December 11, 2015
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Luis Porto JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:23.09 4:02.05
2 John Pollina JR-3 Lehman 4:23.25 3:56.93
3 Joseph Abbatiello SO-2 Wagner 4:25.87 3:22.07
4 Christian Mele FR-1 Alvernia 4:27.30 3:07.11
5 Matthew Whalen FR-1 Wagner 4:29.73 4:05.46
6 Fredis Baires FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:34.61 5:29.54
7 Aaron Nieves SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:35.38 5:13.94
8 Taurai Augustin SO-2 Holy Family 4:36.01 5:14.66
9 Charles Skidmore FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:36.22 4:19.65
10 Walter Rodriguez SR-4 Hunter 4:36.82 4:31.29
11 Mohammed Abulebda SO-2 Montclair State 4:40.67 5:48.03
12 Nicholas Sturm SO-2 Alvernia 4:46.25 4:09.04
13 Jack Schnorbus SO-2 Wagner 4:50.46 4:18.51
14 Pratheip Gugendiran FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:51.76 5:26.78
15 Liam McMunn Sophomore Unattached 4:54.68 3:43.96
16 Chris Thompson SR-4 Montclair State 4:57.40 5:53.91
17 Christian Parenti Freshman Unattached 4:59.95 3:32.97
18 Joshua Roman FR-1 Lehman 5:07.51 5:01.36
19 Kev Orwig SO-2 Holy Family 5:12.89 6:06.09
20 Matthew Junio FR-1 Alvernia 5:16.63 4:19.64
21 Chuck Shields   Greater Philadelphia TC 5:17.25 5:52.15
22 Geovani Valerio SR-4 Hunter 5:19.30 6:55.09
23 Moh Jonathan FR-1 Lehman 5:57.24 4:27.93
  Jacob Malakoff SR-4 Wagner DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luis Porto JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:23.09
2 John Pollina JR-3 Lehman 4:23.25
3 Joseph Abbatiello SO-2 Wagner 4:25.87
4 Christian Mele FR-1 Alvernia 4:27.30
5 Matthew Whalen FR-1 Wagner 4:29.73
6 Fredis Baires FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:34.61
8 Taurai Augustin SO-2 Holy Family 4:36.01
9 Charles Skidmore FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:36.22
11 Mohammed Abulebda SO-2 Montclair State 4:40.67
  Jacob Malakoff SR-4 Wagner DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aaron Nieves SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:41.48 5:22.20 4:35.38 5:22.20 3:32.05 5:44.23
10 Walter Rodriguez SR-4 Hunter 3:47.00 5:12.81 4:36.82 5:29.42 4:25.75 4:39.59
12 Nicholas Sturm SO-2 Alvernia 5:52.09 4:54.84 4:46.25 5:20.60 4:46.25 4:40.53
14 Pratheip Gugendiran FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:41.36 5:15.10 4:51.76 5:18.02 5:29.69 4:48.85
16 Chris Thompson SR-4 Montclair State 3:34.13 4:00.90 4:57.40 6:05.81 3:54.95 3:34.13
18 Joshua Roman FR-1 Lehman 5:19.81 4:15.24 5:07.51 6:12.09 5:56.72 5:10.59
19 Kev Orwig SO-2 Holy Family 5:28.54 4:57.25 5:12.89 5:56.70 3:51.54 3:45.28
23 Moh Jonathan FR-1 Lehman 5:28.66 6:54.40 5:57.24 4:45.80 7:19.41 5:42.95
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jack Schnorbus SO-2 Wagner 3:37.85 3:52.37 5:48.56 6:08.89 4:15.61 4:50.46 3:23.33
15 Liam McMunn Sophomore Unattached 4:54.68 4:25.22 5:03.52 5:56.57 6:08.35 4:54.68 5:44.78
17 Christian Parenti Freshman Unattached 5:29.95 5:23.95 4:02.96 5:17.95 4:11.96 4:59.95 5:44.95
20 Matthew Junio FR-1 Alvernia 3:51.14 6:07.29 4:22.81 3:57.48 6:04.13 5:16.63 3:47.98
21 Chuck Shields   Greater Philadelphia TC 5:20.43 4:04.29 5:29.94 6:39.74 5:39.46 5:17.25 4:32.84
22 Geovani Valerio SR-4 Hunter 4:05.87 5:32.08 3:59.48 6:55.09 5:51.23 5:19.30 6:13.59