March 11, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khallifah Rosser JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:52.04 1:45.32 1:39.72 1:46.44
2 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:52.79 1:26.85 1:25.72 2:11.97
3 Joe Day JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:53.15 2:16.92 1:38.44 1:20.34
4 Mathew-Alexander Roberts   Unattached 1:53.26 2:24.98 1:43.07 2:14.78
5 Conner Mckinnon Freshman Chabot 1:53.53 1:50.13 2:07.16 1:52.40
6 Marrico Greenhowe   Unattached 1:53.77 2:21.08 2:02.88 1:35.57
7 Alan Quintero Sophomore American River 1:54.02 2:16.83 2:21.39 1:52.88
8 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:54.23 1:37.10 2:27.36 1:47.38
9 Paul Messana JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.24 1:59.96 2:19.38 1:38.25
10 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:54.48 1:25.86 1:44.18 1:56.77
11 Rhomel Clarke Sophomore Chabot 1:54.67 1:56.97 1:34.03 1:26.01
12 Dennis Messmer FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:54.70 1:36.35 1:51.26 2:29.11
13 Juman Randall Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:54.98 2:08.78 2:28.33 2:27.18
14 Joshua Jeter JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:55.04 1:55.04 1:52.74 1:55.04
15 Matthew Manalo Sophomore Glendale 1:55.08 2:13.50 1:28.62 2:18.10
16 Justin Washington JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:55.30 2:09.14 1:43.77 1:42.62
17 elias gedyon Sophomore Unattached 1:55.35 2:14.96 2:17.27 1:20.75
18 Devon Hallinan Sophomore Cuesta 1:55.44 1:33.51 2:19.69 1:23.12
19 Oscar Soto Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:55.64 1:48.71 2:15.30 1:44.08
20 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 1:55.66 2:00.29 1:48.72 2:00.29
21 Phillip Powell Freshman Long Beach 1:55.80 2:14.33 1:48.86 1:21.06
22 Landis Meyer FR-1 Soka 1:56.27 1:24.88 1:38.83 2:26.50
23 Lucas Graham JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.61 1:30.96 1:51.95 1:29.79
24 Jahleel Norwood Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.78 2:20.14 2:00.29 2:07.29
25 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:56.94 1:55.77 1:35.89 2:27.35
26 Alex Gronotte JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:57.11 2:27.56 1:39.55 2:11.17
26 Stephen Gibson Freshman American River 1:57.11 2:13.51 1:48.92 1:29.01
28 Fereon Meferia SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:57.19 2:18.29 1:33.76 1:48.99
29 Steven Hill Freshman American River 1:57.29 1:47.91 2:11.37 2:01.99
30 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Cuyamaca 1:57.32 1:56.15 2:04.36 1:30.34
31 Daniel Van Beurden Sophomore Cuesta 1:57.65 2:05.89 2:23.54 1:29.42
32 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 1:57.79 1:37.77 1:40.13 1:28.35
33 Brody Barkan FR-1 Occidental 1:57.81 1:30.72 2:26.09 2:13.13
34 Ryan Jones SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.93 1:26.09 1:46.14 1:22.56
35 Nicholas Vucovich SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.97 1:24.94 1:27.30 2:25.11
36 Joel Estrada Sophomore Canyons 1:58.56 2:19.90 2:29.39 1:53.82
37 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 1:58.63 2:34.22 2:17.61 1:27.79
38 Alexander Chorn Junior Unattached 1:58.76 2:23.70 1:38.57 2:17.77
39 James De Mello Freshman Canyons 1:58.97 1:42.32 1:32.80 2:09.68
40 Aric Champagne   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:59.02 2:01.40 1:50.69 1:36.41
41 Dejon Jospeh Freshman American River 1:59.25 1:53.29 1:54.48 1:24.67
42 Jesse Wong SR-4 Occidental 1:59.47 2:07.84 2:10.23 1:58.28
43 jayson levias   Unattached 1:59.66 1:39.32 2:31.97 1:34.54
44 Matt Sangria Freshman American River 1:59.71 2:16.47 1:27.39 2:17.67
45 Frank De Jong   Unattached 2:00.56 2:25.88 1:43.69 2:22.26
46 Mauricio Abrego Sophomore Glendale 2:00.70 1:59.50 1:58.29 1:38.98
47 Keyon Hardin Freshman Glendale 2:00.71 1:32.95 2:04.34 1:37.78
48 Anthony McGinnis Freshman Glendale 2:01.31 2:06.17 1:45.54 1:24.92
49 Kyle Robinson Sophomore Unattached 2:01.58 1:27.54 2:34.41 2:14.96
50 Micheal Girard Freshman Glendale 2:01.62 2:06.49 2:13.79 2:34.46
51 Alonzo Washington JR-3 Redlands 2:01.75 2:12.71 2:06.62 2:02.97
52 William Ernst FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:02.35 2:30.49 1:28.10 2:17.04
53 Oliver Killeen FR-1 Occidental 2:02.93 1:38.35 1:48.18 1:27.28
54 Jayden Emerson FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:02.99 2:31.28 2:22.67 1:47.01
55 Mirco Zenzen SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:03.13 1:43.43 2:30.22 2:11.75
56 David Pleitez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:03.24 2:37.75 1:26.27 1:32.43
57 Jacob Ogawa Freshman Santa Barbara 2:03.25 2:09.42 2:10.65 2:09.42
58 Elijah Whitmore Sophomore American River 2:03.30 1:38.64 1:55.91 2:02.07
59 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:03.50 2:08.44 2:35.61 2:10.91
60 Nelson Lopez   BerfutShoes.com 2:03.98 2:01.50 2:33.74 2:26.30
61 Drake Alvarez-Cates SR-4 Soka 2:04.01 2:31.30 2:41.22 2:28.82
62 Justin Torres Sophomore East LA 2:04.03 2:00.31 2:04.03 2:22.64
63 Christian Meyer Freshman Canyons 2:04.51 2:30.66 2:04.51 1:43.35
64 Joey Najjar FR-1 Occidental 2:05.01 2:23.77 2:31.27 2:01.26
65 Jayson Baker FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.05 2:23.81 1:45.05 2:06.30
66 Alex Mitchell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:05.21 2:20.24 2:22.74 1:51.44
67 Hulises Gonzalez Sophomore Unattached 2:05.22 1:27.66 1:41.43 2:22.75
68 Kiernan Elam Freshman Cuyamaca 2:05.56 1:55.52 1:55.52 1:49.24
69 drew daniels Senior Track West 2:06.49 2:22.94 2:22.94 2:39.38
70 Jeremy Beck   Unattached 2:06.66 2:37.06 2:21.86 1:43.87
71 Rajan Pherwani FR-1 Occidental 2:07.03 2:21.01 2:32.44 2:12.12
72 Angel Parga Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:07.18 1:34.12 1:48.11 2:07.18
73 Andrew Segraves SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:07.19 1:55.75 2:22.46 1:31.58
74 Basilio Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:07.27 1:35.46 1:53.27 1:52.00
75 Christopher Galvez Freshman Glendale 2:07.53 2:02.43 2:04.98 2:39.42
76 Eric Gofen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:07.68 1:52.36 1:49.81 2:14.07
77 Andrew Dolan SO-2 The Masters 2:07.74 2:35.85 1:51.14 2:32.01
78 Karsten Rentner FR-1 Redlands 2:08.09 1:29.67 2:22.18 2:04.25
79 Tony Salter Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:08.20 1:33.59 1:48.97 2:26.15
80 Erubey Camacho Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:08.42 1:54.30 2:18.70 1:38.89
81 Steve Schein SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:08.64 2:09.93 1:33.91 2:04.78
82 Andrew Kargol FR-1 Redlands 2:08.68 2:29.27 2:17.69 2:43.43
83 David Lopez   Unattached 2:09.17 2:15.63 2:31.13 2:18.22
84 Francisco Galindo Sophomore Glendale 2:09.95 2:07.35 2:09.95 2:00.86
85 Javier Beswick-Scott Freshman Providence Christian 2:11.32 1:31.93 1:35.87 1:45.06
86 Joseph Banks Freshman West Los Angeles 2:11.44 1:49.10 2:45.62 1:58.30
87 Conner Smith SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.47 1:38.77 2:21.48 1:49.45
88 Alex Morrison   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:13.77 1:34.98 1:51.03 2:52.57
89 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:13.92 2:15.26 2:23.30 1:55.18
90 Edwin Martinez Freshman Glendale 2:14.51 2:53.52 2:38.73 2:32.00
91 Robert Garcia-Magdaleno SR-4 Redlands 2:16.79 2:05.85 2:30.47 2:53.73
92 Fernando Jauregui Sophomore East LA 2:22.00 2:13.48 2:57.50 1:55.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Khallifah Rosser JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:37.48 1:52.04 2:06.61
5 Conner Mckinnon Freshman Chabot 2:19.65 1:53.53 1:56.94
6 Marrico Greenhowe   Unattached 1:19.64 1:53.77 2:08.56
8 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:30.25 1:54.23 2:21.65
9 Paul Messana JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:42.82 1:54.24 2:20.52
10 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:54.48 1:54.48 1:54.48
16 Justin Washington JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:05.68 1:55.30 1:56.46
17 elias gedyon Sophomore Unattached 2:25.34 1:55.35 1:48.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:49.41 1:42.64 2:02.95 1:52.79
3 Joe Day JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:44.10 2:12.39 2:04.47 1:53.15
4 Mathew-Alexander Roberts   Unattached 1:21.55 2:05.72 2:18.18 1:53.26
7 Alan Quintero Sophomore American River 1:24.38 1:24.38 1:46.04 1:54.02
11 Rhomel Clarke Sophomore Chabot 1:43.21 2:27.93 2:15.31 1:54.67
14 Joshua Jeter JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:49.29 2:13.45 2:06.55 1:55.04
19 Oscar Soto Sophomore Cuyamaca 2:09.52 1:23.26 1:29.05 1:55.64
20 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 1:52.19 1:30.22 1:34.85 1:55.66
21 Phillip Powell Freshman Long Beach 1:48.86 2:12.02 1:38.43 1:55.80
26 Alex Gronotte JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.68 1:58.29 1:54.77 1:57.11
28 Fereon Meferia SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:25.32 2:32.35 2:14.77 1:57.19
40 Aric Champagne   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:28.08 2:28.78 2:32.35 1:59.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Dennis Messmer FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:54.70 2:00.44 1:47.82 1:24.88 1:39.79 1:50.12
13 Juman Randall Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:54.98 2:15.68 1:37.74 2:01.88 1:58.43 2:05.33
15 Matthew Manalo Sophomore Glendale 1:55.08 2:10.04 1:42.43 2:13.50 1:42.43 1:37.82
18 Devon Hallinan Sophomore Cuesta 1:55.44 1:30.05 1:42.75 2:28.92 2:12.76 1:50.83
23 Lucas Graham JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.61 1:48.45 1:49.62 2:15.27 2:04.78 1:50.78
26 Stephen Gibson Freshman American River 1:57.11 2:32.25 2:08.83 2:10.00 2:00.63 2:21.71
29 Steven Hill Freshman American River 1:57.29 2:07.85 2:19.58 1:32.66 1:29.14 1:36.18
30 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Cuyamaca 1:57.32 1:37.38 2:18.44 2:19.61 2:23.13 1:52.63
69 drew daniels Senior Track West 2:06.49 1:38.67 1:53.85 2:06.49 1:36.14 2:28.00
73 Andrew Segraves SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:07.19 2:40.26 1:58.29 2:02.11 1:55.75 1:55.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Landis Meyer FR-1 Soka 1:56.27
24 Jahleel Norwood Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.78
32 Timmy Kahovec SO-2 Cal Lutheran 1:57.79
33 Brody Barkan FR-1 Occidental 1:57.81
35 Nicholas Vucovich SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.97
36 Joel Estrada Sophomore Canyons 1:58.56
38 Alexander Chorn Junior Unattached 1:58.76
39 James De Mello Freshman Canyons 1:58.97
41 Dejon Jospeh Freshman American River 1:59.25
43 jayson levias   Unattached 1:59.66
55 Mirco Zenzen SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:03.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Javier Ubaldo Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:07.47 2:00.45 1:40.57 1:35.89 2:00.45 1:56.94
31 Daniel Van Beurden Sophomore Cuesta 2:18.83 2:23.54 2:09.42 2:14.12 1:56.48 1:57.65
34 Ryan Jones SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:16.80 1:46.14 1:33.17 1:47.32 1:30.81 1:57.93
37 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:01.01 2:02.19 2:02.19 1:31.35 1:28.98 1:58.63
42 Jesse Wong SR-4 Occidental 1:37.97 2:30.54 1:28.41 1:48.72 2:06.64 1:59.47
45 Frank De Jong   Unattached 2:33.12 2:07.80 1:29.22 2:15.03 1:56.95 2:00.56
51 Alonzo Washington JR-3 Redlands 1:33.75 2:15.15 2:04.19 2:15.15 2:00.54 2:01.75
52 William Ernst FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:20.71 2:31.72 1:50.12 2:25.60 1:46.45 2:02.35
54 Jayden Emerson FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:11.60 2:18.98 1:29.79 1:38.40 1:47.01 2:02.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Mauricio Abrego Sophomore Glendale 2:07.95 2:00.70 2:07.95
47 Keyon Hardin Freshman Glendale 2:12.79 2:00.71 1:35.36
48 Anthony McGinnis Freshman Glendale 2:11.02 2:01.31 2:34.07
50 Micheal Girard Freshman Glendale 1:43.38 2:01.62 2:01.62
56 David Pleitez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:30.36 2:03.24 2:15.57
58 Elijah Whitmore Sophomore American River 1:58.37 2:03.30 1:30.01
59 Ryan Perez SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:20.79 2:03.50 1:27.69
64 Joey Najjar FR-1 Occidental 2:33.77 2:05.01 1:47.51
65 Jayson Baker FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:46.30 2:05.05 2:00.05
67 Hulises Gonzalez Sophomore Unattached 1:57.71 2:05.22 2:30.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Matt Sangria Freshman American River 1:27.39 1:59.71 1:35.77 2:22.46
49 Kyle Robinson Sophomore Unattached 2:08.88 2:01.58 1:46.99 1:45.78
53 Oliver Killeen FR-1 Occidental 1:33.43 2:02.93 2:10.31 2:12.77
57 Jacob Ogawa Freshman Santa Barbara 1:46.00 2:03.25 2:26.67 2:32.83
60 Nelson Lopez   BerfutShoes.com 2:36.22 2:03.98 2:18.86 2:03.98
61 Drake Alvarez-Cates SR-4 Soka 2:33.78 2:04.01 2:26.34 1:54.09
62 Justin Torres Sophomore East LA 1:51.63 2:04.03 1:42.95 1:33.03
63 Christian Meyer Freshman Canyons 2:11.98 2:04.51 1:33.39 1:37.12
66 Alex Mitchell SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.70 2:05.21 1:51.44 2:12.73
81 Steve Schein SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:31.80 2:08.64 2:11.22 2:17.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
70 Jeremy Beck   Unattached 2:06.66
71 Rajan Pherwani FR-1 Occidental 2:07.03
74 Basilio Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:07.27
76 Eric Gofen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:07.68
77 Andrew Dolan SO-2 The Masters 2:07.74
78 Karsten Rentner FR-1 Redlands 2:08.09
80 Erubey Camacho Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:08.42
85 Javier Beswick-Scott Freshman Providence Christian 2:11.32
87 Conner Smith SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.47
91 Robert Garcia-Magdaleno SR-4 Redlands 2:16.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
68 Kiernan Elam Freshman Cuyamaca 2:15.61 2:35.70 2:30.68 2:05.56 2:03.05 2:16.86
72 Angel Parga Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:38.98 1:43.02 2:13.54 2:07.18 2:42.79 1:50.65
75 Christopher Galvez Freshman Glendale 2:29.21 2:35.59 1:38.20 2:07.53 2:41.97 1:42.03
79 Tony Salter Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:36.15 1:42.56 2:21.02 2:08.20 1:41.28 1:51.54
82 Andrew Kargol FR-1 Redlands 1:41.66 1:44.23 2:39.57 2:08.68 2:16.40 2:12.54
83 David Lopez   Unattached 1:58.84 2:37.59 2:18.22 2:09.17 2:44.05 1:42.05
89 Romelo Casanave FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:07.23 1:39.10 2:08.57 2:13.92 2:54.10 2:32.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Francisco Galindo Sophomore Glendale 2:09.95
86 Joseph Banks Freshman West Los Angeles 2:11.44
88 Alex Morrison   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:13.77
90 Edwin Martinez Freshman Glendale 2:14.51
92 Fernando Jauregui Sophomore East LA 2:22.00