January 8, 2016
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.40 6.82 8.31 6.15 5.82
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 6.03 7.45 8.37 7.54 7.37
3 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 10.90 8.22 8.38 9.72 7.29
4 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 7.09 9.70 8.43 9.36 7.51
5 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.89 7.43 8.54 6.41 8.20
6 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.34 8.51 8.59 7.99 9.88
7 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 10.32 6.71 8.60 7.57 7.06
8 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 6.69 7.41 8.92 9.10 11.33

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.23 8.32 9.63 9.47 9.06
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.51 10.30 7.92 8.17 6.98
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.62 9.83 10.43 11.04 11.21
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.62 7.93 10.00 7.59 11.21
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.67 6.77 7.89 10.06 9.45
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.78 6.59 6.85 8.61 7.99
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.79 11.17 9.85 8.62 6.33
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.82 8.74 6.71 10.06 6.71
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.88 7.37 8.71 6.93 7.11
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.89 10.32 11.56 9.52 7.29
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.89 6.32 8.81 6.40 6.40
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.93 10.54 6.88 7.24 6.70
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.96 10.22 9.59 6.72 6.72
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.97 10.41 7.63 9.24 8.26
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 9.00 6.30 9.45 9.09 9.09
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.01 10.10 7.48 7.57 7.48
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 9.06 10.97 10.06 10.51 7.98
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.13 9.32 11.87 8.95 6.76
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.16 11.82 7.15 11.82 6.78
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.17 7.62 9.45 6.51 7.34
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.26 9.91 8.25 6.86 10.10
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.28 9.66 10.40 10.12 12.07
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 9.29 11.06 10.13 10.13 10.41
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 9.36 11.52 7.49 9.08 8.33
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.39 11.27 10.61 8.08 6.67
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 9.39 7.23 7.80 9.49 11.37
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.40 11.10 12.13 11.94 9.12
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.46 6.91 10.03 10.60 9.27
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.46 8.71 10.03 8.90 10.98
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.50 7.22 12.07 8.17 10.07
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.53 10.30 9.34 12.39 8.01
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.55 12.04 12.42 7.17 12.23
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 9.72 7.88 11.57 8.95 12.06
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 9.78 9.29 10.47 7.63 10.86
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.84 11.42 11.02 11.42 6.89
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.86 8.78 10.65 7.60 10.36
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.93 10.53 10.83 7.55 9.54
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95 7.27 12.04 9.06 12.04
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 10.00 10.60 12.70 11.70 8.00
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 10.31 12.48 10.00 13.10 11.96
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 10.31 11.35 8.97 7.22 7.32
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 10.43 11.27 8.97 11.37 9.29
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.43 8.35 9.70 7.51 8.14
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.54 7.59 12.97 12.97 12.55
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.56 11.41 11.94 13.10 9.72
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 10.62 11.58 9.67 7.86 10.94
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 10.67 13.34 7.58 9.50 12.27
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.14 8.80 13.26 12.15 11.81
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 11.37 12.62 12.62 14.22 10.58
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 11.38 14.23 11.73 12.98 12.75
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.63 12.04 18.45 17.67 17.51
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18.96 18.02 14.22 19.34 23.89
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 7.15 8.51 8.09
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.23 8.89 6.40
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 8.71 9.16 9.99
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.80 9.46 6.91
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95 9.95 12.44
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 8.00 10.00 7.00
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.24 10.67 8.67 7.72 7.11 11.01
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 6.59 8.61 8.78 7.03 9.05 7.82
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.96 9.06 8.97 7.18 10.32 10.68
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06 7.06 9.53 8.10 6.67 11.63
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 7.10 8.65 9.72 9.53 7.29 11.57
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.78 11.22 9.84 8.86 9.35 9.75
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.60 11.16 10.43 8.45 7.62 10.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.80 8.62 7.16 9.66 8.62
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.76 11.54 11.18 11.63 9.01
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.05 8.91 8.82 9.19 9.28
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.47 10.72 9.40 10.25 9.40
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 8.25 9.49 8.46 11.24 10.31
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 10.35 9.00 11.43
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.32 9.13 6.67
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.47 9.17 11.01
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.32 9.50 9.22
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 12.03 9.78 10.47
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.34 9.93 10.53
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 12.10 10.43 10.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 7.06 8.82 11.03
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 11.33 9.06 11.51
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.89 9.26 7.60
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.08 9.39 9.21
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.99 10.56 8.35
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 12.74 11.37 13.08
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 10.00 6.04 8.62
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.70 7.77 8.93
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 7.53 11.11 8.96
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 11.14 6.93 9.36
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.74 7.60 9.86
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.07 12.34 10.54
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 8.01 10.57 10.67
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 6.75 8.88 9.42 11.28
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 11.96 10.31 13.30 7.84
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 9.99 10.62 12.96 8.82
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 14.37 11.14 8.02 9.58
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.48 15.63 15.32 16.57
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.81 18.96 23.14 15.74
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.30 10.54 8.23 9.22 7.08
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 9.15 7.65 8.79 7.83 9.94
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.72 8.63 8.89 8.72 9.96
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 9.39 9.57 9.29 7.71 9.20
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 8.83 7.52 9.39 8.17 12.21
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.86 10.88 9.46 8.05 10.69
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.22 11.85 9.55 11.85 7.55
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 14.46 7.97 11.38 11.73 10.25