March 25-26, 2016
|
Louisiana - Lafayette, LA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katleho Dyoyi JR-3 South Alabama 4:00.05
2 Isaac Lalang JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:00.47
3 Nathan Riech JR-3 South Alabama 4:01.39
4 Ben Rolader FR-1 South Alabama 4:02.04
5 Methuselah Lagat SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:02.13
6 Christian Bergeron JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:02.15
7 Alex Holden JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:02.93
8 Jared Robertson JR-3 New Orleans 4:05.59
9 Sebie O'Neil SR-4 UL-Monroe 4:08.02
10 Hassan Chepkwony FR-1 Grambling 4:09.05
11 Cole Stafford JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:09.73
12 Jacques Williams JR-3 Jackson State 4:10.68
13 Eclecius Franklin SO-2 Jackson State 4:11.07
14 Malik Wheeler SR-4 Grambling 4:11.45
15 Jacob Holland FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:11.79
16 Termaine Harvey SR-4 Grambling 4:14.82
17 Christopher August JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 4:15.10
18 Phillip Friedlander SO-2 South Alabama 4:15.62
19 Kenneth Broyles FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:16.09
20 John-Paul Bergeron Freshman Unattached 4:18.06
21 Carlos Morgan SR-4 Grambling 4:18.10
22 Michael Schwing FR-1 New Orleans 4:18.85
23 Jorge Martinez FR-1 Southern 4:22.32
24 Jeremiah Bias FR-1 Grambling 4:23.67
25 Mario Martinez SR-4 Alcorn State 4:26.08
26 Sinuhe Villafana FR-1 Grambling 4:30.16
27 Charles Marsaw SR-4 Alcorn State 4:34.99
28 Kyle Hebert FR-1 Dillard 4:37.13
29 Ammiel Williams FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 4:38.57
30 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 4:47.62
31 Darrick Williams FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:00.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katleho Dyoyi JR-3 South Alabama 4:36.06 4:00.05 4:07.26 3:38.45 3:50.45
2 Isaac Lalang JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:53.14 4:00.47 4:43.76 3:05.17 4:24.52
3 Nathan Riech JR-3 South Alabama 2:58.63 4:01.39 5:11.40 4:03.81 3:08.29
4 Ben Rolader FR-1 South Alabama 4:55.29 4:02.04 5:12.24 3:11.22 4:26.25
5 Methuselah Lagat SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 5:02.67 4:02.13 4:55.40 4:06.98 3:30.66
6 Christian Bergeron JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:59.20 4:02.15 2:56.77 4:31.21 3:40.36
7 Alex Holden JR-3 SE Louisiana 3:45.93 4:02.93 3:41.07 4:34.51 3:16.78
8 Jared Robertson JR-3 New Orleans 5:02.08 4:05.59 3:41.04 5:19.27 3:43.49
9 Sebie O'Neil SR-4 UL-Monroe 3:18.42 4:08.02 3:13.46 3:48.18 4:12.98
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Hassan Chepkwony FR-1 Grambling 4:43.92 4:09.05 4:46.41 3:24.23 3:59.09
11 Cole Stafford JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:07.24 4:09.73 3:47.26 4:14.73 4:12.23
12 Jacques Williams JR-3 Jackson State 4:48.29 4:10.68 5:13.35 5:18.37 4:10.68
13 Eclecius Franklin SO-2 Jackson State 2:55.75 4:11.07 3:45.97 4:23.63 4:11.07
14 Malik Wheeler SR-4 Grambling 4:08.94 4:11.45 5:11.80 3:18.65 4:06.43
15 Jacob Holland FR-1 UL-Monroe 3:03.81 4:11.79 3:39.06 3:46.62 4:57.12
17 Christopher August JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 3:54.70 4:15.10 5:11.23 4:12.55 5:03.57
18 Phillip Friedlander SO-2 South Alabama 4:59.08 4:15.62 3:16.83 3:19.39 4:00.29
19 Kenneth Broyles FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 5:12.43 4:16.09 3:30.00 3:45.36 5:20.12
21 Carlos Morgan SR-4 Grambling 5:14.89 4:18.10 4:05.20 4:33.59 4:38.75
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Termaine Harvey SR-4 Grambling 3:34.05 3:46.79 3:51.89 4:14.82 4:55.60
20 John-Paul Bergeron Freshman Unattached 4:56.77 3:31.61 4:07.74 4:18.06 4:43.87
22 Michael Schwing FR-1 New Orleans 3:03.79 3:29.67 5:10.62 4:18.85 4:21.44
23 Jorge Martinez FR-1 Southern 4:19.70 5:12.16 5:06.92 4:22.32 5:33.15
24 Jeremiah Bias FR-1 Grambling 3:33.58 4:05.22 3:12.48 4:23.67 5:19.04
25 Mario Martinez SR-4 Alcorn State 4:28.74 4:07.46 4:10.12 4:26.08 3:11.58
26 Sinuhe Villafana FR-1 Grambling 3:33.43 4:49.08 5:24.20 4:30.16 3:49.64
27 Charles Marsaw SR-4 Alcorn State 3:18.00 3:40.00 4:23.99 4:34.99 5:05.24
28 Kyle Hebert FR-1 Dillard 5:57.50 4:17.73 4:48.22 4:37.13 4:50.99
29 Ammiel Williams FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:51.00 3:42.86 5:56.57 4:38.57 3:26.15
30 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 5:25.01 5:27.89 3:27.09 4:47.62 5:59.53
31 Darrick Williams FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:09.89 6:10.06 5:00.86 5:00.86 3:42.64