January 8, 2016
|
Lewis-Rec Center FH - Romeoville, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chantel Stennis SR-4 Lewis 6.56 7.05 7.05 5.29 -
2 Alisha Wren SR-4 Chicago State 6.85 7.21 5.77 8.66 -
3 Zhate' Jackson JR-3 Chicago State 8.90 7.35 7.57 8.75 6
7 Zensha Tennyson SO-2 Chicago State 8.12 7.38 7.97 6.72   
8 Jessica McCaskill SR-4 Chicago State 9.48 7.52 9.40 6.40   
9 Diona Johnson JR-3 Lewis 5.74 7.65 9.26 7.12 4
10 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 6.69 7.78 7.32 7.63   
13 Tashee Hargrave   Trackmyspeed 5.76 7.78 6.23 7.24 3

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chantel Stennis SR-4 Lewis 8.48 6.99 6.71 7.63 7.06 6.57
2 Zensha Tennyson SO-2 Chicago State 8.29 6.60 6.16 8.21 7.33 6.89
3 Alisha Wren SR-4 Chicago State 6.79 7.24 6.94 5.69 7.38 8.79
4 Zhate' Jackson JR-3 Chicago State 8.98 8.91 5.72 9.58 7.42 6.46
5 Diona Johnson JR-3 Lewis 6.26 5.36 9.73 8.45 7.54 8.37
6 Jessica McCaskill SR-4 Chicago State 6.41 9.47 8.55 8.02 7.63 6.64
7 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 6.56 5.86 6.63 7.02 7.71 8.49
8 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 6.94 6.33 7.79 6.09 7.71 6.25
9 Tashee Hargrave   Trackmyspeed 9.35 6.57 6.80 7.34 7.72 7.57
10 Jessi Karlic FR-1 Lewis 6.51 9.60 7.74 8.21 7.74 7.20
11 Kianna Clark FR-1 Lewis 5.99 9.64 5.91 5.99 7.77 6.14
12 Tochukwu Akujieze JR-3 Chicago State 6.43 9.38 8.93 9.02 8.93 7.06
13 Jessica Noel   Trackmyspeed 8.61 9.22 7.58 11.27 10.24 10.35
  Katie Schroeder Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cierra Pulliam FR-1 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexa Schmitt   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kristen LaCosse   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chantel Stennis SR-4 Lewis 8.69 5.02 8.62 7.06 8.69
2 Zensha Tennyson SO-2 Chicago State 7.33 7.63 6.23 7.33 5.79
3 Alisha Wren SR-4 Chicago State 8.71 7.38 5.54 7.38 9.30
4 Zhate' Jackson JR-3 Chicago State 5.94 6.24 8.54 7.42 8.83
9 Tashee Hargrave   Trackmyspeed 8.26 5.64 9.81 7.72 8.57
  Kristen LaCosse   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cierra Pulliam FR-1 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Diona Johnson JR-3 Lewis 7.54 9.35
7 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 7.71 5.94
8 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 7.71 7.95
10 Jessi Karlic FR-1 Lewis 7.74 7.43
11 Kianna Clark FR-1 Lewis 7.77 9.17
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jessica McCaskill SR-4 Chicago State 7.63 8.70 6.26
12 Tochukwu Akujieze JR-3 Chicago State 8.93 9.92 8.93
13 Jessica Noel   Trackmyspeed 10.24 9.83 11.58
  Alexa Schmitt   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS
  Katie Schroeder Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Olivia Askew SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 26.99 21.87
2 Tatayana Groom Sophomore Unattached 29.31 35.18

Women's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Jones SO-2 Lewis 43.87 42.12 50.45 36.42 54.84 33.35 34.22   
2 Cortney Cross JR-3 Lewis 44.17 40.20 56.98 31.36 57.43 54.77 56.98 10
3 Angelica Hampton JR-3 Chicago State 44.38 46.16 46.16 41.72 55.04 45.72 47.49   
4 Tiarra McGee SR-4 Lewis 46.48 47.88 36.26 38.58 53.92 44.62 33.47 8
5 Ashley Stewart SO-2 Chicago State 47.62 33.34 43.81 48.10 55.72 57.15 49.05 6
6 Cailyn Howard SO-2 Chicago State 49.97 58.47 46.98 57.97 1:04.97 51.47 55.97 5
7 Camyrria Baggett JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 50.90 36.65 37.67 50.90 47.34 1:04.14 47.85   
  Zhate' Jackson JR-3 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Daisy Martinez SR-4 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Taylor Jones SO-2 Lewis 43.87   
2 Cortney Cross JR-3 Lewis 44.17 10
  Zhate' Jackson JR-3 Chicago State DNS   
Women's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tiarra McGee SR-4 Lewis 40.44 34.40 49.74 46.48 8
7 Camyrria Baggett JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 48.36 49.38 36.65 50.90   
  Daisy Martinez SR-4 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Angelica Hampton JR-3 Chicago State 44.38   
5 Ashley Stewart SO-2 Chicago State 47.62 6
6 Cailyn Howard SO-2 Chicago State 49.97 5

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Askew SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:03.85 1:03.21 1:01.32 1:10.17 1:07.64 1:19.02 1:10.17   
2 Emily Vihnanek JR-3 Lewis 1:19.14 1:03.31 1:14.71 56.98 1:05.85 1:14.08 53.18   
3 Soren Umali Junior Unattached 54.31 1:05.43 1:17.21 1:25.06 1:24.41 58.89 1:07.40   
4 Camyrria Baggett JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 59.25 1:13.14 1:24.11 1:09.49 1:14.61 51.93 1:11.68 10

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kendra Deck   Unattached 2:31.59 2:24.01
2 Harley Sutton FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:49.27 2:34.04

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ripley Vonhoff   UNAT-Waubonsee CC 4:05.24 3:58.67 4:22.76 3:14.88 2:42.03 3:10.50 3:38.96
2 Harley Sutton FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 3:53.08 4:13.25 4:42.38 3:10.50 3:01.53 4:28.94 3:44.11

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ripley Vonhoff   UNAT-Waubonsee CC 7:41.53 5:31.85 6:21.43 6:36.69 5:35.66 4:27.01
2 Daeja Hooks SO-2 Chicago State 5:46.84 5:39.13 6:25.37 6:36.94 5:23.71 6:17.67
  Veronica Tovar SR-4 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Tuin Senior Unattached 14:04.73 9:11.80 12:49.79 13:51.10 10:13.11 11:21.23
2 Dayanir Montoya JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 16:11.88 11:21.88 12:16.75 12:24.59 9:39.99 13:03.77

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 remy amarteifio   Unattached 8.35   
2 Asia Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 8.73   
3 Soren Umali Junior Unattached 8.99   
4 Jacqueline Marchildon JR-3 Lewis 9.21   
5 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 9.24   
6 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 9.29 10
7 Tatayana Groom Sophomore Unattached 9.49   

Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 remy amarteifio   Unattached 8.57 6.69 8.06 6.52 9.35 10.12
2 Asia Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 8.66 9.01 8.49 7.80 10.74 7.19
3 Soren Umali Junior Unattached 8.82 8.38 8.29 6.44 9.27 7.50
4 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 8.91 7.31 9.54 11.32 7.67 11.59
5 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 9.05 11.77 11.77 10.77 7.15 10.23
6 Jacqueline Marchildon JR-3 Lewis 9.10 6.65 11.02 8.92 7.19 7.01
7 Tatayana Groom Sophomore Unattached 9.82 9.53 8.65 11.00 12.18 8.35
8 Mercedes Porter SO-2 Lewis 10.32 7.74 10.74 11.46 9.40 8.88
  Kristen LaCosse   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexa Schmitt   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 remy amarteifio   Unattached 8.57
3 Soren Umali Junior Unattached 8.82
4 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 8.91
  Kristen LaCosse   Trackmyspeed DNS
  Alexa Schmitt   Trackmyspeed DNS
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Asia Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 8.84 8.66 8.40 10.31 7.71
5 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 11.14 9.05 6.52 6.97 10.68
6 Jacqueline Marchildon JR-3 Lewis 11.47 9.10 10.29 9.65 11.11
7 Tatayana Groom Sophomore Unattached 7.37 9.82 7.37 7.17 12.08
8 Mercedes Porter SO-2 Lewis 11.87 10.32 11.67 8.67 7.33

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kristin Higgins   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 1.26m 1.25m 1.60m 1.70m 1.94m 1.87m 1.25m 5' 3"   
1 Amber Cook SR-4 Lewis 1.91m 1.27m 1.65m 1.63m 1.93m 1.80m 1.90m 5' 5"   
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
2 Lenae Ludy   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 1.68m 1.15m 1.60m 1.95m 1.41m 1.87m 1.62m 5' 3" 10
2 Eva Poznanski SO-2 Lewis 1.86m 1.62m 1.60m 1.12m 1.22m 1.15m 1.58m 5' 3" 10
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
3 Jeanette Morley   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 1.73m 1.13m 1.45m 1.09m 1.22m 1.83m 1.28m 4' 9" 8
3 Jacqueline Marchildon JR-3 Lewis 1.75m 1.55m 1.55m 1.33m 1.36m 1.44m 1.95m 5' 1" 8
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
4 Lauren Kainrath   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 1.49m 1.04m 1.45m 1.06m 1.02m 1.32m 1.19m 4' 9"   
4 Jordan Wait-Parker SO-2 Lewis 1.27m 1.97m 1.55m 1.09m 1.84m 1.67m 1.16m 5' 1"   
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
  Cailyn Howard SO-2 Chicago State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Alexa Schmitt   Trackmyspeed DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Abigail Hoh   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Katharina Rains Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 REBECCA PREISLER   Unattached 3.35m 2.38m 2.68m 3.95m 10' 11.75"
2 Lana Mattice   Unattached 3.05m 3.48m 3.69m 2.65m 10' 0"
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
3 Mackenzie Juricic SO-2 Lewis 2.90m 3.36m 2.96m 3.48m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XXO
  • 3.05
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Phoenix Smallwood JR-3 Lewis 5.41m 5.41m 4.54m 4.98m 5.09m 17' 9"   
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
2 Mercedes Porter SO-2 Lewis 4.32m 4.96m 4.86m 4.22m 6.40m 16' 3.25" 10
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.88  
3 Amaris Baker   Trackmyspeed 4.97m 4.83m 5.99m 4.93m 4.93m 15' 10.25"   
  • 4.71  
  • 4.75  
  • 4.75  
  • 4.83  
4 Katelyn Johnson   Trackmyspeed 3.50m 4.49m 4.13m 4.62m 3.95m 14' 8.75" 8
  • 4.25  
  • 4.43  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.01  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Keanu Taylor SO-2 Lewis 11.62m 8.95m 13.94m 9.88m 14.99m 11.50m 38' 1.5"   
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
2 Lauren Kainrath   JUMP HIGH Athletic Club 10.20m 10.61m 10.61m 7.55m 11.53m 7.24m 33' 5.75"   
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Wait-Parker SO-2 Lewis 9.84m 10.82m 10.43m 10.33m 9.94m 10.14m 32' 3.5" 10
  • 9.30  
  • 9.71  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.84  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lane Kadlec FR-1 Lewis 13.17m 9.48m 12.64m 9.75m 10.80m 43' 2.5"   
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  • 12.95  
2 Megan Malone Senior Unattached 11.99m 11.51m 12.83m 13.67m 11.99m 39' 4"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.72  
3 Kianna Clark FR-1 Lewis 11.50m 8.63m 11.04m 12.19m 9.43m 37' 8.75" 10
  • 11.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.37  
  Arieta Vaimaona SO-2 Chicago State NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Megan Malone Senior Unattached 12.13m 14.62m 14.33m 11.26m 18.13m 14.18m 16.23m 47' 11.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.16  
  • 14.62  
2 Lane Kadlec FR-1 Lewis 15.43m 12.86m 12.35m 9.39m 11.19m 11.96m 13.37m 42' 2.25"   
  • 12.24  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
3 Kianna Clark FR-1 Lewis 10.90m 12.68m 12.93m 11.41m 13.69m 11.16m 9.38m 41' 7.25" 10
  • 12.02  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
4 Natalie Hatalla SO-2 Lewis 10.83m 12.31m 11.20m 12.93m 11.45m 10.34m 8.62m 40' 4.75" 8
  • 11.82  
  • 11.82  
  • 10.82  
  • 12.31