April 1, 2016
|
Rowan - Glassboro, NJ

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Dobbins FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.92 11.12 10.90 10.80 14.07 11.56 10.69 10
1 Vincenzo Battaglia   Unattached 13.46 13.01 11.21 9.31 10.43 13.79 11.89 10
2 Steven Jones   Breakneck Track Club 8.30 10.91 11.36 11.70 8.75 9.32 11.70 8
2 David Benjamin SO-2 Rowan 9.67 14.34 11.11 8.34 14.00 7.89 11.00 8
3 Dior Hightower JR-3 Rowan 9.82 12.94 11.15 9.15 9.59 10.71 10.15 6
3 Wendell Hilliard   Holy Family 12.72 12.84 11.46 11.35 8.71 8.26 10.66 6
4 Justyce Pollitt JR-3 Rowan 10.38 9.71 11.16 9.27 9.49 8.82 10.38 5
4 Louis Simone   Holy Family 10.90 11.96 11.72 14.65 9.73 14.42 12.66 5
5 Jason Whea FR-1 York (N.Y.) 11.42 13.75 12.27 9.21 13.62 14.48 15.59 4
5 Dexter Anderson JR-3 Rowan 9.95 9.06 11.18 14.31 8.28 11.07 10.07 4
6 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Rowan 8.77 9.00 11.24 10.57 8.88 8.88 11.13 3
6 James Annobio   Holy Family 15.71 9.58 12.77 12.90 13.80 11.75 10.35 3
7 Tahshon Reese SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 13.28 12.27 11.25 10.58 7.99 7.88 10.69 2
7 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 11.16 17.49 15.07 14.47 15.83 12.81 19.60 2
8 Shai Mumford FR-1 Rowan 9.01 9.35 11.26 12.50 10.14 8.34 11.49 1
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cameron Dobbins FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10.90 10
2 David Benjamin SO-2 Rowan 11.11 8
3 Dior Hightower JR-3 Rowan 11.15 6
4 Justyce Pollitt JR-3 Rowan 11.16 5
5 Dexter Anderson JR-3 Rowan 11.18 4
6 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Rowan 11.24 3
7 Tahshon Reese SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 11.25 2
8 Shai Mumford FR-1 Rowan 11.26 1
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Vincenzo Battaglia   Unattached 12.22 11.21 10
2 Steven Jones   Breakneck Track Club 9.43 11.36 8
3 Wendell Hilliard   Holy Family 8.37 11.46 6
4 Louis Simone   Holy Family 12.90 11.72 5
5 Jason Whea FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.89 12.27 4
6 James Annobio   Holy Family 12.90 12.77 3
7 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 16.73 15.07 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Vincenzo Battaglia   Unattached 9.77 11.23 1.7
1 Cameron Dobbins FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 12.22 10.91 -1.6
2 Steven Jones   Breakneck Track Club 9.43 11.36 0.1
2 David Benjamin SO-2 Rowan 13.35 10.94 0.1
3 Wendell Hilliard   Holy Family 10.03 11.52 0.1
3 Justyce Pollitt JR-3 Rowan 11.11 11.00 -1.6
4 Dior Hightower JR-3 Rowan 9.85 11.06 1.7
4 Louis Simone   Holy Family 10.99 11.69 1.7
5 Jason Whea FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15.16 12.32 1.7
5 Shai Mumford FR-1 Rowan 8.32 11.09 1.7
5 Dexter Anderson JR-3 Rowan 10.54 11.09 -1.6
6 Ross O'Neil   Greater Philadelphia 16.53 12.71 1.7
7 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Rowan 10.79 11.12 1.7
7 James Annobio   Holy Family 9.51 12.85 -1.6
8 Tahshon Reese SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 12.95 11.16 0.1
8 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 13.35 14.99 -1.6
9 Darnell Charles SO-2 Rowan 14.15 11.32 -1.6
10 Robert O'Brien SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 14.63 11.34 0.1
11 Chris Parlow SR-4 Stockton 11.46 11.46 1.7
12 Ali Awari FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.34 11.48 -1.6
13 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Rowan 14.26 11.59 -1.6
14 Trey Gilliard SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 12.61 11.78 0.1
15 Richard Cho SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 10.82 12.15 0.1
16 Omar Zapata SO-2 CCNY 14.04 14.18 0.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Dobbins FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 14.19 10.91 9.39 13.21
3 Justyce Pollitt JR-3 Rowan 9.68 11.00 9.02 8.69
5 Dexter Anderson JR-3 Rowan 8.77 11.09 8.43 12.65
7 James Annobio   Holy Family 15.68 12.85 16.71 16.45
8 Joachim Acolatse   Unattached 14.54 14.99 14.39 12.00
9 Darnell Charles SO-2 Rowan 12.12 11.32 13.93 8.04
12 Ali Awari FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 11.60 11.48 10.68 13.44
13 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Rowan 12.17 11.59 14.03 10.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Steven Jones   Breakneck Track Club 9.89 11.25 11.36
2 David Benjamin SO-2 Rowan 8.21 7.66 10.94
3 Wendell Hilliard   Holy Family 12.22 8.76 11.52
8 Tahshon Reese SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 8.71 12.17 11.16
10 Robert O'Brien SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 8.40 13.27 11.34
14 Trey Gilliard SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 14.49 14.96 11.78
15 Richard Cho SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 14.46 14.10 12.15
16 Omar Zapata SO-2 CCNY 16.59 17.73 14.18
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vincenzo Battaglia   Unattached 11.23
4 Dior Hightower JR-3 Rowan 11.06
4 Louis Simone   Holy Family 11.69
5 Jason Whea FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.32
5 Shai Mumford FR-1 Rowan 11.09
6 Ross O'Neil   Greater Philadelphia 12.71
7 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Rowan 11.12
11 Chris Parlow SR-4 Stockton 11.46