May 7, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Guy Learmonth   NB 2:04.61 1:47.42 1:33.46 1:48.50 2:04.61 1:22.72
2 Sadiki White   Unattached 2:18.53 1:48.22 1:21.17 1:34.16 1:30.91 1:16.84
3 James Eichberger   Unattached 1:48.37 1:48.37 1:45.12 2:19.80 1:16.95 1:53.79
4 Chris Low   Unattached 1:51.73 1:48.47 1:27.86 1:28.95 1:28.95 1:27.86
5 Tetlo Emmen   Unattached 1:36.69 1:48.64 1:49.73 2:02.77 1:44.30 1:50.82
6 Shyan Vaziri SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:45.44 1:48.70 2:18.05 2:10.44 2:12.62 1:46.53
7 Nick Jensen   AAM 1:32.51 1:48.83 1:59.72 1:37.95 1:54.28 2:04.07
8 Ryan Martin   Asics 1:53.22 1:48.86 1:17.29 1:32.53 2:09.55 1:52.13
9 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 1:52.40 1:49.12 2:00.04 1:42.58 1:18.57 1:34.94
10 Cameron Proceviat SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:54.75 1:49.28 1:29.61 1:36.17 1:47.10 1:20.87
11 Myles Andrews   Unattached 2:02.76 1:49.60 2:08.24 1:36.45 1:17.82 1:55.08
12 Nathan Strum Senior Unattached 2:15.95 1:49.63 2:17.04 1:39.77 1:49.63 1:18.94
13 christopher Bilbrew   CHI St. Lukes 1:26.70 1:49.74 1:26.70 1:16.82 2:19.37 1:55.23
14 Paul Messana JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.26 1:49.86 2:11.84 2:21.72 1:48.77 2:19.53
15 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:47.76 1:49.96 1:30.17 1:45.57 2:05.36 2:11.96
16 Joe Day JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:31.33 1:50.03 1:37.93 1:37.93 2:10.94 1:24.73
17 Anass Zouhry SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 1:58.31 1:50.57 1:37.31 1:33.99 2:19.32 1:25.14
18 Lukas Jarron JR-3 British Columbia 1:19.78 1:50.80 1:44.16 2:20.72 1:22.00 1:29.75
19 Nathan Kipchumba SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:04.10 1:50.80 1:36.40 2:17.40 1:56.34 2:18.50
20 Connor Ross FR-1 BYU 1:22.09 1:50.93 2:14.23 1:33.19 1:28.75 2:12.01
21 Shelby Hernandez Jr. JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:35.48 1:51.02 1:46.58 1:52.13 1:54.35 1:27.71
22 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:58.14 1:51.45 1:48.11 1:19.13 1:36.97 1:38.08
23 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:31.42 1:51.48 1:22.50 1:38.11 2:14.89 2:03.75
24 David Diaz SO-2 Rice 1:34.80 1:51.53 1:21.42 2:09.38 1:27.00 2:09.38
25 Brendan Calef Freshman University of Alberta 1:36.10 1:51.74 1:34.98 2:06.27 2:25.27 1:33.87
26 Brad Littooy SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:22.72 1:51.78 2:11.90 2:10.79 1:57.37 1:23.84
27 Joe Abbott Senior Unattached 2:15.34 1:51.85 1:47.38 2:03.04 2:15.34 2:04.16
28 Andrew Farkas SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:29.63 1:52.03 2:04.36 1:43.07 1:53.15 1:43.07
29 Luke Pawlaczyk   Unattached 2:06.84 1:52.24 2:06.84 1:20.82 1:19.69 1:30.92
30 Mathew-Alexander Roberts   Unattached 1:44.51 1:52.37 2:04.73 1:36.64 1:26.53 2:26.09
31 Alexander Engel   Boston-North 2:15.00 1:52.50 1:44.63 2:10.50 1:59.25 1:55.88
32 Arturo Sotomayor FR-1 UCLA 1:41.31 1:52.56 1:32.30 2:20.70 1:19.92 1:31.18
33 James Douglass FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:23.34 1:52.62 1:24.47 1:48.12 2:21.91 2:16.27
34 Paul Mohr JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2:04.00 1:52.72 2:26.54 2:17.52 2:22.03 1:26.80
35 Reagan Olguin FR-1 Rice 2:08.57 1:52.78 2:15.34 2:01.81 1:36.99 2:04.06
36 Blake Adams SO-2 Utah Valley 1:51.76 1:52.88 1:35.95 2:22.23 2:16.59 1:40.47
37 William Mayhew FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:11.08 1:53.00 1:41.70 2:20.12 1:19.10 1:36.05
38 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:24.99 1:53.31 1:40.85 1:51.05 2:21.64 2:12.58
39 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 2:12.80 1:53.50 1:38.75 2:08.26 1:55.77 1:34.21
40 Edixon Puglisi JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:33.07 1:53.50 1:48.96 2:16.20 1:36.48 1:41.02
41 Brody Barkan FR-1 Occidental 1:35.61 1:53.82 1:41.30 2:16.59 2:02.93 1:42.44
42 Veeral Shah FR-1 Rice 1:20.84 1:53.85 2:12.07 1:48.16 1:21.98 1:58.41
43 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 2:20.11 1:53.91 1:47.08 1:34.55 2:12.14 2:18.97
44 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 2:07.62 1:53.94 2:14.45 1:48.25 2:09.90 2:04.20
45 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:33.43 1:53.94 1:37.99 1:56.22 1:27.74 1:36.85
46 Sahm Bazargan FR-1 UCLA 1:50.56 1:53.98 1:41.45 1:30.05 1:40.31 1:39.17
47 Max Trummer SO-2 British Columbia 2:24.39 1:54.59 1:25.95 2:20.95 2:04.91 1:56.89
48 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 1:51.17 1:54.60 2:19.82 1:40.85 1:52.31 2:04.92
49 Mark Patterson Senior Unattached 1:32.94 1:54.74 1:31.80 2:29.17 2:23.43 1:42.12
50 Landis Meyer FR-1 Soka 1:57.06 1:54.76 2:01.65 2:25.75 1:55.91 1:22.63
51 David Abraham Sophomore Unattached 2:12.20 1:54.95 1:28.52 1:59.55 2:11.05 2:28.29
52 Nicholas Vucovich SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:27.41 1:55.01 1:22.81 1:27.41 1:53.86 2:07.67
53 Scott Snow SO-2 UCLA 1:55.02 1:55.02 2:29.53 1:50.42 2:01.93 1:36.62
54 Gabriel Toscano Junior Unattached 2:14.99 1:55.37 2:06.91 1:55.37 1:59.99 2:11.53
55 millen trujillo   Unattached 2:20.19 1:55.86 1:33.85 1:48.91 1:50.07 2:03.97
56 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 2:31.01 1:56.16 2:21.72 1:57.33 2:05.46 1:41.06
57 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 2:02.19 1:56.37 1:21.46 2:26.63 2:11.50 2:03.36
58 Daniel Van Beurden Sophomore LODP 1:33.28 1:56.59 2:14.08 1:56.59 2:02.42 1:55.43
59 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 1:50.85 1:56.68 1:29.85 2:15.35 1:42.68 1:38.02
60 John Gay SO-2 British Columbia 1:33.36 1:56.70 2:15.38 1:29.86 1:57.87 2:22.38
61 Aditya Lal FR-1 Biola 2:13.11 1:56.76 1:53.26 1:46.26 2:17.78 2:27.12
62 Justin weaver Junior Unattached 2:14.30 1:56.78 1:28.76 1:47.44 2:30.65 2:15.47
63 TJ Moffit SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:33.81 1:57.26 1:26.78 1:57.26 2:13.68 1:33.81
64 Sean Unger SO-2 Redlands 2:08.04 1:57.46 1:43.37 1:26.92 2:03.34 2:15.08
65 Chris Edmonds   Unattached 2:09.61 1:57.82 1:28.37 2:09.61 1:27.19 1:29.55
66 Ethan Holland SO-2 Colorado College 2:08.50 1:57.89 2:03.79 1:59.07 1:35.49 2:25.01
67 Gabriel Elliot SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:22.58 1:57.96 1:48.53 2:06.22 1:33.19 1:24.94
68 Michael McCabe Senior Unattached 1:50.91 1:57.98 1:27.31 1:23.77 2:15.68 1:53.26
69 Ross Corey FR-1 Santa Clara 1:54.89 1:58.44 2:30.42 1:54.89 1:50.15 1:37.12
70 James Atwell SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:31.16 1:59.02 1:55.45 2:10.93 2:12.12 1:36.41
71 Anthony Avila SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:15.81 1:59.13 2:06.28 1:42.46 2:09.86 2:14.62
72 Vincent Yatar   Unattached 2:33.78 1:59.21 1:23.45 2:34.98 1:43.72 2:07.56
73 Angel sauceda   Unattached 2:13.84 1:59.50 2:28.18 1:55.92 2:19.82 2:19.82
74 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 2:09.26 1:59.68 1:51.31 2:05.67 2:26.01 2:28.41
75 Mirutse Heyesus JR-3 Occidental 1:58.88 2:00.08 1:39.67 2:26.50 1:33.67 1:38.47
76 Terry Fenske Sophomore Unattached 1:33.85 2:01.88 2:20.17 1:55.79 2:06.76 2:14.07
77 John Davies FR-1 UCLA 2:38.51 2:01.93 1:35.11 2:23.88 1:35.11 2:20.22
78 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:12.56 2:03.88 2:38.57 1:34.15 1:42.82 2:33.62
79 Ray Knerr   Unattached 2:35.20 2:04.16 1:59.20 1:56.71 2:36.45 2:38.93
80 jonathan tan   Arc Racing 2:16.69 2:04.26 2:30.36 2:03.02 2:05.51 2:39.06
81 sean wade   kenyanway 2:10.70 2:05.67 2:34.58 1:38.03 2:25.78 2:16.98
82 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:04.01 2:07.84 2:10.40 2:44.92 1:30.77 1:29.49
83 Rodolfo Amezcua Junior Unattached 2:19.67 2:08.13 1:59.16 2:35.04 1:50.20 2:15.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Guy Learmonth   NB 1:47.42 1:36.68
3 James Eichberger   Unattached 1:48.37 2:04.63
4 Chris Low   Unattached 1:48.47 2:13.42
8 Ryan Martin   Asics 1:48.86 1:27.09
9 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 1:49.12 1:30.57
11 Myles Andrews   Unattached 1:49.60 1:33.16
13 christopher Bilbrew   CHI St. Lukes 1:49.74 2:00.72
27 Joe Abbott Senior Unattached 1:51.85 2:24.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sadiki White   Unattached 1:26.58 1:49.31 1:25.50 1:17.92 1:48.22
5 Tetlo Emmen   Unattached 2:16.89 1:34.52 1:56.25 2:19.06 1:48.64
6 Shyan Vaziri SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:37.83 1:29.14 2:21.31 1:55.23 1:48.70
7 Nick Jensen   AAM 2:17.13 1:54.28 1:47.75 1:30.33 1:48.83
10 Cameron Proceviat SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:20.87 1:47.10 2:15.51 1:30.71 1:49.28
12 Nathan Strum Senior Unattached 1:50.73 2:19.23 1:47.44 1:20.03 1:49.63
29 Luke Pawlaczyk   Unattached 1:34.29 2:05.71 1:20.82 2:24.79 1:52.24
49 Mark Patterson Senior Unattached 1:37.53 2:19.99 1:40.98 1:32.94 1:54.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:32.37 1:24.67 1:49.96 1:19.18 2:17.45
17 Anass Zouhry SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 2:10.48 1:28.46 1:50.57 2:00.53 1:53.89
18 Lukas Jarron JR-3 British Columbia 1:30.86 1:43.05 1:50.80 1:28.64 2:09.64
19 Nathan Kipchumba SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:59.67 2:19.61 1:50.80 1:57.45 2:22.94
20 Connor Ross FR-1 BYU 2:02.03 1:59.81 1:50.93 1:56.48 1:20.98
22 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:32.51 1:43.65 1:51.45 2:07.06 1:50.34
23 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:18.24 1:25.84 1:51.48 1:23.61 2:20.47
25 Brendan Calef Freshman University of Alberta 1:50.63 2:07.39 1:51.74 1:29.40 2:25.27
28 Andrew Farkas SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:25.15 1:28.51 1:52.03 1:46.43 1:47.55
31 Alexander Engel   Boston-North 1:55.88 1:41.25 1:52.50 1:44.63 2:09.38
56 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:23.64 2:19.40 1:56.16 1:50.36 1:23.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Paul Messana JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:45.47 1:33.39 1:49.86
16 Joe Day JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:33.53 2:05.44 1:50.03
21 Shelby Hernandez Jr. JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:49.91 1:27.71 1:51.02
32 Arturo Sotomayor FR-1 UCLA 1:48.06 1:34.55 1:52.56
36 Blake Adams SO-2 Utah Valley 1:19.02 2:17.72 1:52.88
37 William Mayhew FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:07.69 1:20.23 1:53.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 David Diaz SO-2 Rice 1:51.53
26 Brad Littooy SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:51.78
33 James Douglass FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:52.62
34 Paul Mohr JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:52.72
38 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:53.31
39 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 1:53.50
43 Brandon Yardley SO-2 Utah Valley 1:53.91
44 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 1:53.94
53 Scott Snow SO-2 UCLA 1:55.02
54 Gabriel Toscano Junior Unattached 1:55.37
61 Aditya Lal FR-1 Biola 1:56.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Mathew-Alexander Roberts   Unattached 1:56.87 2:19.34 1:52.37 1:42.26 1:33.27 1:28.78 1:56.87
35 Reagan Olguin FR-1 Rice 1:23.46 2:04.06 1:52.78 1:32.48 1:41.51 1:55.04 1:44.89
40 Edixon Puglisi JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2:13.93 1:38.75 1:53.50 1:51.23 1:25.13 1:51.23 1:19.45
41 Brody Barkan FR-1 Occidental 1:24.23 2:05.21 1:53.82 1:19.68 1:21.95 1:56.10 1:29.92
42 Veeral Shah FR-1 Rice 2:13.21 2:23.46 1:53.85 2:12.07 2:16.62 1:24.25 1:48.16
45 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:59.64 1:32.30 1:53.94 1:59.64 1:36.85 1:27.74 2:06.48
46 Sahm Bazargan FR-1 UCLA 2:01.96 1:44.87 1:53.98 2:06.52 2:27.04 1:43.73 2:17.92
47 Max Trummer SO-2 British Columbia 1:30.53 1:46.57 1:54.59 1:55.74 1:22.51 1:47.72 1:55.74
48 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 2:26.69 2:08.36 1:54.60 1:45.44 1:21.37 2:17.52 1:48.87
50 Landis Meyer FR-1 Soka 2:10.83 1:57.06 1:54.76 1:24.93 2:13.13 1:29.52 2:09.68
52 Nicholas Vucovich SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:05.36 1:51.56 1:55.01 1:30.86 2:14.57 1:45.81 2:04.21
77 John Davies FR-1 UCLA 2:10.47 1:58.28 2:01.93 2:19.00 1:47.30 1:57.06 2:06.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
51 David Abraham Sophomore Unattached 1:54.95
57 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 1:56.37
58 Daniel Van Beurden Sophomore LODP 1:56.59
60 John Gay SO-2 British Columbia 1:56.70
62 Justin weaver Junior Unattached 1:56.78
63 TJ Moffit SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:57.26
68 Michael McCabe Senior Unattached 1:57.98
69 Ross Corey FR-1 Santa Clara 1:58.44
72 Vincent Yatar   Unattached 1:59.21
83 Rodolfo Amezcua Junior Unattached 2:08.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
59 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 1:50.85 1:56.68
64 Sean Unger SO-2 Redlands 1:29.27 1:57.46
65 Chris Edmonds   Unattached 1:22.48 1:57.82
66 Ethan Holland SO-2 Colorado College 2:16.76 1:57.89
70 James Atwell SO-2 Cal Baptist 1:42.36 1:59.02
71 Anthony Avila SO-2 Cal Baptist 1:29.35 1:59.13
74 David Sincock SR-4 La Verne 2:09.26 1:59.68
76 Terry Fenske Sophomore Unattached 1:39.95 2:01.88
82 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:38.53 2:07.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
55 millen trujillo   Unattached 1:55.86
67 Gabriel Elliot SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.96
73 Angel sauceda   Unattached 1:59.50
75 Mirutse Heyesus JR-3 Occidental 2:00.08
78 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:03.88
79 Ray Knerr   Unattached 2:04.16
80 jonathan tan   Arc Racing 2:04.26
81 sean wade   kenyanway 2:05.67