January 22-23, 2016
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonah Koech FR-1 UTEP 4:05.26
2 Sydney Gidabuday FR-1 Adams State 4:06.64
3 Emmanuel Bor   Unattached 4:07.50
4 Brian Baum SR-4 Adams State 4:09.99
5 Jackson Sayler SO-2 Adams State 4:11.46
6 Chandler Reid SO-2 Adams State 4:17.54
7 Brandon Kocmoud SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:21.66
8 Jeremy Johnson   Unattached 4:21.76
9 Harry Wiggins JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:24.39
10 Garett Cortez FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:25.39
11 Jorge Quintero SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:27.37
12 Jose Retana JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:28.53
13 Santiago Gomez FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 4:28.57
14 Chris Graham SO-2 New Mexico 4:29.22
15 Mario Mora SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:29.27
16 Adam Herrera FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:29.75
17 Mario Ramirez FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 4:33.09
18 Cesar Moreno SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:36.13
19 Raul Almaraz FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:36.28
20 Charlie Nettle SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 4:36.40
21 Sam Farrell FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:36.92
22 jason rowe SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:43.63
23 Randy Borden SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:48.98
24 Bobby Childers FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:55.28
25 Christian Garcia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:55.63
  Josh Kerr   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonah Koech FR-1 UTEP 4:05.26
2 Sydney Gidabuday FR-1 Adams State 4:06.64
3 Emmanuel Bor   Unattached 4:07.50
4 Brian Baum SR-4 Adams State 4:09.99
5 Jackson Sayler SO-2 Adams State 4:11.46
6 Chandler Reid SO-2 Adams State 4:17.54
7 Brandon Kocmoud SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:21.66
  Josh Kerr   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jeremy Johnson   Unattached 5:01.03 4:21.76 4:47.94
9 Harry Wiggins JR-3 SE Louisiana 3:50.02 4:24.39 3:52.67
10 Garett Cortez FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:28.05 4:25.39 4:17.43
11 Jorge Quintero SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:03.31 4:27.37 5:34.22
12 Jose Retana JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:26.77 4:28.53 3:16.03
15 Mario Mora SR-4 Incarnate Word 5:31.21 4:29.27 4:34.66
16 Adam Herrera FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:10.22 4:29.75 4:08.17
18 Cesar Moreno SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:00.24 4:36.13 4:58.22
21 Sam Farrell FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:07.39 4:36.92 5:48.92
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Santiago Gomez FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 3:37.55 4:28.57
14 Chris Graham SO-2 New Mexico 5:12.30 4:29.22
17 Mario Ramirez FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 5:52.29 4:33.09
19 Raul Almaraz FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:03.13 4:36.28
20 Charlie Nettle SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 3:24.54 4:36.40
22 jason rowe SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:35.13 4:43.63
23 Randy Borden SO-2 Wayland Baptist 5:12.10 4:48.98
24 Bobby Childers FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:26.70 4:55.28
25 Christian Garcia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 5:16.33 4:55.63