February 12-13, 2016
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff Henderson   Adidas 5.11 8.29 8.56 6.63 7.83
2 Emmanuel Matadi   Triple Crown 7.89 4.98 5.51 6.63 7.16
3 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 7.94 7.41 8.41 6.67 5.27
4 Isiah Underwood SR-4 Arizona State 5.41 7.22 4.95 6.68 7.22
5 Albert Huntley Senior Altis 6.45 7.52 7.12 6.71 4.90
6 Nicholas Taylor SR-4 Utah Valley 4.85 6.07 7.78 6.82 7.44
7 Brijesh Lawrence   Triple Crown ESC 5.06 8.54 7.31 6.83 8.88

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeff Henderson   Adidas 6.66
2 Isiah Underwood SR-4 Arizona State 6.74
3 Bryce Robinson SR-4 Tulsa 6.69
4 Nicholas Taylor SR-4 Utah Valley 6.75
5 Albert Huntley Senior Altis 6.71
6 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 6.73
7 Brijesh Lawrence   Triple Crown ESC 6.74
8 Emmanuel Matadi   Triple Crown 6.75
9 Traveyon Armstrong SR-4 Oklahoma 6.75
10 Jamol James SR-4 Arizona State 6.81
11 Bennie Wesley SO-2 Oklahoma 6.89
12 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 6.93
13 Reggie Lewis SR-4 Arizona State 6.94
14 Ridge Jones SR-4 New Mexico 7.08
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Isiah Underwood SR-4 Arizona State 6.74
4 Nicholas Taylor SR-4 Utah Valley 6.75
8 Emmanuel Matadi   Triple Crown 6.75
9 Traveyon Armstrong SR-4 Oklahoma 6.75
11 Bennie Wesley SO-2 Oklahoma 6.89
12 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 6.93
14 Ridge Jones SR-4 New Mexico 7.08
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff Henderson   Adidas 7.40 6.66 8.33 7.66 8.53 7.46
3 Bryce Robinson SR-4 Tulsa 5.76 6.69 8.50 5.82 6.16 8.43
5 Albert Huntley Senior Altis 7.65 6.71 8.46 7.65 6.24 6.71
6 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 6.06 6.73 7.81 8.15 6.94 7.41
7 Brijesh Lawrence   Triple Crown ESC 7.96 6.74 7.82 7.62 6.41 5.67
10 Jamol James SR-4 Arizona State 6.00 6.81 6.41 4.91 6.34 5.11
13 Reggie Lewis SR-4 Arizona State 6.87 6.94 5.21 7.08 5.83 8.89

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Teeters JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.50 6.10 6.24 6.30 6.56 8.14 6.37
2 Jeff Henderson   Adidas 7.59 5.02 5.94 5.35 6.60 6.27 4.89
3 Brijesh Lawrence   Triple Crown ESC 8.13 7.80 8.60 5.07 6.66 5.40 7.60
4 Emmanuel Matadi   Triple Crown 5.87 6.47 5.21 8.47 6.67 5.21 8.68
5 Isiah Underwood SR-4 Arizona State 8.06 6.51 6.58 6.45 6.71 6.24 5.71
6 Bryce Robinson SR-4 Tulsa 6.39 5.98 7.93 8.07 6.72 7.19 6.59
7 Albert Huntley Senior Altis 8.28 6.17 7.94 6.24 6.78 6.38 5.70
8 Nicholas Taylor SR-4 Utah Valley 5.02 6.92 7.06 8.61 6.78 8.14 6.72
9 Traveyon Armstrong SR-4 Oklahoma 5.24 6.65 8.12 8.66 6.71 5.91 5.04
10 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 8.67 5.04 7.13 6.32 6.72 6.72 6.12
11 Reggie Lewis SR-4 Arizona State 5.83 7.59 6.23 7.52 6.77 7.65 8.81
12 Bennie Wesley SO-2 Oklahoma 8.70 7.00 7.00 8.83 6.79 6.05 6.12
13 Ridge Jones SR-4 New Mexico 7.13 7.34 5.71 6.12 6.79 7.61 7.07
14 Jamol James SR-4 Arizona State 5.64 5.71 6.93 6.93 6.79 6.25 6.93
15 Parker Bluth SR-4 Utah State 8.49 7.61 7.54 6.59 6.79 6.18 7.81
16 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 7.55 7.76 5.99 5.04 6.80 4.83 4.76
17 Jorge Oscar Caracassis   Malgor 8.86 8.38 8.52 7.63 6.81 8.72 8.04
18 Isaiah Brandt-Sims FR-1 Stanford 8.79 7.43 6.88 6.68 6.81 6.00 5.59
19 John Lewis III FR-1 Houston 8.19 6.21 8.26 7.92 6.82 8.53 7.51
20 Ryan Shields   Unattached 5.26 6.69 7.92 8.60 6.82 7.71 8.39
21 Kenneth Turner Senior Unattached 4.79 7.38 8.34 5.54 6.83 8.13 8.40
22 Mike Wells SO-2 Oklahoma 5.75 6.37 6.09 8.49 6.84 6.91 7.19
23 Isak Washington SO-2 UTEP 5.56 6.25 7.07 8.30 6.86 5.90 4.81
24 Gregory Turner   Unattached 8.03 8.17 8.85 6.52 6.86 5.35 5.84
25 David Wilson   Unattached 7.77 7.22 4.95 7.49 6.87 5.43 7.49
26 Rushane Scott Senior Triple Crown ESC 5.16 8.73 7.35 5.16 6.87 7.56 7.15
27 Jeffery Josephs   Unattached 6.06 6.88 8.54 7.92 6.88 5.51 7.57
28 Allan Hamilton SR-4 New Mexico 6.13 6.82 6.26 7.92 6.88 7.30 6.82
29 Brandon Thomas   PHI 6.50 7.67 6.50 5.60 6.91 6.15 8.85
30 Scott Bajere SR-4 New Mexico 8.18 5.41 8.81 7.90 6.93 7.56 8.81
31 Ian Mack FR-1 Southern Utah 6.45 7.63 7.56 7.35 6.93 5.27 4.85
32 Jamie Payne   Triple Crown ESC 7.90 5.20 5.13 8.11 6.93 5.96 6.52
33 Zach Smith SO-2 Washington St. 8.81 6.86 5.41 7.90 6.93 5.27 7.14
34 James Arnett SR-4 Houston 8.75 7.43 8.82 6.39 6.94 7.08 6.25
35 Todd Handley JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.73 5.85 5.85 8.36 6.96 7.17 8.01
36 Chance Parker FR-1 Utah State 7.47 5.52 5.38 7.19 6.98 5.87 5.80
37 Jaysean Skrine SO-2 Colorado 7.48 7.20 6.42 6.00 7.05 8.39 8.96
38 Austin Mitsch JR-3 Colorado 7.76 5.15 8.53 7.48 7.05 7.69 6.14
39 Aaron Harris Senior Triple Crown Elite 9.18 5.72 7.13 6.08 7.06 8.76 6.43
40 Calil Burnett FR-1 Wyoming 7.49 9.04 7.49 8.90 7.06 7.21 5.51
41 Ray Littles FR-1 Washington St. 8.23 6.24 7.02 5.39 7.09 5.53 8.09
42 Mathew Vasel SR-4 UC Riverside 7.96 6.18 8.31 8.10 7.10 6.32 8.17
43 Michael Kojin JR-3 UC Riverside 9.25 6.69 7.47 6.33 7.11 7.90 7.83
44 Deron Thompson SO-2 Colorado St. 7.75 7.19 9.25 5.55 7.11 6.40 8.04
45 Bryson Stout SO-2 Utah State 7.24 5.59 8.02 8.81 7.16 7.16 8.38
46 Carlos Salcido   UNAT-New Mexico 7.83 5.17 7.76 8.62 7.18 6.39 8.05
47 Hayden McClain JR-3 Oklahoma 7.83 5.82 6.47 8.55 7.18 6.18 5.10
48 Derek Ware FR-1 Arizona 7.34 6.33 7.41 9.14 7.19 8.63 7.19
49 Krister Jonsson FR-1 Auburn 9.08 6.92 5.40 8.72 7.20 5.33 5.84
50 juan favela Junior Unattached 5.50 8.46 7.67 6.15 7.23 8.46 8.75
51 Leaugen Fray-Benoit FR-1 Utah State 5.16 6.41 7.73 6.41 7.36 7.22 8.25
52 emilio cervantes Junior Unattached 8.31 6.68 7.57 8.69 7.42 9.13 6.98
  Deviyon Pendergrass   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Emmanuel Callender   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Teeters JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.56 6.63 6.04 6.04 4.92 7.81 8.40
15 Parker Bluth SR-4 Utah State 6.79 8.29 8.15 6.66 7.41 5.98 6.32
18 Isaiah Brandt-Sims FR-1 Stanford 6.81 7.84 7.84 4.91 7.77 8.31 6.13
25 David Wilson   Unattached 6.87 6.94 6.12 5.64 5.02 7.90 8.59
31 Ian Mack FR-1 Southern Utah 6.93 7.14 6.17 6.52 7.70 5.89 5.55
34 James Arnett SR-4 Houston 6.94 8.68 5.21 6.74 8.61 7.50 8.61
46 Carlos Salcido   UNAT-New Mexico 7.18 5.82 6.04 7.97 8.26 7.69 6.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Nicholas Taylor SR-4 Utah Valley 6.78 4.89
24 Gregory Turner   Unattached 6.86 8.78
29 Brandon Thomas   PHI 6.91 8.37
30 Scott Bajere SR-4 New Mexico 6.93 7.63
35 Todd Handley JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.96 8.70
37 Jaysean Skrine SO-2 Colorado 7.05 7.41
52 emilio cervantes Junior Unattached 7.42 9.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Emmanuel Matadi   Triple Crown 5.47 6.74 6.67 6.87 6.94 5.34 8.41
17 Jorge Oscar Caracassis   Malgor 5.32 6.27 6.81 6.27 5.59 7.70 6.34
21 Kenneth Turner Senior Unattached 7.86 4.92 6.83 8.34 6.77 7.52 6.42
22 Mike Wells SO-2 Oklahoma 7.80 7.12 6.84 8.08 5.13 7.87 7.53
33 Zach Smith SO-2 Washington St. 4.85 8.60 6.93 5.48 7.63 8.53 6.66
40 Calil Burnett FR-1 Wyoming 7.28 5.16 7.06 7.91 6.78 7.98 9.04
42 Mathew Vasel SR-4 UC Riverside 8.17 6.11 7.10 7.96 6.25 5.33 6.96
49 Krister Jonsson FR-1 Auburn 7.20 6.84 7.20 7.42 7.56 9.08 5.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeff Henderson   Adidas 5.61 6.54 4.69 6.60
9 Traveyon Armstrong SR-4 Oklahoma 4.70 8.66 5.71 6.71
23 Isak Washington SO-2 UTEP 8.03 5.63 7.21 6.86
27 Jeffery Josephs   Unattached 8.05 8.19 8.95 6.88
38 Austin Mitsch JR-3 Colorado 5.22 6.56 6.84 7.05
41 Ray Littles FR-1 Washington St. 4.97 7.38 5.25 7.09
  Deviyon Pendergrass   Unattached FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bryce Robinson SR-4 Tulsa 6.72 4.84 6.66 7.46 8.00 5.98 5.11
11 Reggie Lewis SR-4 Arizona State 6.77 6.10 4.81 6.84 6.30 5.49 4.95
14 Jamol James SR-4 Arizona State 6.79 5.50 8.49 6.45 6.66 5.30 7.13
20 Ryan Shields   Unattached 6.82 8.12 5.32 7.37 8.26 6.07 6.96
32 Jamie Payne   Triple Crown ESC 6.93 5.27 6.59 8.46 8.04 6.17 5.62
45 Bryson Stout SO-2 Utah State 7.16 8.24 7.67 5.30 7.45 7.45 7.67
50 juan favela Junior Unattached 7.23 5.79 7.02 5.21 6.94 5.50 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Isiah Underwood SR-4 Arizona State 8.32 6.24 6.71
13 Ridge Jones SR-4 New Mexico 7.88 5.44 6.79
26 Rushane Scott Senior Triple Crown ESC 5.23 6.05 6.87
43 Michael Kojin JR-3 UC Riverside 8.32 8.68 7.11
47 Hayden McClain JR-3 Oklahoma 7.11 8.05 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brijesh Lawrence   Triple Crown ESC 5.47 5.93 5.33 7.60 6.66
10 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 7.80 7.87 6.93 8.40 6.72
12 Bennie Wesley SO-2 Oklahoma 8.08 4.96 6.86 4.82 6.79
19 John Lewis III FR-1 Houston 6.21 4.85 7.51 7.92 6.82
36 Chance Parker FR-1 Utah State 7.96 5.66 5.80 6.98 6.98
48 Derek Ware FR-1 Arizona 7.91 5.04 7.70 8.42 7.19
  Emmanuel Callender   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Albert Huntley Senior Altis 6.04 6.78 8.41 7.73
16 Jamaun Charles FR-1 Washington St. 8.57 6.80 6.06 8.64
28 Allan Hamilton SR-4 New Mexico 7.57 6.88 7.71 5.92
39 Aaron Harris Senior Triple Crown Elite 5.44 7.06 8.97 5.93
44 Deron Thompson SO-2 Colorado St. 6.55 7.11 7.40 4.98
51 Leaugen Fray-Benoit FR-1 Utah State 8.98 7.36 6.19 7.36