May 14-16, 2015
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Renard Howell SO-2 South Plains 19.71 27.25 20.96 24.95 10
2 Joshua Washington SO-2 Richard Bland 22.54 26.33 21.06 19.17 8
3 Antwon Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 15.01 15.85 21.13 17.54 6
4 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 20.95 16.30 21.16 23.49 5
5 Solomon Afful FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.62 14.82 21.17 25.20 4
6 Lamarion Arnold FR-1 Butler CC 21.32 22.83 21.53 18.74 3
7 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 20.39 18.01 21.69 22.13 2
8 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.70 29.32 25.27 24.77 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Antwon Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 26.12 20.00 20.40 14.28 16.94 4.6
2 Renard Howell SO-2 South Plains 17.40 21.49 20.46 19.44 20.87 3.0
3 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 25.34 22.23 20.77 20.36 21.19 3.8
4 Solomon Afful FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.25 25.16 20.79 25.99 19.75 3.1
5 Lamarion Arnold FR-1 Butler CC 25.22 15.63 20.84 25.43 21.68 4.6
6 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.81 23.15 20.85 25.02 26.69 3.8
7 Joshua Washington SO-2 Richard Bland 20.88 21.93 20.88 15.87 19.63 3.8
8 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 25.32 14.65 20.92 19.67 15.28 3.1
9 Lorenzo Larry SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 18.02 19.07 20.95 24.10 18.23 3.1
10 Kyle Webb SO-2 Central Arizona 24.97 20.77 20.98 16.79 26.65 4.6
11 Jerome Gatewood SO-2 Western Texas College 21.03 18.51 21.03 16.83 22.72 3.0
12 Ian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 26.84 16.70 21.13 20.71 22.82 6.6
13 Delano Davis SO-2 Essex CC 20.09 24.95 21.14 25.58 23.26 6.6
14 Mike Simmons SO-2 Barton County CC 18.62 23.91 21.16 14.82 16.30 3.0
15 Alexander Richemond FR-1 Barton County CC 18.03 26.30 21.21 15.28 20.15 4.6
16 Jean Soutien FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.15 18.29 21.26 18.71 15.74 3.1
16 Theo Piniau SO-2 Southwestern CC 23.60 17.22 21.26 24.88 16.16 6.6
18 Qhyle Elijah SO-2 Colby CC 18.95 25.13 21.29 24.49 23.85 6.6
19 Jalen Gillie FR-1 Butler CC 18.53 16.40 21.29 23.85 23.64 3.0
20 Florisson Dieujuste SO-2 Garden City CC 24.31 24.74 21.32 21.75 25.16 3.1
21 Andre Ewers FR-1 South Plains 17.09 15.38 21.36 16.24 20.72 3.0
22 Wellington Zaza SO-2 Central Arizona 20.78 15.00 21.42 20.78 18.85 4.6
23 Tresean Goodwin SO-2 Monroe College 19.79 26.89 21.51 15.49 26.25 3.1
24 Ryan Girk FR-1 Glendale CC 21.74 24.32 21.52 25.83 25.18 6.6
25 Byron Taylor SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 15.75 17.26 21.57 25.46 22.01 3.8
26 Adrian Kimmons SO-2 Hinds CC 22.04 20.31 21.60 20.96 16.42 3.8
27 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Meridian CC 18.49 25.02 21.75 17.40 19.58 3.0
28 Kennedy Mayweather SO-2 Barton County CC 27.32 18.95 22.03 19.61 24.24 3.1
29 Steven Cooper SO-2 Central Arizona 25.18 19.88 22.08 24.51 21.42 3.8
30 Xavier Collis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.42 16.51 22.31 19.41 16.74 4.6
31 Jaishawn Thompson FR-1 Colby CC 19.90 20.16 25.84 23.52 18.35 4.6
32 Kendrick Smith FR-1 Meridian CC 40.57 36.98 35.90 42.01 34.11 6.6
  Terry Jernigan FR-1 Essex CC FS FS FS FS FS -
  Eli Hall-Thompson FR-1 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Solomon Afful FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.46 20.79 16.64 14.56 24.12
8 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 26.57 20.92 24.27 18.41 14.86
9 Lorenzo Larry SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 22.00 20.95 15.30 21.58 20.74
16 Jean Soutien FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19.35 21.26 16.59 21.05 19.14
20 Florisson Dieujuste SO-2 Garden City CC 20.68 21.32 25.59 18.98 20.47
23 Tresean Goodwin SO-2 Monroe College 23.45 21.51 24.53 18.07 24.53
28 Kennedy Mayweather SO-2 Barton County CC 17.41 22.03 23.14 23.14 22.47
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Renard Howell SO-2 South Plains 20.46 22.10
11 Jerome Gatewood SO-2 Western Texas College 21.03 26.50
14 Mike Simmons SO-2 Barton County CC 21.16 21.16
19 Jalen Gillie FR-1 Butler CC 21.29 25.34
21 Andre Ewers FR-1 South Plains 21.36 23.93
27 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Meridian CC 21.75 16.97
  Terry Jernigan FR-1 Essex CC FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 19.74 22.02 27.01 20.77 17.24 21.81
6 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.81 16.89 19.81 20.85 17.94 20.85
7 Joshua Washington SO-2 Richard Bland 25.90 22.76 20.47 20.88 20.68 20.68
25 Byron Taylor SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 17.69 23.52 21.14 21.57 20.28 21.57
26 Adrian Kimmons SO-2 Hinds CC 16.85 23.12 22.04 21.60 23.98 17.72
29 Steven Cooper SO-2 Central Arizona 24.29 20.54 18.11 22.08 28.71 24.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antwon Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 20.40
5 Lamarion Arnold FR-1 Butler CC 20.84
10 Kyle Webb SO-2 Central Arizona 20.98
15 Alexander Richemond FR-1 Barton County CC 21.21
22 Wellington Zaza SO-2 Central Arizona 21.42
30 Xavier Collis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.31
31 Jaishawn Thompson FR-1 Colby CC 25.84
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 6.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Ian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 21.13 17.54
13 Delano Davis SO-2 Essex CC 21.14 22.20
16 Theo Piniau SO-2 Southwestern CC 21.26 19.14
18 Qhyle Elijah SO-2 Colby CC 21.29 22.57
24 Ryan Girk FR-1 Glendale CC 21.52 22.60
32 Kendrick Smith FR-1 Meridian CC 35.90 30.16
  Eli Hall-Thompson FR-1 Butler CC DNF DNF