March 4- 5, 2016
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 2:05.69 3:03.23 2:13.26 2:37.49 2:31.43 1:46.01 10
2 Amanuel Logo SO-2 Pima CC 2:24.41 2:16.81 3:14.58 1:47.93 2:32.01 3:02.42 8
3 Kelvin Keter SO-2 South Plains 3:11.56 2:35.07 2:09.23 2:33.55 2:32.03 2:57.88 6
4 Jose Cano Pallares FR-1 Vincennes 2:33.33 2:39.47 1:58.07 3:07.07 2:33.33 2:21.07 5
5 Herick Walters FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:33.56 2:02.85 2:56.60 2:19.74 2:33.56 3:01.20 4
6 Nic Ganzeveld SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:09.73 2:00.46 3:14.59 1:55.83 2:34.43 2:35.98 3
7 Mpho Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 2:27.03 2:17.74 2:33.22 2:40.95 2:34.76 1:49.88 2
8 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:06.03 3:06.71 2:18.48 2:15.37 2:35.59 3:14.49 1
9 Antoine Bardoe SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:53.22 3:20.92 2:28.30 2:57.00 2:39.46 2:01.19 -

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 1:50.26 2:52.19 2:31.04 2:23.49 2:23.49 1:57.82 2:15.94
2 Amanuel Logo SO-2 Pima CC 1:53.28 3:08.80 2:31.04 1:56.30 2:50.68 3:16.36 2:37.09
3 Mpho Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 3:19.88 2:59.89 2:33.75 3:10.65 2:59.89 2:09.15 2:29.14
4 Kelvin Keter SO-2 South Plains 3:09.19 2:31.35 2:31.35 1:52.00 2:26.81 2:55.57 1:53.52
5 Nic Ganzeveld SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:44.19 2:24.42 2:32.02 2:32.02 2:32.02 2:42.67 2:30.50
6 Jose Cano Pallares FR-1 Vincennes 2:45.98 2:38.36 2:32.27 1:57.25 3:16.43 3:01.21 2:12.48
7 Antoine Bardoe SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:55.52 2:34.02 2:34.02 3:12.53 2:44.81 2:06.30 3:10.99
8 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:11.41 3:02.15 2:34.36 2:45.17 2:55.97 2:45.17 2:05.04
9 Herick Walters FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:40.79 2:34.60 2:34.60 1:51.32 3:17.89 2:36.15 2:39.24
10 Shevon Blair SO-2 Butler CC 2:16.19 2:10.00 2:34.76 1:56.07 3:10.36 2:56.43 2:02.26
11 Jamal Namous SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:03.58 2:10.68 2:35.57 1:48.90 2:57.35 2:04.46 2:48.02
12 Jose Aguilera FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:20.04 2:26.26 2:35.59 3:22.27 2:01.36 2:35.59 3:08.27
13 Daniel Flores SO-2 Glendale CC 2:29.47 2:17.01 2:35.69 2:46.59 3:02.16 2:32.58 2:48.15
14 Orser Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:42.63 1:51.03 2:36.37 1:58.85 2:36.37 2:33.25 3:23.29
15 Derrick Zaldivar SO-2 Highland CC 3:03.55 3:01.98 2:36.88 2:49.43 2:55.71 2:16.49 1:49.82
16 Ashenafi Hatte FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:53.39 2:57.96 2:37.48 2:18.59 2:34.33 2:37.48 2:56.38
17 Rodney Henry FR-1 Garden City CC 2:23.67 3:04.72 2:37.88 1:55.26 2:06.31 2:06.31 1:55.26
18 Henry Ngetich FR-1 South Plains 2:55.77 1:58.77 2:38.35 2:24.10 2:27.27 2:17.77 2:46.27
19 Kipkoech Collins FR-1 Monroe College 2:57.47 2:55.88 2:38.45 2:27.36 2:16.27 1:50.92 2:06.76
20 Drew Keller SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:48.53 1:55.56 2:40.50 3:02.97 2:01.98 1:52.35 2:45.32
21 Rajay Hinds FR-1 Monroe College 2:43.81 2:47.26 2:52.43 2:31.74 3:13.13 3:02.78 2:33.47
  Marcus Smith SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rudy Torres FR-1 Essex CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amanuel Logo SO-2 Pima CC 2:35.58 2:03.86 3:07.29 3:05.78 2:31.04 2:02.35 1:56.30
4 Kelvin Keter SO-2 South Plains 2:37.41 2:29.84 1:52.00 2:04.11 2:31.35 2:31.35 2:48.00
6 Jose Cano Pallares FR-1 Vincennes 2:59.68 3:13.39 2:58.16 2:04.87 2:32.27 2:45.98 2:45.98
11 Jamal Namous SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:52.01 1:55.13 3:05.13 3:00.47 2:35.57 2:54.24 2:41.80
15 Derrick Zaldivar SO-2 Highland CC 2:55.71 3:01.98 2:29.04 1:51.39 2:36.88 2:14.92 1:57.66
17 Rodney Henry FR-1 Garden City CC 2:23.67 1:53.68 2:39.46 2:45.78 2:37.88 3:12.62 2:29.99
18 Henry Ngetich FR-1 South Plains 3:06.86 3:00.52 2:55.77 3:03.69 2:38.35 2:05.10 1:55.60
20 Drew Keller SO-2 Cowley County CC 3:23.84 2:45.32 2:34.08 2:58.16 2:40.50 2:11.61 2:06.80
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 2:31.04
5 Nic Ganzeveld SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:32.02
8 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:34.36
13 Daniel Flores SO-2 Glendale CC 2:35.69
19 Kipkoech Collins FR-1 Monroe College 2:38.45
21 Rajay Hinds FR-1 Monroe College 2:52.43
  Marcus Smith SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mpho Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 3:15.27 2:33.75 2:56.82 2:33.75
7 Antoine Bardoe SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:50.97 2:34.02 2:09.38 1:47.82
9 Herick Walters FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:07.07 2:34.60 2:29.97 3:05.52
10 Shevon Blair SO-2 Butler CC 2:42.50 2:34.76 3:02.62 3:04.17
12 Jose Aguilera FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:17.60 2:35.59 3:16.05 2:34.04
14 Orser Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:34.81 2:36.37 2:00.41 1:58.85
16 Ashenafi Hatte FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:58.11 2:37.48 2:32.76 2:31.18
  Rudy Torres FR-1 Essex CC DNF DNF DNF DNF