January 8, 2016
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 8.78 6.48 5.81 6.40 7.44
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 5.39 5.31 8.27 9.71 7.58
3 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.30 9.68 9.22 9.68 7.62
4 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 7.64 9.63 6.04 6.88 7.64
5 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.99 8.76 8.22 7.61 7.68
6 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.53 8.91 8.22 6.38 7.68
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 9.16 6.91 9.16 8.46 7.76

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 8.25 7.43 9.44 7.21 5.50
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 8.73 7.59 9.34 7.67 5.85
3 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.01 7.61 9.44 6.09 7.92
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.07 7.68 8.22 6.22 9.14
5 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.69 7.69 8.46 6.39 6.23
6 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.41 7.71 6.87 8.72 7.17
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 10.08 7.75 9.46 6.20 10.00
8 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 9.73 7.78 7.16 9.57 7.08
9 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 9.60 7.80 6.71 5.78 6.71
10 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.60 7.81 7.58 8.13 7.58
11 Jalea Jackson JR-3 LSU 6.80 7.81 6.33 6.17 7.27
12 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.84 7.82 10.09 7.43 8.92
13 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 8.14 7.82 6.96 6.42 8.68
13 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.01 7.82 8.14 9.70 7.12
15 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.58 7.83 5.56 9.48 7.52
16 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 8.31 7.84 8.55 7.77 6.90
17 Melicha Smith FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.58 7.85 5.73 7.93 8.95
18 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.40 7.85 9.19 8.64 8.40
19 Jasmine Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 9.13 7.87 10.00 9.29 9.05
20 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 9.93 7.88 7.17 8.67 5.84
21 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.07 7.88 5.76 6.39 6.07
22 Brittany Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.71 7.89 8.45 6.00 7.50
23 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.66 7.89 8.21 9.31 6.87
24 Alba Fernandez   New Orleans 9.72 7.90 7.59 7.90 8.54
25 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 6.96 7.90 8.62 9.01 9.09
26 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 10.27 7.90 9.72 5.61 8.38
27 Danielle Mitchell JR-3 LSU 7.69 7.92 9.35 10.14 6.26
28 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.44 7.93 9.36 8.65 6.03
29 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 8.02 7.94 7.71 7.39 8.42
30 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 6.28 7.95 6.52 8.91 5.81
31 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.58 7.96 8.84 5.89 10.11
32 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 5.66 7.97 7.89 9.49 5.66
33 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.38 7.97 10.21 6.14 7.34
34 Desire McHenry SO-2 Hinds CC 9.33 7.97 7.26 9.73 6.30
35 Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC 5.67 7.98 6.07 6.23 8.22
36 Anaya Baker FR-1 Hinds CC 6.87 7.98 7.19 6.47 8.54
37 Jessica Oliver FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9.75 7.99 7.04 6.08 9.51
38 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.20 8.00 8.88 9.36 8.00
39 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 7.46 8.02 6.98 10.43 10.03
40 Jamira Boykins SO-2 Hinds CC 6.28 8.05 5.64 9.58 8.46
41 A'Drema Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 6.08 8.10 6.48 9.81 10.53
42 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 7.13 8.10 6.65 7.46 6.00
43 Bria Druilhet SO-2 LSU 5.69 8.12 8.29 9.26 10.56
44 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 8.69 8.12 9.83 6.50 7.15
45 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 9.43 8.13 9.03 6.02 7.16
46 Shaniqua McGinnis   Tiger Olympians 8.15 8.15 8.89 9.78 8.81
47 Kyesha Thomas JR-3 Nicholls State 7.98 8.22 8.31 6.33 8.22
48 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.86 8.27 8.77 8.36 10.18
49 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.86 8.27 10.18 6.21 6.12
50 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 7.04 8.28 9.44 6.63 8.20
51 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.38 8.29 8.54 10.20 7.46
52 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 6.63 8.39 8.23 6.30 9.65
53 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 5.89 8.41 10.26 9.26 6.65
54 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 6.07 8.42 9.77 7.41 10.28
55 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 10.28 8.42 6.82 6.91 6.15
56 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 8.55 8.46 7.70 7.96 8.38
57 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 9.31 8.46 7.53 6.69 7.03
58 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 10.87 8.49 6.37 6.80 6.54
59 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.60 8.56 6.42 10.53 6.08
60 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 9.14 8.62 10.26 11.12 9.06
61 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 9.42 8.72 10.38 7.59 10.99
62 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 7.55 8.77 7.81 6.58 10.70
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 9.72 6.38 7.59 7.90
20 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.54 8.20 7.88 7.65
32 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.69 8.93 7.97 6.78
42 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 8.02 7.62 8.10 10.45
51 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.96 8.87 8.29 8.79
58 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 7.90 7.73 8.49 10.36
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.85
19 Jasmine Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 7.87
22 Brittany Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.89
27 Danielle Mitchell JR-3 LSU 7.92
48 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.27
62 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 8.77
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.91 5.33 7.69 9.44 9.82 7.61
6 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.41 8.33 5.63 9.95 5.63 7.71
35 Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC 6.95 6.31 8.94 9.58 9.90 7.98
50 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 5.80 10.11 5.80 10.11 9.53 8.28
53 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 7.32 8.83 9.59 10.35 8.83 8.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 9.22 7.43 6.69
26 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 9.80 7.90 6.09
31 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.12 7.96 9.24
36 Anaya Baker FR-1 Hinds CC 6.15 7.98 8.70
37 Jessica Oliver FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.51 7.99 5.60
54 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 6.57 8.42 6.07
57 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 7.28 8.46 6.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.23 7.69 6.23 6.54 7.85 9.69
10 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9.69 7.81 7.50 9.84 9.38 10.16
13 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 8.61 7.82 9.23 5.63 9.00 9.39
21 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.09 7.88 7.88 8.83 10.01 9.54
25 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 9.80 7.90 8.77 5.77 8.38 8.69
39 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 8.26 8.02 8.34 10.35 9.39 8.51
61 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 9.42 8.72 8.99 7.76 7.07 10.29
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.68
8 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 7.78
9 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.80
12 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.82
16 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 7.84
41 A'Drema Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 8.10
55 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 8.42
59 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.56
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 7.75
11 Jalea Jackson JR-3 LSU 7.81
33 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.97
34 Desire McHenry SO-2 Hinds CC 7.97
38 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.00
49 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.27
56 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 8.46
60 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 8.62
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.83 9.09 10.18
24 Alba Fernandez   New Orleans 7.90 7.83 10.12
40 Jamira Boykins SO-2 Hinds CC 8.05 7.97 5.96
43 Bria Druilhet SO-2 LSU 8.12 6.50 6.09
44 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 8.12 8.37 7.47
45 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 8.13 10.33 9.76
47 Kyesha Thomas JR-3 Nicholls State 8.22 7.90 9.05
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.82
17 Melicha Smith FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.85
23 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.89
28 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.93
29 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 7.94
30 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 7.95
46 Shaniqua McGinnis   Tiger Olympians 8.15
52 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 8.39

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.36 27.65 29.93 23.34 25.36
2 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 25.41 22.11 26.43 21.86 19.32
3 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.41 26.43 28.21 31.26 33.04
4 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 25.49 23.20 19.89 30.59 18.61
5 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.58 32.49 17.91 19.19 26.35
6 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.59 20.48 20.73 23.04 27.13
7 Domonique White SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.61 30.74 26.89 26.64 21.52
8 Kayla Thompson JR-3 UL-Lafayette 25.71 19.80 21.86 28.54 20.31
9 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 25.72 19.29 23.41 32.41 25.47
10 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 25.74 24.97 26.00 25.74 25.23
11 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.81 28.14 33.04 25.56 24.78
12 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.82 28.41 20.66 28.66 24.53
13 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 26.01 27.31 23.67 31.22 18.73
14 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 26.07 21.12 20.86 30.77 27.90
15 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 26.19 33.53 28.03 25.93 24.36
16 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 26.19 27.24 19.12 26.72 19.38
17 Jasmine Lewis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 26.23 31.22 23.09 28.07 31.22
18 Jaelyn Pettit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.23 21.77 26.50 30.17 23.87
19 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.28 23.13 25.50 23.66 22.60
20 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.51 21.48 32.08 20.15 29.43
21 Ariane Williams FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.52 33.68 34.21 22.55 27.85
22 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 26.58 31.10 19.94 21.53 28.98
23 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 26.68 25.62 26.42 24.55 20.01
24 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 26.69 25.36 33.37 19.75 18.69
25 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.71 31.52 30.45 33.66 18.70
26 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 26.84 25.50 31.68 18.79 34.36
27 Dekayta Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.87 28.22 29.02 27.14 23.38
28 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 26.96 19.15 22.92 34.78 25.62
29 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 27.01 32.15 22.69 24.31 25.66
30 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 27.03 31.63 23.25 25.68 20.28
31 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 27.04 26.23 26.50 22.72 26.23
32 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 27.04 31.91 20.28 27.31 21.64
33 Kylie Nodorft SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.11 27.11 31.72 25.49 22.78
34 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 27.35 24.35 27.63 22.43 33.92
35 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 27.46 30.48 29.39 25.54 22.52
36 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 27.55 28.11 19.29 20.67 28.11
37 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 27.80 35.59 29.19 31.97 33.09
38 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 27.81 33.38 22.53 20.03 20.03
39 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.83 33.68 24.22 20.32 25.05
40 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 27.85 35.65 25.35 25.35 24.23
41 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 27.98 29.66 34.70 26.03 33.58
42 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.24 29.09 33.04 29.94 24.57
43 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.43 27.58 27.01 31.28 34.69
44 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 28.64 25.78 24.06 32.08 32.65
45 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 29.37 26.44 31.14 28.49 34.37
46 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 29.37 30.84 30.26 28.49 28.49
47 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 29.70 35.64 24.06 21.68 25.25
48 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 30.31 35.77 34.25 23.65 38.50
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 25.49 18.61 28.55 28.55 26.26
13 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 26.01 23.93 21.33 19.25 24.71
14 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 26.07 33.63 25.81 25.03 28.94
15 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 26.19 27.50 33.00 24.88 33.00
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.60 18.81 29.23 25.16 30.50 25.41 25.41
8 Kayla Thompson JR-3 UL-Lafayette 20.83 27.77 31.11 29.57 33.17 25.71 26.74
11 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 23.75 19.10 27.10 25.30 18.85 25.81 30.72
17 Jasmine Lewis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 29.64 25.97 19.94 22.30 30.69 26.23 26.76
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 22.87 22.87 25.41 32.53 24.40 21.86 25.41
18 Jaelyn Pettit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.76 31.22 26.23 27.02 20.46 27.28 21.25
24 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 26.43 29.36 26.69 22.96 22.69 20.82 25.63
37 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 25.58 24.19 27.80 28.92 27.53 29.47 23.91
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.72 25.58
7 Domonique White SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.87 25.61
16 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 30.65 26.19
20 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 19.62 26.51
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 20.22 25.59
9 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.44 25.72
19 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 20.77 26.28
23 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 26.68 26.68
38 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 25.87 27.81
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 30.94 25.36 21.05 27.65 29.93
12 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.57 25.82 33.57 27.63 18.59
21 Ariane Williams FR-1 SE Louisiana 20.95 26.52 31.03 27.58 27.58
22 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 31.10 26.58 28.98 31.10 23.93
27 Dekayta Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 19.89 26.87 30.37 31.17 22.84
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 25.74 30.12 27.29 23.17 30.89 18.28 31.66
25 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.71 22.71 25.91 25.11 19.50 30.99 26.45
30 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 27.03 33.79 19.20 20.01 18.93 34.06 33.79
36 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 27.55 33.34 22.04 21.22 20.12 31.69 22.32
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 28.72 26.04 26.84 21.74 27.92
29 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 22.96 33.50 27.01 32.69 25.12
33 Kylie Nodorft SO-2 Northwestern St. 28.74 30.10 27.11 26.57 31.99
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 26.96 24.27 32.36 28.04 22.92 27.50 24.00
31 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 27.04 30.29 21.64 32.99 20.01 22.18 19.20
41 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 27.98 27.42 36.10 20.71 28.54 29.94 30.50
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 20.55 26.23 25.42 22.18 27.04
35 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 26.37 23.07 22.25 21.42 27.46
39 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 28.95 31.45 27.56 22.27 27.83
40 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 33.70 27.58 24.79 32.87 27.85
44 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 23.49 35.23 26.35 34.09 28.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 27.35
43 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.43
48 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 30.31
Women's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 23.73 28.24 35.30 23.44 33.33
45 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 29.37 29.37 24.67 27.91 24.67
46 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 24.09 29.37 35.54 34.07 27.91
47 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 31.19 29.70 30.60 22.87 22.87

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 1:11.85 56.13
2 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 54.66 56.35
3 Dawnshae Evans FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:06.52 57.84
4 Jordan Grady JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:10.68 57.93
5 Adriana Berkhalter JR-3 Texas Southern 40.68 58.11
6 Ruth Amaku SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:11.12 58.29
7 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:01.90 58.95
8 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 1:12.55 59.46
9 Valerie Osamar SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:07.25 1:00.04
10 Alexis Luckett SO-2 Hinds CC 51.36 1:00.42
11 De'Shalyn Jones SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:18.04 1:00.49
12 Hannah Siegmund FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:17.02 1:01.12
13 Jocindra Glee SO-2 Meridian CC 1:01.35 1:01.35
14 E'Keisha Hollins SO-2 Hinds CC 1:11.17 1:02.43
15 Gatashyka Lyons FR-1 Hinds CC 57.53 1:02.53
16 D'Sharee Collins SO-2 UL-Lafayette 57.36 1:03.03
17 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:20.70 1:03.54
18 Amarah Nicholson FR-1 Hinds CC 51.04 1:03.79
19 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:12.43 1:04.09
20 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 46.28 1:04.27
21 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 54.09 1:04.39
22 Alecia Smith SO-2 Texas Southern 59.73 1:05.63
23 Anette January FR-1 Southern 48.11 1:06.82
24 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 52.72 1:09.36
25 Michaela Carr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:14.74 1:11.18
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 40.42 1:00.06 56.13 1:03.43 1:10.73
2 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 50.72 44.52 56.35 50.16 55.79
4 Jordan Grady JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:01.41 1:11.84 57.93 46.93 52.72
11 De'Shalyn Jones SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:03.52 1:13.80 1:00.49 43.56 50.21
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ruth Amaku SR-4 Sam Houston St. 58.29
7 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.95
8 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 59.46
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dawnshae Evans FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.84
5 Adriana Berkhalter JR-3 Texas Southern 58.11
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Valerie Osamar SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 57.64 1:18.06 1:00.04 1:09.65
21 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:16.63 50.23 1:04.39 1:05.04
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alexis Luckett SO-2 Hinds CC 51.97 56.19 1:00.42 51.36
13 Jocindra Glee SO-2 Meridian CC 58.29 1:06.88 1:01.35 1:00.13
19 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:07.30 1:13.71 1:04.09 48.07
Women's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Hannah Siegmund FR-1 UL-Lafayette 54.40 1:01.12 1:12.13
15 Gatashyka Lyons FR-1 Hinds CC 52.53 1:02.53 1:15.67
23 Anette January FR-1 Southern 57.47 1:06.82 1:24.20
24 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 1:13.53 1:09.36 1:00.35
Women's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 D'Sharee Collins SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:03.66 53.58 50.43 1:03.03
17 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:09.90 1:13.08 1:11.17 1:03.54
18 Amarah Nicholson FR-1 Hinds CC 44.66 58.05 45.93 1:03.79
20 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:22.91 1:10.70 56.56 1:04.27
Women's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 E'Keisha Hollins SO-2 Hinds CC 43.71 1:18.67 1:01.19 1:11.80 1:14.30 1:12.42 1:02.43
22 Alecia Smith SO-2 Texas Southern 48.57 1:19.42 1:02.35 52.51 59.07 54.48 1:05.63
25 Michaela Carr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:21.15 1:23.28 1:13.32 1:04.78 54.10 1:15.45 1:11.18

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:50.56 1:26.93 1:45.83 1:34.49
2 Chanice Chase SR-4 LSU 1:43.95 1:33.56 2:02.85 1:34.50
3 Kymber Payne SO-2 LSU 1:07.22 1:52.36 1:08.19 1:36.03
4 Brandi Dobbin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:42.99 1:53.78 2:06.53 1:38.08
5 Travia Jones JR-3 LSU 2:00.22 1:50.37 1:38.54 1:38.54
6 Ka'Lynn Jupiter JR-3 LSU 1:52.42 1:23.82 1:49.46 1:38.61
7 Kirsten Johnson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:12.05 1:57.45 1:18.96 1:38.69
8 Oksana Lawrence SO-2 LSU 1:21.94 1:56.49 1:32.80 1:38.72
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 1:24.39 1:58.15 1:38.29 1:39.28
10 Destiny Aaron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:58.71 1:49.73 1:27.78 1:39.75
11 Diamond Every SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:10.65 1:16.70 1:11.66 1:40.92
12 Rachante Colebrook SR-4 Nicholls State 1:57.83 1:26.83 1:48.53 1:43.36
13 Ladavia Pope JR-3 Southern 2:09.65 2:05.51 2:02.39 1:43.72
14 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 1:36.75 2:06.85 2:00.40 1:47.50
15 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 1:55.54 2:02.02 1:36.11 1:47.98
16 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 1:21.12 1:49.24 2:01.13 1:48.15
17 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 1:16.09 1:43.27 2:08.27 1:48.70
18 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:35.82 2:07.39 1:33.64 1:48.88
19 Breanna Elliott   Unattached 2:10.90 2:17.79 2:28.12 1:54.82
20 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 2:22.59 2:15.63 1:43.17 1:55.92
21 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 1:29.07 2:20.32 2:06.89 2:02.01
Women's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:34.49
2 Chanice Chase SR-4 LSU 1:34.50
5 Travia Jones JR-3 LSU 1:38.54
7 Kirsten Johnson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:38.69
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 1:39.28
Women's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kymber Payne SO-2 LSU 1:36.03
4 Brandi Dobbin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:38.08
6 Ka'Lynn Jupiter JR-3 LSU 1:38.61
8 Oksana Lawrence SO-2 LSU 1:38.72
14 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 1:47.50
Women's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Destiny Aaron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:18.81 1:50.73 1:39.75
11 Diamond Every SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:25.79 2:02.12 1:40.92
13 Ladavia Pope JR-3 Southern 1:59.28 2:10.69 1:43.72
15 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 1:40.43 1:55.54 1:47.98
18 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:20.58 1:39.08 1:48.88
19 Breanna Elliott   Unattached 1:58.27 2:14.34 1:54.82
Women's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Rachante Colebrook SR-4 Nicholls State 1:39.23 1:28.89 1:43.36 1:23.73 2:14.37
16 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 2:02.21 1:17.87 1:48.15 1:26.52 2:03.30
17 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 1:59.57 1:17.18 1:48.70 1:45.44 1:18.27
20 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 1:55.92 1:26.94 1:55.92 1:31.58 1:26.94
21 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 1:46.15 2:21.54 2:02.01 2:14.22 1:43.71

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:20.74 2:43.26 1:59.63
2 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 2:21.14 1:48.68 1:38.80
3 Callie Scull SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.92 1:49.38 1:47.94
4 Mariah Stewart FR-1 Texas Southern 2:24.87 2:52.40 2:24.87
5 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:25.58 2:11.03 2:31.41
6 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:26.59 2:26.59 1:48.48
7 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:30.42 2:16.89 2:16.89
8 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 2:32.31 3:04.30 1:57.28
9 Mallory Robichaux   Unattached 2:37.13 2:41.85 3:08.56
10 Danielle Castaldi SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:37.79 2:37.79 2:18.86
11 Jenna Hildebrand JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:38.00 3:11.18 2:06.40
12 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:40.41 2:32.39 2:30.79
13 Kaylei Esfeller JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:41.17 2:47.62 2:25.06
  Ariel Scioneax Junior New Orleans DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:20.74 2:16.52 2:19.34 1:38.52 2:43.26 2:58.74 2:47.48
2 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 2:21.14 2:56.43 2:39.49 2:25.38 2:12.68 1:43.04 2:26.79
3 Callie Scull SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.92 2:57.03 1:42.19 3:02.78 2:09.53 1:58.02 2:06.65
4 Mariah Stewart FR-1 Texas Southern 2:24.87 1:47.21 2:14.73 3:05.44 2:35.01 1:55.90 2:21.98
6 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:26.59 2:54.45 2:47.12 2:01.67 1:49.95 2:32.46 2:38.32
10 Danielle Castaldi SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:37.79 2:15.70 2:52.00 2:56.73 3:06.20 2:50.42 2:44.11
13 Kaylei Esfeller JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:41.17 2:23.45 2:47.62 2:39.56 3:03.74 3:06.96 3:27.91
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:25.58
7 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:30.42
8 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 2:32.31
9 Mallory Robichaux   Unattached 2:37.13
11 Jenna Hildebrand JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:38.00
12 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:40.41
  Ariel Scioneax Junior New Orleans DNF

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Newton FR-1 Tulane 5:50.79 6:12.71 6:06.45 5:13.20 4:01.17 3:39.24
2 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:04.78 5:20.10 5:57.76 5:13.82 5:29.52 4:14.20
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6:16.80 4:42.60 5:57.96 5:14.00 6:48.20 4:48.88
4 Katrina Fite SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:37.33 3:46.99 5:56.25 5:15.26 5:24.72 4:37.43
5 Ana Moreno SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:58.99 6:46.93 5:22.96 5:22.96 6:11.41 4:21.60
6 Claire Hodges JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:16.12 6:16.08 6:29.04 5:24.20 4:48.54 3:46.94
7 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 4:43.83 4:27.52 7:04.12 5:26.24 5:36.03 6:11.92
8 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 4:57.34 4:14.86 6:12.49 5:26.74 4:54.07 4:18.13
9 Brittany Innis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:02.55 6:28.05 6:08.32 5:28.85 7:00.93 6:47.78
10 Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU 4:53.02 6:39.57 3:59.74 5:32.97 5:36.30 4:19.72
11 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 4:31.61 4:34.97 5:25.26 5:35.32 5:08.50 4:38.32
12 Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:56.58 7:10.58 4:05.57 5:36.39 5:06.12 4:59.39
13 Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:10.65 6:18.92 7:16.96 5:41.37 6:46.23 5:03.82
14 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 4:05.12 5:38.34 5:14.17 5:45.24 6:26.67 5:17.62
15 Kaitlyn Jeter SR-4 McNeese State 6:04.75 7:21.18 4:13.59 5:47.38 6:42.96 4:17.07
16 Roselore Desir SO-2 Texas Southern 4:45.21 5:48.58 4:17.04 5:52.10 7:06.05 4:24.08
17 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 5:27.63 4:41.34 4:16.41 5:56.12 5:06.27 7:03.79
18 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 6:08.47 7:28.73 4:29.97 6:04.82 5:10.10 4:37.27
19 Emily Mouton JR-3 McNeese State 4:42.35 5:38.08 5:41.79 6:11.51 5:12.07 7:44.39
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Emma Newton FR-1 Tulane 3:42.38 5:13.20
2 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:45.58 5:13.82
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6:38.78 5:14.00
4 Katrina Fite SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:08.96 5:15.26
5 Ana Moreno SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6:37.24 5:22.96
6 Claire Hodges JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:53.38 5:24.20
8 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 4:24.66 5:26.74
9 Brittany Innis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6:57.64 5:28.85
15 Kaitlyn Jeter SR-4 McNeese State 5:12.65 5:47.38
18 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 7:43.33 6:04.82
19 Emily Mouton JR-3 McNeese State 5:30.65 6:11.51
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 6:57.59 4:53.62 5:26.24 6:18.44 4:27.52
10 Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU 5:52.95 5:42.96 5:32.97 4:09.73 4:23.05
11 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 4:24.91 5:18.56 5:35.32 6:05.50 4:45.03
12 Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:36.39 6:36.94 5:36.39 6:50.40 5:26.30
13 Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:05.79 6:35.99 5:41.37 6:01.86 6:53.06
14 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 4:39.65 4:05.12 5:45.24 4:08.58 6:19.77
16 Roselore Desir SO-2 Texas Southern 4:55.77 6:16.75 5:52.10 7:20.13 6:06.19
17 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 6:21.05 4:41.34 5:56.12 5:06.27 5:38.32

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Bourque   Unattached 12:32.15 11:22.03 8:04.44 11:15.66 10:18.29 10:37.41 8:49.05
2 Jenna Walker SO-2 LSU 11:05.28 13:13.22 11:56.46 12:02.85 8:18.96 10:39.69 10:20.50
3 Monica Guillot FR-1 LSU 11:07.55 12:57.72 7:33.67 13:49.57 8:44.97 10:48.10 13:43.09
4 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 8:58.33 11:33.98 8:32.38 11:14.53 11:01.56 10:48.58 8:51.84
5 Courtney Musgrove JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8:28.36 11:56.92 8:28.36 13:34.68 9:20.50 10:51.74 9:46.57
6 Bridgette Kozar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7:56.90 13:56.20 11:25.95 9:34.89 9:47.96 10:53.28 13:10.47
7 Sarah Marvin FR-1 Tulane 11:23.23 8:32.43 9:51.26 12:28.93 10:04.40 10:56.95 10:30.68
8 Mary Luster SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11:50.85 9:52.38 8:46.56 9:45.79 12:30.34 10:58.19 13:09.83
9 Elizabeth Dunning JR-3 LSU 7:55.71 7:42.49 9:48.03 9:41.42 13:52.49 11:00.70 10:34.28
10 Katharine Smiley SO-2 Tulane 9:44.01 8:35.31 14:32.58 10:04.63 13:23.88 11:27.07 10:04.63
11 Emily Bedell SO-2 Tulane 8:18.10 14:59.34 12:47.90 8:25.02 11:38.72 11:31.80 12:40.98
12 Callie Willcox SR-4 New Orleans 14:08.62 10:46.90 9:37.34 9:51.26 8:55.61 11:35.59 14:50.36
13 Clarissa Smith SO-2 SE Louisiana 11:51.40 9:17.96 10:20.73 8:57.04 12:33.25 11:37.45 14:31.82
14 Emily Martinez JR-3 New Orleans 8:20.16 13:27.40 12:37.38 10:50.21 10:21.63 11:54.51 10:00.19
15 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 14:46.14 13:02.76 11:56.30 9:21.23 11:19.38 12:18.45 13:32.30
16 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 11:54.39 11:09.74 12:53.92 13:08.80 11:39.51 12:24.15 14:08.33
  Rebecca Callaway SR-4 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brice Davis FR-1 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.31
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.37
3 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.38
4 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.43
5 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.54
6 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.59
7 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.60
8 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.92

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.23
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.51
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.62
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.62
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.67
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.78
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.79
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.82
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.88
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.89
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.89
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.93
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.96
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.97
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 9.00
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.01
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 9.06
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.16
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.17
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.26
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.28
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 9.29
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 9.36
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.39
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 9.39
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.40
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.46
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.46
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.50
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.53
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.55
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 9.72
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 9.78
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.84
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.86
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.93
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 10.00
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 10.31
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 10.31
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 10.43
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.43
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.54
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.56
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 10.62
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 10.67
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.14
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 11.37
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 11.38
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.63
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18.96
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.51 8.43
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.89 10.05
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.16 10.90
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.46 10.60
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95 11.05
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 10.00 8.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 7.29 11.28 7.63 8.67 8.41
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.43 9.93 8.43 8.78 10.01
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.32 6.73 8.88 8.97 9.15
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.15 8.20 9.25 9.53 10.77
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 11.18 8.65 8.36 9.72 7.97
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 12.01 6.89 6.89 9.84 8.07
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.33 8.04 9.81 10.43 9.18
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 10.78 8.62
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.82 9.01
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.52 9.28
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.97 9.40
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 7.53 10.31
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 9.00
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.17
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.50
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 9.78
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.93
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 10.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 10.15 8.82
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 8.70 9.06
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 11.21 9.26
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 10.80 9.39
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.82 10.56
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 13.99 11.37
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 7.50 8.62
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.33 8.93
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.96 8.96
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 7.96 9.36
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 12.43 9.86
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.33 10.54
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 13.45 10.67
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.08 8.35 8.88
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 8.97 10.93 10.31
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 11.90 12.85 10.62
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.37 11.81 11.14
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 16.57 18.29 15.63
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 23.32 21.43 18.96
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.01 9.06 8.23 6.42
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 7.04 10.90 8.79 10.99
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.83 6.85 8.89 7.38
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 7.71 7.06 9.29 8.92
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 10.52 10.24 9.39 8.46
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.42 6.82 9.46 10.79
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.65 7.26 9.55 8.41
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 9.68 12.41 11.38 13.20

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tulane A Jessica Duckett, Jasmine Blocker, Skylin Harbin, Lilla McMillan 2:41.92 3:51.31 4:35.26 3:05.05 2:44.23
2 Sam Houston St. A Jasmine Lewis, Kodii Church, Ruth Amaku, Jordan Grady 3:58.98 3:52.02 2:56.34 3:17.22 4:36.11
3 Stephen F. Austin A Tiffany Williams, Allison Compass, Dawnshae Evans, Madison Compass 4:05.99 3:54.27 4:08.33 4:45.81 3:37.88
4 SE Louisiana A Domonique White, Ariane Williams, Dekayta Alex, Vanessa Williams 3:34.69 3:55.92 2:54.58 3:01.66 5:01.98
5 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
B Diamond Every, Destiny Aaron, Daphney Campbell, Imani Coleman 3:33.19 3:56.87 4:03.98 3:23.71 5:07.94
6 Stephen F. Austin
(C>)
C Laniya Taylor, Tasia Williams, Jillian Turner, Madeline Kaufmann 3:08.36 4:04.62 4:09.52 3:59.73 4:31.53
7 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
B Jaelyn Pettit, Valerie Osamar, Dominique Jackson, Vanessa Egwuatu 3:28.51 4:05.30 2:56.62 4:39.65 5:16.44
8 McNeese State A Maegan Moore, Victoria Martin, Maya Tunwar, Kristian Ojonta 5:00.66 4:06.44 4:13.84 4:31.09 4:40.95
9 Texas Southern A Adriana Berkhalter, Roselore Desir, Breana Dockery, Mariah Stewart 4:44.54 4:07.42 5:06.80 3:17.94 4:32.17
10 Louisiana Tech A Brandi Dobbin, Laticia Watson, Kirsten Johnson, Kayla Lipscomb 4:25.33 4:10.31 3:32.77 3:45.28 4:37.85
11 SE Louisiana
(B>)
B Kaziah Rolle, Jaslyn Bowman, Kaelynn Smith, Lekesha Jelks 3:55.76 4:10.80 2:55.56 4:38.39 4:33.38
12 Hinds CC A Desire McHenry, Alexis Luckett, E'Keisha Hollins, Jade Hayes 3:32.97 4:16.59 3:15.01 3:25.28 4:19.16
13 Tulane
(B>)
B Dominique Hever, Dana Ohlson, Kyra Ness-Lanckriet, Lunden Graham 4:12.43 4:17.58 5:01.37 5:27.13 3:44.10
14 Southern A Annastasia Scott, Rykeshia Bankhead, Breanca Cumming, Ladavia Pope 4:10.55 4:18.29 4:49.29 3:52.47 4:36.37
15 Nicholls State
(B>)
B Dasia Mccullum, Darien Loup, Lakeisha Taylor, Callie Scull 4:17.87 4:20.47 3:46.61 3:57.03 3:41.40
16 Northwestern St. A Kylie Nodorft, De'Shalyn Jones, Braneshia Payton, Erin Sitarz 4:05.96 4:21.66 5:32.31 3:37.18 4:32.13
17 Texas Southern
(B>)
B Jasmine Brooks, Morgan Utsey -williams, Alecia Smith, Alexis Gray 5:44.13 4:24.71 5:17.66 4:53.83 4:03.54
18 Nicholls State A Rachante Colebrook, Courtney Crawford, Terrian Guaff, Iesha Taylor 3:15.29 4:27.52 4:38.22 4:43.58 5:37.08
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tulane Duckett, Blocker, Harbin, McMillan 2:51.17 3:51.31 2:58.11 3:16.62 4:05.19
2 Sam Houston St. Lewis, Church, Amaku, Grady 3:49.70 3:52.02 4:08.27 3:40.42 4:56.99
3 Stephen F. Austin Williams, Compass, Evans, Compass 4:29.41 3:54.27 3:51.93 3:26.16 3:28.50
10 Louisiana Tech Dobbin, Watson, Johnson, Lipscomb 4:35.35 4:10.31 4:50.36 4:10.31 3:07.74
18 Nicholls State Colebrook, Crawford, Guaff, Taylor 5:04.98 4:27.52 5:02.30 4:51.60 4:32.87
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 SE Louisiana White, Williams, Alex, Williams 2:56.94 4:19.52 4:36.03 4:19.52 3:55.92 3:04.02 3:27.61
5 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
Every, Aaron, Campbell, Coleman 4:11.09 4:08.72 3:07.13 2:48.18 3:56.87 4:01.61 4:22.93
7 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
Pettit, Osamar, Jackson, Egwuatu 5:09.08 4:15.12 2:56.62 4:44.55 4:05.30 5:01.72 3:33.42
11 SE Louisiana
(B>)
Rolle, Bowman, Smith, Jelks 4:38.39 3:13.12 3:08.10 4:45.92 4:10.80 3:18.14 4:48.42
15 Nicholls State
(B>)
Mccullum, Loup, Taylor, Scull 5:28.20 4:41.31 4:41.31 4:36.10 4:20.47 3:15.36 4:10.06
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Stephen F. Austin
(C>)
Taylor, Williams, Turner, Kaufmann 3:23.04 2:51.24 2:56.13 4:31.53 4:36.42 4:04.62
8 McNeese State Moore, Martin, Tunwar, Ojonta 4:45.87 4:28.62 3:46.73 4:26.16 5:20.38 4:06.44
13 Tulane
(B>)
Hever, Ohlson, Ness-Lanckriet, Graham 3:02.89 3:02.89 3:13.19 3:38.95 4:25.31 4:17.58
14 Southern Scott, Bankhead, Cumming, Pope 4:18.29 5:15.12 4:13.13 4:44.12 4:28.63 4:18.29
16 Northwestern St. Nodorft, Jones, Payton, Sitarz 3:21.48 3:03.17 5:27.08 4:24.28 5:16.61 4:21.66
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
9 Texas Southern Berkhalter, Desir, Dockery, Stewart 4:07.42
12 Hinds CC McHenry, Luckett, Hollins, Hayes 4:16.59
17 Texas Southern
(B>)
Brooks, Utsey -williams, Smith, Gray 4:24.71

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiger Olympians Marian Burnett, Shaniqua McGinnis, Katara Rosby, Charlene Lipsey 12:07.33 14:18.25 8:58.23 14:54.62 15:09.17
2 LSU Danielle Avery, Keterra Harris, Hannah Deworth, Hollie Parker 12:09.67 10:42.11 10:05.63 8:45.37 14:21.01
3 Sam Houston St. Briana McCall, Jamie Eckford, Nicole Aponte, Ana Moreno 12:37.94 10:36.67 9:51.20 12:45.52 9:20.88
4 Tulane Sara Kebede, Jessica Adamson, Madeline Held, Mckenzie Melius 13:08.64 10:46.69 10:07.26 14:43.28 13:32.30
5 Louisiana Tech Kacie Kaufman, Quinci Middlebrooks, Elia Nero, Haley Berg 13:19.53 14:39.49 16:15.43 13:43.52 9:35.67

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Logan Boss SO-2 Miss State 2.30m 1.77m 1.86m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
2 Chloe Lautric SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1.66m 1.73m 1.64m 5' 8"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
3 Aaliyah Chatman FR-1 Texas Southern 2.09m 1.63m 1.30m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
3 Fadeke Adeola Junior New Orleans 2.04m 1.63m 2.04m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 1.50m 1.63m 1.86m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.35m 1.63m 1.99m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2.00m 1.63m 2.02m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Briana Kelly JR Unattached 1.89m 1.63m 2.05m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Deja Givens JR-3 Miss State 1.48m 1.63m 1.32m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Lindsey Harmon SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2.04m 1.63m 1.74m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Jasmine White FR-1 Louisiana Tech NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kaitlyn Walker FR-1 LSU NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Quanese Jones-Young SO-2 Northwestern St. NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kori Soignet JR-3 Sam Houston St. NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Mahlon Dawson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kadejah Wilson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Erin Chopin   New Orleans NH NH NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ashley Thompson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.01m 4.58m 3.88m 3.22m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    XXX
2 Mary Carson Pitts JR-3 Tulane 5.04m 3.10m 3.88m 2.91m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XXX
3 Emma Staisloff JR-3 Tulane 4.30m 3.87m 3.58m 4.55m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXX
3 Addison Martinez SR-4 SE Louisiana 4.05m 3.15m 3.58m 3.90m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXX
5 Amy Stelly FR-1 LSU 4.65m 4.05m 3.58m 2.65m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XXX
5 Sharron-Ann Ourso SR-4 SE Louisiana 4.26m 4.05m 3.58m 2.54m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XXX
7 Anna Luisa Hellriegel FR-1 Tulane 2.97m 4.15m 3.58m 3.40m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    XXX
8 Whitney Adams JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.05m 3.81m 3.43m 3.16m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XXX
8 Gabriella Leuthner FR-1 Tulane 4.12m 3.98m 3.43m 4.05m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XXX
10 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3.64m 3.40m 3.43m 3.40m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XXX
11 Rebekah Markel FR-1 Tulane 3.53m 3.19m 3.43m 4.12m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXX
11 Katie Thornton SO-2 McNeese State 4.39m 4.32m 3.43m 3.74m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXX
  Alexa Johnson FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Jordan Courtois   New Orleans NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Sidney Rodkey SR-4 Miss State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.58
    XXX
  Taylor Thompson SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Kennedy Sampey SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Hannah Ogea FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Heidi Zaunbrecher FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Morgan Leleux   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.93  
2 Tristyn Allen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60  
3 Khalaya Williams JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.27  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.52  
  •  
  • 5.56  
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.55  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
5 Denisha Henix JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.56  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 5.71  
6 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.64m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.62m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.62  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 5.61m 18' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.61  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
10 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.29  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.56  
  •  
  •  
  •  
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.52  
  • 5.56  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
12 Porsha Thomas SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.39  
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
13 Kayla Brewer JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  •  
  • FOUL  
14 Taylor Walker JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.40  
  •  
  • FOUL  
15 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  •  
  •  
16 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.24  
  •  
  •  
17 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 5.23m 17' 2"
  • 5.23  
  •  
  •  
18 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 5.21m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.21  
  •  
  •  
19 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20  
  •  
  • PASS  
20 Shanice Holmes SR-4 LSU 5.15m 16' 10.75"
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
  •  
21 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.13  
  •  
  •  
21 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 5.13m 16' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13  
  • FOUL  
23 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  •  
  •  
24 Kariyah Lanehart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.00m 16' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
  •  
25 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 4.97m 16' 3.75"
  • 4.97  
  •  
  •  
26 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4.91m 16' 1.5"
  • 4.91  
  •  
  •  
27 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.87  
  •  
  •  
28 Breann Denson SR-4 Northwestern St. 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
29 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 4.77m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.77  
  •  
  •  
30 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
  • 4.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72  
  •  
32 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.66  
  •  
  •  
32 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  •  
32 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  •  
35 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  •  
36 Crystal Pettigrew SO-2 Meridian CC 4.23m 13' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.23  
  •  
  Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Khalaya Williams JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.46m 5.75m 5.87m 4.37m 4.08m 18' 10.5"
18 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 6.25m 5.21m 6.41m 4.27m 5.52m 17' 1.25"
19 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 5.41m 5.20m 3.64m 4.58m 4.68m 17' 0.75"
20 Shanice Holmes SR-4 LSU 5.05m 5.15m 6.44m 4.48m 5.51m 16' 10.75"
25 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 5.96m 4.97m 4.92m 4.97m 5.42m 16' 3.75"
26 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5.16m 4.91m 4.22m 5.70m 5.11m 16' 1.5"
29 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 4.44m 4.77m 3.91m 5.49m 4.87m 15' 7.75"
30 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 3.40m 4.72m 3.59m 4.44m 3.59m 15' 6"
30 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 4.20m 4.72m 6.09m 3.49m 3.73m 15' 6"
32 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 3.82m 4.66m 3.87m 5.59m 5.64m 15' 3.5"
32 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 5.69m 4.66m 5.08m 3.45m 3.36m 15' 3.5"
35 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 4.26m 4.35m 5.44m 4.31m 4.18m 14' 3.25"
  Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.45m 6.35m 5.28m 4.95m 6.97m 5.84m 5.62m 18' 5.25"
10 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.45m 5.62m 5.56m 5.00m 3.89m 4.17m 5.56m 18' 3"
13 Kayla Brewer JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.29m 4.28m 4.61m 5.47m 5.37m 4.82m 5.42m 17' 9.5"
14 Taylor Walker JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4.27m 4.10m 6.43m 4.16m 4.59m 5.83m 5.40m 17' 8.75"
15 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 6.47m 3.74m 4.07m 5.14m 5.30m 3.80m 5.35m 17' 6.75"
16 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 4.24m 3.72m 5.19m 6.45m 5.82m 3.77m 5.24m 17' 2.25"
21 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.64m 3.95m 6.62m 3.69m 5.90m 3.85m 5.13m 16' 10"
21 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 5.69m 4.26m 6.62m 5.54m 4.05m 5.80m 5.13m 16' 10"
24 Kariyah Lanehart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.00m 4.55m 4.55m 3.65m 3.90m 5.80m 5.00m 16' 5"
27 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 4.38m 3.70m 3.51m 4.72m 3.65m 5.21m 4.87m 15' 11.75"
28 Breann Denson SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.21m 5.26m 3.35m 3.87m 6.02m 4.49m 4.78m 15' 8.25"
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.01m 7.33m 6.31m 4.39m 7.39m 5.77m 19' 8.75"
2 Tristyn Allen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.76m 4.61m 7.49m 5.41m 6.68m 5.07m 18' 10.75"
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.72m 6.69m 5.26m 4.58m 6.23m 5.55m 18' 9.25"
5 Denisha Henix JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.71m 5.42m 6.00m 7.02m 7.02m 6.45m 18' 9"
6 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.64m 7.28m 5.41m 6.26m 5.47m 6.71m 18' 6"
8 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 5.61m 5.39m 7.07m 5.44m 4.60m 6.62m 18' 5"
8 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 5.61m 6.34m 6.23m 5.44m 4.21m 4.60m 18' 5"
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.56m 6.45m 5.00m 7.23m 7.23m 4.78m 18' 3"
12 Porsha Thomas SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.51m 4.96m 6.39m 4.68m 5.84m 7.05m 18' 1"
17 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 5.23m 4.29m 4.55m 6.49m 6.12m 5.70m 17' 2"
23 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 5.08m 6.35m 5.23m 3.81m 6.35m 6.15m 16' 8"
32 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.66m 4.15m 5.73m 4.33m 3.26m 4.24m 15' 3.5"
36 Crystal Pettigrew SO-2 Meridian CC 4.23m 4.99m 3.05m 4.19m 4.78m 4.40m 13' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Taylor Potts JR-3 Tulane 14.61m 16.22m 15.78m 15.63m 14.61m 11.40m 17.24m 47' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
2 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.23m 17.27m 16.30m 11.70m 13.93m 9.89m 12.54m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
3 Destiney Myers FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.09m 15.62m 12.58m 17.55m 13.82m 11.33m 10.50m 45' 4.25"
  • 12.25  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.51  
4 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.58m 12.05m 11.09m 15.88m 13.69m 15.88m 15.06m 44' 11"
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
5 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 11.18m 12.68m 15.54m 14.72m 13.63m 16.49m 16.36m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.63  
6 Tamela Young JR-3 UL-Lafayette 11.42m 15.59m 15.59m 9.54m 13.44m 15.19m 13.31m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.71  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.14  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
7 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 9.99m 11.46m 10.52m 17.05m 13.32m 11.06m 13.72m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • 12.98  
  •  
  • 12.17  
8 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 9.57m 12.09m 13.95m 10.90m 13.29m 10.76m 9.83m 43' 7.25"
  • 13.08  
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
9 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.93m 16.46m 16.07m 10.54m 13.17m 13.83m 14.36m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.57  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Briana Radford JR-3 Southern 15.32m 11.16m 13.37m 16.48m 12.98m 12.85m 16.23m 42' 7"
  • 12.98  
  •  
  •  
11 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 14.50m 10.65m 13.86m 16.42m 12.83m 15.91m 13.73m 42' 1.25"
  • 11.73  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.83  
12 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.54m 16.36m 15.34m 10.40m 12.68m 11.03m 10.65m 41' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
13 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 13.07m 10.46m 13.70m 12.20m 12.45m 14.94m 14.57m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
14 Kami Stockett SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.20m 11.58m 12.81m 11.70m 12.32m 9.36m 8.75m 40' 5"
  • 12.10  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.32  
15 Lashae Blunt SR-4 Southern 11.01m 15.04m 8.81m 14.80m 12.23m 11.01m 15.78m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 15.77m 10.19m 8.73m 9.34m 12.13m 12.13m 14.07m 39' 9.75"
  • 11.76  
  • 12.13  
  •  
17 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 11.85m 11.85m 15.48m 10.16m 12.09m 11.85m 12.82m 39' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.77m 14.89m 9.07m 13.03m 11.63m 12.79m 11.98m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  •  
  • FOUL  
19 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 9.20m 8.97m 13.74m 11.41m 11.08m 8.97m 13.07m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 12.90m 10.98m 12.26m 13.33m 10.66m 9.27m 12.69m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  •  
  • FOUL  
21 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 8.41m 12.71m 9.12m 9.53m 10.25m 9.64m 8.20m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  •  
  •  
22 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 8.35m 9.83m 10.40m 10.65m 8.19m 6.47m 9.75m 26' 10.5"
  • 8.19  
  •  
  •  
23 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 6.25m 9.04m 7.98m 8.13m 7.53m 8.58m 6.85m 24' 8.5"
  • 7.53  
  •  
  •  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 15.42m 13.29m 15.42m 12.76m 15.55m 12.76m 11.96m 43' 7.25"
9 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 16.73m 13.17m 12.25m 14.09m 11.33m 14.62m 12.77m 43' 2.5"
11 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 12.19m 12.83m 16.42m 14.88m 9.75m 15.01m 15.14m 42' 1.25"
16 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.22m 12.13m 13.95m 13.10m 13.71m 9.10m 13.71m 39' 9.75"
17 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 12.09m 12.09m 12.69m 15.11m 10.28m 9.67m 13.78m 39' 8"
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15.00m 11.63m 13.03m 10.58m 11.63m 12.10m 8.49m 38' 2"
19 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.98m 11.08m 12.30m 10.86m 13.52m 10.75m 8.42m 36' 4.25"
20 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 8.31m 10.66m 9.38m 10.98m 12.90m 10.23m 9.81m 34' 11.75"
21 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 8.30m 10.25m 10.66m 7.69m 8.30m 10.87m 12.61m 33' 7.5"
22 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 5.90m 8.19m 7.37m 8.27m 7.29m 6.14m 6.80m 26' 10.5"
23 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 6.40m 7.53m 5.27m 5.27m 8.66m 8.28m 9.04m 24' 8.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Taylor Potts JR-3 Tulane 14.61m 17.68m 18.85m 47' 11.25"
2 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.93m 14.91m 14.07m 45' 8.5"
3 Destiney Myers FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.82m 15.48m 14.79m 45' 4.25"
4 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.69m 14.65m 16.98m 44' 11"
5 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 13.63m 14.45m 16.49m 44' 8.75"
6 Tamela Young JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.44m 11.83m 11.96m 44' 1.25"
7 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 13.32m 10.79m 15.18m 43' 8.5"
10 Briana Radford JR-3 Southern 12.98m 9.09m 13.89m 42' 7"
12 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.68m 9.51m 14.46m 41' 7.25"
13 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 12.45m 9.09m 10.33m 40' 10.25"
14 Kami Stockett SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.32m 13.06m 12.94m 40' 5"
15 Lashae Blunt SR-4 Southern 12.23m 12.60m 14.19m 40' 1.5"

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 24.38m 16.19m 21.02m 26.49m 68' 11.75"
  • 20.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.26  
  • 21.02  
2 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 24.13m 17.75m 19.94m 21.34m 65' 5"
  • 17.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 19.94  
  • 18.37  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 19.82m 20.18m 18.18m 19.09m 59' 7.75"
  • 17.16  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.61  
  • 17.44  
  • 16.91  
  • 18.18  
4 Brianna Smith SO-2 Miss State 21.70m 18.50m 17.79m 15.48m 58' 4.5"
  • 17.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.78  
  • 17.19  
  • FOUL  
5 Rechelle Bessard   Northwestern St. 22.23m 16.41m 17.64m 20.82m 57' 10.5"
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
6 Jamira Russ JR-3 Southern 16.86m 18.58m 17.20m 15.31m 56' 5.25"
  • 17.20  
  • 16.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
7 Georgeanna Felder SR-4 Southern 20.94m 16.65m 17.16m 18.02m 56' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.16  
  • 15.31  
  • 16.29  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
8 Liza Wall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.39m 19.59m 16.74m 11.89m 54' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.64  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.69  
9 Amie Leitko JR-3 UL-Lafayette 19.58m 20.06m 16.05m 14.93m 52' 8"
  • 15.90  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.55  
  • FOUL  
10 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.07m 16.47m 15.99m 13.59m 52' 5.5"
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.99  
11 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 17.85m 12.80m 15.80m 12.32m 51' 10"
  • 15.80  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
12 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 17.04m 14.07m 15.63m 18.44m 51' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
13 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.13m 18.78m 15.27m 12.67m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.20  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
14 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 10.81m 12.33m 15.22m 14.46m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 14.87  
  • 15.22  
15 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 12.88m 16.67m 15.15m 16.06m 49' 8.5"
  • 14.26  
  • 14.66  
  • 15.15  
16 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 15.68m 19.45m 15.08m 11.76m 49' 5.75"
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
17 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 18.39m 11.45m 15.07m 14.92m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 16.85m 12.23m 14.91m 10.88m 48' 11"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.91  
19 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 11.28m 11.28m 14.84m 15.73m 48' 8.25"
  • 13.45  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.13  
20 Jackie Esmay SO-2 Tulane 17.29m 12.15m 14.29m 10.57m 46' 10.75"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
21 Yarixza Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston St. 18.36m 18.07m 14.23m 15.23m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.23  
22 Carla Leblanc SR-4 Southern 14.83m 16.61m 13.73m 14.00m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
23 Blair Bennet SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.83m 11.49m 13.36m 14.43m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
24 Kacie Tuerck SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16.14m 11.38m 13.23m 11.77m 43' 5"
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Faith Estelle FR-1 Southern 12.66m 9.23m 13.19m 16.22m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Shelby Gresham SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.76m 16.20m 12.66m 9.12m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 15.40m 9.61m 12.32m 15.15m 40' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
28 Madison Danna SO-2 LSU 13.33m 10.08m 11.59m 13.91m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Mariah Davis   Northwestern St. 11.90m 7.93m 11.33m 12.58m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
30 Kohi Brignac FR-1 New Orleans 10.55m 7.06m 8.72m 8.81m 28' 7.5"
  • 8.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 15.80m 51' 10"
15 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 15.15m 49' 8.5"
16 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 15.08m 49' 5.75"
17 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 15.07m 49' 5.5"
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.91m 48' 11"
19 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 14.84m 48' 8.25"
21 Yarixza Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.23m 46' 8.25"
22 Carla Leblanc SR-4 Southern 13.73m 45' 0.5"
23 Blair Bennet SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.36m 43' 10"
24 Kacie Tuerck SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.23m 43' 5"
26 Shelby Gresham SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.66m 41' 6.5"
27 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 12.32m 40' 5"
28 Madison Danna SO-2 LSU 11.59m 38' 0.25"
29 Mariah Davis   Northwestern St. 11.33m 37' 2.25"
30 Kohi Brignac FR-1 New Orleans 8.72m 28' 7.5"
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 16.40m 25.64m 21.65m 24.59m 21.02m 23.54m 23.54m 68' 11.75"
2 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.32m 22.53m 23.73m 23.33m 19.94m 24.73m 19.74m 65' 5"
3 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 14.36m 20.18m 22.18m 19.09m 18.18m 13.82m 23.09m 59' 7.75"
4 Brianna Smith SO-2 Miss State 14.05m 22.59m 19.75m 18.32m 17.79m 22.06m 13.52m 58' 4.5"
5 Rechelle Bessard   Northwestern St. 13.76m 16.93m 18.70m 14.46m 17.64m 20.46m 19.58m 57' 10.5"
6 Jamira Russ JR-3 Southern 15.65m 21.84m 16.34m 19.61m 17.20m 16.17m 17.20m 56' 5.25"
7 Georgeanna Felder SR-4 Southern 15.79m 12.53m 13.73m 18.02m 17.16m 14.24m 14.07m 56' 3.75"
8 Liza Wall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15.07m 13.89m 17.74m 14.90m 16.74m 12.89m 16.24m 54' 11.25"
9 Amie Leitko JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.20m 11.56m 18.30m 12.84m 16.05m 11.56m 11.56m 52' 8"
10 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 19.03m 13.91m 11.35m 11.67m 15.99m 18.87m 15.03m 52' 5.5"
12 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 17.19m 12.04m 12.35m 11.72m 15.63m 18.60m 11.57m 51' 3.5"
13 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18.02m 17.71m 19.70m 16.19m 15.27m 18.17m 12.06m 50' 1.25"
14 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 17.05m 15.37m 15.98m 12.48m 15.22m 15.22m 11.26m 49' 11.25"
20 Jackie Esmay SO-2 Tulane 13.15m 11.57m 15.58m 10.72m 14.29m 17.01m 15.58m 46' 10.75"
25 Faith Estelle FR-1 Southern 12.79m 9.23m 11.34m 11.21m 13.19m 15.70m 14.38m 43' 3.25"