February 20, 2016
|
UW-Stevens Point-Multi Activity Center - Stevens Point, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 7.85 7.13 5.28 6.14 9.13 7.56 8.92 10
2 DJ Meagher JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.75 7.17 5.24 5.31 5.74 8.46 9.11 8
3 Matt Hartje SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.11 7.17 5.24 8.89 5.09 8.39 5.60 6
4 Peter Van Beek   Wisconsin Track Club 6.80 7.31 5.63 5.34 5.85 7.31 6.80 5
5 James Davis FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.97 7.31 5.41 6.14 7.17 5.34 6.80 4
6 Jacob Baus SO-2 Ripon 5.57 7.32 7.91 6.08 6.96 7.62 5.93 3
7 Will Jordan   Wisconsin Track Club 6.71 7.37 5.16 6.86 8.18 7.45 9.44 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Williams JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.05 9.05 7.12 7.27 5.27 8.76 9.26
2 DJ Meagher JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.09 6.10 7.17 8.46 6.24 6.24 5.74
3 Matt Hartje SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.45 7.38 7.23 8.61 8.82 5.28 6.29
4 James Davis FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.33 6.66 7.24 5.51 7.61 7.75 8.62
5 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 6.17 8.68 7.17 6.67 7.75 6.39 5.45
6 Jacob Baus SO-2 Ripon 6.22 8.78 7.31 5.93 9.21 8.05 8.85
7 Peter Van Beek   Wisconsin Track Club 6.08 6.88 7.32 7.25 9.15 7.54 6.74
8 Will Jordan   Wisconsin Track Club 7.80 9.27 7.35 9.04 9.41 8.38 7.06
9 Michael Honer FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.74 7.58 7.36 5.89 5.30 8.69 7.66
10 Max Ritzow   Wisconsin Track Club 9.51 9.07 7.37 7.08 7.23 6.19 7.82
11 Jake Pientok JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.36 7.91 7.39 6.06 5.18 8.06 7.32
12 Tanner Akers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.59 8.29 7.40 6.89 7.70 7.92 5.26
13 Matt Wood   Unattached 7.19 7.34 7.41 7.04 8.08 5.71 6.08
14 Matt Archambo JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.78 7.88 7.50 9.75 8.18 8.33 5.85
15 Nathan Silloway SO-2 Ripon 5.79 9.17 7.51 7.96 9.32 8.34 9.47
16 Lucas Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.85 7.93 7.62 6.02 9.61 9.15 8.08
17 Ola Mustapha FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.05 7.58 7.65 9.03 6.51 7.20 6.05
18 Josh Farnsworth FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.80 8.04 7.65 7.27 7.27 6.97 9.80
19 Joseph Gardner SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.46 8.31 7.69 5.93 10.00 6.31 8.85
20 Andrew Allemann FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.36 7.98 7.74 7.67 6.66 6.82 8.29
21 Cody Baumbach JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.70 9.32 7.83 6.19 5.56 7.44 7.21
22 Wes Hetcher SO-2 Lawrence 6.28 9.49 8.04 6.92 7.96 8.69 9.81
23 Bjorn Gowdy-Jaehnig JR-3 Lawrence 6.34 6.66 8.12 8.61 7.31 8.04 7.88
24 Jace Rosenfeld JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.83 7.82 8.32 7.41 10.82 8.07 8.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 DJ Meagher JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.46 8.32 7.17 6.96
6 Jacob Baus SO-2 Ripon 6.14 9.21 7.31 9.14
11 Jake Pientok JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.25 5.18 7.39 8.21
17 Ola Mustapha FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.41 9.11 7.65 8.50
23 Bjorn Gowdy-Jaehnig JR-3 Lawrence 7.39 9.42 8.12 7.39
24 Jace Rosenfeld JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.32 8.99 8.32 9.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Matt Hartje SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.23 7.16 6.44
7 Peter Van Beek   Wisconsin Track Club 7.32 7.25 5.71
13 Matt Wood   Unattached 7.41 9.49 6.60
15 Nathan Silloway SO-2 Ripon 7.51 7.89 6.46
19 Joseph Gardner SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.69 9.23 8.16
20 Andrew Allemann FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.74 6.74 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 James Davis FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.34 7.24 7.24 7.32 8.33
8 Will Jordan   Wisconsin Track Club 6.84 7.35 6.33 6.77 5.30
16 Lucas Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.92 7.62 9.00 8.77 7.62
18 Josh Farnsworth FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.97 7.65 7.35 8.95 8.34
22 Wes Hetcher SO-2 Lawrence 7.56 8.04 7.24 10.13 8.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Williams JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.12 6.20 8.83
5 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 7.17 5.81 8.89
9 Michael Honer FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.36 8.98 5.30
10 Max Ritzow   Wisconsin Track Club 7.37 9.22 5.31
12 Tanner Akers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.40 7.11 7.63
14 Matt Archambo JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.50 9.15 8.70
21 Cody Baumbach JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.83 8.38 6.03