January 29-30, 2016
|
Liberty-Tolsma Indoor Track Center - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Otto Kingstedt FR-1 Gallaudet 19:43.40 14:12.05 15:46.72
2 Tyler Boone JR-3 Bryan 15:12.51 19:19.65 15:50.53
3 Michael Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 11:19.79 14:53.44 16:11.13
4 Colin Brennan SO-2 Roanoke 19:32.02 19:51.72 16:24.89
5 Rylan Hincher FR-1 Montreat 15:27.25 18:54.40 16:26.43
6 Steven Anhold SO-2 Montreat 21:12.67 15:37.24 16:26.56
7 John Wiggins JR-3 Roanoke 12:04.09 16:31.90 16:31.90
8 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 15:10.98 18:51.21 16:41.07
9 Ray Parsons SO-2 Shenandoah 14:22.64 19:43.61 16:43.06
10 Scott Long JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:43.92 20:39.51 16:55.99
11 Vicente Perez FR-1 Gallaudet 18:47.18 22:03.66 17:14.11
12 Alex Rury   Bryan 21:02.61 12:14.80 17:14.92
13 Zachary Barton FR-1 Shenandoah 20:13.87 21:26.49 17:17.49
14 Zach Baird FR-1 Bryan 18:17.62 20:34.82 17:35.40
15 Aaron Martin SR-4 Concord 17:12.96 12:25.43 17:44.90
16 Matthew Gussiaas JR-3 Shenandoah 14:25.29 12:38.47 17:48.26
17 Winston Davis SO-2 Shenandoah 17:08.53 22:08.52 17:51.38
  Jason Weitzel FR-1 Concord DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Shelton SR-4 Bryan DNF DNF DNF
  Robby Peters   Brooks ID DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Otto Kingstedt FR-1 Gallaudet 14:30.99 15:46.72 20:02.34 18:56.07 18:46.60 15:37.26
3 Michael Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 13:55.18 16:11.13 19:54.49 14:14.60 14:34.02 20:23.63
8 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 19:51.28 16:41.07 21:41.40 17:11.11 14:30.93 12:30.81
9 Ray Parsons SO-2 Shenandoah 16:12.97 16:43.06 17:03.13 12:12.24 16:33.03 15:12.79
11 Vicente Perez FR-1 Gallaudet 17:45.14 17:14.11 18:36.84 18:26.50 22:24.35 20:30.59
13 Zachary Barton FR-1 Shenandoah 12:16.62 17:17.49 20:34.62 15:44.12 13:08.50 15:44.12
14 Zach Baird FR-1 Bryan 18:59.84 17:35.40 12:39.89 18:28.17 12:18.78 14:14.88
15 Aaron Martin SR-4 Concord 15:05.17 17:44.90 19:10.10 17:02.31 22:00.48 17:34.26
16 Matthew Gussiaas JR-3 Shenandoah 19:03.04 17:48.26 22:04.65 13:53.25 14:14.61 20:17.82
17 Winston Davis SO-2 Shenandoah 12:51.40 17:51.38 19:38.52 16:25.67 15:32.10 20:32.09
  Jason Weitzel FR-1 Concord DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Boone JR-3 Bryan 17:06.58 19:29.16 14:24.99 12:02.41 19:19.65 11:24.39 15:50.53
4 Colin Brennan SO-2 Roanoke 20:21.27 20:40.97 15:45.50 13:07.92 14:36.56 18:23.08 16:24.89
5 Rylan Hincher FR-1 Montreat 12:39.56 18:14.94 13:48.61 12:49.42 12:09.96 13:38.74 16:26.43
6 Steven Anhold SO-2 Montreat 11:50.33 14:08.45 12:29.79 15:07.64 13:48.71 20:03.61 16:26.56
7 John Wiggins JR-3 Roanoke 20:00.20 16:41.82 12:53.69 14:22.96 13:53.20 17:21.50 16:31.90
10 Scott Long JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:03.28 20:49.67 12:42.00 13:32.80 12:11.52 12:31.84 16:55.99
12 Alex Rury   Bryan 13:58.29 15:21.08 12:04.45 21:54.35 19:29.46 14:08.64 17:14.92
  Jacob Shelton SR-4 Bryan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Robby Peters   Brooks ID DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF