January 16, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackie Cowart   Unattached 8.24 8.57 8.00 5.85 10.22
2 Tiki James   Unattached 8.35 7.44 6.93 7.44 9.11
3 Raven Clay   EAI 8.39 6.46 6.88 8.56 7.72
4 Jocselyn Powell SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.51 11.07 6.13 9.54 6.22
5 Shamaz Quince JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.76 10.43 10.52 8.24 9.11
6 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.77 8.07 10.97 10.79 7.11
7 Shalynn Cyprien JR-3 Florida A&M 8.94 11.36 8.23 10.11 7.96
8 Ashley Ivey SR-4 Florida A&M 9.04 7.42 9.68 9.86 10.22

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raven Clay   EAI 8.82 8.32 10.32 8.24
2 Jackie Cowart   Unattached 9.17 8.33 5.83 9.92
3 Tiki James   Unattached 7.54 8.47 8.98 7.03
4 Jocselyn Powell SO-2 Kennesaw State 9.94 8.79 6.86 8.35
5 Shalynn Cyprien JR-3 Florida A&M 10.28 8.86 10.72 11.43
6 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 9.82 8.76 10.34 8.94
7 Shamaz Quince JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.28 8.77 7.28 9.39
8 Ashley Ivey SR-4 Florida A&M 9.48 8.77 6.41 11.32
9 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.93 8.78 8.87 9.49
10 Monica Howard JR-3 Alabama State 10.81 8.93 10.81 6.61
11 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 8.50 8.94 9.84 6.80
12 Allyson Goff SO-2 Georgia State 11.56 8.96 6.90 11.29
13 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 7.80 8.96 11.20 6.28
14 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 7.54 8.97 10.32 9.60
15 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 11.72 9.01 9.73 8.65
16 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 11.67 9.04 11.76 6.87
17 Zakirra McKinnon FR-1 Florida A&M 8.60 9.05 9.14 11.59
18 Hunter Chavarry FR-1 Montevallo 8.99 9.08 8.45 8.90
19 Danielle Livingstone SO-2 Georgia State 8.91 9.09 11.46 8.73
20 Khadijah Qualls FR-1 Jackson State 11.46 9.24 9.98 7.49
21 Portia McManis JR-3 Shorter 11.11 9.33 10.83 10.45
22 Amanda Murray FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.93 9.33 8.96 10.92
23 Aspen McClain FR-1 Shorter 11.60 9.35 8.33 11.50
24 Leah Banks FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8.60 9.45 8.70 9.27
25 Athena Carpenter FR-1 Georgia State 8.12 9.55 7.36 7.55
26 Zandra Lake SR-4 Shorter 6.79 9.70 8.93 7.67
27 Blake Perry SO-2 Jacksonville St. 11.77 9.72 8.17 7.78
28 Crystal Campbell JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 11.88 9.90 7.92 10.10
29 Juanita Sanchez SR-4 Belhaven 11.16 10.05 9.45 12.27
30 Asia Marie Kelly FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.27 10.23 13.10 8.29
31 Yesinia Davis FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.43 10.31 12.48 11.24
32 Selena Tarvin SO-2 Jacksonville St. 13.56 10.43 11.89 7.51
33 Alexis Hunter-Lonon FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.42 10.52 12.10 9.68
  JaLeea Bonnell SO-2 Belhaven DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raven Clay   EAI 7.99 6.49 8.32 9.07 7.16
6 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 6.49 7.10 8.76 11.30 9.11
7 Shamaz Quince JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.39 10.79 8.77 6.58 9.74
14 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 11.67 9.42 8.97 8.88 7.63
15 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 6.58 8.20 9.01 10.64 9.19
17 Zakirra McKinnon FR-1 Florida A&M 10.59 10.50 9.05 11.32 7.97
26 Zandra Lake SR-4 Shorter 12.03 12.61 9.70 10.29 7.86
  JaLeea Bonnell SO-2 Belhaven DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tiki James   Unattached 9.24 8.47 7.12 8.30
8 Ashley Ivey SR-4 Florida A&M 10.88 8.77 9.91 6.23
12 Allyson Goff SO-2 Georgia State 9.77 8.96 11.56 6.90
18 Hunter Chavarry FR-1 Montevallo 8.72 9.08 8.63 6.81
23 Aspen McClain FR-1 Shorter 10.85 9.35 7.86 10.48
31 Yesinia Davis FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8.15 10.31 11.96 10.11
33 Alexis Hunter-Lonon FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.68 10.52 9.16 12.00
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jackie Cowart   Unattached 7.25 7.25 6.08 8.33 8.67 8.17 7.83
9 Summer Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.15 11.24 7.38 8.78 7.82 11.24 6.33
10 Monica Howard JR-3 Alabama State 6.34 6.43 7.15 8.93 10.45 8.76 7.42
25 Athena Carpenter FR-1 Georgia State 11.08 9.94 10.51 9.55 10.13 9.08 10.80
28 Crystal Campbell JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.73 8.12 11.29 9.90 12.58 9.11 10.80
29 Juanita Sanchez SR-4 Belhaven 9.35 8.04 8.75 10.05 8.25 11.96 7.84
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jocselyn Powell SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.79 8.62 8.88 10.11 8.00 10.38 8.97
13 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 8.96 11.56 8.34 10.94 10.31 7.80 7.08
16 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 9.04 10.31 6.69 11.30 7.06 11.21 8.41
19 Danielle Livingstone SO-2 Georgia State 9.09 8.55 8.28 11.37 9.91 8.37 6.91
20 Khadijah Qualls FR-1 Jackson State 9.24 11.92 6.56 10.17 9.15 11.74 10.63
24 Leah Banks FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 9.45 7.94 12.19 7.00 12.10 9.64 9.27
27 Blake Perry SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.72 11.18 9.63 7.20 11.96 11.08 11.08
32 Selena Tarvin SO-2 Jacksonville St. 10.43 12.73 9.29 10.54 7.51 12.83 8.45
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shalynn Cyprien JR-3 Florida A&M 7.62 9.13 6.38 10.02 8.86
11 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 9.84 6.53 6.71 7.87 8.94
21 Portia McManis JR-3 Shorter 9.80 8.21 9.24 6.91 9.33
22 Amanda Murray FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.61 9.33 9.52 8.12 9.33
30 Asia Marie Kelly FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8.90 11.46 7.88 11.77 10.23
  Morgan Knight SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF