January 16, 2016
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.59 8.25 10.83 7.22 6.88 11.09 8.51 11
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 8.67 6.77 7.98 8.85 6.68 7.11 6.25 9
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.76 9.99 10.60 7.89 11.13 9.73 8.59 8
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 8.76 6.84 9.99 9.20 10.87 7.10 8.94 7
5 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 8.84 11.23 8.31 9.64 7.69 8.58 8.49   
6 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 8.95 8.06 8.42 7.61 10.39 8.06 10.56   
7 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 9.00 8.64 9.90 6.39 8.28 8.82 8.28   
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 9.06 6.89 7.34 8.34 8.07 10.88 8.16   
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.11 8.20 11.03 8.02 10.21 9.39 10.94 6
10 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 9.14 10.06 9.05 7.13 11.89 9.42 8.41   
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 9.19 11.49 7.26 11.22 7.17 10.94 9.29   
12 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 9.20 11.04 11.04 11.60 10.95 11.04 6.90   
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 6.99 7.87 10.79 8.84   
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 7.07 8.43 9.15 9.06   
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.48 9.48 11.03 9.11 6
10 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 11.79 11.06 8.96 9.14   
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 11.68 10.66 11.49 9.19   
12 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 7.00 11.87 11.50 9.20   
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.59 7.91 11
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 8.67 7.29 9
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.76 8.06 8
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 8.76 7.01 7
6 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 8.95 6.99   
7 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 9.00 6.30   

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.01 7.93 8.01 9.13 8.61 8.70
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 7.98 10.60 6.75 8.85 8.76 9.82
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.59 6.66 8.41 7.54 8.76 9.82
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 7.81 9.05 11.53 10.91 8.87 6.92
5 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 9.95 8.26 6.49 7.82 8.88 7.20
6 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 6.95 10.15 8.73 6.59 8.90 6.32
7 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 7.73 11.32 8.00 10.33 8.98 9.52
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 8.70 11.42 9.25 11.15 9.06 9.43
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.72 7.99 11.54 11.35 9.08 8.63
10 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 9.24 10.70 10.15 8.50 9.14 10.61
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 9.84 11.22 9.01 7.63 9.19 10.02
12 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 8.58 10.24 11.71 9.32 9.22 10.70
13 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 9.56 7.24 10.58 6.59 9.28 12.07
14 Leah Reichenberger FR-1 Wichita State 7.34 9.94 6.88 9.76 9.29 11.62
15 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 10.28 11.68 11.77 9.44 9.34 11.31
16 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 11.60 8.68 11.51 6.98 9.43 7.83
17 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 9.21 8.73 8.92 12.06 9.49 11.20
18 Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State 11.69 9.22 8.84 10.83 9.50 7.79
19 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.10 9.02 12.09 10.36 9.59 6.81
20 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.95 7.51 7.51 7.41 9.62 12.22
21 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 11.37 11.85 6.84 8.19 9.63 12.43
22 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 7.41 11.31 8.78 9.36 9.75 11.80
23 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 12.50 9.37 10.06 10.54 9.76 12.11
24 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 10.99 8.60 10.59 11.29 9.99 10.29
25 Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 11.98 7.65 10.67 11.07 10.06 11.37
26 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 12.19 10.48 9.27 11.69 10.07 12.39
27 Ximena Cazenave JR-3 Wichita State 8.23 9.44 10.26 10.05 10.15 10.66
28 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 12.92 7.94 11.50 10.89 10.17 12.41
29 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 10.39 12.91 8.40 9.86 10.49 11.23
30 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 13.44 8.04 10.80 11.11 10.58 12.59
31 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 8.08 10.53 13.40 8.08 10.63 8.83
32 Shania VanNoster   UNAT-Wichita State 10.70 12.75 13.77 11.95 11.38 12.86
  Rachael O'Neil   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Lauren Rowland   UNAT-Wichita State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Marteisha Caines JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Leah Molter FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.43 11.04 8.76
8 Carlea Holt FR-1 Wichita State 8.88 11.69 9.06
13 Kaitlyn Keck SR-4 Friends 12.07 6.96 9.28
25 Carleigh Neal JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.16 10.97 10.06
26 Shelby Hundley FR-1 Friends 7.46 10.38 10.07
  Marteisha Caines JR-3 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kami Norton SO-2 Angelo State 8.43 8.87 11.00 7.10
10 Sierra Hays SR-4 Wichita State 8.50 9.14 7.86 8.23
12 Talia Highbarger FR-1 Wichita State 9.78 9.22 9.50 7.84
30 Brianna Schmitz SO-2 Emporia St. 10.69 10.58 13.65 8.04
  Rachael O'Neil   Unattached FS FS FS FS
  Lauren Rowland   UNAT-Wichita State DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Taylor Thomas SR-4 Wichita State 7.29 8.88 10.22 6.22 11.55 7.46
9 Denise Coroiescu SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.90 9.08 10.90 8.36 10.17 11.54
11 Gavyn Yetter JR-3 Wichita State 8.00 9.19 9.01 8.46 8.73 7.54
24 Jasmin Belsom SO-2 Friends 9.00 9.99 10.79 8.50 9.09 12.29
28 Morgan Rodgers SO-2 Angelo State 7.22 10.17 8.14 9.87 11.09 10.58
31 Tyann Isaacs SO-2 Friends 8.93 10.63 10.10 13.29 12.76 9.57
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Emily Doffing JR-3 Wichita State 8.46 11.13 8.90 6.23 10.68 8.90
16 Lindsay Poague SO-2 Emporia St. 7.83 7.64 11.79 9.91 7.93 9.43
18 Jenny Pinkston JR-3 Wichita State 12.07 11.31 8.74 10.17 9.60 9.50
22 Sophie Hayes SO-2 Emporia St. 8.97 9.85 9.46 9.95 6.93 9.75
27 Ximena Cazenave JR-3 Wichita State 10.56 8.94 11.68 12.59 12.29 10.15
29 Cheyenne Cheek FR-1 Friends 13.33 13.01 12.91 11.33 11.02 10.49
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Breanne Borman JR-3 Wichita State 9.90 8.68 7.98 8.76
7 Claudia Rojo FR-1 Wichita State 9.97 9.52 10.87 8.98
15 Jordan Nash FR-1 Angelo State 6.92 10.00 8.22 9.34
19 Lacey Herbert JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 11.42 8.44 11.90 9.59
23 Monica Howard JR-3 Emporia St. 7.13 9.18 9.47 9.76
32 Shania VanNoster   UNAT-Wichita State 14.68 13.43 12.29 11.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taylor Larch-Miller JR-3 Wichita State 8.61 6.03
14 Leah Reichenberger FR-1 Wichita State 9.29 10.87
17 Sarah Hines FR-1 Emporia St. 9.49 7.12
20 Kim Robinson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9.62 7.22
21 Ashley Dendy SO-2 Angelo State 9.63 8.19