February 12-13, 2016
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Langston
(B>)
B Daquvon Piolet, Kiwanis Roberts, Marcus Eggleston DNF DNF
1 Western Texas College A Antwon Smith, Jason Yaw, Robin Black, Rajay Hamilton 3:13.63 4:09.79
2 Pittsburg St. A Tanner McNutt, Aren Martin, Elonte Battle, Jared Page 3:13.79 3:50.61
3 Emporia St. A Parker Evans, Luke Stenzel, Wyatt Sander, Taysean Goodwin 3:14.40 3:24.12
4 Oklahoma Christian A Sawyer Pehkonen, Landon Huslig, Ryan Lutterloh, Joshua Jones 3:14.54 2:29.80
5 Nebraska A Nicholas Bartels, Jake Nelson, Elijah Lucy, Cameron Holmes 3:14.79 2:20.25
6 Harding A James Bowie, Tyler Cardillo, Dillon Bagwell, Kevin Naceanceno 3:16.13 3:59.28
7 TAMU-Commerce A Lanorris Graden, Steeven Martinez, Erick Quiroz, Luis Romero 3:18.56 2:28.92
8 Central Missouri A Omari McDonald, Marquis Jones, Jacob Randle, Osvaldo Granillo 3:18.78 2:50.95
9 Garden City CC A LaChristophe Smith, Wendel Allgood, Tyrone Leach, James Liburd 3:19.05 2:57.16
10 Wayland Baptist A Joshua Helom, Andrew Reynolds, josh Vega, Devon Sanders 3:19.82 4:11.78
11 Allen County CC A Ke'Voughn Manning, Keshon McFadden, Carlton Tarpley, Aaron Miller 3:19.95 3:43.95
12 Cloud County CC A Jace Coppoc, Kevin Philbert, Kurt van de Merwe, Boone Cady 3:20.31 3:04.29
13 Missouri Southern A Desmond Williams, Jacob Sholl, Thomas Hawkins, Brandon Callicutt 3:20.39 3:44.44
14 Coffeyville CC A Malik Jones, Marcus Smith, Kyle Nelson, Dorion Galvin 3:20.73 2:50.62
15 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Luke Norris, Sky Loving, Slade Nordic, Nicholas Benton 3:20.76 4:06.94
16 McMurry A Michael Brown, Keon Mays, Kole Bryan, Daniel Smith 3:21.55 3:33.65
17 Neosho County CC A Jordan Thomas, Nathan Blackwell, Patrick Williams, Darren Payton 3:23.30 3:43.63
18 Langston A Bryan Vinson, Matthew Wright, Gerald Hartford, Magnus Scott 3:23.34 2:44.71
19 Missouri S&T A James Frisella, Tyler Percy, Stephan Hickman, Logan Shearer 3:23.49 2:44.83
20 Cloud County CC
(B>)
B Jamal Namous, Zane Downing, Xavier Harris, Stuart Lennemann 3:24.06 2:41.21
21 Rogers State A Blake Fisher, JaQuan Johnson, Jairus Bradley, Nathan Hammack 3:24.08 4:17.14
22 Central Missouri
(B>)
B Andrew Bodicky, Sterling Spicer, Corbin Lowe, Eli Leavell 3:24.19 3:01.73
23 Dallas Baptist A Thomas Tannehill, Brendon Hicks, Trent Phelps, Ryan Kingland 3:24.34 3:42.73
24 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
B Mar'Keith Dokes, Quorteze Levy, Zack Lakeit, Kenny Waring 3:24.65 3:55.35
25 Southwestern (Kan.) A Garett Britton, Jacob Anders, Weston Lavington, Keegan Gregg 3:25.22 3:25.22
26 Garden City CC
(B>)
B Marc Skipper, Michael Stone, Ricardo Colas, Janoy Dean 3:25.27 4:08.38
27 Western Texas College
(B>)
B Ian Kerr, John Hillhouse, Jacoby Lacey, Chauncey Cooper 3:26.34 3:22.22
28 St. Gregory's A Ben Dodson, Robert Torres, Tyler Farris, Mohamed Bassime 3:27.06 3:18.78
29 William Jewell A Jannik Schueller, Blake Alexander, Daniel Essien, Graham Butcher 3:27.30 2:54.14
30 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
B Grant Smith, Austin Davis, Austin Wallace, Colin McCaskill 3:28.76 2:36.57
31 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
B Devon Wright, Trent Trammel, Reid Towns, Zach Clarke 3:28.92 2:59.68
32 Southwest Baptist A Nial Thomas, Nathan Evans, Ian Washington, Travis Furtkamp 3:29.98 3:53.08
33 Bacone A Justice TheLander, Andra Richardson, Justin Breaux, Jeremy Strong 3:30.18 3:59.61
34 Maryville (Mo.) A Luke Gilsinger, Ethan Duclos, Josh McKinley, Alex Elam 3:31.34 3:37.68
35 Oklahoma City A Hunter Swink, Joseph Pierce, Kaleb Robling, Ryan Nielsen 3:34.53 3:25.95
36 Bacone
(B>)
B Zech VanFleet, Eduardo Roa, Terrance Nofire, Fermin Villagran 3:35.27 4:39.86
37 Rogers State
(B>)
B Dylan Beaird, Cruzito Chavez, Kevin Howard, Niall Masterson 3:35.67 4:16.65
38 McMurry
(B>)
B Maleek Tarver, Craig Oliver, DeZean Gardner, Brandon Fader 3:41.52 3:17.16
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Langston
(B>)
Piolet, Roberts, Eggleston DNF DNF DNF DNF
33 Bacone TheLander, Richardson, Breaux, Strong 3:51.20 3:09.17 3:30.18 3:21.78
36 Bacone
(B>)
VanFleet, Roa, Nofire, Villagran 2:47.91 2:54.37 3:35.27 3:30.97
38 McMurry
(B>)
Tarver, Oliver, Gardner, Fader 3:06.08 4:39.12 3:41.52 2:37.28
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Wayland Baptist Helom, Reynolds, Vega, Sanders 2:53.85 2:19.88 3:01.84 3:21.82 2:39.86 3:19.82 2:51.85
20 Cloud County CC
(B>)
Namous, Downing, Harris, Lennemann 2:37.13 3:58.75 3:26.10 3:44.47 2:28.97 3:24.06 4:11.00
25 Southwestern (Kan.) Britton, Anders, Lavington, Gregg 2:33.92 3:43.69 4:26.79 4:12.42 3:45.75 3:25.22 2:52.39
29 William Jewell Schueller, Alexander, Essien, Butcher 3:16.94 3:43.89 3:39.74 2:35.48 3:31.45 3:27.30 4:27.42
35 Oklahoma City Swink, Pierce, Robling, Nielsen 3:00.21 3:34.53 2:30.18 4:15.29 2:36.61 3:34.53 3:06.65
37 Rogers State
(B>)
Beaird, Chavez, Howard, Masterson 2:43.91 3:01.17 3:59.40 2:30.97 2:46.07 3:35.67 3:52.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Missouri Southern Williams, Sholl, Hawkins, Callicutt 4:02.48 3:20.39 3:24.40 3:50.45 3:10.37 3:30.41 2:44.32
16 McMurry Brown, Mays, Bryan, Smith 2:45.28 3:21.55 3:47.76 2:25.12 2:35.20 3:37.68 2:53.34
24 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
Dokes, Levy, Lakeit, Waring 3:30.79 3:24.65 3:36.93 3:36.93 3:43.07 3:10.33 3:20.56
30 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
Smith, Davis, Wallace, McCaskill 3:14.15 3:28.76 3:47.55 3:26.68 4:04.25 2:28.22 4:31.39
32 Southwest Baptist Thomas, Evans, Washington, Furtkamp 4:30.88 3:29.98 3:21.58 3:17.39 3:50.98 3:38.38 4:22.48
34 Maryville (Mo.) Gilsinger, Duclos, McKinley, Elam 3:29.23 3:31.34 2:44.85 3:39.80 4:03.05 3:16.55 3:52.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Allen County CC Manning, McFadden, Tarpley, Miller 4:03.94 3:19.95 4:05.94 3:23.95
14 Coffeyville CC Jones, Smith, Nelson, Galvin 2:38.58 3:20.73 4:04.89 3:02.67
15 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Norris, Loving, Nordic, Benton 2:36.60 3:20.76 4:14.97 2:30.57
21 Rogers State Fisher, Johnson, Bradley, Hammack 3:07.76 3:24.08 3:50.61 3:17.96
22 Central Missouri
(B>)
Bodicky, Spicer, Lowe, Leavell 3:50.74 3:24.19 3:24.19 2:59.69
26 Garden City CC
(B>)
Skipper, Stone, Colas, Dean 4:06.33 3:25.27 3:51.96 3:15.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 TAMU-Commerce Graden, Martinez, Quiroz, Romero 3:00.69 3:18.56
17 Neosho County CC Thomas, Blackwell, Williams, Payton 4:24.29 3:23.30
18 Langston Vinson, Wright, Hartford, Scott 3:55.88 3:23.34
23 Dallas Baptist Tannehill, Hicks, Phelps, Kingland 2:47.56 3:24.34
28 St. Gregory's Dodson, Torres, Farris, Bassime 3:06.36 3:27.06
31 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
Wright, Trammel, Towns, Clarke 2:53.41 3:28.92
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Pittsburg St. McNutt, Martin, Battle, Page 3:13.79
4 Oklahoma Christian Pehkonen, Huslig, Lutterloh, Jones 3:14.54
9 Garden City CC Smith, Allgood, Leach, Liburd 3:19.05
12 Cloud County CC Coppoc, Philbert, van de Merwe, Cady 3:20.31
19 Missouri S&T Frisella, Percy, Hickman, Shearer 3:23.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Western Texas College Smith, Yaw, Black, Hamilton 3:13.63 3:17.51 4:09.79
3 Emporia St. Evans, Stenzel, Sander, Goodwin 3:14.40 3:49.40 3:35.79
5 Nebraska Bartels, Nelson, Lucy, Holmes 3:14.79 4:11.28 3:51.80
6 Harding Bowie, Cardillo, Bagwell, Naceanceno 3:16.13 3:33.79 2:17.30
8 Central Missouri McDonald, Jones, Randle, Granillo 3:18.78 3:28.72 3:38.66
27 Western Texas College
(B>)
Kerr, Hillhouse, Lacey, Cooper 3:26.34 4:24.12 2:57.46