May 28-30, 2015
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhianwedd Price SO-2 Miss State 3:10.73 3:48.37 4:10.95
2 Rosie Clarke JR-3 Iona 4:43.06 5:13.93 4:17.32
3 Marta Freitas JR-3 Miss State 4:18.24 4:56.21 4:13.17
4 Shannon Osika JR-3 Michigan 5:21.99 3:02.89 4:17.59
5 Stephanie Schappert SR-4 Villanova 3:20.08 4:51.25 4:13.26
6 Lianne Farber SR-4 North Carolina 5:15.75 5:23.52 4:18.81
7 Katrina Coogan JR-3 Georgetown 4:46.49 3:38.04 4:13.53
8 Blanca Fernandez JR-3 Temple 4:06.87 3:53.88 4:19.86
9 Amanda Smith SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:05.43 3:48.61 4:14.01
10 Brook Handler SR-4 Michigan 4:04.97 3:51.94 4:20.60
11 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 5:01.42 5:21.86 4:15.44
12 Linden Hall SR-4 Florida State 5:21.22 3:46.14 4:16.97
13 Laura Addison JR-3 Michigan 3:51.84 4:54.36 4:20.49
14 Millie Paladino FR-1 West Virginia 3:32.05 5:19.39 4:21.79
15 Meropi Panagiotou JR-3 Alabama 5:21.12 4:28.48 4:23.21
16 Paige Kvartunas SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:19.89 4:19.09 4:24.37
17 Madison Granger SO-2 Duke 5:12.56 3:29.26 4:24.88
18 Jaimie Phelan FR-1 Michigan 4:15.01 3:27.20 4:25.63
19 Sara Barron JR-3 Vanderbilt 3:59.48 4:20.76 4:26.08
20 Amy Cashin FR-1 West Virginia 3:25.76 3:52.49 4:27.22
21 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 3:11.34 3:35.60 4:29.49
22 Georgia Peel JR-3 Florida State 5:04.38 5:04.38 4:31.76
23 Danielle Aragon JR-3 Notre Dame 5:25.29 4:30.62 4:33.35
24 Sarah Gillespie SO-2 Harvard 3:25.79 5:04.34 4:49.84
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rhianwedd Price SO-2 Miss State 5:06.16 3:03.20 4:10.95
3 Marta Freitas JR-3 Miss State 3:02.29 5:29.13 4:13.17
5 Stephanie Schappert SR-4 Villanova 3:50.47 4:33.52 4:13.26
7 Katrina Coogan JR-3 Georgetown 3:45.65 5:16.92 4:13.53
9 Amanda Smith SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:36.87 4:52.12 4:14.01
11 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 3:29.46 3:37.13 4:15.44
12 Linden Hall SR-4 Florida State 4:55.52 3:20.44 4:16.97
13 Laura Addison JR-3 Michigan 3:33.61 4:54.36 4:20.49
18 Jaimie Phelan FR-1 Michigan 4:22.98 5:45.32 4:25.63
21 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 3:40.99 4:16.02 4:29.49
22 Georgia Peel JR-3 Florida State 4:18.18 4:48.07 4:31.76
24 Sarah Gillespie SO-2 Harvard 5:33.32 4:44.05 4:49.84
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rosie Clarke JR-3 Iona 4:40.48 4:17.32 3:36.15 4:09.60 4:58.50 4:17.32
4 Shannon Osika JR-3 Michigan 4:07.29 4:17.59 4:12.44 3:31.23 5:24.57 4:58.81
6 Lianne Farber SR-4 North Carolina 3:58.11 4:18.81 5:00.22 4:52.46 5:23.52 3:27.05
8 Blanca Fernandez JR-3 Temple 3:33.09 4:19.86 4:22.46 4:25.06 3:01.91 3:48.68
10 Brook Handler SR-4 Michigan 3:07.64 4:20.60 4:36.24 3:46.73 4:49.27 3:23.27
14 Millie Paladino FR-1 West Virginia 3:24.20 4:21.79 4:24.41 5:01.06 5:29.86 3:32.05
15 Meropi Panagiotou JR-3 Alabama 5:39.54 4:23.21 3:49.00 5:42.18 3:06.88 4:15.32
16 Paige Kvartunas SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:42.88 4:24.37 5:38.40 5:19.89 3:10.35 4:08.51
17 Madison Granger SO-2 Duke 5:07.26 4:24.88 3:58.40 5:44.35 3:45.15 4:08.99
19 Sara Barron JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:36.73 4:26.08 4:47.37 5:29.94 5:40.59 5:13.98
20 Amy Cashin FR-1 West Virginia 5:15.32 4:27.22 4:21.88 4:37.91 4:27.22 4:53.95
23 Danielle Aragon JR-3 Notre Dame 5:47.16 4:33.35 3:49.62 5:22.56 3:25.02 5:14.36

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rosie Clarke JR-3 Iona 4:01.82 4:25.22 3:51.42 4:30.42 4:20.02 4:12.22 4:20.02
2 Marta Freitas JR-3 Miss State 4:52.17 4:39.12 3:13.04 4:07.82 3:13.04 4:49.56 4:20.86
3 Rhianwedd Price SO-2 Miss State 4:39.22 4:20.95 3:47.03 3:41.81 3:47.03 5:23.58 4:20.95
4 Lianne Farber SR-4 North Carolina 3:18.66 5:33.75 5:33.75 3:13.37 3:47.80 4:22.24 4:24.88
5 Meropi Panagiotou JR-3 Alabama 3:17.87 5:38.46 5:22.84 4:28.16 4:41.18 5:33.25 4:20.35
6 Linden Hall SR-4 Florida State 4:52.95 3:08.33 3:26.64 3:21.41 3:29.25 3:39.71 4:21.56
7 Stephanie Schappert SR-4 Villanova 3:50.20 5:32.22 3:37.12 3:44.97 3:50.20 3:58.05 4:21.59
8 Blanca Fernandez JR-3 Temple 5:36.52 5:41.82 3:13.43 5:39.17 4:46.17 3:58.48 4:24.97
9 Brook Handler SR-4 Michigan 4:30.93 3:23.20 5:33.46 5:15.22 5:38.67 3:15.39 4:20.51
10 Katrina Coogan JR-3 Georgetown 4:50.54 5:11.47 3:45.10 4:29.60 4:50.54 3:47.72 4:21.74
11 Amanda Smith SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:39.94 3:39.94 4:42.78 4:32.31 5:14.20 5:03.73 4:21.83
12 Sara Barron JR-3 Vanderbilt 5:02.39 4:57.08 4:22.60 4:33.21 5:13.00 4:14.64 4:25.25
13 Shannon Osika JR-3 Michigan 4:41.51 5:38.85 3:05.07 4:10.23 4:51.93 4:33.69 4:20.65
14 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 3:29.51 5:11.64 4:00.93 5:24.74 4:58.55 4:32.36 4:21.88
15 Laura Addison JR-3 Michigan 5:31.32 4:01.92 4:28.21 5:23.43 4:38.73 3:17.22 4:22.95
16 Danielle Aragon JR-3 Notre Dame 4:17.37 5:23.71 4:30.64 3:16.35 5:13.09 4:09.41 4:25.33
17 Madison Granger SO-2 Duke 5:34.38 4:47.36 4:21.23 5:39.60 4:10.78 4:26.46 4:21.23
18 Georgia Peel JR-3 Florida State 3:53.12 4:21.93 5:11.70 4:48.13 4:14.08 3:47.88 4:21.93
19 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 3:33.29 3:46.45 4:52.28 5:21.24 4:47.01 4:47.01 4:23.31
20 Paige Kvartunas SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:42.29 5:13.11 4:54.53 4:57.18 4:49.22 5:36.99 4:25.34
21 Amy Cashin FR-1 West Virginia 3:31.89 4:32.06 3:42.36 3:52.82 3:39.74 4:08.51 4:21.59
22 Jaimie Phelan FR-1 Michigan 4:01.03 5:14.39 4:42.95 5:32.73 5:01.29 3:06.02 4:21.99
23 Sarah Gillespie SO-2 Harvard 3:56.01 5:27.79 5:30.41 5:14.68 4:24.86 5:35.66 4:22.23
24 Millie Paladino FR-1 West Virginia 3:25.39 3:59.63 3:04.33 3:30.66 3:25.39 3:17.49 4:23.32
25 Brianna Kerekes SO-2 West Virginia 4:02.97 3:36.56 3:33.92 5:35.40 5:11.63 5:43.32 4:24.09
26 Katie Hoevet JR-3 Purdue 3:24.00 3:18.70 4:16.99 3:58.44 4:14.34 3:34.60 4:24.93
27 Martina Rodriguez SO-2 Memphis 3:34.69 4:40.96 3:05.54 4:48.91 3:08.19 5:20.71 4:25.05
28 Sara Kroll SR-4 Michigan State 5:10.66 5:39.87 5:00.04 5:18.63 5:29.25 3:27.11 4:25.52
29 Morgan Szekely FR-1 La Salle 3:40.62 4:25.80 4:07.20 5:10.99 5:03.02 5:10.99 4:25.80
30 Kimberly Johansen SO-2 Elon 3:27.36 3:43.31 3:48.63 4:07.24 4:41.79 4:57.74 4:25.84
31 Olivia Sadler JR-3 Columbia 5:40.62 5:32.64 5:22.00 4:50.06 4:02.16 3:06.28 4:26.11
32 Gabby Cuccia JR-3 Penn 5:36.13 4:40.11 3:28.08 4:10.77 3:52.09 4:08.10 4:26.77
33 Kathryn Lazarchick SO-2 Wake Forest 3:17.57 4:26.98 3:49.61 4:16.30 3:54.95 5:12.37 4:26.98
34 Megan Moye SO-2 North Carolina St. 3:30.96 4:21.69 3:46.98 3:20.28 3:30.96 4:56.41 4:27.03
35 Megan Wright SR-4 Toledo 4:13.89 5:31.39 3:33.80 4:19.24 5:42.08 3:12.42 4:27.25
36 Taylor Tubbs FR-1 Florida 5:42.19 5:23.47 4:11.29 3:23.17 4:54.07 4:08.62 4:27.33
37 Molly Renfer SR-4 Harvard 4:38.52 5:10.65 3:36.92 4:57.26 5:21.36 4:30.48 4:27.80
38 Anne Twombly SR-4 New Hampshire 4:58.07 3:56.31 4:01.68 5:22.24 4:55.39 5:19.55 4:28.53
39 Emily Waligurski SO-2 Yale 3:10.80 5:46.65 5:46.65 3:34.98 3:16.17 4:42.16 4:28.72
40 Katarina Smiljanec SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:43.13 3:37.76 4:07.33 4:55.72 3:27.00 4:26.15 4:28.83
41 Tammy Berger JR-3 Ohio State 3:22.22 5:50.51 4:24.23 4:02.66 3:14.13 3:59.97 4:29.62
42 Ashley Montgomery SO-2 Penn 5:02.63 5:43.16 5:51.26 3:52.38 5:02.63 4:00.48 4:30.20
43 Shannon Morton JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:34.48 5:04.07 3:18.19 5:36.65 5:39.37 3:56.20 4:31.49
44 Stephanie Vanpelt JR-3 St. John's 5:39.90 3:45.70 3:59.29 3:34.82 5:12.71 4:12.89 4:31.92
45 Katherine O'Keefe SR-4 Boston College 4:55.49 4:08.98 4:19.92 5:44.74 3:47.09 3:25.20 4:33.60
46 Kelly Williams JR-3 West Virginia 3:47.65 4:39.76 5:42.84 5:29.13 3:42.16 3:58.62 4:34.27
47 Karley Rempel JR-3 North Carolina 5:50.25 3:59.06 5:02.99 4:24.08 4:46.31 5:50.25 4:37.97
48 Megan Rempel FR-1 North Carolina St. 3:41.50 3:47.18 3:47.18 5:43.61 4:18.42 5:20.89 4:43.97
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rhianwedd Price SO-2 Miss State 4:20.95
7 Stephanie Schappert SR-4 Villanova 4:21.59
11 Amanda Smith SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:21.83
15 Laura Addison JR-3 Michigan 4:22.95
19 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 4:23.31
24 Millie Paladino FR-1 West Virginia 4:23.32
28 Sara Kroll SR-4 Michigan State 4:25.52
33 Kathryn Lazarchick SO-2 Wake Forest 4:26.98
39 Emily Waligurski SO-2 Yale 4:28.72
41 Tammy Berger JR-3 Ohio State 4:29.62
43 Shannon Morton JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:31.49
45 Katherine O'Keefe SR-4 Boston College 4:33.60
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Marta Freitas JR-3 Miss State 4:00.00 4:20.86 4:10.43
6 Linden Hall SR-4 Florida State 3:42.33 4:21.56 4:58.18
10 Katrina Coogan JR-3 Georgetown 5:14.09 4:21.74 3:50.34
14 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 5:32.59 4:21.88 5:32.59
18 Georgia Peel JR-3 Florida State 5:01.22 4:21.93 3:47.88
22 Jaimie Phelan FR-1 Michigan 4:03.65 4:21.99 3:40.08
26 Katie Hoevet JR-3 Purdue 5:39.11 4:24.93 4:19.64
27 Martina Rodriguez SO-2 Memphis 3:34.69 4:25.05 3:50.60
30 Kimberly Johansen SO-2 Elon 5:42.94 4:25.84 5:24.33
38 Anne Twombly SR-4 New Hampshire 3:16.03 4:28.53 5:49.09
44 Stephanie Vanpelt JR-3 St. John's 4:21.05 4:31.92 4:15.61
47 Karley Rempel JR-3 North Carolina 5:08.55 4:37.97 5:08.55
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lianne Farber SR-4 North Carolina 4:24.88 4:01.04 5:01.97 3:18.66 3:55.75 4:40.78
8 Blanca Fernandez JR-3 Temple 4:24.97 3:31.98 3:10.78 5:41.82 5:04.72 4:17.02
12 Sara Barron JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:25.25 5:44.83 3:26.90 3:32.20 4:33.21 5:20.96
16 Danielle Aragon JR-3 Notre Dame 4:25.33 3:34.92 4:20.03 4:49.21 4:41.25 4:12.07
20 Paige Kvartunas SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:25.34 4:30.65 5:26.37 3:24.32 3:56.16 3:58.81
29 Morgan Szekely FR-1 La Salle 4:25.80 4:31.12 3:43.28 5:45.54 3:43.28 4:28.46
31 Olivia Sadler JR-3 Columbia 4:26.11 4:15.47 5:29.98 4:47.40 3:11.60 3:59.50
32 Gabby Cuccia JR-3 Penn 4:26.77 5:38.80 5:36.13 4:50.78 4:08.10 5:33.47
36 Taylor Tubbs FR-1 Florida 4:27.33 4:05.95 4:24.66 4:54.07 3:20.50 5:34.17
42 Ashley Montgomery SO-2 Penn 4:30.20 3:41.57 5:16.14 5:43.16 5:18.84 5:21.54
46 Kelly Williams JR-3 West Virginia 4:34.27 5:42.84 3:50.39 4:23.30 3:31.19 5:01.70
48 Megan Rempel FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:43.97 3:44.34 5:29.41 5:43.61 4:46.81 4:24.10
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rosie Clarke JR-3 Iona 3:54.02 4:20.02 3:30.62 4:43.43 3:30.62 5:22.43
5 Meropi Panagiotou JR-3 Alabama 5:30.65 4:20.35 5:30.65 4:51.60 3:43.91 5:33.25
9 Brook Handler SR-4 Michigan 5:12.62 4:20.51 4:38.75 3:41.44 3:17.99 4:25.72
13 Shannon Osika JR-3 Michigan 3:38.95 4:20.65 5:15.39 4:07.62 4:07.62 4:31.08
17 Madison Granger SO-2 Duke 4:26.46 4:21.23 4:23.85 4:34.30 5:00.42 3:18.54
21 Amy Cashin FR-1 West Virginia 3:10.96 4:21.59 5:03.45 4:29.44 5:32.22 4:58.22
23 Sarah Gillespie SO-2 Harvard 4:03.88 4:22.23 5:40.90 3:42.90 4:14.37 5:40.90
25 Brianna Kerekes SO-2 West Virginia 4:34.66 4:24.09 5:08.99 3:04.87 5:01.07 5:32.76
34 Megan Moye SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:21.69 4:27.03 3:22.95 4:05.67 4:53.74 4:27.03
35 Megan Wright SR-4 Toledo 4:37.94 4:27.25 4:13.89 4:19.24 5:12.69 4:05.87
37 Molly Renfer SR-4 Harvard 5:37.43 4:27.80 5:05.30 4:03.70 5:42.79 4:33.16
40 Katarina Smiljanec SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:17.22 4:28.83 5:41.42 5:06.47 5:30.66 3:29.69