December 5, 2015
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Heppenstall FR-1 Wake Forest 4:13.53
2 Ian Robertson SO-2 Davidson 4:19.67
3 Ramsay Ritchie SO-2 Davidson 4:25.05
4 Andrew Fea SO-2 Wake Forest 4:26.40
5 Patrick Osborne SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:27.72
6 Chilton Birdwhistell SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:29.16
7 David Hager SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:31.59
8 Jason Weitzel FR-1 Concord 4:32.23
9 Avery Cypress SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:35.74
10 Matthew Barrera FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:37.27
11 Daniel Lancaster SO-2 Montreat 4:39.10
12 Greg Coward JR-3 N.C. Central 4:39.68
13 Justin Snyder SO-2 Concord 4:42.87
14 Justin Weegar FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:45.74
15 Chase Shermer SR-4 Mars Hill 4:47.18
16 Jonathan Wagner Junior Unattached 4:47.45
17 Jedrek Higgins SO-2 N.C. Central 4:48.10
18 Cimarron Nicely JR-3 Concord 4:48.66
19 Nick Resor FR-1 Mars Hill 4:52.44
20 Thomas Eichorn   Belmont Abbey 4:53.70
21 Austin Atkinson Junior Unattached 4:55.99
22 Cory Tate SO-2 Limestone 4:57.09
23 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 4:57.96
24 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 4:58.74
25 Curtis Freeman FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:04.46
26 Noah Miller JR-3 Methodist 5:05.09
27 Conlon Brown FR-1 Methodist 5:07.96
28 Lucas Prillaman JR-3 Guilford 5:08.92
29 Nathan Smith JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 5:10.04
30 Ryan Hall SO-2 Limestone 5:11.16
31 Royce Rembert JR-3 Limestone 5:11.83
32 Daquan Wallace Junior Unattached 5:12.47
33 Danyal Sherer FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:17.32
34 Christopher Bomar FR-1 Limestone 5:20.31
35 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 5:32.18
  Trey Heavener FR-1 Mars Hill DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Heppenstall FR-1 Wake Forest 4:13.53
2 Ian Robertson SO-2 Davidson 4:19.67
3 Ramsay Ritchie SO-2 Davidson 4:25.05
4 Andrew Fea SO-2 Wake Forest 4:26.40
5 Patrick Osborne SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:27.72
6 Chilton Birdwhistell SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:29.16
7 David Hager SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:31.59
10 Matthew Barrera FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:37.27
11 Daniel Lancaster SO-2 Montreat 4:39.10
12 Greg Coward JR-3 N.C. Central 4:39.68
15 Chase Shermer SR-4 Mars Hill 4:47.18
16 Jonathan Wagner Junior Unattached 4:47.45
17 Jedrek Higgins SO-2 N.C. Central 4:48.10
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jason Weitzel FR-1 Concord 3:54.12 3:59.57 4:29.51 4:32.23 5:37.57 3:37.79
9 Avery Cypress SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:02.66 5:03.32 3:18.54 4:35.74 5:14.35 5:14.35
13 Justin Snyder SO-2 Concord 6:04.91 4:37.22 3:23.67 4:42.87 4:23.07 4:57.02
14 Justin Weegar FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:37.17 4:31.46 5:57.18 4:45.74 3:20.02 3:34.31
18 Cimarron Nicely JR-3 Concord 5:00.21 6:06.60 5:05.98 4:48.66 4:57.32 5:17.53
19 Nick Resor FR-1 Mars Hill 3:42.26 4:43.67 5:18.76 4:52.44 5:04.14 5:04.14
21 Austin Atkinson Junior Unattached 4:17.52 3:44.96 6:15.91 4:55.99 4:05.68 4:26.40
22 Cory Tate SO-2 Limestone 5:56.51 3:27.97 5:23.83 4:57.09 5:29.77 5:47.60
23 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 4:25.19 4:22.21 6:18.41 4:57.96 5:15.84 4:37.11
27 Conlon Brown FR-1 Methodist 5:38.76 3:35.58 5:14.12 5:07.96 4:00.21 3:38.66
29 Nathan Smith JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 5:10.04 5:03.84 4:45.24 5:10.04 3:49.43 4:42.14
35 Joshua Eleby   Unattached 5:55.44 4:32.39 6:55.23 5:32.18 4:15.78 6:31.98
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Thomas Eichorn   Belmont Abbey 4:33.15 5:43.63 4:50.77 3:49.09 4:56.64 4:53.70
24 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 4:40.82 6:19.40 5:16.67 3:38.08 3:38.08 4:58.74
25 Curtis Freeman FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:53.18 4:06.62 5:10.55 5:28.82 4:12.71 5:04.46
26 Noah Miller JR-3 Methodist 5:29.50 5:47.81 3:54.92 6:00.01 6:36.62 5:05.09
28 Lucas Prillaman JR-3 Guilford 5:21.28 4:13.32 3:42.43 4:19.50 3:36.25 5:08.92
30 Ryan Hall SO-2 Limestone 5:45.39 5:42.28 4:52.49 3:50.26 6:38.29 5:11.16
31 Royce Rembert JR-3 Limestone 4:03.23 6:23.55 4:46.89 5:46.14 5:11.83 5:11.83
32 Daquan Wallace Junior Unattached 4:06.86 6:46.22 6:05.59 6:11.84 5:46.85 5:12.47
33 Danyal Sherer FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:29.73 6:08.10 6:23.96 3:45.30 4:45.59 5:17.32
34 Christopher Bomar FR-1 Limestone 5:26.72 4:16.25 5:42.74 5:52.35 6:17.97 5:20.31
  Trey Heavener FR-1 Mars Hill DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF