m 11.57m 30' 10.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 9.41  
  • FOUL  
10 Paige Bailey FR-1 Emporia St. 11.78m 6.53m 9.20m 11.78m 10.40m 10.12m 8.83m 30' 2.25"   
  • 9.00  
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 7.97m 9.89m 9.16m 7.69m 10.63m 10.81m 8.70m 30' 0.75" 3
  • 9.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.06  
  Chelsea Oberle JR-3 Emporia St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Callie Clark SR-4 Emporia St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Courtney Lies FR-1 Wichita State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Gabriela Solis JR-3 Angelo State 10.52m 9.99m 12.20m 11.57m 8.94m 12.10m 12.41m 34' 6.25" 6
6 Shayla Cotman SO-2 Emporia St. 10.50m 11.55m 7.46m 10.40m 11.45m 9.66m 9.45m 34' 5.5"   
8 Connor Reh JR-3 Friends 10.22m 8.69m 11.65m 7.36m 13.29m 8.79m 11.34m 33' 6.5" 5
9 Tia Coleman FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.41m 11.76m 9.22m 7.81m 8.37m 7.15m 8.28m 30' 10.5" 4
10 Paige Bailey FR-1 Emporia St. 9.20m 7.27m 9.75m 10.95m 11.41m 11.50m 11.78m 30' 2.25"   
11 Angel Murray FR-1 Friends 9.16m 11.91m 11.91m 8.34m 6.41m 9.71m 10.81m 30' 0.75" 3
  Callie Clark SR-4 Emporia St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Annette Hodges JR-3 Wichita State 11.70m 38' 4.75" 11
2 Carrie Kellie SR-4 Emporia St. 11.25m 36' 11" 9
3 Addy Moser JR-3 Wichita State 11.03m 36' 2.25" 8
4 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 10.86m 35' 7.75" 7
7 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 10.48m 34' 4.75"   
  Chelsea Oberle JR-3 Emporia St. NM NM   
  Courtney Lies FR-1 Wichita State NM NM   

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kelsey Slawson FR-1 Wichita State 13.54m 44' 5.25" 11
  • 12.04  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.01  
2 Morgan Gilliland JR-3 Emporia St. 12.93m 42' 5.25" 9
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
3 Alexandra Adams FR-1 Wichita State 12.58m 41' 3.25" 8
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
4 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 12.31m 40' 4.75"   
  • 11.27  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.04  
  • 12.02  
  • PASS  
5 Amber Graham JR-3 Angelo State 12.19m 40' 0" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
6 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 12.18m 39' 11.5" 6
  • 11.97  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
7 Kayla Henault SO-2 Emporia St. 12.00m 39' 4.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.00  
8 Abby Belt SO-2 Friends 11.20m 36' 9" 4
  • 10.91  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.16  
  • 10.62  
  • FOUL  
9 Aubree Young JR-3 Friends 11.01m 36' 1.5" 3
  • 10.29  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.48  
10 Hollie Johnson FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.94m 35' 10.75" 2
  • 10.48  
  • 10.94  
  • 10.28  
11 Ashlie Fisher FR-1 Emporia St. 10.33m 33' 10.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.03  
12 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9.70m 31' 10"   
  • 9.38  
  • 9.33  
  • 9.70  
13 Katherine Bailey SO-2 Friends 9.52m 31' 3"   
  • 9.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.22  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jamesia Milton JR-3 Wichita State 15.94m 23.73m 24.48m 14.24m 18.98m 62' 3.25" 11
  • 18.98  
  • 18.86  
  • 18.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Morgan Gilliland JR-3 Emporia St. 12.66m 14.82m 12.35m 17.91m 15.44m 50' 8" 9
  • 14.59  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alexandra Adams FR-1 Wichita State 10.55m 18.64m 14.88m 16.76m 14.45m 47' 5" 8
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 12.84  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.87  
4 Abby Belt SO-2 Friends 14.23m 13.80m 11.24m 12.95m 14.23m 46' 8.25" 7
  • 11.89  
  • 12.85  
  • 14.23  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
5 Emma Thompson JR-3 Angelo State 16.63m 17.58m 13.25m 14.20m 13.52m 44' 4.25" 6
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.52  
  • 12.67  
6 Bethany Webb SR-4 Emporia St. 10.74m 9.66m 13.42m 16.10m 13.42m 44' 0.5" 5
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.42  
7 Dakota Hummingbird SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.05m 15.68m 10.45m 11.26m 13.40m 43' 11.75" 4
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.40  
8 Amber Graham JR-3 Angelo State 12.78m 14.85m 14.72m 9.68m 12.91m 42' 4.25" 3
  • 12.05  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Samantha Wyatt   Unattached 11.01m 11.01m 16.32m 11.51m 12.65m 41' 6"   
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
10 Montana Hummingbird SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.03m 13.27m 7.41m 12.66m 10.29m 33' 9.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
11 Aubree Young JR-3 Friends 9.95m 8.25m 6.92m 11.00m 9.48m 31' 1.25" 1
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54