January 16, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alfred Chelanga SO-2 Shorter 4:21.33 5:37.12 5:00.53 4:21.33 5:37.12 5:18.83
2 Victor Kosgei SO-2 Shorter 5:18.72 4:13.90 3:46.89 4:30.10 3:49.59 3:38.79
3 Albert Chelimo SO-2 Shorter 5:36.12 4:36.49 3:42.27 4:31.06 4:12.09 4:25.64
4 Brien Lancaster SO-2 Shorter 4:21.85 5:43.68 5:46.41 4:32.76 4:54.58 5:54.59
5 Bryont Brown JR-3 Alabama State 4:25.89 5:17.97 3:50.26 4:34.11 4:23.15 5:04.27
6 Eclecius Franklin SO-2 Jackson State 4:40.03 3:47.87 4:23.56 4:34.54 4:42.78 4:26.31
7 Edmund Pine JR-3 New Orleans 5:33.93 4:52.53 4:47.01 4:35.97 3:49.06 5:58.77
8 Jared Robertson JR-3 New Orleans 3:27.05 4:49.87 5:11.95 4:36.06 5:03.67 5:09.19
9 Griffith Rutherford SO-2 Bryan 5:13.00 5:21.31 5:37.93 4:36.99 4:56.38 4:56.38
10 Jacques Williams JR-3 Jackson State 4:47.21 4:33.13 3:56.52 4:41.57 4:24.68 6:06.05
11 Alek Andrews SO-2 Alabama State 5:16.48 5:53.54 5:02.22 4:45.11 4:13.75 5:56.39
12 Jonathan Governor FR-1 Webber 6:19.25 5:06.32 6:13.42 4:51.73 3:24.22 3:56.31
13 Brandon McCall FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:00.93 6:16.89 4:46.32 4:52.16 6:16.89 6:02.28
14 Silvanus Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 6:11.65 3:53.02 4:37.27 4:54.96 4:31.37 5:56.91
15 Anthony Rizzi FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 4:32.11 6:00.84 3:59.58 4:55.77 5:54.93 5:04.65
16 Jamaal Elkins JR-3 West Alabama 5:05.65 6:04.99 4:12.23 4:56.74 4:56.74 6:25.77
17 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 4:04.19 6:07.80 4:22.28 5:01.47 4:46.40 3:55.15
18 Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6:12.35 5:28.18 5:18.71 5:15.55 5:59.73 4:47.15
19 Jonathan Malbrue SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 4:09.17 6:58.60 4:12.49 5:32.22 4:15.81 6:55.28
20 Hernan Espinal FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7:28.44 5:47.55 7:20.97 6:13.70 7:32.18 6:24.92
  Michael Johnson SO-2 Montevallo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rahim Aponte JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Norman   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alfred Chelanga SO-2 Shorter 3:02.93 4:55.31 3:21.23 5:00.53 4:21.33
2 Victor Kosgei SO-2 Shorter 5:24.12 4:13.90 5:07.92 4:46.31 4:30.10
3 Albert Chelimo SO-2 Shorter 4:41.91 4:28.35 4:41.91 3:20.59 4:31.06
4 Brien Lancaster SO-2 Shorter 4:51.86 4:21.85 3:49.12 3:54.58 4:32.76
9 Griffith Rutherford SO-2 Bryan 5:32.39 3:55.45 3:41.60 3:13.90 4:36.99
10 Jacques Williams JR-3 Jackson State 4:21.86 3:22.73 5:43.52 3:45.26 4:41.57
  Michael Johnson SO-2 Montevallo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Bryont Brown JR-3 Alabama State 4:34.11 5:39.90
6 Eclecius Franklin SO-2 Jackson State 4:34.54 3:58.85
7 Edmund Pine JR-3 New Orleans 4:35.97 4:55.29
8 Jared Robertson JR-3 New Orleans 4:36.06 5:58.88
  Rahim Aponte JR-3 Jackson State DNF DNF
  Eric Norman   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alek Andrews SO-2 Alabama State 4:45.11 4:59.37 4:53.67 5:05.07 6:10.65 5:56.39 4:50.82
12 Jonathan Governor FR-1 Webber 4:51.73 4:37.15 3:53.39 4:54.65 4:07.97 3:44.64 4:42.98
13 Brandon McCall FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:52.16 5:18.46 3:59.58 4:20.03 3:42.05 5:53.52 3:39.12
14 Silvanus Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 4:54.96 4:04.82 4:22.52 5:36.26 4:01.87 4:07.77 5:06.76
15 Anthony Rizzi FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 4:55.77 3:35.92 3:30.00 5:25.35 5:40.14 4:17.32 4:02.54
16 Jamaal Elkins JR-3 West Alabama 4:56.74 5:41.26 3:27.72 3:51.46 4:03.33 6:10.93 6:02.03
17 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 5:01.47 3:58.17 4:16.25 4:25.30 4:10.22 4:07.21 6:19.86
18 Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 5:15.55 4:50.31 6:40.75 6:09.20 3:53.51 4:53.47 5:06.09
19 Jonathan Malbrue SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 5:32.22 5:55.48 6:55.28 3:55.88 4:02.52 5:45.51 6:22.06
20 Hernan Espinal FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 6:13.70 5:13.91 4:58.96 5:32.60 6:39.86 4:55.23 6:09.97