January 29, 2016
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baylor Harvey SO-2 Rogers State 10:24.88 8:28.03 10:35.04 6:56.59 10:35.04
2 Eric Schott SR-4 Missouri Southern 7:07.56 8:29.00 10:41.34 10:26.07 10:31.16
3 Drew Cargill SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:26.11 8:31.22 7:45.21 6:08.08 11:04.59
4 Geoffrey Kipchumba SO-2 West Texas A&M 7:25.68 8:32.27 8:42.52 7:25.68 11:05.96
5 Blake Whalen JR-3 West Texas A&M 10:07.15 8:34.53 6:36.19 8:24.24 9:46.57
6 Jeremiah Ort Senior Unattached 8:46.12 8:35.80 8:40.96 6:37.17 6:52.64
7 Andrew Leahey SR-4 Southern Nazarene 6:58.44 8:36.59 7:50.10 8:10.76 10:40.58
8 Kyle Larkin SO-2 Wichita State 7:37.32 8:39.68 10:44.41 7:06.14 8:18.90
9 Julian Sanchez-Pinto Sophomore Unattached 10:48.71 8:43.15 7:35.14 6:37.60 10:48.71
10 Dray Carson FR-1 Wichita State 10:03.17 8:44.49 9:00.23 8:02.53 7:15.33
11 Dominick Fonseca FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7:48.34 8:46.22 8:40.96 10:05.16 9:02.01
12 Roberto Diaz SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 7:01.89 8:47.36 7:22.99 7:22.99 9:24.28
13 Jacob Burch JR-3 Southwest Baptist 9:47.16 8:48.97 7:13.76 8:17.24 6:31.44
14 Austin Sturdy SO-2 Wichita State 6:47.97 8:49.83 6:58.57 10:04.01 6:16.18
15 Colton Green Senior Unattached 10:01.16 8:52.00 7:48.16 11:20.96 7:53.48
16 Israel Barco FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:47.21 8:52.53 6:50.05 6:50.05 6:23.43
17 Connor Stark JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:50.16 8:52.67 9:08.65 8:42.02 9:35.29
18 Phillip Cheruiyot JR-3 Missouri Valley 8:58.39 8:53.06 6:13.15 9:14.39 7:01.12
19 Ethan Hartzell SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11:28.31 8:53.57 10:50.96 10:13.61 9:52.27
20 Colby Kromminga JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7:07.21 8:54.01 10:46.16 7:49.93 9:20.71
21 Cody Smith SR-4 Southwest Baptist 10:10.96 8:55.93 9:17.37 7:51.62 7:24.83
22 Nolan Hesse SO-2 Butler CC 7:24.96 8:56.09 8:18.57 11:20.84 7:46.40
23 Jeremy Inman FR-1 Southwest Baptist 6:58.22 8:56.17 8:29.37 10:59.49 7:35.75
24 Ayoub Akil SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6:26.28 8:56.49 7:03.83 7:09.20 8:08.21
25 Joe Harter SO-2 Wichita State 6:48.22 8:57.13 8:19.53 8:35.65 6:58.97
26 Christopher Ebert FR-1 Oklahoma City 9:52.84 8:58.94 11:40.63 7:38.10 11:40.63
27 Jacob Sherman JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:03.47 8:59.40 9:53.34 7:00.74 11:41.22
28 Nathan Henry JR-3 Missouri Southern 7:51.64 9:02.11 8:51.27 10:12.59 9:12.96
29 Chris Wood FR-1 William Jewell 6:58.03 9:02.89 8:19.46 9:30.04 10:13.47
30 Thomas Chabrecek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10:14.74 9:04.01 8:36.81 7:31.53 9:52.97
31 Bradley Richard FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:15.37 9:04.36 7:15.49 11:42.23 8:58.92
32 Eduardo Roa JR-3 Bacone 8:05.19 9:17.68 8:55.38 10:19.03 8:55.38
33 Evan Luecke FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7:37.92 9:25.33 8:40.11 8:11.84 11:12.75
34 Seth Whittington FR-1 Rogers State 9:34.29 9:28.60 8:37.43 7:00.77 11:28.01
35 Tristan Owens Freshman Unattached 7:37.59 9:39.22 10:37.15 10:37.15 8:23.93
  Kyle Broaddrick JR-3 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Baylor Harvey SO-2 Rogers State 8:28.03 6:36.27
2 Eric Schott SR-4 Missouri Southern 8:29.00 6:42.11
3 Drew Cargill SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:31.22 8:26.11
4 Geoffrey Kipchumba SO-2 West Texas A&M 8:32.27 11:05.96
5 Blake Whalen JR-3 West Texas A&M 8:34.53 6:25.90
6 Jeremiah Ort Senior Unattached 8:35.80 8:10.01
7 Andrew Leahey SR-4 Southern Nazarene 8:36.59 7:24.27
8 Kyle Larkin SO-2 Wichita State 8:39.68 10:02.83
10 Dray Carson FR-1 Wichita State 8:44.49 10:18.90
12 Roberto Diaz SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:47.36 10:38.11
13 Jacob Burch JR-3 Southwest Baptist 8:48.97 10:03.03
14 Austin Sturdy SO-2 Wichita State 8:49.83 7:19.76
21 Cody Smith SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:55.93 7:56.98
23 Jeremy Inman FR-1 Southwest Baptist 8:56.17 8:18.64
25 Joe Harter SO-2 Wichita State 8:57.13 8:57.13
26 Christopher Ebert FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:58.94 6:28.04
32 Eduardo Roa JR-3 Bacone 9:17.68 9:06.53
  Kyle Broaddrick JR-3 Oklahoma Christian DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Julian Sanchez-Pinto Sophomore Unattached 7:03.76 10:53.94 10:33.02 8:27.46 8:43.15
11 Dominick Fonseca FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6:18.88 11:08.30 11:24.09 8:46.22 8:46.22
15 Colton Green Senior Unattached 6:44.32 6:23.04 8:20.08 11:20.96 8:52.00
16 Israel Barco FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:52.53 6:55.38 7:27.33 7:37.98 8:52.53
17 Connor Stark JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:42.02 10:07.25 8:10.06 10:12.57 8:52.67
18 Phillip Cheruiyot JR-3 Missouri Valley 11:16.99 6:13.15 10:34.35 8:42.40 8:53.06
19 Ethan Hartzell SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:57.60 8:16.22 6:29.51 9:04.25 8:53.57
20 Colby Kromminga JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:19.46 11:28.88 6:40.51 6:19.15 8:54.01
22 Nolan Hesse SO-2 Butler CC 9:49.70 8:34.65 9:22.90 7:14.24 8:56.09
24 Ayoub Akil SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9:23.32 7:57.48 9:50.14 10:00.87 8:56.49
27 Jacob Sherman JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:48.62 10:09.53 7:49.28 10:20.31 8:59.40
28 Nathan Henry JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:35.01 8:56.69 9:40.06 9:29.22 9:02.11
29 Chris Wood FR-1 William Jewell 7:08.89 7:30.60 9:24.61 8:03.18 9:02.89
30 Thomas Chabrecek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7:58.73 8:31.37 7:26.09 11:25.46 9:04.01
31 Bradley Richard FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9:58.80 8:20.82 9:20.69 8:26.26 9:04.36
33 Evan Luecke FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7:32.27 9:25.33 11:18.40 11:57.97 9:25.33
34 Seth Whittington FR-1 Rogers State 11:10.95 10:14.09 8:09.00 10:59.58 9:28.60
35 Tristan Owens Freshman Unattached 10:37.15 11:46.65 6:51.25 8:41.30 9:39.22