February 12-13, 2016
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Barnum Senior Unattached 7.77 9.07 8.17
2 Blake Alexander JR-3 William Jewell 6.13 9.24 8.17
3 Darryl Brookins FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.14 7.99 8.23
4 Damique Rose FR-1 Colby CC 10.59 9.85 8.27
5 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.34 9.60 8.27
6 Josiah Norville Senior Great Lakes Athletics 7.48 6.57 8.31

Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiah Norville Senior Great Lakes Athletics 6.09 6.98 7.38 8.93 8.11
2 Dylan Barnum Senior Unattached 6.78 7.27 6.12 8.26 8.26
3 Darryl Brookins FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.71 8.12 8.86 8.28 8.28
4 Blake Alexander JR-3 William Jewell 8.71 8.21 8.05 10.28 8.29
5 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.37 9.21 7.22 8.96 8.29
6 Damique Rose FR-1 Colby CC 7.53 8.95 9.79 7.11 8.36
7 Airick Johnson Senior Unattached 7.20 10.13 9.71 9.96 8.37
8 Kurtis Brondyke Senior The Other Guys 10.77 8.25 6.90 7.74 8.41
9 Keshon McFadden FR-1 Allen County CC 9.96 8.11 7.26 6.50 8.44
10 Nicholas Bartels SO-2 Nebraska 9.23 10.41 6.26 9.90 8.46
11 Victor Montgomery SO-2 Western Texas College 9.00 9.68 9.26 6.46 8.49
12 Cody Walton SO-2 Nebraska 7.14 8.25 10.63 7.14 8.50
13 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.47 10.22 9.71 9.11 8.51
14 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 7.33 8.27 9.63 10.40 8.52
15 clement barbier FR-1 Johnson County CC 9.67 9.15 10.09 9.32 8.55
16 Luke Norris JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.52 10.63 9.60 6.77 8.57
17 Brock Pettiet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.29 8.12 10.53 11.22 8.63
18 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.90 7.78 10.29 11.15 8.64
19 Lanorris Graden FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.38 9.25 10.63 10.72 8.64
20 Daquvon Piolet JR-3 Langston 7.18 10.12 7.10 9.35 8.65
21 Zack Lakeit FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.25 8.83 8.14 8.91 8.65
22 Jordan Washington Freshman Unattached 6.27 6.88 10.01 9.40 8.70
23 Alazae Hester-Taylor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.25 6.46 6.46 6.54 8.72
24 Jared Page FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.16 9.35 10.57 9.69 8.73
25 Louis Simon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.28 7.08 8.22 11.37 8.74
26 Jimmy Scott JR-3 Central Missouri 10.90 11.43 9.94 10.64 8.79
27 Andrew Bodicky SO-2 Central Missouri 8.72 8.36 8.98 8.28 8.80
28 Seth Topham JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.54 9.98 6.45 7.16 8.83
29 Demetrius Jones SO-2 St. Gregory's 8.51 11.08 7.89 10.02 8.86
30 Iman Glanton SO-2 Garden City CC 11.09 10.64 8.28 7.82 9.09
31 Austin Trolinger FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.69 7.03 11.42 8.40 9.13
  Austin Wallace JR-3 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Dylan Barnum Senior Unattached 8.26 6.69
8 Kurtis Brondyke Senior The Other Guys 8.41 8.58
10 Nicholas Bartels SO-2 Nebraska 8.46 9.06
14 Wyatt Sander SO-2 Emporia St. 8.52 9.63
17 Brock Pettiet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.63 7.94
21 Zack Lakeit FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.65 7.36
23 Alazae Hester-Taylor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.72 8.64
27 Andrew Bodicky SO-2 Central Missouri 8.80 11.18
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josiah Norville Senior Great Lakes Athletics 9.74 8.11
3 Darryl Brookins FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.86 8.28
13 Landon Huslig SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8.60 8.51
15 clement barbier FR-1 Johnson County CC 10.78 8.55
20 Daquvon Piolet JR-3 Langston 6.23 8.65
22 Jordan Washington Freshman Unattached 7.22 8.70
24 Jared Page FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.60 8.73
  Austin Wallace JR-3 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Blake Alexander JR-3 William Jewell 8.29
5 Kelvin Almonte FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.29
11 Victor Montgomery SO-2 Western Texas College 8.49
16 Luke Norris JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.57
18 Jose Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.64
29 Demetrius Jones SO-2 St. Gregory's 8.86
30 Iman Glanton SO-2 Garden City CC 9.09
31 Austin Trolinger FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.13
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Damique Rose FR-1 Colby CC 6.61 9.20 8.36
7 Airick Johnson Senior Unattached 10.05 8.21 8.37
9 Keshon McFadden FR-1 Allen County CC 10.55 9.03 8.44
12 Cody Walton SO-2 Nebraska 6.63 8.08 8.50
19 Lanorris Graden FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.92 6.22 8.64
25 Louis Simon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.10 8.57 8.74
26 Jimmy Scott JR-3 Central Missouri 9.76 8.35 8.79
28 Seth Topham JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.75 6.54 8.83