February 5- 6, 2016
|
Hillsdale-Margot V. Biermann AC - Hillsdale, MI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Frederick Boyd   Siena Heights 8.24 8.16 10
2 Joshua Jenkins   Siena Heights 8.30 9.47 8
3 Joshua Smith   Spring Arbor 8.40 10.42 6
4 Evan Tandy   Hillsdale 8.55 8.81 5
5 Javon McQueen   Siena Heights 8.56 9.16 4
6 Tyler Pavliga Sophomore Grand Valley St. 8.61 8.87 3
7 Jordan Davis   Adrian 8.63 7.17 2
8 Oluwayemi Ogunbameru   St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8.72 7.15 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deshawn Woods   Indiana Tech 9.20 8.21 9.45 6.74
2 Frederick Boyd   Siena Heights 10.83 8.39 9.74 9.99
3 Joshua Jenkins   Siena Heights 6.06 8.41 7.57 10.52
4 Jordan Davis   Adrian 6.07 8.43 6.16 8.60
5 Javon McQueen   Siena Heights 10.62 8.49 9.77 10.87
6 Joshua Smith   Spring Arbor 10.12 8.50 6.55 9.78
7 Tyler Pavliga Sophomore Grand Valley St. 10.04 8.58 6.52 10.39
8 Evan Tandy   Hillsdale 9.22 8.61 10.51 10.51
9 Oluwayemi Ogunbameru   St. Joseph's (Ind.) 7.36 8.76 7.63 10.52
10 James Gregory   Trine 9.13 8.95 6.27 8.24
11 Ross Johnson Senior Western Ontario 10.49 8.96 6.81 8.34
12 Guy Beachnau Sophomore Unattached 11.34 9.00 11.43 7.83
13 Mitch Hession   Spring Arbor 11.71 9.22 9.04 10.79
14 Gabe Lopez   Adrian 8.96 9.63 8.09 12.33
15 Tyler Butkin   Adrian 8.20 9.64 11.67 11.48
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deshawn Woods   Indiana Tech 6.65 8.21 6.00 7.89 7.31
3 Joshua Jenkins   Siena Heights 9.26 8.41 9.42 7.99 5.89
5 Javon McQueen   Siena Heights 10.28 8.49 10.62 7.05 7.65
6 Joshua Smith   Spring Arbor 6.12 8.50 11.05 8.42 9.52
10 James Gregory   Trine 11.55 8.95 11.28 9.94 9.85
11 Ross Johnson Senior Western Ontario 11.29 8.96 7.89 11.56 9.77
12 Guy Beachnau Sophomore Unattached 8.37 9.00 8.55 11.61 9.63
13 Mitch Hession   Spring Arbor 11.99 9.22 7.01 10.79 9.41
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Frederick Boyd   Siena Heights 9.48 9.82 8.90 6.97 8.39
4 Jordan Davis   Adrian 7.25 9.36 8.10 9.95 8.43
7 Tyler Pavliga Sophomore Grand Valley St. 9.70 10.99 7.30 8.16 8.58
8 Evan Tandy   Hillsdale 7.84 7.15 9.22 6.03 8.61
9 Oluwayemi Ogunbameru   St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8.41 9.82 11.30 9.29 8.76
14 Gabe Lopez   Adrian 8.48 7.03 8.00 8.19 9.63
15 Tyler Butkin   Adrian 11.48 12.15 10.99 8.49 9.64